No photo available

Rocco Welsh

Class of 2023

2020-2021
Weights
152

Commited to
Ohio State
on 10/13/2021
Commited to
Ohio State
on 10/13/2021

Stats for 2020-2021 Waynesburg Central High School (Varsity)

View Rocco's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2019-2020 Post-Season
1/8/21 152 Khojiakbar Sultanov (Chartiers Valley) W 0:47 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
1/23/21 152 Lucas Paszek (Penn Trafford) W 0:11 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/23/21 152 Shabir Amin Sayed (Mount Lebanon) W (pin)  
1/23/21 152 Garrett Thompson (Franklin Regional) W 5-2 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/23/21 152 Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Seneca Valley) L 1-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 4th
1/23/21 152 Kiski Area W Forfeit  
1/25/21 152 Mason O'Britz (South Fayette) W 1:58 (pin)  
1/27/21 152 Giani Martini (Canon-McMillan) W 14-5 (major)  
1/29/21 152 Jake Krause (DuBois) W 21-6 2:20 (TF)  
1/30/21 152 Michael Zacur (Thomas Jefferson) W 12-2 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/30/21 152 Erik Gibson (Bishop McCort) W 6-5 TB2 District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: 6th
1/30/21 152 Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Seneca Valley) L 9-4 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 4th
2/3/21 152 Adam Gill (Trinity) W 1:43 (pin)  
2/8/21 152 Shabir Amin Sayed (Mount Lebanon) W 1:32 (pin)  
2/8/21 152 Aaron Slizik (Peters Township) W 21-6 2:00 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/10/21 152 Adam Rohan (North Allegheny) W 20-5 (TF) Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/13/21 152 Andrew Maser (Seneca Valley) W 0:57 (pin)  
2/17/21 152 Giani Martini (Canon-McMillan) W 18-3 4:32 (TF)  
2/17/21 152 Andrew Gonzales (Trinity) W 1:39 (pin)  
2/17/21 152 Mason O'Britz (South Fayette) W 2:18 (pin)  
2/20/21 152 Dan Martin (Upper St. Clair) W 1:29 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/20/21 152 Giani Martini (Canon-McMillan) W 0:51 (pin)  
2/27/21 152 Lucas Paszek (Penn Trafford) W 0:40 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/27/21 152 Jared Keslar (Connellsville) W 7-6 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: 4th
2/27/21 152 Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Seneca Valley) L 2-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 4th
3/6/21 152 Bryce Buckman (Central Dauphin) W 19-7 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/6/21 152 Paniro Johnson (Erie Cathedral Prep) W 7-3 District 10-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 3rd
3/6/21 152 Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Seneca Valley) L (injury) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 4th
3/13/21 152 Chase Barlow (Strath Haven) W 2-1 Section: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
3/13/21 152 Jared Keslar (Connellsville) W 8-6 SV Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: 4th
3/13/21 152 Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Seneca Valley) L 3-1 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 4th
3/27/21 152 Roman Morrone (Williamsport) W 16-4 (major) District 4-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: 4th
3/27/21 152 Bryce Buckman (Central Dauphin) W 17-7 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP