PA-Wrestling.com 2023-2024 District 1 Boys Rankings

sponsored by Asics and Gear2Compete

Posted on February 22, 2024

Below are the current District 1 wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 2/22/2024.

Wrestlers were ranked at their post-season weights for this ranking. Only wrestlers in the post-season were considered.

These rankings are compiled by a team of 13 rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of District 1 wrestling).

Each ranker selects 6-10 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Wrestlers must get at least 5 points to be listed in the rankings.

District 1 Boys Rankings releases:
December 14 | December 21 | January 4 | January 18 | February 1 | February 22 | February 29 | March 14

Check out our District 1/12 Girls Rankings!

Discuss the rankings in the D1 forum!

KEY: (*) 2022-2023 state qualifier; (**) 2022-2023 state placer; (***) 2022-2023 state champion

107 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Joey Bachmann Faith Christian Academy Fr 29-0 1 1
(1)
Joey Bachmann
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
29-0
2. Dominick Morrison Hatboro-Horsham Fr 36-3 3 2
(3)
Dominick Morrison
   Hatboro-Horsham - Fr
36-3
3. Max Tancini ** Perkiomen Valley So 32-2 4 3
(4)
Max Tancini **
   Perkiomen Valley - So
32-2
4. Alexander Diaz Council Rock North Sr 32-10 5 4
(5)
Alexander Diaz
   Council Rock North - Sr
32-10
5. Brayden Sigle Downingtown West So 20-5 6 5
(6)
Brayden Sigle
   Downingtown West - So
20-5
6. Bryce Boyer Kennett Fr 27-6 HM 6
(HM)
Bryce Boyer
   Kennett - Fr
27-6
HM. Dominick Powell Upper Dublin Fr 29-3 HM HM
(HM)
Dominick Powell
   Upper Dublin - Fr
29-3
HM. Kevin McFadden Pennridge Fr 23-13 HM (114) HM
(HM (114))
Kevin McFadden
   Pennridge - Fr
23-13
HM. Eddie Alvarez Council Rock South Sr 17-15 HM HM
(HM)
Eddie Alvarez
   Council Rock South - Sr
17-15
HM. Darren Miniconzi Sun Valley Fr 28-8 -- HM
(--)
Darren Miniconzi
   Sun Valley - Fr
28-8

114 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Colby Martinelli ** Pennridge Jr 14-1 2 (107) 1
(2 (107))
Colby Martinelli **
   Pennridge - Jr
14-1
2. Connor Lenahan * Council Rock South Sr 35-8 1 2
(1)
Connor Lenahan *
   Council Rock South - Sr
35-8
3. Curtis Nelson ** Ridley Jr 29-1 2 (121) 3
(2 (121))
Curtis Nelson **
   Ridley - Jr
29-1
4. Marco Loss Council Rock North So 24-11 2 4
(2)
Marco Loss
   Council Rock North - So
24-11
5. Gus Smith * Spring-Ford Jr 28-9 3 5
(3)
Gus Smith *
   Spring-Ford - Jr
28-9
6. Gabriel Tulone Upper Perkiomen Sr 29-3 4 6
(4)
Gabriel Tulone
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
29-3
HM. Chase Sigle Downingtown West Jr 25-10 4 HM
(4)
Chase Sigle
   Downingtown West - Jr
25-10
HM. Kyle Von Schmidt Pennsbury Jr 27-6 6 (121) HM
(6 (121))
Kyle Von Schmidt
   Pennsbury - Jr
27-6
HM. John Deorio Sun Valley Jr 29-6 6 HM
(6)
John Deorio
   Sun Valley - Jr
29-6
HM. Jayden Lee Radnor Jr 24-7 HM HM
(HM)
Jayden Lee
   Radnor - Jr
24-7
HM. Sam Howell Oxford Area So 18-11 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Howell
   Oxford Area - So
18-11

