No photo available

Blake Reihner

Class of 2024 (Senior)

2023-2024
Weights
138, 139, 145

Commited to
Davidson
on 5/7/2023
Commited to
Davidson
on 5/7/2023

Stats for 2023-2024 Trinity High School (Varsity)

View Blake's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2022-2023 Post-Season
12/9/23 145 Rion Dancy-Toma (Eastlake North, OH) W 0:38 (pin)  
12/9/23 145 Jack Lowe (Wheeling Park, WV) W 14-3 (major)  
12/9/23 145 Lucas Braun (Greater Latrobe) W 15-5 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/15/23 139 Colton Ellis (Hatboro-Horsham) W 1:44 (pin)  
12/15/23 139 Cain Carter (Selinsgrove) W 1:08 (pin)  
12/15/23 139 Eric Mykut (Huntingdon) W 1:15 (pin) District 6-AA: 8th
12/15/23 139 Hunter Forcellini (Forest Hills) W 12-9 District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 7th
12/16/23 139 Robert Pavlek (Hill School) W 6-4 State : 3rd
12/16/23 139 Jack Kazalas (Quaker Valley) W 3-0 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
12/20/23 145 Machona Mulwe (Moon) W 1:02 (pin)  
12/29/23 139 Tanner McQueen (Notre Dame-Green Pond) W 3:23 (pin) District 11-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: 8th
12/29/23 139 Kade Brown (St. Edwards, OH) L 9-3  
12/29/23 139 Chase Bell (Reynolds) W 5-0 Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 2nd
Region NW-AA: 2nd
State AA: 8th
12/29/23 139 Bryce Manera (Southern Regional, NJ) W 3-1  
12/30/23 139 Carter Nogle (Mount St. Joseph, MD) L 5:48 (pin)  
1/3/24 139 Maksim Rybalko (Chartiers Valley) W 0:45 (pin)  
1/5/24 139 Luke Rush (Waynesburg Central) W 0:27 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/6/24 139 Peter Leventis (South Fayette) W 1:40 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/6/24 139 Gaven Suica (Burgettstown) W 9-1 (major) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 4th
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
1/10/24 139 Peter Leventis (South Fayette) W 19-4 (TF) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/17/24 139 Blake Schepis (West Allegheny) W 1:28 (pin)  
1/20/24 138 Gabriel Dolan (Benedictine, OH) W 1:45 (pin)  
1/20/24 138 Nathan Bates (Thomas Worthington, OH) W 0:20 (pin)  
1/20/24 138 Aidan Burch (Edgewood, OH) W 0:50 (pin)  
1/20/24 138 Charlie Dixon (Berkshire, OH) W 0:47 (pin)  
1/20/24 138 John Jones (Benedictine, OH) W 3:34 (pin)  
1/24/24 139 Xavier Harmon (Waynesburg Central) W 0:58 (pin)  
1/26/24 139 Kenneth Shellhouse (Youngsville) W 0:32 (pin)  
1/26/24 139 Carl Bubenheim (Grove City) W 0:43 (pin) Section: 8th (AA)
1/26/24 139 Josh Tomasovic (Slippery Rock) W 1:17 (pin)  
1/27/24 139 Nate Stearns (Titusville) W 1:56 (pin) Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 4th
Region NW-AA: DNP
1/27/24 139 Dane Wenner (Cranberry) W 5-1 District 9-AA: 3rd
Region NW-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
1/27/24 139 Dominic Ferraro (Pine-Richland) W 9-3 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 8th
1/31/24 139 Tyler Bollinger (Kiski Area) W 0:30 (pin)  
1/31/24 139 Matthew Smethwick (Norwin) W 0:51 (pin)  
2/3/24 139 Mason Kernan (Bethel Park) L 1-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 6th
2/3/24 139 Julian Ruggieri (Connellsville) W 15-5 (major)  
2/8/24 139 Ryan Harpster (Selinsgrove) W 1:02 (pin) District 4-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP
2/9/24 139 Peter Vanance (Bethlehem Catholic) W 1:04 (pin)  
2/9/24 139 Phillip Sodano (La Salle College) W 1:22 (pin)  
2/10/24 139 Julian Ruggieri (Connellsville) W 3-2  
2/24/24 139 Elijah Thomas (Moon) W 0:54 (pin)  
2/24/24 139 Peter Leventis (South Fayette) W 3:08 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/24/24 139 Ryder Joseph (Canon-McMillan) W 1:35 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/1/24 139 Elijah Thomas (Moon) W 1:09 (pin)  
3/1/24 139 Colton Kotouch (McKeesport) W 1:52 (pin) Section: 6th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/2/24 139 Dominic Ferraro (Pine-Richland) L 5:05 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 8th
3/2/24 139 Julian Ruggieri (Connellsville) W 5-1  
3/2/24 139 Ryder Joseph (Canon-McMillan) W 2:27 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/7/24 139 Kam Abboud (Bethlehem Liberty) W 3-1 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 6th
3/7/24 139 Seamus Mack (Hempfield) W 2-1 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 6th
3/8/24 139 Dalton Perry (Central Mountain) L 9-3 District 6-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 3rd
3/8/24 139 Marco Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic) L 7-1 TB2