PA-Wrestling.com 2023-2024 District 1 Boys Rankings

sponsored by Asics and Gear2Compete

Posted on March 14, 2024

Below are the final District 1 wrestling rankings for the 2023-24 season.

These rankings are compiled by a team of ten rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of District 1 wrestling).

Each ranker selects 6-10 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Wrestlers must get at least 5 points to be listed in the rankings.

District 1 Boys Rankings releases:
December 14 | December 21 | January 4 | January 18 | February 1 | February 22 | February 29 | March 14

Check out our District 1/12 Girls Rankings!

Discuss the rankings in the D1 forum!

KEY: (*) 2022-2023 state qualifier; (**) 2022-2023 state placer; (***) 2022-2023 state champion

107 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Joey Bachmann Faith Christian Academy Fr 38-0 1 1
(1)
Joey Bachmann
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
38-0
2. Dominick Morrison Hatboro-Horsham Fr 47-3 2 2
(2)
Dominick Morrison
   Hatboro-Horsham - Fr
47-3
3. Alexander Diaz Council Rock North Sr 45-12 4 3
(4)
Alexander Diaz
   Council Rock North - Sr
45-12
4. Max Tancini ** Perkiomen Valley So 41-5 3 4
(3)
Max Tancini **
   Perkiomen Valley - So
41-5
5. Bryce Boyer Kennett Fr 35-10 5 5
(5)
Bryce Boyer
   Kennett - Fr
35-10
6. Dominick Powell Upper Dublin Fr 34-8 6 6
(6)
Dominick Powell
   Upper Dublin - Fr
34-8
HM. Kevin McFadden Pennridge Fr 28-17 HM HM
(HM)
Kevin McFadden
   Pennridge - Fr
28-17
HM. Darren Miniconzi Sun Valley Fr 32-11 HM HM
(HM)
Darren Miniconzi
   Sun Valley - Fr
32-11
HM. Brayden Sigle Downingtown West So 20-5 HM HM
(HM)
Brayden Sigle
   Downingtown West - So
20-5
HM. Eddie Alvarez Council Rock South Sr 23-18 HM HM
(HM)
Eddie Alvarez
   Council Rock South - Sr
23-18
HM. Noah Parsons Avon Grove So 28-12 HM HM
(HM)
Noah Parsons
   Avon Grove - So
28-12

114 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Curtis Nelson ** Ridley Jr 41-3 3 1
(3)
Curtis Nelson **
   Ridley - Jr
41-3
2. Colby Martinelli ** Pennridge Jr 22-3 1 2
(1)
Colby Martinelli **
   Pennridge - Jr
22-3
3. Connor Lenahan * Council Rock South Sr 45-13 2 3
(2)
Connor Lenahan *
   Council Rock South - Sr
45-13
4. Jayden Lee Radnor Jr 31-11 HM 4
(HM)
Jayden Lee
   Radnor - Jr
31-11
5. Kyle Von Schmidt Pennsbury Jr 35-9 6 5
(6)
Kyle Von Schmidt
   Pennsbury - Jr
35-9
6. Chase Sigle Downingtown West Jr 31-15 HM 6
(HM)
Chase Sigle
   Downingtown West - Jr
31-15
HM. Gus Smith * Spring-Ford Jr 33-11 4 HM
(4)
Gus Smith *
   Spring-Ford - Jr
33-11
HM. Marco Loss Council Rock North So 28-15 5 HM
(5)
Marco Loss
   Council Rock North - So
28-15
HM. Gabriel Tulone Upper Perkiomen Sr 34-6 HM HM
(HM)
Gabriel Tulone
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
34-6
HM. Kole Davidheiser ** Faith Christian Academy So 5-7 -- HM
(--)
Kole Davidheiser **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
5-7
HM. John Deorio Sun Valley Jr 32-9 HM HM
(HM)
John Deorio
   Sun Valley - Jr
32-9

121 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Mason Ziegler ** Quakertown Sr 50-4 2 1
(2)
Mason Ziegler **
   Quakertown - Sr
50-4
2. Gauge Botero *** Faith Christian Academy Jr 29-5 1 2
(1)
Gauge Botero ***
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
29-5
3. Cole Coffin * Pennridge Sr 43-13 3 3
(3)
Cole Coffin *
   Pennridge - Sr
43-13
4. Luke Reitter * Council Rock South Sr 38-12 4 4
(4)
Luke Reitter *
   Council Rock South - Sr
38-12
5. Andrij Szczesniuk * Coatesville Jr 31-6 6 5
(6)
Andrij Szczesniuk *
   Coatesville - Jr
31-6
6. Pierce Kane Council Rock North So 33-19 HM 6
(HM)
Pierce Kane
   Council Rock North - So
33-19
HM. Cole McFarland * Haverford High Sr 19-1 5 HM
(5)
Cole McFarland *
   Haverford High - Sr
19-1
HM. Brody Coleman Boyertown Jr 39-11 HM HM
(HM)
Brody Coleman
   Boyertown - Jr
39-11
HM. Ryan Allgeier Hatboro-Horsham Jr 25-13 HM HM
(HM)
Ryan Allgeier
   Hatboro-Horsham - Jr
25-13
HM. Charlie Arobone Souderton Sr 23-13 HM HM
(HM)
Charlie Arobone
   Souderton - Sr
23-13
HM. John Luchansky Pennsbury Sr 28-9 HM HM
(HM)
John Luchansky
   Pennsbury - Sr
28-9

127 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Eren Sement ** Council Rock North Jr 43-8 1 1
(1)
Eren Sement **
   Council Rock North - Jr
43-8
2. Quinn McBride * Pennridge So 35-13 3 2
(3)
Quinn McBride *
   Pennridge - So
35-13
3. Pat Woloshyn Council Rock South So 36-11 2 3
(2)
Pat Woloshyn
   Council Rock South - So
36-11
4. Miles Warkentine * Conestoga Jr 38-7 5 4
(5)
Miles Warkentine *
   Conestoga - Jr
38-7
5. Zack Jaffe * Kennett So 35-10 4 5
(4)
Zack Jaffe *
   Kennett - So
35-10
6. Isaac Williams * Quakertown Sr 28-20 6 6
(6)
Isaac Williams *
   Quakertown - Sr
28-20
HM. Sean Murray Upper Perkiomen Fr 37-10 HM HM
(HM)
Sean Murray
   Upper Perkiomen - Fr
37-10
HM. Dalton Pedrick Sun Valley Sr 31-13 HM HM
(HM)
Dalton Pedrick
   Sun Valley - Sr
31-13
HM. Andrew Myslinski Boyertown Sr 30-12 HM HM
(HM)
Andrew Myslinski
   Boyertown - Sr
30-12
HM. Ryan Hayes Methacton Jr 28-10 HM HM
(HM)
Ryan Hayes
   Methacton - Jr
28-10
HM. Jacob Plant Plymouth Whitemarsh Jr 21-9 -- HM
(--)
Jacob Plant
   Plymouth Whitemarsh - Jr
21-9

133 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Gavin Sheridan ** Boyertown Sr 49-6 1 1
(1)
Gavin Sheridan **
   Boyertown - Sr
49-6
2. Chris Dennis ** Central Bucks West So 39-7 2 2
(2)
Chris Dennis **
   Central Bucks West - So
39-7
3. Branden Rozanski * Upper Perkiomen Sr 37-6 3 3
(3)
Branden Rozanski *
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
37-6
4. Christian Ford Avon Grove Sr 38-5 4 4
(4)
Christian Ford
   Avon Grove - Sr
38-5
5. Anthony Mutarelli Council Rock South Jr 31-3 -- 5
(--)
Anthony Mutarelli
   Council Rock South - Jr
31-3
5. Brecken Strickland Sun Valley Jr 34-14 5 5
(5)
Brecken Strickland
   Sun Valley - Jr
34-14
HM. Levi Richmond Downingtown West Jr 28-16 HM HM
(HM)
Levi Richmond
   Downingtown West - Jr
28-16
HM. Alex Brandt Owen J. Roberts Jr 30-19 6 HM
(6)
Alex Brandt
   Owen J. Roberts - Jr
30-19
HM. Brennan McGrann Spring-Ford Sr 26-16 HM HM
(HM)
Brennan McGrann
   Spring-Ford - Sr
26-16
HM. Angus Whittaker West Chester Henderson Sr 31-9 HM HM
(HM)
Angus Whittaker
   West Chester Henderson - Sr
31-9

139 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Patrick Kelly Central Bucks West Jr 38-6 5 1
(5)
Patrick Kelly
   Central Bucks West - Jr
38-6
2. Mason Wagner ** Faith Christian Academy So 26-10 1 2
(1)
Mason Wagner **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
26-10
3. Blake Boyer * Kennett So 37-6 3 3
(3)
Blake Boyer *
   Kennett - So
37-6
4. Hunter Delaney * Sun Valley Jr 39-9 HM 4
(HM)
Hunter Delaney *
   Sun Valley - Jr
39-9
5. Ajay Bhatt Council Rock South Sr 36-16 HM 5
(HM)
Ajay Bhatt
   Council Rock South - Sr
36-16
6. Luke Knox Perkiomen Valley Fr 42-8 6 6
(6)
Luke Knox
   Perkiomen Valley - Fr
42-8
HM. Jake Neill * Central Bucks South Sr 29-6 2 HM
(2)
Jake Neill *
   Central Bucks South - Sr
29-6
HM. Jonny O'Brien North Penn So 36-7 4 HM
(4)
Jonny O'Brien
   North Penn - So
36-7
HM. Nikosh Marston Norristown Sr 34-7 HM HM
(HM)
Nikosh Marston
   Norristown - Sr
34-7
HM. Beck Babb Boyertown Jr 36-14 HM HM
(HM)
Beck Babb
   Boyertown - Jr
36-14
HM. Chris Nesbitt Ridley Sr 33-4 HM HM
(HM)
Chris Nesbitt
   Ridley - Sr
33-4

145 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Chase Hontz ** Faith Christian Academy Jr 41-10 1 1
(1)
Chase Hontz **
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
41-10
2. Gavin Carroll * Quakertown Jr 45-8 2 2
(2)
Gavin Carroll *
   Quakertown - Jr
45-8
3. Christopher Staub Hatboro-Horsham Sr 36-12 4 3
(4)
Christopher Staub
   Hatboro-Horsham - Sr
36-12
4. Ben Brillhart * Council Rock South Jr 19-9 5 4
(5)
Ben Brillhart *
   Council Rock South - Jr
19-9
4. Kane Lengel * Kennett Jr 33-9 3 4
(3)
Kane Lengel *
   Kennett - Jr
33-9
6. Jordan Barry Downingtown West Sr 31-15 6 6
(6)
Jordan Barry
   Downingtown West - Sr
31-15
HM. Jamie Silva Spring-Ford Sr 33-10 HM HM
(HM)
Jamie Silva
   Spring-Ford - Sr
33-10
HM. Shane Stankina Boyertown Jr 31-16 HM HM
(HM)
Shane Stankina
   Boyertown - Jr
31-16
HM. Michael Cliver North Penn Sr 20-12 HM HM
(HM)
Michael Cliver
   North Penn - Sr
20-12
HM. Elijah Brown Abington So 25-11 -- HM
(--)
Elijah Brown
   Abington - So
25-11
HM. Colin Baldesari West Chester Rustin So 26-14 -- HM
(--)
Colin Baldesari
   West Chester Rustin - So
26-14

152 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Collin Gaj *** Quakertown Jr 44-4 1 1
(1)
Collin Gaj ***
   Quakertown - Jr
44-4
2. Max Stein * Faith Christian Academy Jr 40-8 2 2
(2)
Max Stein *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
40-8
3. Sam Kuhns * Pennridge Sr 44-8 3 3
(3)
Sam Kuhns *
   Pennridge - Sr
44-8
4. Nadav Nafshi * Harriton Jr 36-10 5 4
(5)
Nadav Nafshi *
   Harriton - Jr
36-10
5. Beknazar Baiyshbekov * Neshaminy Jr 26-7 4 5
(4)
Beknazar Baiyshbekov *
   Neshaminy - Jr
26-7
6. Ty Borkowski Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr 35-8 6 6
(6)
Ty Borkowski
   Plymouth Whitemarsh - Sr
35-8
HM. Owen Dykie Boyertown Jr 39-14 HM HM
(HM)
Owen Dykie
   Boyertown - Jr
39-14
HM. Roman Seaman West Chester Rustin Jr 30-9 HM HM
(HM)
Roman Seaman
   West Chester Rustin - Jr
30-9
HM. Jacob Ruttman Coatesville Sr 25-9 HM HM
(HM)
Jacob Ruttman
   Coatesville - Sr
25-9
HM. Sam Harrington Strath Haven Sr 29-12 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Harrington
   Strath Haven - Sr
29-12
HM. Blake Hostetter Oxford Area Fr 4-0 -- HM
(--)
Blake Hostetter
   Oxford Area - Fr
4-0

160 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Cael Weidemoyer ** Faith Christian Academy So 23-3 1 1
(1)
Cael Weidemoyer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
23-3
2. Gavin Cole * Council Rock South Jr 44-10 2 2
(2)
Gavin Cole *
   Council Rock South - Jr
44-10
3. Ryan Gallagher Pennridge Sr 30-19 4 3
(4)
Ryan Gallagher
   Pennridge - Sr
30-19
3. Jon Smith Oxford Area Fr 35-5 3 3
(3)
Jon Smith
   Oxford Area - Fr
35-5
5. Ernazar Baiyshbekov Neshaminy Sr 27-8 5 5
(5)
Ernazar Baiyshbekov
   Neshaminy - Sr
27-8
6. Michael Pepe Kennett Sr 33-13 HM 6
(HM)
Michael Pepe
   Kennett - Sr
33-13
HM. Matty Shumaker Methacton Jr 36-5 5 HM
(5)
Matty Shumaker
   Methacton - Jr
36-5
HM. Paxton Hunt Garnet Valley So 31-11 HM HM
(HM)
Paxton Hunt
   Garnet Valley - So
31-11
HM. Jackson Kean Pennsbury Sr 30-14 HM HM
(HM)
Jackson Kean
   Pennsbury - Sr
30-14
HM. A.J. Corp West Chester Rustin Fr 26-7 -- HM
(--)
A.J. Corp
   West Chester Rustin - Fr
26-7
HM. Arthur Gordon Cheltenham Jr 34-5 HM HM
(HM)
Arthur Gordon
   Cheltenham - Jr
34-5

172 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Adam Waters *** Faith Christian Academy So 43-4 1 1
(1)
Adam Waters ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
43-4
2. Sam Gautreau ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 44-6 3 2
(3)
Sam Gautreau **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
44-6
3. Bekhruz Sadriddinov ** Council Rock South Sr 44-6 2 3
(2)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov **
   Council Rock South - Sr
44-6
4. Talan Hogan ** Pennridge Jr 40-12 4 4
(4)
Talan Hogan **
   Pennridge - Jr
40-12
5. Brandon Carr * Sun Valley Jr 39-7 5 5
(5)
Brandon Carr *
   Sun Valley - Jr
39-7
6. Corey Bradley Cheltenham Sr 37-6 6 6
(6)
Corey Bradley
   Cheltenham - Sr
37-6
HM. Jack Weldon Coatesville Jr 22-9 HM HM
(HM)
Jack Weldon
   Coatesville - Jr
22-9
HM. Chase Pollard Bensalem Sr 12-7 HM HM
(HM)
Chase Pollard
   Bensalem - Sr
12-7
HM. Joshua Larrimore Boyertown So 21-13 -- HM
(--)
Joshua Larrimore
   Boyertown - So
21-13
HM. Tommy Rush Springfield Delco Jr 32-8 HM HM
(HM)
Tommy Rush
   Springfield Delco - Jr
32-8
HM. Chris Bruette Penncrest Jr 33-6 HM HM
(HM)
Chris Bruette
   Penncrest - Jr
33-6

189 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Cody Wagner Faith Christian Academy Sr 34-13 1 1
(1)
Cody Wagner
   Faith Christian Academy - Sr
34-13
2. Michael Spielman Strath Haven So 40-4 3 2
(3)
Michael Spielman
   Strath Haven - So
40-4
3. Carter Euker * Perkiomen Valley Jr 38-9 1 3
(1)
Carter Euker *
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
38-9
4. Mason Richards * Spring-Ford So 33-10 5 4
(5)
Mason Richards *
   Spring-Ford - So
33-10
5. Kole Lester Souderton Sr 35-14 HM 5
(HM)
Kole Lester
   Souderton - Sr
35-14
6. Benjamin Primich Pennsbury Sr 29-4 3 6
(3)
Benjamin Primich
   Pennsbury - Sr
29-4
HM. Jagger Vitelli Avon Grove Jr 36-9 HM HM
(HM)
Jagger Vitelli
   Avon Grove - Jr
36-9
HM. Franco Latorre Interboro Fr 36-6 6 HM
(6)
Franco Latorre
   Interboro - Fr
36-6
HM. Dylan Kiesling Abington Sr 28-5 HM HM
(HM)
Dylan Kiesling
   Abington - Sr
28-5
HM. Dysen Neill Owen J. Roberts Sr 26-18 HM HM
(HM)
Dysen Neill
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
26-18
HM. Ryan Rowe Pennridge So 18-6 HM HM
(HM)
Ryan Rowe
   Pennridge - So
18-6

215 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Dillon Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 42-0 1 1
(1)
Dillon Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
42-0
2. Jason Singer ** Faith Christian Academy So 40-11 2 2
(2)
Jason Singer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
40-11
3. Felix Mason Downingtown East Sr 34-8 5 3
(5)
Felix Mason
   Downingtown East - Sr
34-8
4. Reagan McCullough Central Bucks East Sr 35-6 3 4
(3)
Reagan McCullough
   Central Bucks East - Sr
35-6
5. Troy Mack Downingtown West Sr 23-10 4 5
(4)
Troy Mack
   Downingtown West - Sr
23-10
6. Brady Kelly Unionville Jr 34-17 HM 6
(HM)
Brady Kelly
   Unionville - Jr
34-17
HM. John Wright Abington Jr 20-9 HM HM
(HM)
John Wright
   Abington - Jr
20-9
HM. Dylan Pachik Methacton Jr 32-11 HM HM
(HM)
Dylan Pachik
   Methacton - Jr
32-11
HM. Greg Ferrari Interboro So 32-10 HM HM
(HM)
Greg Ferrari
   Interboro - So
32-10
HM. Tyler Prince Wissahickon Jr 32-5 6 HM
(6)
Tyler Prince
   Wissahickon - Jr
32-5

285 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Dean Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts So 41-4 2 1
(2)
Dean Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - So
41-4
2. Calvin Lachman * Quakertown Sr 46-7 1 2
(1)
Calvin Lachman *
   Quakertown - Sr
46-7
3. John Pardo ** Kennett Sr 40-5 3 3
(3)
John Pardo **
   Kennett - Sr
40-5
4. Mark Effendian * Faith Christian Academy So 42-10 4 4
(4)
Mark Effendian *
   Faith Christian Academy - So
42-10
5. Joe Collins * Central Bucks East Sr 36-6 5 5
(5)
Joe Collins *
   Central Bucks East - Sr
36-6
6. Adham Abouraya Downingtown East Sr 26-6 HM 6
(HM)
Adham Abouraya
   Downingtown East - Sr
26-6
HM. Dylan Bledsoe * Garnet Valley Sr 26-9 6 HM
(6)
Dylan Bledsoe *
   Garnet Valley - Sr
26-9
HM. Cole Euker Perkiomen Valley Jr 25-7 HM HM
(HM)
Cole Euker
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
25-7
HM. Connor Hudak Spring-Ford Jr 30-11 HM HM
(HM)
Connor Hudak
   Spring-Ford - Jr
30-11
HM. Temitayo Seyi-David Lower Merion Sr 25-12 HM HM
(HM)
Temitayo Seyi-David
   Lower Merion - Sr
25-12