121 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Gauge Botero *** Faith Christian Academy Jr 21-1 1 1
(1)
Gauge Botero ***
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
21-1
2. Mason Ziegler ** Quakertown Sr 38-3 1 (127) 2
(1 (127))
Mason Ziegler **
   Quakertown - Sr
38-3
3. Cole Coffin * Pennridge Sr 33-8 3 3
(3)
Cole Coffin *
   Pennridge - Sr
33-8
4. Luke Reitter * Council Rock South Sr 31-8 4 4
(4)
Luke Reitter *
   Council Rock South - Sr
31-8
5. Andrij Szczesniuk * Coatesville Jr 24-2 5 5
(5)
Andrij Szczesniuk *
   Coatesville - Jr
24-2
6. Cole McFarland * Haverford High Sr 16-0 6 (127) 6
(6 (127))
Cole McFarland *
   Haverford High - Sr
16-0
HM. Pierce Kane Council Rock North So 25-13 HM HM
(HM)
Pierce Kane
   Council Rock North - So
25-13
HM. Brody Coleman Boyertown Jr 34-7 HM HM
(HM)
Brody Coleman
   Boyertown - Jr
34-7
HM. John Luchansky Pennsbury Sr 26-7 5 (127) HM
(5 (127))
John Luchansky
   Pennsbury - Sr
26-7
HM. Timothy Kearney Sun Valley Sr 27-8 HM HM
(HM)
Timothy Kearney
   Sun Valley - Sr
27-8
HM. Sam Hunter Central Bucks East Jr 25-7 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Hunter
   Central Bucks East - Jr
25-7
HM. Charlie Arobone Souderton Sr 19-11 HM HM
(HM)
Charlie Arobone
   Souderton - Sr
19-11
HM. Ben Godshall Upper Perkiomen So 26-8 HM HM
(HM)
Ben Godshall
   Upper Perkiomen - So
26-8

127 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Eren Sement ** Council Rock North Jr 31-7 2 1
(2)
Eren Sement **
   Council Rock North - Jr
31-7
2. Pat Woloshyn Council Rock South So 33-10 3 2
(3)
Pat Woloshyn
   Council Rock South - So
33-10
3. Quinn McBride * Pennridge So 24-8 3 3
(3)
Quinn McBride *
   Pennridge - So
24-8
4. Zack Jaffe * Kennett So 29-6 HM 4
(HM)
Zack Jaffe *
   Kennett - So
29-6
5. Miles Warkentine * Conestoga Jr 30-4 HM 5
(HM)
Miles Warkentine *
   Conestoga - Jr
30-4
6. Sean Murray Upper Perkiomen Fr 32-6 HM 6
(HM)
Sean Murray
   Upper Perkiomen - Fr
32-6
HM. Andrew Myslinski Boyertown Sr 26-8 HM HM
(HM)
Andrew Myslinski
   Boyertown - Sr
26-8
HM. Isaac Williams * Quakertown Sr 20-14 HM (133) HM
(HM (133))
Isaac Williams *
   Quakertown - Sr
20-14
HM. Dalton Pedrick Sun Valley Sr 27-10 -- HM
(--)
Dalton Pedrick
   Sun Valley - Sr
27-10
HM. Ryan Hayes Methacton Jr 24-7 -- HM
(--)
Ryan Hayes
   Methacton - Jr
24-7
HM. Rah'Miere Sanders Cheltenham Sr 28-3 -- HM
(--)
Rah'Miere Sanders
   Cheltenham - Sr
28-3
HM. Tyler Rush Springfield Delco So 28-6 -- HM
(--)
Tyler Rush
   Springfield Delco - So
28-6

133 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Gavin Sheridan ** Boyertown Sr 39-3 2 1
(2)
Gavin Sheridan **
   Boyertown - Sr
39-3
2. Chris Dennis ** Central Bucks West So 28-3 3 2
(3)
Chris Dennis **
   Central Bucks West - So
28-3
3. Branden Rozanski * Upper Perkiomen Sr 29-3 5 (139) 3
(5 (139))
Branden Rozanski *
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
29-3
4. Christian Ford Avon Grove Sr 30-1 4 4
(4)
Christian Ford
   Avon Grove - Sr
30-1
5. Alex Brandt Owen J. Roberts Jr 25-15 5 5
(5)
Alex Brandt
   Owen J. Roberts - Jr
25-15
6. Brecken Strickland Sun Valley Jr 25-9 HM (139) 6
(HM (139))
Brecken Strickland
   Sun Valley - Jr
25-9
HM. Levi Richmond Downingtown West Jr 23-12 6 HM
(6)
Levi Richmond
   Downingtown West - Jr
23-12
HM. Nolan Carroll Garnet Valley Jr 26-7 HM HM
(HM)
Nolan Carroll
   Garnet Valley - Jr
26-7
HM. Brennan McGrann Spring-Ford Sr 20-13 HM HM
(HM)
Brennan McGrann
   Spring-Ford - Sr
20-13
HM. Angus Whittaker West Chester Henderson Sr 28-5 HM HM
(HM)
Angus Whittaker
   West Chester Henderson - Sr
28-5
HM. Brock Rudy William Tennent So 26-5 -- HM
(--)
Brock Rudy
   William Tennent - So
26-5
HM. John Shields Central Bucks South So 22-6 -- HM
(--)
John Shields
   Central Bucks South - So
22-6

139 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Mason Wagner ** Faith Christian Academy So 19-8 1 1
(1)
Mason Wagner **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
19-8
2. Patrick Kelly Central Bucks West Jr 28-3 2 2
(2)
Patrick Kelly
   Central Bucks West - Jr
28-3
3. Blake Boyer * Kennett So 30-3 3 3
(3)
Blake Boyer *
   Kennett - So
30-3
4. Jonny O'Brien North Penn So 30-3 4 4
(4)
Jonny O'Brien
   North Penn - So
30-3
5. Jake Neill * Central Bucks South Sr 25-6 6 5
(6)
Jake Neill *
   Central Bucks South - Sr
25-6
6. Luke Knox Perkiomen Valley Fr 36-4 HM 6
(HM)
Luke Knox
   Perkiomen Valley - Fr
36-4
HM. Hunter Delaney * Sun Valley Jr 31-5 HM (145) HM
(HM (145))
Hunter Delaney *
   Sun Valley - Jr
31-5
HM. Ajay Bhatt Council Rock South Sr 29-10 HM HM
(HM)
Ajay Bhatt
   Council Rock South - Sr
29-10
HM. Beck Babb Boyertown Jr 32-11 HM HM
(HM)
Beck Babb
   Boyertown - Jr
32-11
HM. Nikosh Marston Norristown Sr 29-4 HM HM
(HM)
Nikosh Marston
   Norristown - Sr
29-4
HM. Chris Nesbitt Ridley Sr 28-2 -- HM
(--)
Chris Nesbitt
   Ridley - Sr
28-2

145 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Chase Hontz ** Faith Christian Academy Jr 31-7 1 1
(1)
Chase Hontz **
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
31-7
2. Gavin Carroll * Quakertown Jr 34-6 2 2
(2)
Gavin Carroll *
   Quakertown - Jr
34-6
3. Kane Lengel * Kennett Jr 25-5 3 3
(3)
Kane Lengel *
   Kennett - Jr
25-5
4. Christopher Staub Hatboro-Horsham Sr 29-9 4 4
(4)
Christopher Staub
   Hatboro-Horsham - Sr
29-9
5. Ben Brillhart * Council Rock South Jr 13-5 6 5
(6)
Ben Brillhart *
   Council Rock South - Jr
13-5
6. Jordan Barry Downingtown West Sr 23-10 HM 6
(HM)
Jordan Barry
   Downingtown West - Sr
23-10
HM. Shane Stankina Boyertown Jr 28-13 HM HM
(HM)
Shane Stankina
   Boyertown - Jr
28-13
HM. Michael Cliver North Penn Sr 16-8 6 (152) HM
(6 (152))
Michael Cliver
   North Penn - Sr
16-8
HM. Jamie Silva Spring-Ford Sr 27-7 HM HM
(HM)
Jamie Silva
   Spring-Ford - Sr
27-7
HM. Taiwo Mogaji Penn Wood Jr 23-5 -- HM
(--)
Taiwo Mogaji
   Penn Wood - Jr
23-5

152 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Collin Gaj *** Quakertown Jr 34-3 1 1
(1)
Collin Gaj ***
   Quakertown - Jr
34-3
2. Max Stein * Faith Christian Academy Jr 31-7 2 2
(2)
Max Stein *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
31-7
3. Sam Kuhns * Pennridge Sr 35-4 3 3
(3)
Sam Kuhns *
   Pennridge - Sr
35-4
4. Beknazar Baiyshbekov * Neshaminy Jr 19-2 4 4
(4)
Beknazar Baiyshbekov *
   Neshaminy - Jr
19-2
5. Ty Borkowski Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr 27-3 5 5
(5)
Ty Borkowski
   Plymouth Whitemarsh - Sr
27-3
6. Nadav Nafshi * Harriton Jr 27-6 5 (145) 6
(5 (145))
Nadav Nafshi *
   Harriton - Jr
27-6
HM. Jacob Ruttman Coatesville Sr 21-6 HM HM
(HM)
Jacob Ruttman
   Coatesville - Sr
21-6
HM. Ricky Jewell Downingtown East Fr 28-2 6 HM
(6)
Ricky Jewell
   Downingtown East - Fr
28-2
HM. Sam Harrington Strath Haven Sr 26-8 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Harrington
   Strath Haven - Sr
26-8
HM. Owen Dykie Boyertown Jr 33-11 HM HM
(HM)
Owen Dykie
   Boyertown - Jr
33-11
HM. Jackson McMonagle West Chester Henderson Jr 28-10 -- HM
(--)
Jackson McMonagle
   West Chester Henderson - Jr
28-10

