No photo available

Connor Jacobs

Class of 2023

2021-2022
Weights
172

Commited to
Clarion
on 9/8/2022
Commited to
Clarion
on 9/8/2022

Stats for 2021-2022 Armstrong High School (Varsity)

View Connor's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/10/21 172 Jacob Noyes (Burgettstown) W 12-0 (major)  
12/10/21 172 Adam McAnany (Jefferson Morgan) W 4:28 (pin) Section: 3rd (AA)
12/10/21 172 Michael Kreinbucher (Butler) W 16-1 4:36 (TF) Section: 4th (AAA)
12/11/21 172 Aaron DeLuca (Montour) W 4-1 Section: 3rd (AA)
12/11/21 172 Christian Scheller (Mars) L 9-2 Section: 3rd (AAA)
12/15/21 172 Trevor Katz (Fox Chapel) W 2:57 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/17/21 172 Hunter Foor (Bellwood Antis) W 17-2 1:53 (TF)  
12/17/21 172 Nick Caruso (North Allegheny) W 1:49 (pin)  
12/17/21 172 Xavier Gonzalez (Chantilly, VA) W 4:17 (pin)  
12/18/21 172 Suds Dubler (Glendale) L 5-2 Section: 1st
District 6-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
12/18/21 172 Cole Felker (Penns Valley) L 7-5 SV Section: 3rd (AA)
12/18/21 172 Kaden Dennis (Johnsonburg) W 4-2 SV District 9-AA: 2nd
Region NW-AA: DNP
1/5/22 172 Enzo Morlacci (Kiski Area) L 13-0 (major) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 4th
1/7/22 172 Alan Wolfe (Hampton) W 17-0 (TF)  
1/12/22 172 Highlands W Forfeit  
1/20/22 172 Michael Dolan (Indiana) W (pin)  
1/21/22 172 Clayton Smith (Commodore Perry) W 9-4 Section: 2nd
District 10-AA: 3rd
Region NW-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
1/22/22 172 Christopher Maynard (Cochranton) W 4:13 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/22/22 172 Justin Pearce (Slippery Rock) W (injury) Section: 2nd
District 10-AA: DNP
1/26/22 172 Antonio Stabile (Franklin Regional) W 15-0 (TF)  
1/26/22 172 Mason Tosadori (Penn Trafford) W 1:19 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/2/22 172 Michael Kreinbucher (Butler) W 9-0 (major) Section: 4th (AAA)
2/8/22 172 Landon Martz (Punxsutawney) W 16-1 (TF)  
2/10/22 172 David Baker (River Valley) W 2:35 (pin)  
2/12/22 172 Evan Letky (North Hills) W 1:58 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/12/22 172 Woodland Hills W Forfeit  
2/12/22 172 Logan Hoffman (Belle Vernon) L 3-0 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/12/22 172 Austin Gouza (Hopewell) W 16-1 (TF)  
2/12/22 172 Jerrod Bethea (Montour) W 1:10 (pin)  
2/26/22 172 Dominic Hartman (Penn Trafford) W 14-3 (major)  
2/26/22 172 Andrew Claassen (Plum) W 1:31 (pin) Section: 4th (AAA)
2/26/22 172 Alan Wolfe (Hampton) W 12-0 (major)  
3/4/22 172 Sam Snyder (Greater Latrobe) W 8-0 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
3/4/22 172 Christian Scheller (Mars) W 12-3 (major) Section: 3rd (AAA)
3/5/22 172 Rocco Welsh (Waynesburg Central) L 0:21 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 2nd
3/5/22 172 Michael Kreinbucher (Butler) W 6-0 Section: 4th (AAA)
3/5/22 172 Logan Hoffman (Belle Vernon) L 6-4 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/10/22 172 Cole Bartram (Northern York) L 4-2 SV Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
3/10/22 172 Kelyn Blossey (Erie Cathedral Prep) W 7-2 District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: 4th
3/11/22 172 Darrale Barrett (Kennett) W 3-1 Section: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/11/22 172 Kevin Olavarria (Manheim Township) W 0-0 0:49 (injury) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/12/22 172 Logan Hoffman (Belle Vernon) L 4-1 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/12/22 172 Cole Bartram (Northern York) W 6-2 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP