PA-Wrestling.com 2023-2024 District 1 Boys Rankings

sponsored by Asics and Gear2Compete

Posted on February 29, 2024

Below are the current District 1 wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 2/28/2024.

Wrestlers were ranked at their post-season weights for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of eleven rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of District 1 wrestling).

Each ranker selects 6-10 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Wrestlers must get at least 5 points to be listed in the rankings.

District 1 Boys Rankings releases:
December 14 | December 21 | January 4 | January 18 | February 1 | February 22 | February 29 | March 14

Check out our District 1/12 Girls Rankings!

Discuss the rankings in the D1 forum!

KEY: (*) 2022-2023 state qualifier; (**) 2022-2023 state placer; (***) 2022-2023 state champion

107 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Joey Bachmann Faith Christian Academy Fr 31-0 1 1
(1)
Joey Bachmann
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
31-0
2. Dominick Morrison Hatboro-Horsham Fr 39-3 2 2
(2)
Dominick Morrison
   Hatboro-Horsham - Fr
39-3
3. Max Tancini ** Perkiomen Valley So 35-2 3 3
(3)
Max Tancini **
   Perkiomen Valley - So
35-2
4. Alexander Diaz Council Rock North Sr 35-10 4 4
(4)
Alexander Diaz
   Council Rock North - Sr
35-10
5. Bryce Boyer Kennett Fr 30-6 6 5
(6)
Bryce Boyer
   Kennett - Fr
30-6
6. Dominick Powell Upper Dublin Fr 31-4 HM 6
(HM)
Dominick Powell
   Upper Dublin - Fr
31-4
HM. Kevin McFadden Pennridge Fr 25-14 HM HM
(HM)
Kevin McFadden
   Pennridge - Fr
25-14
HM. Eddie Alvarez Council Rock South Sr 22-16 HM HM
(HM)
Eddie Alvarez
   Council Rock South - Sr
22-16
HM. Darren Miniconzi Sun Valley Fr 30-9 HM HM
(HM)
Darren Miniconzi
   Sun Valley - Fr
30-9
HM. Brayden Sigle Downingtown West So 20-5 5 HM
(5)
Brayden Sigle
   Downingtown West - So
20-5
HM. Noah Parsons Avon Grove So 26-10 -- HM
(--)
Noah Parsons
   Avon Grove - So
26-10
HM. Joseph Durham Cheltenham Fr 25-5 -- HM
(--)
Joseph Durham
   Cheltenham - Fr
25-5

114 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Colby Martinelli ** Pennridge Jr 17-1 1 1
(1)
Colby Martinelli **
   Pennridge - Jr
17-1
2. Connor Lenahan * Council Rock South Sr 37-9 2 2
(2)
Connor Lenahan *
   Council Rock South - Sr
37-9
3. Curtis Nelson ** Ridley Jr 32-1 3 3
(3)
Curtis Nelson **
   Ridley - Jr
32-1
4. Gus Smith * Spring-Ford Jr 31-9 5 4
(5)
Gus Smith *
   Spring-Ford - Jr
31-9
5. Marco Loss Council Rock North So 27-13 4 5
(4)
Marco Loss
   Council Rock North - So
27-13
6. Kyle Von Schmidt Pennsbury Jr 31-7 HM 6
(HM)
Kyle Von Schmidt
   Pennsbury - Jr
31-7
HM. Chase Sigle Downingtown West Jr 28-10 HM HM
(HM)
Chase Sigle
   Downingtown West - Jr
28-10
HM. Jayden Lee Radnor Jr 27-8 HM HM
(HM)
Jayden Lee
   Radnor - Jr
27-8
HM. Gabriel Tulone Upper Perkiomen Sr 32-4 6 HM
(6)
Gabriel Tulone
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
32-4
HM. John Deorio Sun Valley Jr 31-7 HM HM
(HM)
John Deorio
   Sun Valley - Jr
31-7
HM. Sam Howell Oxford Area So 22-12 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Howell
   Oxford Area - So
22-12

121 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Gauge Botero *** Faith Christian Academy Jr 24-1 1 1
(1)
Gauge Botero ***
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
24-1
2. Mason Ziegler ** Quakertown Sr 41-3 2 2
(2)
Mason Ziegler **
   Quakertown - Sr
41-3
3. Cole Coffin * Pennridge Sr 35-9 3 3
(3)
Cole Coffin *
   Pennridge - Sr
35-9
4. Luke Reitter * Council Rock South Sr 34-9 4 4
(4)
Luke Reitter *
   Council Rock South - Sr
34-9
5. Cole McFarland * Haverford High Sr 19-0 6 5
(6)
Cole McFarland *
   Haverford High - Sr
19-0
6. Andrij Szczesniuk * Coatesville Jr 27-2 5 6
(5)
Andrij Szczesniuk *
   Coatesville - Jr
27-2
HM. Pierce Kane Council Rock North So 29-15 HM HM
(HM)
Pierce Kane
   Council Rock North - So
29-15
HM. Charlie Arobone Souderton Sr 22-11 HM HM
(HM)
Charlie Arobone
   Souderton - Sr
22-11
HM. Brody Coleman Boyertown Jr 36-8 HM HM
(HM)
Brody Coleman
   Boyertown - Jr
36-8
HM. Timothy Kearney Sun Valley Sr 30-9 HM HM
(HM)
Timothy Kearney
   Sun Valley - Sr
30-9
HM. John Luchansky Pennsbury Sr 28-9 HM HM
(HM)
John Luchansky
   Pennsbury - Sr
28-9
HM. Ryan Allgeier Hatboro-Horsham Jr 23-11 -- HM
(--)
Ryan Allgeier
   Hatboro-Horsham - Jr
23-11

127 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Eren Sement ** Council Rock North Jr 35-7 1 1
(1)
Eren Sement **
   Council Rock North - Jr
35-7
2. Pat Woloshyn Council Rock South So 36-11 2 2
(2)
Pat Woloshyn
   Council Rock South - So
36-11
3. Quinn McBride * Pennridge So 28-9 3 3
(3)
Quinn McBride *
   Pennridge - So
28-9
4. Zack Jaffe * Kennett So 32-6 4 4
(4)
Zack Jaffe *
   Kennett - So
32-6
5. Miles Warkentine * Conestoga Jr 33-4 5 5
(5)
Miles Warkentine *
   Conestoga - Jr
33-4
6. Isaac Williams * Quakertown Sr 23-16 HM 6
(HM)
Isaac Williams *
   Quakertown - Sr
23-16
HM. Sean Murray Upper Perkiomen Fr 34-7 6 HM
(6)
Sean Murray
   Upper Perkiomen - Fr
34-7
HM. Andrew Myslinski Boyertown Sr 29-10 HM HM
(HM)
Andrew Myslinski
   Boyertown - Sr
29-10
HM. Ryan Hayes Methacton Jr 28-8 HM HM
(HM)
Ryan Hayes
   Methacton - Jr
28-8
HM. Dalton Pedrick Sun Valley Sr 29-11 HM HM
(HM)
Dalton Pedrick
   Sun Valley - Sr
29-11

133 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Gavin Sheridan ** Boyertown Sr 42-3 1 1
(1)
Gavin Sheridan **
   Boyertown - Sr
42-3
2. Chris Dennis ** Central Bucks West So 31-3 2 2
(2)
Chris Dennis **
   Central Bucks West - So
31-3
3. Branden Rozanski * Upper Perkiomen Sr 32-4 3 3
(3)
Branden Rozanski *
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
32-4
4. Christian Ford Avon Grove Sr 33-1 4 4
(4)
Christian Ford
   Avon Grove - Sr
33-1
5. Brecken Strickland Sun Valley Jr 29-10 6 5
(6)
Brecken Strickland
   Sun Valley - Jr
29-10
6. Alex Brandt Owen J. Roberts Jr 28-17 5 6
(5)
Alex Brandt
   Owen J. Roberts - Jr
28-17
HM. Levi Richmond Downingtown West Jr 25-13 HM HM
(HM)
Levi Richmond
   Downingtown West - Jr
25-13
HM. Brennan McGrann Spring-Ford Sr 24-14 HM HM
(HM)
Brennan McGrann
   Spring-Ford - Sr
24-14
HM. Angus Whittaker West Chester Henderson Sr 31-7 HM HM
(HM)
Angus Whittaker
   West Chester Henderson - Sr
31-7
HM. Nolan Carroll Garnet Valley Jr 30-9 HM HM
(HM)
Nolan Carroll
   Garnet Valley - Jr
30-9
HM. Mack Marcy Council Rock North Jr 25-11 -- HM
(--)
Mack Marcy
   Council Rock North - Jr
25-11