160 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Cael Weidemoyer ** Faith Christian Academy So 14-2 1 1
(1)
Cael Weidemoyer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
14-2
2. Gavin Cole * Council Rock South Jr 34-7 2 2
(2)
Gavin Cole *
   Council Rock South - Jr
34-7
3. Jon Smith Oxford Area Fr 28-4 5 3
(5)
Jon Smith
   Oxford Area - Fr
28-4
4. Ryan Gallagher Pennridge Sr 22-15 6 4
(6)
Ryan Gallagher
   Pennridge - Sr
22-15
5. Ernazar Baiyshbekov Neshaminy Sr 18-3 HM 5
(HM)
Ernazar Baiyshbekov
   Neshaminy - Sr
18-3
6. Matty Shumaker Methacton Jr 31-3 4 6
(4)
Matty Shumaker
   Methacton - Jr
31-3
HM. Michael Pepe Kennett Sr 25-8 HM (172) HM
(HM (172))
Michael Pepe
   Kennett - Sr
25-8
HM. Jackson Kean Pennsbury Sr 26-10 HM HM
(HM)
Jackson Kean
   Pennsbury - Sr
26-10
HM. Paxton Hunt Garnet Valley So 26-5 HM HM
(HM)
Paxton Hunt
   Garnet Valley - So
26-5
HM. Arthur Gordon Cheltenham Jr 30-3 HM HM
(HM)
Arthur Gordon
   Cheltenham - Jr
30-3
HM. Ryan Solomon Abington So 23-5 -- HM
(--)
Ryan Solomon
   Abington - So
23-5

172 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Adam Waters *** Faith Christian Academy So 33-4 1 1
(1)
Adam Waters ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
33-4
2. Bekhruz Sadriddinov ** Council Rock South Sr 35-3 2 2
(2)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov **
   Council Rock South - Sr
35-3
3. Sam Gautreau ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 34-4 3 3
(3)
Sam Gautreau **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
34-4
4. Talan Hogan ** Pennridge Jr 30-7 4 4
(4)
Talan Hogan **
   Pennridge - Jr
30-7
5. Brandon Carr * Sun Valley Jr 30-4 5 5
(5)
Brandon Carr *
   Sun Valley - Jr
30-4
6. Jack Weldon Coatesville Jr 19-6 6 6
(6)
Jack Weldon
   Coatesville - Jr
19-6
HM. Corey Bradley Cheltenham Sr 30-2 HM HM
(HM)
Corey Bradley
   Cheltenham - Sr
30-2
HM. Tommy Rush Springfield Delco Jr 28-5 HM HM
(HM)
Tommy Rush
   Springfield Delco - Jr
28-5
HM. Chris Bruette Penncrest Jr 28-3 HM HM
(HM)
Chris Bruette
   Penncrest - Jr
28-3
HM. Charlie Kealy Pennsbury Jr 18-17 -- HM
(--)
Charlie Kealy
   Pennsbury - Jr
18-17
HM. Chase Pollard Bensalem Sr 6-4 -- HM
(--)
Chase Pollard
   Bensalem - Sr
6-4

189 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Benjamin Primich Pennsbury Sr 24-2 3 1
(3)
Benjamin Primich
   Pennsbury - Sr
24-2
2. Mason Richards * Spring-Ford So 26-6 2 2
(2)
Mason Richards *
   Spring-Ford - So
26-6
3. Michael Spielman Strath Haven So 31-1 4 3
(4)
Michael Spielman
   Strath Haven - So
31-1
4. Cody Wagner Faith Christian Academy Sr 25-8 1 4
(1)
Cody Wagner
   Faith Christian Academy - Sr
25-8
5. Carter Euker * Perkiomen Valley Jr 31-6 5 5
(5)
Carter Euker *
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
31-6
6. Franco Latorre Interboro Fr 33-3 6 6
(6)
Franco Latorre
   Interboro - Fr
33-3
HM. Kole Lester Souderton Sr 26-9 HM HM
(HM)
Kole Lester
   Souderton - Sr
26-9
HM. Jagger Vitelli Avon Grove Jr 30-4 6 (215) HM
(6 (215))
Jagger Vitelli
   Avon Grove - Jr
30-4
HM. Dysen Neill Owen J. Roberts Sr 22-14 HM HM
(HM)
Dysen Neill
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
22-14
HM. Dylan Kiesling Abington Sr 23-1 -- HM
(--)
Dylan Kiesling
   Abington - Sr
23-1
HM. Viktor Lebron Norristown Fr 18-6 HM HM
(HM)
Viktor Lebron
   Norristown - Fr
18-6
HM. Ryan Rowe Pennridge So 11-3 HM HM
(HM)
Ryan Rowe
   Pennridge - So
11-3

215 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Dillon Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 31-0 1 1
(1)
Dillon Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
31-0
2. Jason Singer ** Faith Christian Academy So 31-9 2 2
(2)
Jason Singer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
31-9
3. Troy Mack Downingtown West Sr 17-5 3 3
(3)
Troy Mack
   Downingtown West - Sr
17-5
4. Reagan McCullough Central Bucks East Sr 27-3 4 4
(4)
Reagan McCullough
   Central Bucks East - Sr
27-3
5. Tyler Prince Wissahickon Jr 27-2 HM 5
(HM)
Tyler Prince
   Wissahickon - Jr
27-2
6. Felix Mason Downingtown East Sr 25-5 HM 6
(HM)
Felix Mason
   Downingtown East - Sr
25-5
HM. John Wright Abington Jr 14-5 -- HM
(--)
John Wright
   Abington - Jr
14-5
HM. Dylan Pachik Methacton Jr 28-8 HM HM
(HM)
Dylan Pachik
   Methacton - Jr
28-8
HM. Michael McCormick Souderton So 15-4 HM HM
(HM)
Michael McCormick
   Souderton - So
15-4
HM. Brady Kelly Unionville Jr 31-8 -- HM
(--)
Brady Kelly
   Unionville - Jr
31-8
HM. Greg Ferrari Interboro So 27-8 HM HM
(HM)
Greg Ferrari
   Interboro - So
27-8
HM. Scott Linkewich Council Rock South Sr 17-13 -- HM
(--)
Scott Linkewich
   Council Rock South - Sr
17-13

285 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Calvin Lachman * Quakertown Sr 38-3 1 1
(1)
Calvin Lachman *
   Quakertown - Sr
38-3
2. John Pardo ** Kennett Sr 29-2 2 2
(2)
John Pardo **
   Kennett - Sr
29-2
3. Dean Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts So 31-3 3 3
(3)
Dean Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - So
31-3
4. Mark Effendian * Faith Christian Academy So 32-8 4 4
(4)
Mark Effendian *
   Faith Christian Academy - So
32-8
5. Joe Collins * Central Bucks East Sr 28-1 5 5
(5)
Joe Collins *
   Central Bucks East - Sr
28-1
6. Dylan Bledsoe * Garnet Valley Sr 22-5 HM 6
(HM)
Dylan Bledsoe *
   Garnet Valley - Sr
22-5
HM. Adham Abouraya Downingtown East Sr 17-1 6 HM
(6)
Adham Abouraya
   Downingtown East - Sr
17-1
HM. Connor Hudak Spring-Ford Jr 26-8 HM HM
(HM)
Connor Hudak
   Spring-Ford - Jr
26-8
HM. Cole Euker Perkiomen Valley Jr 21-4 HM HM
(HM)
Cole Euker
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
21-4
HM. Kurt Scheuerman Cheltenham Sr 20-0 -- HM
(--)
Kurt Scheuerman
   Cheltenham - Sr
20-0
HM. Gabe Franks Methacton So 17-11 -- HM
(--)
Gabe Franks
   Methacton - So
17-11

