No photo available

Kamron Fickes

Class of 2023

2022-2023
Weights
139, 144, 145

Commited to
Johnson & Wales
on 5/31/2022
Commited to
Johnson & Wales
on 5/31/2022

Stats for 2022-2023 Hempfield High School (Varsity)

View Kamron's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2021-2022 Post-Season
12/10/22 139 Kyle Haverstick (Northern York) W 3:23 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
12/10/22 139 Jamarcus Metz (Central Dauphin East) W 1:33 (pin)  
12/10/22 145 Tyler Frye (Chambersburg) W 11-6 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/10/22 145 Aiden McCombs (Boiling Springs) W 1:42 (pin)  
12/10/22 139 Nevan McKneely (Loyola Blakefield, MD) L 0:54 (pin)  
12/14/22 139 Lucas Gerrett (Cedar Crest) W 14-1 (major) Section: 6th (AAA)
12/16/22 139 Will Hillegas (Northern Lebanon) W 2:52 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/16/22 139 Reagan Milheim (Warrior Run) L 1:22 (pin)  
12/16/22 139 Niko Ferra (Burrell) L 5-2 District 7-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: 6th
State AA: DNP
12/20/22 139 Kohen Gates (J.P. McCaskey) W 0:49 (pin)  
12/22/22 139 Mason Garfinkel (Penn Manor) W 5:12 (pin)  
12/28/22 139 Noah Maclary (Warwick) W 10-4  
12/28/22 139 Travis Walton (Delaware Valley) W 10-1 (major) District 2-AAA: DNP
12/28/22 139 Oliver Fairchild (Easton) L 4:54 (20-5) (TF) District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
12/28/22 139 Austin Noe (Northampton) L 1:47 (pin) District 11-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: 6th
1/11/23 139 Teagan Ruble (Conestoga Valley) W 8-4  
1/13/23 144 Ryan Mulvaney (Thomas A Edison, VA) W 16-0 (TF)  
1/13/23 144 Kacey Marten (Eastern View, VA) W 1:06 (pin)  
1/14/23 144 Beau Lewis (Great Bridge, VA) L 7-4  
1/14/23 144 Carson Main (Riverbend, VA) L 4:35 (pin)  
1/18/23 139 Jared Fulton (Solanco) L 3-1 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
1/25/23 139 Sebastian Jimenez-Belliard (Manheim Township) W 2:37 (pin)  
1/27/23 139 Clayton Kreider (Annville-Cleona) W 1:39 (pin)  
1/27/23 139 Nathan Thomas (Elizabethtown) W 2-0 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/28/23 139 Tanner McCracken (Ephrata) L 5-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/28/23 139 Teagan Ruble (Conestoga Valley) W 9-8  
1/28/23 139 Gavin Badger (Lancaster Catholic) L 5-1 Section: 5th
District 3-AA: 7th
Region SE-AA: DNP
2/18/23 139 Erik Sanchez Ponce (J.P. McCaskey) W 1:51 (pin)  
2/18/23 139 Aaron Andrew (Palmyra) W 15-0 4:49 (TF)  
2/18/23 139 Gavin Reynolds (Central Dauphin) L 5-1  
2/23/23 139 Wylan Damon (Red Lion) L 5-4  
2/23/23 139 Joshua Weaver (Cedar Cliff) L 5-1