No photo available

Pierce Turner

Class of 2024

2022-2023
Weights
160, 172

Stats for 2022-2023 Hempfield Area High School (Varsity)

View Pierce's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2021-2022 Post-Season
12/2/22 160 Jared Hewitt (Daniel Boone) W 5-2  
12/2/22 160 Dagen Condomitti (Northampton) L 1:49 (pin) District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 4th
12/2/22 160 Zeke Richey (Connellsville) W 12-2 (major)  
12/3/22 160 Alaa Aly (Central Dauphin East) L TB-1 3-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/17/22 172 Tasso Whipple (Penn Trafford) L 3:59 (pin) Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/17/22 172 Jiovanni DeChicchis (Peters Township) L 11-0 (major)  
12/17/22 172 Mark Gray (Kiski Area) L 2:45 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 5th
12/17/22 172 Matthew Zinkhann (Butler) L (pin) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/17/22 172 Conner McChesney (Fort LeBoeuf) L 17-2 (TF) Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 3rd
Region NW-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
12/21/22 160 Jakob Williams (Gateway) W 1:23 (pin)  
12/22/22 172 Blake Ward (Canon-McMillan) L 6-4  
12/29/22 160 Nathan Thomas (Notre Dame-Green Pond) W 4-2  
12/29/22 160 Dylan Evans (Chartiers Valley) L 1:54 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 1st
12/29/22 160 Gavin Reed (Williamsport) W 5-2  
12/29/22 160 Jiovanni DeChicchis (Peters Township) L 9-1 (major)  
1/4/23 172 Wyatt Schmucker (Greater Latrobe) L 12-4 (major)  
1/6/23 160 Elijah Essay (Yough) W 1:30 (pin)  
1/6/23 160 Tristan Ice (Southmoreland) L 9-0 (major) District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/7/23 160 Brayden Miller (Kiski Area) W 7-1  
1/7/23 160 Albert Hewitt (Norwin) L 5-0  
1/18/23 172 Caden Lawson (McKeesport) W 7-2  
1/25/23 172 Nicholas Rohal (Connellsville) L 1-0 Section: 6th (AAA)
2/1/23 172 Bodie Morgan (Trinity) L 0:32 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 6th
2/1/23 172 Matthew Zinkhann (Butler) L 9-1 (major) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/4/23 172 Matt Furman (Canon-McMillan) L 0:28 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 4th
2/4/23 172 Ethan Ansell (Connellsville) L 8-0 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/10/23 172 Jacob Weaver (Central Mountain) W 7-2 District 6-AAA: 4th
2/10/23 172 Jaccob Stoner (Chambersburg) L 2-0  
2/25/23 160 Brady Fitz (Thomas Jefferson) L 14-0 (major) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/25/23 160 Austin Pehowic (Ringgold) W 2:23 (pin)  
2/25/23 160 Ahmad Brown (West Mifflin) W 11-3 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/25/23 160 Ben Eastman (McKeesport) W 11-8 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/25/23 160 Dominic Hartman (Penn Trafford) L 6-3 Section: DNP (AAA)
3/3/23 160 Adam Rohan (North Allegheny) L 16-1 3:15 (TF) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/3/23 160 Levi Donnel (Butler) L 16-1 3:12 (TF) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 5th