No photo available

James Garcia

Class of 2024 (Senior)

2022-2023
Weights
121, 127

Commited to
Franklin & Marshall College
on 10/3/2023
Commited to
Franklin & Marshall College
on 10/3/2023

Stats for 2022-2023 Wilson (West Lawn) High School (Varsity)

View James's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2021-2022 Post-Season
12/2/22 127 Kyle Wonders (Red Land) W 0:43 (pin)  
12/2/22 127 Alexander Tennis (Cumberland Valley) L 10-8 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/3/22 127 Joey Henderson (Exeter) W 6-0 Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/3/22 127 Gordon Hung (Cumberland Valley) W 0:52 (pin)  
12/3/22 127 Jonny O'Brien (Faith Christian Academy) W 8-2  
12/3/22 127 Alexander Tennis (Cumberland Valley) W 11-3 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/10/22 127 Ryan Rossiter (Interboro) W 0:56 (pin)  
12/10/22 127 Pennridge W Forfeit  
12/10/22 127 Garnet Valley W Forfeit  
12/10/22 127 Sonny Mash (Boyertown) W 1:25 (pin)  
12/10/22 127 Alex Brandt (Owen J. Roberts) W (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/17/22 127 Ben Farr (Hershey) W 9-0 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/17/22 127 Austin Reitmeyer (Elizabethtown) W 8-3 Section: 6th (AAA)
12/17/22 127 Steven Rosado (ELCO) W 14-5 (major) Section: 7th (AA)
12/22/22 127 Sinai Sanchez (Reading) W 0:42 (pin)  
12/28/22 121 Gavin Geleta (Phillipsburg, NJ) W 7-0  
12/28/22 121 Christian Horvath (Bethlehem Freedom) L 8-7 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
12/28/22 121 Zack Jaffe (Kennett) W 3-1  
12/29/22 121 Aiden Grogg (Saucon Valley) L 1-0 District 11-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
12/29/22 121 Christopher Kelly (Easton) L 1-0 District 11-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: 6th
1/7/23 127 Leo Stoltzfus (Unionville) W 16-1 2:20 (TF)  
1/7/23 127 Jerry Dattoli (New Oxford) L 4-3 Section: 5th (AAA)
1/7/23 127 Luke DaSilva (Archbishop Ryan) W 0:40 (pin)  
1/7/23 127 Aidan Ruiz (Solanco) L (injury)  
1/11/23 121 Richard Orfield (Exeter) W 13-1 (major)  
1/13/23 121 Isaac Wood (Kutztown) W 0:38 (pin)  
1/13/23 121 Izaiah Rivera (Governor Mifflin) W 1:38 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/14/23 121 Justin McGarrigle (Conrad Weiser) W 2:58 (pin)  
1/14/23 121 Gunnar Maciejewski (Berks Catholic) W 4-2  
1/18/23 121 Aden Reiter (Governor Mifflin) W 19-2 5:50 (TF)  
1/20/23 121 Damien Mitchell (Pocono Mountain West) W 0:57 (pin)  
1/20/23 121 Camden Labukas (Scranton) W 1:03 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
1/20/23 121 Scotty Raymond (Pocono Mountain East) W 9-0 (major) District 11-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/21/23 121 Zack Jaffe (Kennett) W 3-1  
1/21/23 121 Christian Horvath (Bethlehem Freedom) L 7-2 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
1/21/23 121 Matthew Almedina (Mid Valley) W 2-1  
1/21/23 121 Zack Jaffe (Kennett) W 4-1  
1/27/23 121 Jackson Drumheller (Daniel Boone) W 17-1 4:00 (TF)  
1/27/23 121 Gunnar Maciejewski (Berks Catholic) W 3-2  
1/31/23 121 Manheim Central W Forfeit  
1/31/23 121 Cash Twigg (Central York) W 1:02 (pin)  
2/2/23 127 Dominic Vogel (Cumberland Valley) W 13-4 (major)  
2/2/23 121 Spring Grove W Forfeit  
2/4/23 121 Rylan Carter (Chambersburg) W 3-1 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 5th
2/6/23 127 Roman Vega (Council Rock South) W 14-6 (major)  
2/7/23 121 Gavin Maguire (Spring-Ford) W 0:57 (pin)  
2/18/23 121 Townsen Bagley (Conestoga Valley) W 0:54 (pin)  
2/18/23 121 Zane Trostle (ELCO) W 11-2 (major) Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 7th
Region SE-AA: DNP
2/18/23 121 Dean Houser (Daniel Boone) L 1-0 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 6th
2/23/23 121 Luke Magnani (Boiling Springs) W 7-0 Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 5th
Region SE-AA: 7th
2/23/23 121 Elijah Hewitt (Northeastern) W 11-1 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/24/23 121 Marco Tocci (Warwick) W 5-4 Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
2/24/23 121 Dean Houser (Daniel Boone) L 3:44 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 6th
3/9/23 121 Quinn McBride (Pennridge) W 5-4  
3/10/23 121 Cael Nasdeo (Williamsport) L 13-1 (major) District 4-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 6th
3/10/23 121 Jacob Layton (Connellsville) W 2-0 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/11/23 121 Brady Joling (Chartiers Valley) L 2-0 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
3/11/23 121 Ryan Klingensmith (Kiski Area) L 3:57 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP