Brent Fiorito

Brent Fiorito

Class of 2006

2005-2006
Weights
160, 171

Stats for 2005-2006 Upper Perkiomen High School (Varsity)

View Brent's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2004-2005 Post-Season
12/3/05 171 Will Cass (Canon-McMillan) W 0:47 (pin)  
12/7/05 160 Nick Aderman (North Penn) W 21-6; 5:35 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/9/05 160 Daniel Greenberg (Beachwood, OH) W 0:43 (pin)  
12/9/05 160 Adam Phillips (Perry, OH) W 6-0  
12/10/05 160 Matt Epperly (Christiansburg, VA) W 5-2  
12/10/05 160 Dave Rella (Walsh Jesuit, OH) L 6-2  
12/10/05 160 Adam Phillips (Perry, OH) W 10-2 (major)  
12/10/05 160 Lawrence Beckman (Reynolds) W 4-2 Region NW-AA: 1st
State AA: 5th
12/14/05 171 Quintus Smith (Spring-Ford) W 1:28 (pin)  
12/17/05 160 Brad Herynk (Brecksville-Broadview Heights, OH) W 1:15 (pin)  
12/17/05 160 Jimmy Webb (Floyd E. Kellam, VA) W 4:47 (pin)  
12/17/05 160 A.J. Detwiler (Pennridge) L 6-4 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: 7th
12/17/05 160 Alex Pagnotta (McDonogh School, MD) W 4-3 OT  
12/18/05 160 Luke Rebertus (Caravel Academy, DE) W 4-1  
12/18/05 160 Landis Wright (Bald Eagle Area) W 7-1 District 6-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 3rd
12/18/05 160 Lawrence Beckman (Reynolds) W 5-1 Region NW-AA: 1st
State AA: 5th
12/18/05 160 A.J. Detwiler (Pennridge) W 4-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: 7th
12/18/05 160 Chris Heinrich (Germantown Academy) L 3-2  
12/21/05 171 Jason Moretti (Neshaminy) W 2:54 (pin)  
12/23/05 171 Jules Knighton (Easton) W 2:59 (pin)  
1/4/06 171 Josh Overdorf (Phoenixville) W 0:22 (pin) District 1-AA: DNP
1/6/06 160 James Yeager (Hanover, VA) W 1:23 (pin)  
1/6/06 171 Robert DeSano (Hayfield, VA) W 1:38 (pin)  
1/6/06 171 Aaron Karns (Berwick) W 7-3  
1/6/06 160 Brian Pullen (James W. Robinson, VA) W 0:14 (pin)  
1/7/06 171 Matt Reck (Colonial Forge, VA) W 7-2  
1/7/06 171 Zach Benzio (Connellsville) W 5-0  
1/7/06 160 John Teagarden (Waynesburg Central) W 5-0 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/7/06 171 Tim Hill (Great Bridge, VA) W 3:20 (pin)  
1/11/06 171 Boyertown W Forfeit  
1/14/06 171 Grant Sturgeon (St. Pius X) W 0:48 (pin)  
1/14/06 171 Pottstown W Forfeit  
1/18/06 171 Pottsgrove W Forfeit  
1/20/06 171 Perkiomen Valley W Forfeit  
1/21/06 160 Mike Ronzano (Quakertown) W 13-5 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/26/06 171 Renal Joanem (Harry S. Truman) W 5:40 (TF)  
1/28/06 171 Jared Davis (Valley Central, NY) W 2:49 (pin)  
1/28/06 171 Victor Mocco (Blair Academy, NJ) W 1:27 (pin)  
2/1/06 160 Rob Hoffman (Owen J. Roberts) W 11-1 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
2/3/06 171 Jason Llewellyn (Pennsbury) W 3:25 (pin)  
2/3/06 171 Paul Roseberry (Downingtown West) W 3-0 Section: DNP (AAA)
2/4/06 160 C.J. Smull (Council Rock South) W 0:12 (pin)  
2/10/06 160 Dom Palumbo (DuBois) W 1:19 (pin)  
2/11/06 171 Thad Frick (Nazareth) W 3-1 District 11-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
2/11/06 160 Joe Piro (Easton) W 2:54 (pin)  
2/18/06 160 Scott Blevins (Pottsgrove) W 0:33 (pin)  
2/18/06 160 Mike Ronzano (Quakertown) W 9-3 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/18/06 160 A.J. Detwiler (Pennridge) L 2-1 OT RO Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: 7th
2/24/06 160 Jason Moretti (Neshaminy) W 17-6 (major)  
2/25/06 160 Brad Clark (Methacton) W 3-2 OT Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: 8th
2/25/06 160 A.J. Detwiler (Pennridge) W 3-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: 7th
3/3/06 160 Mike Ronzano (Quakertown) W 2:34 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/4/06 160 Brad Clark (Methacton) W 2-1 OT RO Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: 8th
3/4/06 160 A.J. Detwiler (Pennridge) W 2-1 OT RO Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: 7th
3/9/06 160 Ricky Hake (Hempfield) W 9-3 Region SC-AAA: DNP
3/10/06 160 Brad Steinbach (St. Mary's) W 7-3 State AAA: 5th
3/11/06 160 Zach Rabenold (Bethlehem Freedom) W 7-3 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
3/11/06 160 Thad Frick (Nazareth) W 2-1 OT RO District 11-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP