No photo available

Ethan Lebin

Class of 2023

2021-2022
Weights
126, 132

Commited to
Bucknell
on 6/27/2022
Commited to
Bucknell
on 6/27/2022

Stats for 2021-2022 Hempfield Area High School (Varsity)

View Ethan's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/11/21 132 Albert Bailey (Buckeye Local, OH) W 1:06 (pin)  
12/11/21 132 Cameron Leach (Union Local, OH) W 0:49 (pin)  
12/11/21 132 Griffen Kernik (Linsly School, WV) W 0:00 (18-2) (TF)  
12/11/21 132 Nathan Monteparte (North Allegheny) W 3-1 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/11/21 132 Griffen Stephen (Barnesville, OH) L Forfeit  
12/15/21 132 Keegan Young (Greensburg Salem) W (pin)  
12/22/21 132 Caleb Higdon (McKeesport) W 15-0 2:10 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/29/21 126 Anthony D'Antuono (Council Rock North) W 0:36 (pin)  
12/29/21 126 Billy DeKraker (McDonogh School, MD) L 2-0 SV
12/29/21 126 Kobi Burkett (Chestnut Ridge) W 6-0 District 5-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 6th
12/29/21 126 Ryan Bennett (St. Edwards, OH) W 4-1  
12/30/21 126 Dylan Coy (North Allegheny) W 3-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
12/30/21 126 Devon Magro (Bishop McCort) L 4-1  
12/30/21 126 Mason Brugh (Wadsworth, OH) L 4-0  
1/5/22 126 Lucio Angelicchio (Greater Latrobe) W 15-0 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/7/22 126 Duncan Blose (Mount Pleasant) W 0:40 (pin)  
1/8/22 126 Justin Bass (Franklin Regional) W 0:44 (pin) Section: 4th (AAA)
1/8/22 126 Hayden Coy (Penn Trafford) W 9-0 (major) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/19/22 126 Gabe Conboy (Norwin) W 3-0 Section: 3rd (AAA)
1/22/22 126 T.J. Carroll (Forest Hills) W 15-0 (TF)  
1/22/22 126 Austin Brown (Union City) W 0:41 (pin)  
1/22/22 126 Cole Johnson (Montoursville) W 16-0 4:06 (TF) Section: 4th (AA)
1/22/22 126 Kase Chopp (Butler) W 9-2  
1/22/22 126 Ben Watkins (General McLane) W 16-1 6:00 (TF) District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
2/5/22 126 Jimmy Green (Mount Lebanon) W 0:52 (pin)  
2/5/22 132 Teagan Leighty (Seneca Valley) W 1:51 (pin)  
2/5/22 126 Anthony Ferraro (Pine-Richland) L 1-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 4th
2/5/22 126 Aden Stout (Bethel Park) W 1:00 (pin)  
2/5/22 126 Aiden Burford (Highlands) W 5-2  
2/11/22 126 Matthew Reynolds (Mount Pleasant) W 1:53 (pin)  
2/11/22 126 Hayden Coy (Penn Trafford) W 5-2 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/26/22 126 Gabriel Ruggieri (Connellsville) W 5-1 Section: 3rd (AAA)
2/26/22 126 Maddox Shaw (Thomas Jefferson) L 1-0 UTB  
3/4/22 126 Jack Duncan (Ringgold) W 15-0 4:43 (TF) Section: 3rd (AAA)
3/4/22 126 Andrew Binni (Canon-McMillan) W 3-1 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/5/22 126 Dylan Coy (North Allegheny) W 1-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
3/5/22 126 Maddox Shaw (Thomas Jefferson) W 4-0  
3/10/22 126 Gunnar Myers (Wallenpaupack) W 3-1 District 2-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: 5th
3/11/22 126 Brady Collins (Clearfield) W 8-0 (major)  
3/12/22 126 Jacob Van Dee (Erie Cathedral Prep) W 3-2 District 10-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 1st
3/12/22 126 Dalton Perry (Central Mountain) L 6-3