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Collin Gaj *** Quakertown Jr 34-3 1 1
(1)
Collin Gaj ***
   Quakertown - Jr
34-3
2. Adam Waters *** Faith Christian Academy So 33-4 2 2
(2)
Adam Waters ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
33-4
3. Joey Bachmann Faith Christian Academy Fr 29-0 3 3
(3)
Joey Bachmann
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
29-0
4. Gauge Botero *** Faith Christian Academy Jr 21-1 6 4
(6)
Gauge Botero ***
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
21-1
5. Dillon Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 31-0 4 5
(4)
Dillon Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
31-0
6. Mason Ziegler ** Quakertown Sr 38-3 8 6
(8)
Mason Ziegler **
   Quakertown - Sr
38-3
7. Bekhruz Sadriddinov ** Council Rock South Sr 35-3 7 7
(7)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov **
   Council Rock South - Sr
35-3
8. Eren Sement ** Council Rock North Jr 31-7 9 8
(9)
Eren Sement **
   Council Rock North - Jr
31-7
9. Calvin Lachman * Quakertown Sr 38-3 10 9
(10)
Calvin Lachman *
   Quakertown - Sr
38-3
10. Gavin Sheridan ** Boyertown Sr 39-3 HM 10
(HM)
Gavin Sheridan **
   Boyertown - Sr
39-3
HM. Max Stein * Faith Christian Academy Jr 31-7 HM HM
(HM)
Max Stein *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
31-7
HM. Dominick Morrison Hatboro-Horsham Fr 36-3 -- HM
(--)
Dominick Morrison
   Hatboro-Horsham - Fr
36-3
HM. Colby Martinelli ** Pennridge Jr 14-1 HM HM
(HM)
Colby Martinelli **
   Pennridge - Jr
14-1
HM. Cael Weidemoyer ** Faith Christian Academy So 14-2 HM HM
(HM)
Cael Weidemoyer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
14-2
HM. Dean Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts So 31-3 HM HM
(HM)
Dean Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - So
31-3
HM. Gavin Carroll * Quakertown Jr 34-6 HM HM
(HM)
Gavin Carroll *
   Quakertown - Jr
34-6
HM. Chase Hontz ** Faith Christian Academy Jr 31-7 -- HM
(--)
Chase Hontz **
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
31-7
HM. Mark Effendian * Faith Christian Academy So 32-8 HM HM
(HM)
Mark Effendian *
   Faith Christian Academy - So
32-8
HM. Sam Gautreau ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 34-4 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Gautreau **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
34-4
HM. John Pardo ** Kennett Sr 29-2 HM HM
(HM)
John Pardo **
   Kennett - Sr
29-2
HM. Mason Wagner ** Faith Christian Academy So 19-8 HM HM
(HM)
Mason Wagner **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
19-8
HM. Sam Kuhns * Pennridge Sr 35-4 -- HM
(--)
Sam Kuhns *
   Pennridge - Sr
35-4

DUAL MEET TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions Bicentennial 1
(1)
Faith Christian Academy
   Bicentennial
12-4 1
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(2)
Council Rock South
   Suburban One (Patriot)
15-3 2
3. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 3
(3)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
21-6 3
4. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 4
(4)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
24-4 4
5. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 5
(5)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
16-5 5
6. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) 6
(6)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
21-6 6
7. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 7
(8)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
12-6 8
8. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(7)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
13-8 7
9. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (Patriot) 9
(9)
Neshaminy
   Suburban One (Patriot)
15-7 9
10. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) 10
(10)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
11-9 10
HM. Downingtown East Cougars Ches-Mont (National) HM
(HM)
Downingtown East
   Ches-Mont (National)
16-1 HM
HM. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(HM)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One (Patriot)
10-10 HM

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School   Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions Bicentennial 1
(1)
Faith Christian Academy
   Bicentennial
  1
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(2)
Council Rock South
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  2
3. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 3
(3)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  3
4. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 4
(4)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  4
5. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5
(5)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  5
6. Kennett Blue Demons Ches-Mont (American) 6
(6)
Kennett
   Ches-Mont (American)
  6
7. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) 7
(7)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  7
8. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(8)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  8
9. Perkiomen Valley Vikings Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 9
(10)
Perkiomen Valley
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  10
10. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) 10
(9)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
  9
HM. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  HM
HM. Central Bucks West Bucks Suburban One (Colonial) HM
(HM)
Central Bucks West
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  HM
HM. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(HM)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  HM
HM. Hatboro-Horsham Warriors Suburban One (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Hatboro-Horsham
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  HM
HM. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National) HM
(HM)
Downingtown West
   Ches-Mont (National)
  HM
HM. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(HM)
Neshaminy
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  HM