139 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Mason Wagner ** Faith Christian Academy So 22-8 1 1
(1)
Mason Wagner **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
22-8
2. Jake Neill * Central Bucks South Sr 29-6 5 2
(5)
Jake Neill *
   Central Bucks South - Sr
29-6
3. Blake Boyer * Kennett So 33-3 3 3
(3)
Blake Boyer *
   Kennett - So
33-3
4. Jonny O'Brien North Penn So 34-4 4 4
(4)
Jonny O'Brien
   North Penn - So
34-4
5. Patrick Kelly Central Bucks West Jr 31-4 2 5
(2)
Patrick Kelly
   Central Bucks West - Jr
31-4
6. Luke Knox Perkiomen Valley Fr 39-4 6 6
(6)
Luke Knox
   Perkiomen Valley - Fr
39-4
HM. Hunter Delaney * Sun Valley Jr 33-6 HM HM
(HM)
Hunter Delaney *
   Sun Valley - Jr
33-6
HM. Ajay Bhatt Council Rock South Sr 32-12 HM HM
(HM)
Ajay Bhatt
   Council Rock South - Sr
32-12
HM. Beck Babb Boyertown Jr 35-12 HM HM
(HM)
Beck Babb
   Boyertown - Jr
35-12
HM. Nikosh Marston Norristown Sr 32-5 HM HM
(HM)
Nikosh Marston
   Norristown - Sr
32-5
HM. Chris Nesbitt Ridley Sr 31-2 HM HM
(HM)
Chris Nesbitt
   Ridley - Sr
31-2

145 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Chase Hontz ** Faith Christian Academy Jr 34-7 1 1
(1)
Chase Hontz **
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
34-7
2. Gavin Carroll * Quakertown Jr 37-6 2 2
(2)
Gavin Carroll *
   Quakertown - Jr
37-6
3. Kane Lengel * Kennett Jr 28-5 3 3
(3)
Kane Lengel *
   Kennett - Jr
28-5
4. Christopher Staub Hatboro-Horsham Sr 32-9 4 4
(4)
Christopher Staub
   Hatboro-Horsham - Sr
32-9
5. Ben Brillhart * Council Rock South Jr 15-6 5 5
(5)
Ben Brillhart *
   Council Rock South - Jr
15-6
6. Jordan Barry Downingtown West Sr 25-11 6 6
(6)
Jordan Barry
   Downingtown West - Sr
25-11
HM. Jamie Silva Spring-Ford Sr 30-7 HM HM
(HM)
Jamie Silva
   Spring-Ford - Sr
30-7
HM. Shane Stankina Boyertown Jr 30-14 HM HM
(HM)
Shane Stankina
   Boyertown - Jr
30-14
HM. Michael Cliver North Penn Sr 19-10 HM HM
(HM)
Michael Cliver
   North Penn - Sr
19-10

152 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Collin Gaj *** Quakertown Jr 37-3 1 1
(1)
Collin Gaj ***
   Quakertown - Jr
37-3
2. Max Stein * Faith Christian Academy Jr 34-7 2 2
(2)
Max Stein *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
34-7
3. Sam Kuhns * Pennridge Sr 37-5 3 3
(3)
Sam Kuhns *
   Pennridge - Sr
37-5
4. Beknazar Baiyshbekov * Neshaminy Jr 23-3 4 4
(4)
Beknazar Baiyshbekov *
   Neshaminy - Jr
23-3
5. Nadav Nafshi * Harriton Jr 30-6 6 5
(6)
Nadav Nafshi *
   Harriton - Jr
30-6
6. Ty Borkowski Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr 30-4 5 6
(5)
Ty Borkowski
   Plymouth Whitemarsh - Sr
30-4
HM. Roman Seaman West Chester Rustin Jr 28-7 -- HM
(--)
Roman Seaman
   West Chester Rustin - Jr
28-7
HM. Jacob Ruttman Coatesville Sr 23-7 HM HM
(HM)
Jacob Ruttman
   Coatesville - Sr
23-7
HM. Owen Dykie Boyertown Jr 36-11 HM HM
(HM)
Owen Dykie
   Boyertown - Jr
36-11
HM. Sam Harrington Strath Haven Sr 29-10 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Harrington
   Strath Haven - Sr
29-10
HM. Ricky Jewell Downingtown East Fr 32-3 HM HM
(HM)
Ricky Jewell
   Downingtown East - Fr
32-3

160 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Cael Weidemoyer ** Faith Christian Academy So 17-2 1 1
(1)
Cael Weidemoyer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
17-2
2. Gavin Cole * Council Rock South Jr 38-7 2 2
(2)
Gavin Cole *
   Council Rock South - Jr
38-7
3. Jon Smith Oxford Area Fr 32-4 3 3
(3)
Jon Smith
   Oxford Area - Fr
32-4
4. Ryan Gallagher Pennridge Sr 25-16 4 4
(4)
Ryan Gallagher
   Pennridge - Sr
25-16
5. Matty Shumaker Methacton Jr 34-3 6 5
(6)
Matty Shumaker
   Methacton - Jr
34-3
5. Ernazar Baiyshbekov Neshaminy Sr 22-4 5 5
(5)
Ernazar Baiyshbekov
   Neshaminy - Sr
22-4
HM. Michael Pepe Kennett Sr 29-9 HM HM
(HM)
Michael Pepe
   Kennett - Sr
29-9
HM. Jackson Kean Pennsbury Sr 29-12 HM HM
(HM)
Jackson Kean
   Pennsbury - Sr
29-12
HM. Arthur Gordon Cheltenham Jr 33-3 HM HM
(HM)
Arthur Gordon
   Cheltenham - Jr
33-3
HM. Paxton Hunt Garnet Valley So 28-6 HM HM
(HM)
Paxton Hunt
   Garnet Valley - So
28-6

172 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Adam Waters *** Faith Christian Academy So 36-4 1 1
(1)
Adam Waters ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
36-4
2. Bekhruz Sadriddinov ** Council Rock South Sr 38-3 2 2
(2)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov **
   Council Rock South - Sr
38-3
3. Sam Gautreau ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 37-4 3 3
(3)
Sam Gautreau **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
37-4
4. Talan Hogan ** Pennridge Jr 33-8 4 4
(4)
Talan Hogan **
   Pennridge - Jr
33-8
5. Brandon Carr * Sun Valley Jr 33-4 5 5
(5)
Brandon Carr *
   Sun Valley - Jr
33-4
6. Corey Bradley Cheltenham Sr 33-2 HM 6
(HM)
Corey Bradley
   Cheltenham - Sr
33-2
HM. Jack Weldon Coatesville Jr 21-7 6 HM
(6)
Jack Weldon
   Coatesville - Jr
21-7
HM. Chase Pollard Bensalem Sr 10-5 HM HM
(HM)
Chase Pollard
   Bensalem - Sr
10-5
HM. Tommy Rush Springfield Delco Jr 30-6 HM HM
(HM)
Tommy Rush
   Springfield Delco - Jr
30-6
HM. Chris Bruette Penncrest Jr 32-4 HM HM
(HM)
Chris Bruette
   Penncrest - Jr
32-4

189 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Cody Wagner Faith Christian Academy Sr 27-8 4 1
(4)
Cody Wagner
   Faith Christian Academy - Sr
27-8
1. Carter Euker * Perkiomen Valley Jr 34-6 5 1
(5)
Carter Euker *
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
34-6
3. Benjamin Primich Pennsbury Sr 27-2 1 3
(1)
Benjamin Primich
   Pennsbury - Sr
27-2
3. Michael Spielman Strath Haven So 34-1 3 3
(3)
Michael Spielman
   Strath Haven - So
34-1
5. Mason Richards * Spring-Ford So 28-7 2 5
(2)
Mason Richards *
   Spring-Ford - So
28-7
6. Franco Latorre Interboro Fr 35-4 6 6
(6)
Franco Latorre
   Interboro - Fr
35-4
HM. Kole Lester Souderton Sr 30-10 HM HM
(HM)
Kole Lester
   Souderton - Sr
30-10
HM. Ryan Rowe Pennridge So 16-4 HM HM
(HM)
Ryan Rowe
   Pennridge - So
16-4
HM. Dylan Kiesling Abington Sr 25-2 HM HM
(HM)
Dylan Kiesling
   Abington - Sr
25-2
HM. Dysen Neill Owen J. Roberts Sr 25-16 HM HM
(HM)
Dysen Neill
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
25-16
HM. Jagger Vitelli Avon Grove Jr 33-5 HM HM
(HM)
Jagger Vitelli
   Avon Grove - Jr
33-5
HM. Viktor Lebron Norristown Fr 19-8 HM HM
(HM)
Viktor Lebron
   Norristown - Fr
19-8
HM. Hayden Baldwin West Chester Henderson So 26-7 -- HM
(--)
Hayden Baldwin
   West Chester Henderson - So
26-7

215 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Dillon Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 34-0 1 1
(1)
Dillon Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
34-0
2. Jason Singer ** Faith Christian Academy So 34-9 2 2
(2)
Jason Singer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
34-9
3. Reagan McCullough Central Bucks East Sr 30-3 4 3
(4)
Reagan McCullough
   Central Bucks East - Sr
30-3
4. Troy Mack Downingtown West Sr 19-6 3 4
(3)
Troy Mack
   Downingtown West - Sr
19-6
5. Felix Mason Downingtown East Sr 29-5 6 5
(6)
Felix Mason
   Downingtown East - Sr
29-5
6. Tyler Prince Wissahickon Jr 31-3 5 6
(5)
Tyler Prince
   Wissahickon - Jr
31-3
HM. Dylan Pachik Methacton Jr 30-9 HM HM
(HM)
Dylan Pachik
   Methacton - Jr
30-9
HM. John Wright Abington Jr 17-6 HM HM
(HM)
John Wright
   Abington - Jr
17-6
HM. Greg Ferrari Interboro So 30-8 HM HM
(HM)
Greg Ferrari
   Interboro - So
30-8
HM. Brady Kelly Unionville Jr 35-9 HM HM
(HM)
Brady Kelly
   Unionville - Jr
35-9
HM. Daniel Borzillo Spring-Ford Sr 18-12 -- HM
(--)
Daniel Borzillo
   Spring-Ford - Sr
18-12
HM. Scott Linkewich Council Rock South Sr 20-14 HM HM
(HM)
Scott Linkewich
   Council Rock South - Sr
20-14

285 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Calvin Lachman * Quakertown Sr 41-3 1 1
(1)
Calvin Lachman *
   Quakertown - Sr
41-3
2. Dean Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts So 34-3 3 2
(3)
Dean Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - So
34-3
3. John Pardo ** Kennett Sr 32-2 2 3
(2)
John Pardo **
   Kennett - Sr
32-2
4. Mark Effendian * Faith Christian Academy So 35-8 4 4
(4)
Mark Effendian *
   Faith Christian Academy - So
35-8
5. Joe Collins * Central Bucks East Sr 30-2 5 5
(5)
Joe Collins *
   Central Bucks East - Sr
30-2
6. Dylan Bledsoe * Garnet Valley Sr 24-6 6 6
(6)
Dylan Bledsoe *
   Garnet Valley - Sr
24-6
HM. Adham Abouraya Downingtown East Sr 21-2 HM HM
(HM)
Adham Abouraya
   Downingtown East - Sr
21-2
HM. Connor Hudak Spring-Ford Jr 28-9 HM HM
(HM)
Connor Hudak
   Spring-Ford - Jr
28-9
HM. Cole Euker Perkiomen Valley Jr 24-5 HM HM
(HM)
Cole Euker
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
24-5
HM. Temitayo Seyi-David Lower Merion Sr 23-10 -- HM
(--)
Temitayo Seyi-David
   Lower Merion - Sr
23-10

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Collin Gaj *** Quakertown Jr 37-3 1 1
(1)
Collin Gaj ***
   Quakertown - Jr
37-3
2. Adam Waters *** Faith Christian Academy So 36-4 2 2
(2)
Adam Waters ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
36-4
3. Joey Bachmann Faith Christian Academy Fr 31-0 3 3
(3)
Joey Bachmann
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
31-0
4. Gauge Botero *** Faith Christian Academy Jr 24-1 4 4
(4)
Gauge Botero ***
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
24-1
5. Dillon Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 34-0 5 5
(5)
Dillon Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
34-0
6. Mason Ziegler ** Quakertown Sr 41-3 6 6
(6)
Mason Ziegler **
   Quakertown - Sr
41-3
7. Bekhruz Sadriddinov ** Council Rock South Sr 38-3 7 7
(7)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov **
   Council Rock South - Sr
38-3
8. Eren Sement ** Council Rock North Jr 35-7 8 8
(8)
Eren Sement **
   Council Rock North - Jr
35-7
9. Calvin Lachman * Quakertown Sr 41-3 9 9
(9)
Calvin Lachman *
   Quakertown - Sr
41-3
10. Gavin Sheridan ** Boyertown Sr 42-3 10 10
(10)
Gavin Sheridan **
   Boyertown - Sr
42-3
10. Max Stein * Faith Christian Academy Jr 34-7 HM 10
(HM)
Max Stein *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
34-7
HM. Sam Gautreau ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 37-4 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Gautreau **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
37-4
HM. Mark Effendian * Faith Christian Academy So 35-8 HM HM
(HM)
Mark Effendian *
   Faith Christian Academy - So
35-8
HM. Colby Martinelli ** Pennridge Jr 17-1 HM HM
(HM)
Colby Martinelli **
   Pennridge - Jr
17-1

DUAL MEET TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions Bicentennial 1
(1)
Faith Christian Academy
   Bicentennial
12-4 1
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(2)
Council Rock South
   Suburban One (Patriot)
15-3 2
3. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 3
(3)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
21-6 3
4. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 4
(4)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
24-4 4
5. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 5
(5)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
16-5 5
6. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 6
(7)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
12-6 7
7. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) 7
(6)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
21-6 6
8. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(8)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
13-8 8
9. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (Patriot) 9
(9)
Neshaminy
   Suburban One (Patriot)
15-7 9
10. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) 10
(10)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
11-9 10
HM. Downingtown East Cougars Ches-Mont (National) HM
(HM)
Downingtown East
   Ches-Mont (National)
16-1 HM
HM. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(HM)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One (Patriot)
10-10 HM

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School   Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions Bicentennial 1
(1)
Faith Christian Academy
   Bicentennial
  1
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(2)
Council Rock South
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  2
3. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 3
(3)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  3
4. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 4
(4)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  4
5. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5
(5)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  5
6. Kennett Blue Demons Ches-Mont (American) 6
(6)
Kennett
   Ches-Mont (American)
  6
7. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) 7
(7)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  7
8. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(8)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  8
9. Perkiomen Valley Vikings Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 9
(9)
Perkiomen Valley
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  9
10. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) 10
(10)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
  10
HM. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  HM
HM. Central Bucks West Bucks Suburban One (Colonial) HM
(HM)
Central Bucks West
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  HM
HM. Hatboro-Horsham Warriors Suburban One (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Hatboro-Horsham
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  HM
HM. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National) HM
(HM)
Downingtown West
   Ches-Mont (National)
  HM