No photo available

Topher Tryon

Class of 2023

2021-2022
Weights
152, 160

Commited to
Roanoke College
on 2/3/2023
Commited to
Roanoke College
on 2/3/2023

Stats for 2021-2022 Unionville High School (Varsity)

View Topher's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/11/21 152 Michael Shea (Radnor) W 9-2  
12/11/21 152 Gavin O'Sullivan (Harriton) W (pin)  
12/11/21 160 Louie DiLuzio (Marple Newtown) W (pin)  
12/11/21 152 Abraham Misere (Ridley) W 3:53 (pin)  
12/11/21 152 Alberto Campos (Upper Darby) W 11-3 (major)  
12/17/21 152 Finley Strine (Archmere Academy, DE) W 0:14 (pin)  
12/18/21 152 Andrew Kedash (Sanford School, DE) W 5:24 (16-1) (TF)  
12/18/21 152 Nurrideen Ahmad-Statts (Lake Forest, DE) W 5:47 (18-2) (TF)  
12/18/21 152 Alexander Gamble-Williams (Sun Valley) W 3-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/22/21 152 Dauoude Farah (Academy Park) W 0:16 (pin)  
12/29/21 152 Angelo Guzman (William Tennent) W 4:50 (pin)  
12/30/21 152 Kyle Bell (Haverford High) W 5:27 (pin)  
12/30/21 152 Dan Hansbury (Neshaminy) L 3:39 (pin)  
1/5/22 152 Nick Mort (Great Valley) W 17-0 (TF)  
1/8/22 152 Tanner Karas (Exeter) W 2:31 (pin)  
1/8/22 152 Michael Trainor (Octorara) L 7-2 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
1/8/22 152 Lane Johnson (New Oxford) W 2:18 (pin)  
1/8/22 152 Wade Adams (Solanco) W 3-0 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/8/22 152 Blaise Eidle (Wilson (West Lawn)) L 9-6  
1/12/22 152 Josh Kochersperger (Kennett) W 5-0  
1/19/22 152 Xavier Alarcon (Oxford Area) W (pin)  
1/30/22 152 Caleb Pate (Downingtown West) W 15-0 (TF)  
1/30/22 152 Ryan Loraw (Downingtown East) W 6-1 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/30/22 152 Brett Patton (West Chester Henderson) W 15-0 (TF) Section: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/2/22 152 Danny Digan (Sun Valley) W 1:04 (pin)  
2/12/22 152 Zach Sharp (Avon Grove) W (pin)  
2/12/22 152 Sam Lledo (Lower Merion) W 1:23 (pin)  
2/15/22 152 Chris Anderson (Radnor) W (pin)  
2/15/22 160 Sam Martin (Rising Sun, MD) W (pin)  
2/26/22 152 Josh Kochersperger (Kennett) W 3:47 (16-0) (TF)  
2/26/22 152 Alexander Gamble-Williams (Sun Valley) L 5-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
2/26/22 152 Ryan Loraw (Downingtown East) W 2:25 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/26/22 152 Josh Kochersperger (Kennett) W 1-0  
3/4/22 152 David Rainey (Ridley) W 9-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
3/4/22 152 William Morrow (North Penn) L 14-1 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 8th
3/5/22 152 Brett Patton (West Chester Henderson) W 4:18 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/5/22 152 Alexander Gamble-Williams (Sun Valley) L 6-3 Section: DNP (AAA)