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Adam Waters *** Faith Christian Academy So 43-4 2 1
(2)
Adam Waters ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
43-4
2. Joey Bachmann Faith Christian Academy Fr 38-0 3 2
(3)
Joey Bachmann
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
38-0
3. Dillon Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 42-0 5 3
(5)
Dillon Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
42-0
4. Collin Gaj *** Quakertown Jr 44-4 1 4
(1)
Collin Gaj ***
   Quakertown - Jr
44-4
5. Dominick Morrison Hatboro-Horsham Fr 47-3 -- 5
(--)
Dominick Morrison
   Hatboro-Horsham - Fr
47-3
6. Mason Ziegler ** Quakertown Sr 50-4 6 6
(6)
Mason Ziegler **
   Quakertown - Sr
50-4
7. Gauge Botero *** Faith Christian Academy Jr 29-5 4 7
(4)
Gauge Botero ***
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
29-5
8. Anthony Mutarelli Council Rock South Jr 31-3 -- 8
(--)
Anthony Mutarelli
   Council Rock South - Jr
31-3
8. Dean Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts So 41-4 -- 8
(--)
Dean Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - So
41-4
8. Cael Weidemoyer ** Faith Christian Academy So 23-3 -- 8
(--)
Cael Weidemoyer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
23-3
HM. Eren Sement ** Council Rock North Jr 43-8 8 HM
(8)
Eren Sement **
   Council Rock North - Jr
43-8
HM. Max Stein * Faith Christian Academy Jr 40-8 10 HM
(10)
Max Stein *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
40-8
HM. Bekhruz Sadriddinov ** Council Rock South Sr 44-6 7 HM
(7)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov **
   Council Rock South - Sr
44-6
HM. Gavin Sheridan ** Boyertown Sr 49-6 10 HM
(10)
Gavin Sheridan **
   Boyertown - Sr
49-6
HM. Curtis Nelson ** Ridley Jr 41-3 -- HM
(--)
Curtis Nelson **
   Ridley - Jr
41-3

DUAL MEET TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions Bicentennial 1
(1)
Faith Christian Academy
   Bicentennial
12-4 1
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(2)
Council Rock South
   Suburban One (Patriot)
15-3 2
3. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 3
(3)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
21-6 3
4. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 4
(5)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
16-5 5
5. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5
(4)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
24-4 4
6. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 6
(6)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
12-6 6
7. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) 7
(7)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
21-6 7
8. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(8)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
13-8 8
9. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) 9
(10)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
11-9 10
10. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (Patriot) 10
(9)
Neshaminy
   Suburban One (Patriot)
15-7 9
HM. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(HM)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One (Patriot)
10-10 HM

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School   Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions Bicentennial 1
(1)
Faith Christian Academy
   Bicentennial
  1
2. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 2
(3)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  3
3. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 3
(4)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  4
4. Council Rock South Golden Hawks Suburban One (Patriot) 4
(2)
Council Rock South
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  2
5. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5
(5)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  5
6. Kennett Blue Demons Ches-Mont (American) 6
(6)
Kennett
   Ches-Mont (American)
  6
7. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) 7
(7)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  7
8. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(8)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  8
9. Central Bucks West Bucks Suburban One (Colonial) 9
(HM)
Central Bucks West
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  HM
9. Hatboro-Horsham Warriors Suburban One (Liberty) 9
(HM)
Hatboro-Horsham
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  HM
HM. Perkiomen Valley Vikings Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) HM
(9)
Perkiomen Valley
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  9
HM. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) HM
(10)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
  10
HM. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  HM