No photo available

David Cox

Class of 2017

2016-2017
Weights
170, 182

Stats for 2016-2017 Oxford Area High School (Varsity)

View David's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2015-2016 Post-Season
12/9/16 170 Ben Root (Solanco) W 7-4 Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: 6th
12/10/16 170 Jonah Barley (Penn Manor) L 8-6 SV Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 6th
12/10/16 170 Zachary Hart (Delone Catholic) W 2:49 (TF) Section: 5th
District 3-AA: DNP
12/10/16 170 Drake Pew (Dallastown) W 8-0 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/14/16 170 Jashamir Hardiman (Glen Mills) W 3:10 (pin)  
12/16/16 170 Dalton Gockley (Governor Mifflin) W 8-2  
12/16/16 170 Gunner Anglovich (Bethlehem Liberty) W 2-1 District 11-AAA: DNP
12/17/16 170 Bruno Stolfi (Souderton) W 19-0 (TF) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/17/16 170 Ben Root (Solanco) L 6-3 Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: 6th
12/21/16 182 Andrew DiSanto (Great Valley) W 2:33 (pin)  
1/4/17 170 Avery Frank (Sun Valley) W 3:12 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/6/17 182 Michael Edwards (Calvert Hall, MD) W 1:07 (pin)  
1/6/17 170 Kyle Hutchinson (Liberty, MD) W 1:17 (pin)  
1/6/17 170 Scott Miser (Bel Air, MD) W 8-1  
1/6/17 170 Carrington Scott (Boys Latin, MD) W 1:33 (pin)  
1/6/17 170 Myron Buchanan (North East, MD) W 0:23 (pin)  
1/7/17 170 Steven Bieshelt (Leonardtown, MD) W 15-0 (TF)  
1/7/17 170 Christian Trombley (C. Milton Wright, MD) W 0:34 (pin)  
1/7/17 170 Kirk Breneman (Walter Johnson, MD) W 1:23 (pin)  
1/7/17 170 Zach Haskell (John Carroll School, MD) W 1:05 (pin)  
1/11/17 170 Kennett W Forfeit  
1/18/17 170 Ryan Sharpless (Octorara) W 3:25 (pin) Section: 3rd (AAA)
1/25/17 170 Collin Hurley (West Chester Rustin) W 3:04 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
1/26/17 170 Robert Cooper (Council Rock South) W 11-3 (major)  
1/28/17 170 Dan Keller (Wissahickon) W 3:02 (pin)  
1/28/17 170 Nick Florschutz (Malvern Prep) W 5-3  
1/28/17 170 Mike Davis (Father Judge) W 0:34 (pin)  
1/28/17 170 Abington W Forfeit  
1/28/17 170 Alex Sestito (Lower Moreland) W 1:23 (pin)  
2/8/17 170 Matt Julier (Unionville) W 1:16 (pin)  
2/18/17 170 Gavin Grim (Unionville) W 0:59 (pin) Section: 8th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/18/17 170 Avery Frank (Sun Valley) W 3:55 17-1 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/18/17 170 Ryan Sharpless (Octorara) W 11-5 Section: 3rd (AAA)
2/25/17 170 Brian Kent (West Chester Rustin) W 2:44 (TF) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/25/17 170 Andrew DiBernardo (West Chester East) W 5:19 (TF) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
2/25/17 170 Ryan Sharpless (Octorara) W 19-2 4:45 (TF) Section: 3rd (AAA)
3/3/17 170 Brendan Marion (Methacton) W 7-1 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/4/17 170 David McCoy (William Tennent) W 12-6 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/4/17 170 Ryan Sharpless (Octorara) W 14-1 (major) Section: 3rd (AAA)
3/9/17 170 Gunner Anglovich (Bethlehem Liberty) W 5-1 District 11-AAA: DNP
3/10/17 170 Tyler Bagoly (Exeter) L 8-0 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
3/10/17 170 Cade Moisey (Northampton) L 3-0 District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP