PA-Wrestling.com 2023-2024 District 1 Boys Rankings

sponsored by Asics and Gear2Compete

Posted on February 1, 2024

Below are the current District 1 boys wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 2/1/2024.

Only wrestlers who have competed this season were considered for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of nine rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of District 1 wrestling).

Each ranker selects 6-10 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Wrestlers must get at least 5 points to be listed in the rankings.

District 1 Boys Rankings releases:
December 14 | December 21 | January 4 | January 18 | February 1 | February 22 | February 29 | March 14

Check out our District 1/12 Girls Rankings!

Discuss the rankings in the D1 forum!

KEY: (*) 2022-2023 state qualifier; (**) 2022-2023 state placer; (***) 2022-2023 state champion

107 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Joey Bachmann Faith Christian Academy Fr 25-0 1 1
(1)
Joey Bachmann
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
25-0
2. Colby Martinelli ** Pennridge Jr 6-1 2 2
(2)
Colby Martinelli **
   Pennridge - Jr
6-1
3. Dominick Morrison Hatboro-Horsham Fr 35-2 3 3
(3)
Dominick Morrison
   Hatboro-Horsham - Fr
35-2
4. Max Tancini ** Perkiomen Valley So 23-2 5 4
(5)
Max Tancini **
   Perkiomen Valley - So
23-2
5. Alexander Diaz Council Rock North Sr 30-9 4 5
(4)
Alexander Diaz
   Council Rock North - Sr
30-9
6. Brayden Sigle Downingtown West So 17-4 6 6
(6)
Brayden Sigle
   Downingtown West - So
17-4
HM. Bryce Boyer Kennett Fr 26-6 HM HM
(HM)
Bryce Boyer
   Kennett - Fr
26-6
HM. Dominick Powell Upper Dublin Fr 26-2 HM HM
(HM)
Dominick Powell
   Upper Dublin - Fr
26-2
HM. Eddie Alvarez Council Rock South Sr 14-12 HM HM
(HM)
Eddie Alvarez
   Council Rock South - Sr
14-12

114 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Connor Lenahan * Council Rock South Sr 30-7 1 1
(1)
Connor Lenahan *
   Council Rock South - Sr
30-7
2. Marco Loss Council Rock North So 22-10 2 2
(2)
Marco Loss
   Council Rock North - So
22-10
3. Gus Smith * Spring-Ford Jr 26-8 3 3
(3)
Gus Smith *
   Spring-Ford - Jr
26-8
4. Gabriel Tulone Upper Perkiomen Sr 25-3 4 4
(4)
Gabriel Tulone
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
25-3
4. Chase Sigle Downingtown West Jr 21-10 5 4
(5)
Chase Sigle
   Downingtown West - Jr
21-10
6. John Deorio Sun Valley Jr 22-6 HM 6
(HM)
John Deorio
   Sun Valley - Jr
22-6
HM. Jayden Lee Radnor Jr 21-6 HM HM
(HM)
Jayden Lee
   Radnor - Jr
21-6
HM. Sam Howell Oxford Area So 14-9 6 HM
(6)
Sam Howell
   Oxford Area - So
14-9
HM. Kole Davidheiser ** Faith Christian Academy So 5-7 HM HM
(HM)
Kole Davidheiser **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
5-7
HM. Kevin McFadden Pennridge Fr 18-8 HM HM
(HM)
Kevin McFadden
   Pennridge - Fr
18-8
HM. Zach McFarlane West Chester East Jr 21-7 HM HM
(HM)
Zach McFarlane
   West Chester East - Jr
21-7
HM. Tommy Robinson Unionville So 23-7 -- HM
(--)
Tommy Robinson
   Unionville - So
23-7
HM. Evan Blackman Bristol Sr 11-3 -- HM
(--)
Evan Blackman
   Bristol - Sr
11-3
HM. Micah Lozano Haverford High Jr 21-5 HM HM
(HM)
Micah Lozano
   Haverford High - Jr
21-5

121 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Gauge Botero *** Faith Christian Academy Jr 17-0 1 1
(1)
Gauge Botero ***
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
17-0
2. Curtis Nelson ** Ridley Jr 26-1 2 2
(2)
Curtis Nelson **
   Ridley - Jr
26-1
3. Cole Coffin * Pennridge Sr 23-8 4 3
(4)
Cole Coffin *
   Pennridge - Sr
23-8
4. Luke Reitter * Council Rock South Sr 26-7 5 4
(5)
Luke Reitter *
   Council Rock South - Sr
26-7
5. Andrij Szczesniuk * Coatesville Jr 19-2 6 5
(6)
Andrij Szczesniuk *
   Coatesville - Jr
19-2
6. Kyle Von Schmidt Pennsbury Jr 26-6 HM 6
(HM)
Kyle Von Schmidt
   Pennsbury - Jr
26-6
HM. Pierce Kane Council Rock North So 24-11 HM HM
(HM)
Pierce Kane
   Council Rock North - So
24-11
HM. Brody Coleman Boyertown Jr 27-6 HM HM
(HM)
Brody Coleman
   Boyertown - Jr
27-6
HM. Ben Godshall Upper Perkiomen So 22-8 HM HM
(HM)
Ben Godshall
   Upper Perkiomen - So
22-8
HM. Timothy Kearney Sun Valley Sr 21-7 HM HM
(HM)
Timothy Kearney
   Sun Valley - Sr
21-7
HM. Charlie Arobone Souderton Sr 18-9 HM HM
(HM)
Charlie Arobone
   Souderton - Sr
18-9
HM. Sam Hunter Central Bucks East Jr 20-6 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Hunter
   Central Bucks East - Jr
20-6

127 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Mason Ziegler ** Quakertown Sr 30-3 2 1
(2)
Mason Ziegler **
   Quakertown - Sr
30-3
2. Eren Sement ** Council Rock North Jr 28-7 3 2
(3)
Eren Sement **
   Council Rock North - Jr
28-7
3. Pat Woloshyn Council Rock South So 29-8 3 (133) 3
(3 (133))
Pat Woloshyn
   Council Rock South - So
29-8
3. Quinn McBride * Pennridge So 15-7 4 3
(4)
Quinn McBride *
   Pennridge - So
15-7
5. John Luchansky Pennsbury Sr 25-7 6 5
(6)
John Luchansky
   Pennsbury - Sr
25-7
6. Cole McFarland * Haverford High Sr 14-0 3 (121) 6
(3 (121))
Cole McFarland *
   Haverford High - Sr
14-0
HM. Miles Warkentine * Conestoga Jr 26-4 6 HM
(6)
Miles Warkentine *
   Conestoga - Jr
26-4
HM. Zack Jaffe * Kennett So 28-6 5 HM
(5)
Zack Jaffe *
   Kennett - So
28-6
HM. Andrew Myslinski Boyertown Sr 22-5 HM HM
(HM)
Andrew Myslinski
   Boyertown - Sr
22-5
HM. Cole Haines Unionville Jr 13-3 HM HM
(HM)
Cole Haines
   Unionville - Jr
13-3
HM. Sean Murray Upper Perkiomen Fr 30-4 HM HM
(HM)
Sean Murray
   Upper Perkiomen - Fr
30-4

133 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Anthony Mutarelli Council Rock South Jr 31-3 1 (127) 1
(1 (127))
Anthony Mutarelli
   Council Rock South - Jr
31-3
2. Gavin Sheridan ** Boyertown Sr 32-2 1 2
(1)
Gavin Sheridan **
   Boyertown - Sr
32-2
3. Chris Dennis ** Central Bucks West So 23-2 2 3
(2)
Chris Dennis **
   Central Bucks West - So
23-2
4. Christian Ford Avon Grove Sr 27-1 4 4
(4)
Christian Ford
   Avon Grove - Sr
27-1
5. Alex Brandt Owen J. Roberts Jr 24-13 6 5
(6)
Alex Brandt
   Owen J. Roberts - Jr
24-13
6. Levi Richmond Downingtown West Jr 20-11 5 6
(5)
Levi Richmond
   Downingtown West - Jr
20-11
HM. Nolan Carroll Garnet Valley Jr 21-6 HM HM
(HM)
Nolan Carroll
   Garnet Valley - Jr
21-6
HM. Brennan McGrann Spring-Ford Sr 19-11 HM HM
(HM)
Brennan McGrann
   Spring-Ford - Sr
19-11
HM. Angus Whittaker West Chester Henderson Sr 24-5 HM HM
(HM)
Angus Whittaker
   West Chester Henderson - Sr
24-5
HM. Isaac Williams * Quakertown Sr 16-11 HM HM
(HM)
Isaac Williams *
   Quakertown - Sr
16-11
HM. Brandon Godshall Upper Perkiomen Sr 24-7 HM HM
(HM)
Brandon Godshall
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
24-7

139 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Mason Wagner ** Faith Christian Academy So 18-7 1 1
(1)
Mason Wagner **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
18-7
2. Patrick Kelly Central Bucks West Jr 24-3 2 2
(2)
Patrick Kelly
   Central Bucks West - Jr
24-3
3. Blake Boyer * Kennett So 29-3 2 3
(2)
Blake Boyer *
   Kennett - So
29-3
4. Jonny O'Brien North Penn So 25-3 4 4
(4)
Jonny O'Brien
   North Penn - So
25-3
5. Branden Rozanski * Upper Perkiomen Sr 25-3 5 5
(5)
Branden Rozanski *
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
25-3
6. Jake Neill * Central Bucks South Sr 20-5 6 6
(6)
Jake Neill *
   Central Bucks South - Sr
20-5
HM. Ajay Bhatt Council Rock South Sr 24-9 HM HM
(HM)
Ajay Bhatt
   Council Rock South - Sr
24-9
HM. Luke Knox Perkiomen Valley Fr 27-4 HM HM
(HM)
Luke Knox
   Perkiomen Valley - Fr
27-4
HM. Beck Babb Boyertown Jr 26-9 HM HM
(HM)
Beck Babb
   Boyertown - Jr
26-9
HM. Nikosh Marston Norristown Sr 26-3 HM HM
(HM)
Nikosh Marston
   Norristown - Sr
26-3
HM. Brecken Strickland Sun Valley Jr 20-7 HM HM
(HM)
Brecken Strickland
   Sun Valley - Jr
20-7
HM. Austin Nova-Valle Bristol Jr 13-8 -- HM
(--)
Austin Nova-Valle
   Bristol - Jr
13-8

145 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Chase Hontz ** Faith Christian Academy Jr 26-7 1 1
(1)
Chase Hontz **
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
26-7
2. Gavin Carroll * Quakertown Jr 27-6 2 2
(2)
Gavin Carroll *
   Quakertown - Jr
27-6
3. Kane Lengel * Kennett Jr 24-5 3 3
(3)
Kane Lengel *
   Kennett - Jr
24-5
4. Christopher Staub Hatboro-Horsham Sr 28-8 4 4
(4)
Christopher Staub
   Hatboro-Horsham - Sr
28-8
5. Nadav Nafshi * Harriton Jr 26-1 5 5
(5)
Nadav Nafshi *
   Harriton - Jr
26-1
6. Ben Brillhart * Council Rock South Jr 10-3 6 6
(6)
Ben Brillhart *
   Council Rock South - Jr
10-3
HM. Jordan Barry Downingtown West Sr 22-9 HM HM
(HM)
Jordan Barry
   Downingtown West - Sr
22-9
HM. Hunter Delaney * Sun Valley Jr 25-4 HM HM
(HM)
Hunter Delaney *
   Sun Valley - Jr
25-4
HM. Jamie Silva Spring-Ford Sr 24-7 HM HM
(HM)
Jamie Silva
   Spring-Ford - Sr
24-7
HM. Shane Stankina Boyertown Jr 23-10 HM HM
(HM)
Shane Stankina
   Boyertown - Jr
23-10

152 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Collin Gaj *** Quakertown Jr 27-4 1 1
(1)
Collin Gaj ***
   Quakertown - Jr
27-4
2. Max Stein * Faith Christian Academy Jr 26-7 2 2
(2)
Max Stein *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
26-7
3. Sam Kuhns * Pennridge Sr 25-4 3 3
(3)
Sam Kuhns *
   Pennridge - Sr
25-4
4. Beknazar Baiyshbekov * Neshaminy Jr 17-2 4 4
(4)
Beknazar Baiyshbekov *
   Neshaminy - Jr
17-2
5. Ty Borkowski Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr 22-2 5 5
(5)
Ty Borkowski
   Plymouth Whitemarsh - Sr
22-2
6. Michael Cliver North Penn Sr 15-7 6 6
(6)
Michael Cliver
   North Penn - Sr
15-7
6. Ricky Jewell Downingtown East Fr 22-1 HM 6
(HM)
Ricky Jewell
   Downingtown East - Fr
22-1
HM. Jacob Ruttman Coatesville Sr 15-6 HM HM
(HM)
Jacob Ruttman
   Coatesville - Sr
15-6
HM. Danny Grace Bensalem Sr 7-2 HM HM
(HM)
Danny Grace
   Bensalem - Sr
7-2
HM. Sam Harrington Strath Haven Sr 23-6 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Harrington
   Strath Haven - Sr
23-6
HM. Owen Dykie Boyertown Jr 28-8 HM HM
(HM)
Owen Dykie
   Boyertown - Jr
28-8
HM. Blake Hostetter Oxford Area Fr 4-0 HM HM
(HM)
Blake Hostetter
   Oxford Area - Fr
4-0

160 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Cael Weidemoyer ** Faith Christian Academy So 10-1 1 1
(1)
Cael Weidemoyer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
10-1
2. Gavin Cole * Council Rock South Jr 29-6 2 2
(2)
Gavin Cole *
   Council Rock South - Jr
29-6
3. A.J. Corp West Chester Rustin Fr 26-7 5 3
(5)
A.J. Corp
   West Chester Rustin - Fr
26-7
4. Matty Shumaker Methacton Jr 25-2 6 4
(6)
Matty Shumaker
   Methacton - Jr
25-2
5. Jon Smith Oxford Area Fr 22-4 4 5
(4)
Jon Smith
   Oxford Area - Fr
22-4
6. Ryan Gallagher Pennridge Sr 18-9 3 6
(3)
Ryan Gallagher
   Pennridge - Sr
18-9
HM. Ernazar Baiyshbekov Neshaminy Sr 16-3 HM HM
(HM)
Ernazar Baiyshbekov
   Neshaminy - Sr
16-3
HM. Jackson Kean Pennsbury Sr 26-9 HM HM
(HM)
Jackson Kean
   Pennsbury - Sr
26-9
HM. Paxton Hunt Garnet Valley So 21-4 HM HM
(HM)
Paxton Hunt
   Garnet Valley - So
21-4
HM. Arthur Gordon Cheltenham Jr 22-3 HM HM
(HM)
Arthur Gordon
   Cheltenham - Jr
22-3
HM. Logan Brower Owen J. Roberts Sr 11-14 HM HM
(HM)
Logan Brower
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
11-14

172 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Adam Waters *** Faith Christian Academy So 28-4 1 1
(1)
Adam Waters ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
28-4
2. Bekhruz Sadriddinov ** Council Rock South Sr 29-3 2 2
(2)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov **
   Council Rock South - Sr
29-3
3. Sam Gautreau ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 32-3 3 3
(3)
Sam Gautreau **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
32-3
4. Talan Hogan ** Pennridge Jr 21-6 4 4
(4)
Talan Hogan **
   Pennridge - Jr
21-6
5. Brandon Carr * Sun Valley Jr 23-4 5 5
(5)
Brandon Carr *
   Sun Valley - Jr
23-4
6. Jack Weldon Coatesville Jr 15-5 6 6
(6)
Jack Weldon
   Coatesville - Jr
15-5
HM. Corey Bradley Cheltenham Sr 22-2 HM HM
(HM)
Corey Bradley
   Cheltenham - Sr
22-2
HM. Michael Pepe Kennett Sr 25-7 HM HM
(HM)
Michael Pepe
   Kennett - Sr
25-7
HM. Tommy Rush Springfield Delco Jr 25-5 HM HM
(HM)
Tommy Rush
   Springfield Delco - Jr
25-5
HM. Chris Bruette Penncrest Jr 23-2 HM HM
(HM)
Chris Bruette
   Penncrest - Jr
23-2
HM. Jonny Beckett Souderton Jr 15-3 HM HM
(HM)
Jonny Beckett
   Souderton - Jr
15-3
HM. George Sar III Bristol So 17-8 -- HM
(--)
George Sar III
   Bristol - So
17-8

189 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Cody Wagner Faith Christian Academy Sr 22-8 1 1
(1)
Cody Wagner
   Faith Christian Academy - Sr
22-8
2. Mason Richards * Spring-Ford So 23-6 4 2
(4)
Mason Richards *
   Spring-Ford - So
23-6
3. Benjamin Primich Pennsbury Sr 23-2 5 3
(5)
Benjamin Primich
   Pennsbury - Sr
23-2
4. Michael Spielman Strath Haven So 26-1 3 4
(3)
Michael Spielman
   Strath Haven - So
26-1
5. Carter Euker * Perkiomen Valley Jr 22-6 2 5
(2)
Carter Euker *
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
22-6
6. Franco Latorre Interboro Fr 26-2 HM 6
(HM)
Franco Latorre
   Interboro - Fr
26-2
HM. Kole Lester Souderton Sr 23-9 6 HM
(6)
Kole Lester
   Souderton - Sr
23-9
HM. Dysen Neill Owen J. Roberts Sr 21-13 HM HM
(HM)
Dysen Neill
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
21-13
HM. Viktor Lebron Norristown Fr 16-4 HM HM
(HM)
Viktor Lebron
   Norristown - Fr
16-4
HM. Ryan Rowe Pennridge So 5-1 -- HM
(--)
Ryan Rowe
   Pennridge - So
5-1
HM. Jacob Julier Unionville Sr 20-6 HM HM
(HM)
Jacob Julier
   Unionville - Sr
20-6

215 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Dillon Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 28-0 1 1
(1)
Dillon Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
28-0
2. Jason Singer ** Faith Christian Academy So 27-8 2 2
(2)
Jason Singer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
27-8
3. Troy Mack Downingtown West Sr 13-5 3 3
(3)
Troy Mack
   Downingtown West - Sr
13-5
4. Reagan McCullough Central Bucks East Sr 21-3 6 4
(6)
Reagan McCullough
   Central Bucks East - Sr
21-3
5. Riley Cullen Pennridge Sr 18-6 4 5
(4)
Riley Cullen
   Pennridge - Sr
18-6
6. Jagger Vitelli Avon Grove Jr 27-4 HM 6
(HM)
Jagger Vitelli
   Avon Grove - Jr
27-4
HM. Felix Mason Downingtown East Sr 20-4 5 HM
(5)
Felix Mason
   Downingtown East - Sr
20-4
HM. Tyler Prince Wissahickon Jr 22-1 HM HM
(HM)
Tyler Prince
   Wissahickon - Jr
22-1
HM. Nick Farabaugh Strath Haven So 18-5 HM HM
(HM)
Nick Farabaugh
   Strath Haven - So
18-5
HM. Greg Ferrari Interboro So 20-7 HM HM
(HM)
Greg Ferrari
   Interboro - So
20-7
HM. Michael McCormick Souderton So 14-4 HM HM
(HM)
Michael McCormick
   Souderton - So
14-4
HM. Dylan Pachik Methacton Jr 22-7 -- HM
(--)
Dylan Pachik
   Methacton - Jr
22-7

285 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Calvin Lachman * Quakertown Sr 31-3 1 1
(1)
Calvin Lachman *
   Quakertown - Sr
31-3
2. John Pardo ** Kennett Sr 28-2 2 2
(2)
John Pardo **
   Kennett - Sr
28-2
3. Dean Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts So 28-3 3 3
(3)
Dean Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - So
28-3
4. Mark Effendian * Faith Christian Academy So 27-8 4 4
(4)
Mark Effendian *
   Faith Christian Academy - So
27-8
5. Joe Collins * Central Bucks East Sr 22-1 5 5
(5)
Joe Collins *
   Central Bucks East - Sr
22-1
6. Adham Abouraya Downingtown East Sr 13-1 HM 6
(HM)
Adham Abouraya
   Downingtown East - Sr
13-1
HM. Dylan Bledsoe * Garnet Valley Sr 17-4 HM HM
(HM)
Dylan Bledsoe *
   Garnet Valley - Sr
17-4
HM. Connor Hudak Spring-Ford Jr 23-8 6 HM
(6)
Connor Hudak
   Spring-Ford - Jr
23-8
HM. Cole Euker Perkiomen Valley Jr 14-3 HM HM
(HM)
Cole Euker
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
14-3
HM. Marco Berrocal Bristol So 17-9 -- HM
(--)
Marco Berrocal
   Bristol - So
17-9
HM. Chase Washington Pennridge Sr 9-2 HM HM
(HM)
Chase Washington
   Pennridge - Sr
9-2

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Collin Gaj *** Quakertown Jr 27-4 1 1
(1)
Collin Gaj ***
   Quakertown - Jr
27-4
2. Adam Waters *** Faith Christian Academy So 28-4 2 2
(2)
Adam Waters ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
28-4
3. Joey Bachmann Faith Christian Academy Fr 25-0 3 3
(3)
Joey Bachmann
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
25-0
4. Dillon Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 28-0 5 4
(5)
Dillon Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
28-0
5. Anthony Mutarelli Council Rock South Jr 31-3 4 5
(4)
Anthony Mutarelli
   Council Rock South - Jr
31-3
6. Gauge Botero *** Faith Christian Academy Jr 17-0 6 6
(6)
Gauge Botero ***
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
17-0
7. Bekhruz Sadriddinov ** Council Rock South Sr 29-3 8 7
(8)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov **
   Council Rock South - Sr
29-3
8. Mason Ziegler ** Quakertown Sr 30-3 7 8
(7)
Mason Ziegler **
   Quakertown - Sr
30-3
9. Eren Sement ** Council Rock North Jr 28-7 HM 9
(HM)
Eren Sement **
   Council Rock North - Jr
28-7
10. Calvin Lachman * Quakertown Sr 31-3 9 10
(9)
Calvin Lachman *
   Quakertown - Sr
31-3
HM. John Pardo ** Kennett Sr 28-2 10 HM
(10)
John Pardo **
   Kennett - Sr
28-2
HM. Gavin Carroll * Quakertown Jr 27-6 HM HM
(HM)
Gavin Carroll *
   Quakertown - Jr
27-6
HM. Dean Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts So 28-3 HM HM
(HM)
Dean Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - So
28-3
HM. Cael Weidemoyer ** Faith Christian Academy So 10-1 HM HM
(HM)
Cael Weidemoyer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
10-1
HM. Max Stein * Faith Christian Academy Jr 26-7 HM HM
(HM)
Max Stein *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
26-7
HM. Gavin Sheridan ** Boyertown Sr 32-2 HM HM
(HM)
Gavin Sheridan **
   Boyertown - Sr
32-2
HM. Sam Gautreau ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 32-3 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Gautreau **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
32-3
HM. Mason Wagner ** Faith Christian Academy So 18-7 HM HM
(HM)
Mason Wagner **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
18-7
HM. Colby Martinelli ** Pennridge Jr 6-1 HM HM
(HM)
Colby Martinelli **
   Pennridge - Jr
6-1
HM. Mark Effendian * Faith Christian Academy So 27-8 -- HM
(--)
Mark Effendian *
   Faith Christian Academy - So
27-8

DUAL MEET TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions Bicentennial 1
(1)
Faith Christian Academy
   Bicentennial
7-4 1
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(2)
Council Rock South
   Suburban One (Patriot)
11-1 2
3. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 3
(3)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
16-3 3
4. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 4
(5)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
19-1 5
5. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 5
(4)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
14-2 4
6. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) 6
(6)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
16-4 6
7. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 7
(7)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
12-6 7
8. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(8)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
11-4 8
9. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (Patriot) 9
(9)
Neshaminy
   Suburban One (Patriot)
13-7 9
10. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) 10
(HM)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
10-7 HM
HM. Downingtown East Cougars Ches-Mont (National) HM
(HM)
Downingtown East
   Ches-Mont (National)
12-1 HM
HM. Bristol Warriors Bicentennial HM
(--)
Bristol
   Bicentennial
13-5 --
HM. Kennett Blue Demons Ches-Mont (American) HM
(HM)
Kennett
   Ches-Mont (American)
9-7 HM
HM. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(10)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One (Patriot)
10-9 10

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School   Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions Bicentennial 1
(1)
Faith Christian Academy
   Bicentennial
  1
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(2)
Council Rock South
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  2
3. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 3
(3)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  3
4. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 4
(4)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  4
5. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5
(5)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  5
6. Kennett Blue Demons Ches-Mont (American) 6
(6)
Kennett
   Ches-Mont (American)
  6
7. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) 7
(7)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  7
8. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(8)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  8
9. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) 9
(10)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
  10
10. Perkiomen Valley Vikings Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 10
(9)
Perkiomen Valley
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  9
HM. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  HM
HM. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National) HM
(HM)
Downingtown West
   Ches-Mont (National)
  HM
HM. Central Bucks West Bucks Suburban One (Colonial) HM
(HM)
Central Bucks West
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  HM
HM. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(HM)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  HM
HM. Hatboro-Horsham Warriors Suburban One (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Hatboro-Horsham
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  HM
HM. Strath Haven Panthers Central League HM
(HM)
Strath Haven
   Central League
  HM
HM. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(--)
Neshaminy
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  --