No photo available

Matthew McCaughey

Class of 2023

2021-2022
Weights
126, 132

Stats for 2021-2022 Abington High School (Varsity)

View Matthew's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/10/21 126 James Pizzi (West Chester Rustin) W 13-4 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/11/21 126 James McDonnell (Haverford School) L 5:42 (pin)  
12/11/21 126 Jonah Grice (Pottstown) W 15-0 2:09 (TF)  
12/11/21 126 Jake Neill (Central Bucks South) L 3-0 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/18/21 126 Phoenixville W Forfeit  
12/18/21 126 Jacob Fredrick (Upper Darby) W 2:52 (pin)  
12/18/21 126 Haylie Jaffe (Kennett) W 11-2 (major)  
1/8/22 126 Elijah Myers (Lampeter-Strasburg) W 16-0 4:00 (TF)  
1/8/22 126 Zach Luckenbaugh (Dallastown) L 5-1 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 4th
1/8/22 126 Cameron Mingee (Littlestown) L (pin) Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: 4th
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/8/22 126 Paxton Derr (Muncy) L 0:58 (pin)  
1/12/22 126 Colin Higgins (Upper Dublin) L 12-3 (major)  
1/19/22 126 Evan Hilton (Quakertown) W 2:45 (pin)  
1/22/22 126 Garrett Fronheiser (Oley Valley) W 1:00 (pin)  
1/22/22 126 Wissahickon W Forfeit  
1/22/22 126 Max Bean (Central Bucks East) W 10-2 (major)  
1/26/22 126 Martin Vandegrift (Wissahickon) W 0:13 (pin)  
2/2/22 126 Ashton Wittenberg (Plymouth Whitemarsh) L 8-7 Section: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/5/22 126 Bryson Gingrich (Conrad Weiser) W 0:45 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/5/22 126 Trentin Walker (Carlisle) L 5-4 Section: 3rd (AAA)
2/5/22 126 Tyler Walton (Octorara) W 8-4 Section: 3rd (AAA)
2/5/22 126 Gavin Haggerty (Danville) W 3-2  
2/5/22 126 Elias Long (Central York) L 1-0 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/9/22 132 Paul Badame (St. Joseph's Prep) W 12-3 (major)  
2/12/22 126 Sam Harrington (Strath Haven) W 14-5 (major)  
2/12/22 126 Nick O'Neill (Malvern Prep) L 0:36 (pin)
2/12/22 126 Colin Toal (Malvern Prep) W 15-0 2:22 (TF)  
2/12/22 126 A.J. Stayton (Souderton) W 4:17 (pin) District 1-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
2/15/22 126 Colin Higgins (Upper Dublin) W 8-7  
2/15/22 126 Todd McGann (Quakertown) L 5:02 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/16/22 126 Hatboro-Horsham W Forfeit  
2/26/22 126 Charles Hogan (Upper Moreland) W 10-2 (major)  
2/26/22 126 Ben Brillhart (Council Rock South) W 6-4  
2/26/22 126 Todd McGann (Quakertown) L 3:42 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/4/22 126 Malik Lavalais (Coatesville) W 1:36 (pin)  
3/4/22 126 Matthew Ricci (Garnet Valley) L 5-2 Section: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
3/5/22 126 Shane Stankina (Boyertown) W 4:44 (pin)  
3/5/22 126 Ben Brillhart (Council Rock South) W 10-2 (major)  
3/5/22 126 Sam Kuhns (Pennridge) W 2:26 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/5/22 126 Quinn Smith (Spring-Ford) L 9-4 Section: DNP (AAA)
3/10/22 126 Gunnar Myers (Wallenpaupack) L 18-1 4:00 (TF) District 2-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: 5th
3/10/22 126 Quinn Smith (Spring-Ford) L 8-0 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)