Parkside Holiday Tournament

Friday, December 16, 2022 - Saturday, December 17, 2022

at Parkside HS (MD)

Team Standings

(1) Damascus 315.0, (2) Parkside 310.0, (3) Walt Whitman 280.5, (4) Indian River (DE) 218.0, (5) Delmar (DE) 177.0, (6) Rockville 171.0, (7) Colonel Richardson 144.5, (8) Martin Luther King (PA) 112.0, (9) Seaford (DE) 100.0, (10) Wicomico 81.0, (11) Snow Hill 70.0, (12) Nandua (VA) 62.5, (13) Arcadia (VA) 52.5, (14) Sussex Academy (DE) 47.0

Round Robin Round 1

106 -

Solomon Randall (Walt Whitman) pinned Lorenzo Campbell (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:40

120 -

Elvis Juarez-Arozco (Arcadia, VA) dec. Jaivon Bivins (Martin Luther King, PA), 9-4

126 -

Chihean Jones (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Kieran Diviny (Sussex Academy, DE), 1:24

132 -

Tyler Reid (Martin Luther King, PA) dec. Enrico Disalvo (Sussex Academy, DE), 10-5

145 -

Rocco Tully (Parkside) pinned Reginald Young (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:07

152 -

Jadun Webb (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned German Alvarez (Snow Hill), 2:40

160 -

Christian Russell (Snow Hill) dec. Jahbril Jenkins (Martin Luther King, PA), 5-4

170 -

Josh Taylor (Snow Hill) pinned Muhyyeeuddin Abdul-Rahman (Martin Luther King, PA), 2:53

182 -

Bryce Johnson (Delmar, DE) pinned Daimeer Bobo-Brown (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:48

195 -

Benji Gonzalez (Walt Whitman) pinned Savaughn Donaldson (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:27

220 -

Luis Velez (Martin Luther King, PA) won by forfeit over Mason Rackley (Colonel Richardson)

285 -

Gabe Malagon (Snow Hill) dec. Atif Ward (Martin Luther King, PA), SV-1 9-4

Round Robin Round 2

106 -

Jeffery Parmer (Colonel Richardson) pinned Lorenzo Campbell (Martin Luther King, PA), 5:46

113 -

Winchino Verdieu (Arcadia, VA) pinned Justin Choseed (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:56

120 -

Tyler McManus (Indian River, DE) pinned Jaivon Bivins (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:42

126 -

Chihean Jones (Martin Luther King, PA) maj. dec. Ryan Payne (Parkside), 13-5

132 -

Brad Farmer (Parkside) pinned Tyler Reid (Martin Luther King, PA), 2:33

145 -

Larrin Jimenez-Xuncax (Arcadia, VA) pinned Reginald Young (Martin Luther King, PA), 3:15

152 -

Laird Ostien (Walt Whitman) pinned Jadun Webb (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:53

160 -

Andrew Zapata (Rockville) pinned Jahbril Jenkins (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:54

170 -

Muhyyeeuddin Abdul-Rahman (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Liam Arthur (Rockville), 2:52

195 -

Rudy Louis (Colonel Richardson) pinned Savaughn Donaldson (Martin Luther King, PA), 2:21

220 -

J.P. Pfaff (Rockville) pinned Luis Velez (Martin Luther King, PA), 2:11

285 -

Austin Alexander (Colonel Richardson) pinned Atif Ward (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:56

Round Robin Round 3

106 -

Logan King (Delmar, DE) pinned Lorenzo Campbell (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:03

120 -

Jazmon Snead (Delmar, DE) pinned Jaivon Bivins (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:57

126 -

Chihean Jones (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Eamare Jones (Colonel Richardson), 5:11

145 -

Alex Butts (Indian River, DE) pinned Reginald Young (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:28

152 -

Jadun Webb (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Carter Turbitt (Colonel Richardson), 3:45

160 -

Brock Lawson (Wicomico) pinned Jahbril Jenkins (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:57

170 -

Kane Johnson (Delmar, DE) pinned Muhyyeeuddin Abdul-Rahman (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:58

182 -

Jon Aron (Walt Whitman) pinned Daimeer Bobo-Brown (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:11

220 -

Jesse Selby (Snow Hill) pinned Luis Velez (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:47

285 -

Atif Ward (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Jabez Baptiste (Wicomico), 3:19

Round Robin Round 4

106 -

Edward Juarez-Arozco (Arcadia, VA) pinned Lorenzo Campbell (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:05

113 -

Jayquan Wilkins (Colonel Richardson) pinned Justin Choseed (Martin Luther King, PA), 2:36

120 -

Jaylen Ricks (Colonel Richardson) pinned Jaivon Bivins (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:09

126 -

Chihean Jones (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Max Trujillo (Damascus), 1:12

132 -

Carter Walters (Colonel Richardson) pinned Tyler Reid (Martin Luther King, PA), 3:06

145 -

Colin Ford (Nandua, VA) pinned Reginald Young (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:59

152 -

Jadun Webb (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Chase Richardson (Damascus), 3:18

160 -

Jahbril Jenkins (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Matthew Price (Delmar, DE), 3:57

170 -

Muhyyeeuddin Abdul-Rahman (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Reili Roblero-Reyes (Sussex Academy, DE), 1:07

182 -

Sean Douglas (Damascus) pinned Daimeer Bobo-Brown (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:46

195 -

Bradley Mueller (Parkside) pinned Savaughn Donaldson (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:27

285 -

Sa'muary Long (Seaford, DE) pinned Atif Ward (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:45

Round Robin Round 5

120 -

Tobin Gruner (Damascus) pinned Jaivon Bivins (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:25

126 -

Jacob Gaum (Walt Whitman) maj. dec. Chihean Jones (Martin Luther King, PA), 13-2

132 -

Lucas Laender (Rockville) pinned Tyler Reid (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:38

145 -

Theodore Egolf (Delmar, DE) pinned Reginald Young (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:31

152 -

Jadun Webb (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Carter Figgs (Delmar, DE), 0:56

160 -

Canaan Mapp (Parkside) pinned Jahbril Jenkins (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:19

170 -

Sean Martinez (Seaford, DE) dec. Muhyyeeuddin Abdul-Rahman (Martin Luther King, PA), 6-5

182 -

Elias Lizana (Rockville) pinned Daimeer Bobo-Brown (Martin Luther King, PA), 4:44

220 -

Shaheed Armstrong (Parkside) pinned Luis Velez (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:58

285 -

Robert Le Blanc (Walt Whitman) pinned Atif Ward (Martin Luther King, PA), 2:36

Round Robin Round 6

106 -

Finn Dunston (Rockville) pinned Lorenzo Campbell (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:46

113 -

Cameron Greene (Parkside) pinned Justin Choseed (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:53

220 -

Jake Ehret (Damascus) pinned Luis Velez (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:20

285 -

Atif Ward (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Israel Amajioyi (Delmar, DE), 4:52

Round Robin Round 7

152 -

Jadun Webb (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Derek Chang (Wicomico), 3:15

182 -

Caleb McCabe (Indian River, DE) pinned Daimeer Bobo-Brown (Martin Luther King, PA), 3:12

195 -

Clayton Cifuentes (Indian River, DE) pinned Savaughn Donaldson (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:24

220 -

Luis Velez (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Joseph Mendell (Seaford, DE), 3:29

285 -

Jorge Bautista (Parkside) pinned Atif Ward (Martin Luther King, PA), 2:56

Round Robin Round 8

106 -

Samuel Lopez-Mendiola (Indian River, DE) pinned Lorenzo Campbell (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:29

152 -

Aiden Pusey (Parkside) pinned Jadun Webb (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:21

182 -

Tahj Testly (Wicomico) pinned Daimeer Bobo-Brown (Martin Luther King, PA), 2:47

195 -

Jake Watts (Rockville) pinned Savaughn Donaldson (Martin Luther King, PA), 0:36

220 -

Luis Velez (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Ben Altman (Walt Whitman), 2:17

285 -

Atif Ward (Martin Luther King, PA) won by forfeit over Donald Godwin (Arcadia, VA)

Round Robin Round 9

106 -

Dylan Padgett (Nandua, VA) won by forfeit over Lorenzo Campbell (Martin Luther King, PA)

113 -

Justin Choseed (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Tavenon Outlaw (Wicomico), 0:41

152 -

Cole Brickman (Indian River, DE) pinned Jadun Webb (Martin Luther King, PA), 4:54

182 -

Daimeer Bobo-Brown (Martin Luther King, PA) won by forfeit over Levi Divjak (Colonel Richardson)

220 -

Anthony Ennis (Delmar, DE) pinned Luis Velez (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:56

285 -

Atif Ward (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Bryan Silva (Damascus), 4:18

Consolation Round 1

120 -

Mike Paddy (Seaford, DE) pinned Jaivon Bivins (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:11

145 -

Lance Pierre (Seaford, DE) pinned Reginald Young (Martin Luther King, PA), 3:06

Championship Quarterfinals

126 -

Chihean Jones (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Davidson Fortunel (Wicomico), 3:26

132 -

Gabe Hernandez (Damascus) pinned Tyler Reid (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:04

Championship Semifinals

126 -

Ryan Goehner (Delmar, DE) pinned Chihean Jones (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:15

Consolation Semifinals

132 -

Brad Farmer (Parkside) pinned Tyler Reid (Martin Luther King, PA), 1:49

Ninth Place

160 -

Jahbril Jenkins (Martin Luther King, PA) pinned Andy Morales (Indian River, DE), 2:29

Seventh Place

132 -

Sullivan Murphy (Snow Hill) pinned Tyler Reid (Martin Luther King, PA), 5:01

Third Place

126 -

Chihean Jones (Martin Luther King, PA) dec. Ryan Payne (Parkside), 10-3

All reported results for this tournament are included here.
If you see any missing results, please send them to email@pa-wrestling.com.