PA-Wrestling.com 2023-2024 District 1 Boys Rankings

sponsored by Asics and Gear2Compete

Posted on January 18, 2024

Below are the current District 1 boys wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 1/18/2024.

Only wrestlers who have competed this season were considered for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of eleven rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of District 1 wrestling).

Each ranker selects 6-10 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Wrestlers must get at least 5 points to be listed in the rankings.

District 1 Boys Rankings releases:
December 14 | December 21 | January 4 | January 18 | February 1 | February 22 | February 29 | March 14

Check out our District 1/12 Girls Rankings!

Discuss the rankings in the D1 forum!

KEY: (*) 2022-2023 state qualifier; (**) 2022-2023 state placer; (***) 2022-2023 state champion

107 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Joey Bachmann Faith Christian Academy Fr 18-0 1 1
(1)
Joey Bachmann
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
18-0
2. Colby Martinelli ** Pennridge Jr 6-1 2 (114) 2
(2 (114))
Colby Martinelli **
   Pennridge - Jr
6-1
3. Dominick Morrison Hatboro-Horsham Fr 21-1 4 3
(4)
Dominick Morrison
   Hatboro-Horsham - Fr
21-1
4. Alexander Diaz Council Rock North Sr 26-8 2 4
(2)
Alexander Diaz
   Council Rock North - Sr
26-8
5. Max Tancini ** Perkiomen Valley So 18-2 3 5
(3)
Max Tancini **
   Perkiomen Valley - So
18-2
6. Brayden Sigle Downingtown West So 11-4 5 6
(5)
Brayden Sigle
   Downingtown West - So
11-4
HM. Bryce Boyer Kennett Fr 19-6 6 HM
(6)
Bryce Boyer
   Kennett - Fr
19-6
HM. Dominick Powell Upper Dublin Fr 19-2 HM HM
(HM)
Dominick Powell
   Upper Dublin - Fr
19-2
HM. Eddie Alvarez Council Rock South Sr 13-9 HM HM
(HM)
Eddie Alvarez
   Council Rock South - Sr
13-9
HM. Darren Miniconzi Sun Valley Fr 15-5 -- HM
(--)
Darren Miniconzi
   Sun Valley - Fr
15-5

114 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Connor Lenahan * Council Rock South Sr 25-7 1 1
(1)
Connor Lenahan *
   Council Rock South - Sr
25-7
2. Marco Loss Council Rock North So 18-9 3 2
(3)
Marco Loss
   Council Rock North - So
18-9
3. Gus Smith * Spring-Ford Jr 19-8 4 3
(4)
Gus Smith *
   Spring-Ford - Jr
19-8
4. Gabriel Tulone Upper Perkiomen Sr 19-2 6 4
(6)
Gabriel Tulone
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
19-2
5. Chase Sigle Downingtown West Jr 16-8 HM 5
(HM)
Chase Sigle
   Downingtown West - Jr
16-8
6. Sam Howell Oxford Area So 11-4 HM 6
(HM)
Sam Howell
   Oxford Area - So
11-4
HM. John Deorio Sun Valley Jr 14-5 HM HM
(HM)
John Deorio
   Sun Valley - Jr
14-5
HM. Kole Davidheiser ** Faith Christian Academy So 5-7 5 HM
(5)
Kole Davidheiser **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
5-7
HM. Kevin McFadden Pennridge Fr 13-8 HM (107) HM
(HM (107))
Kevin McFadden
   Pennridge - Fr
13-8
HM. Zach McFarlane West Chester East Jr 17-6 -- HM
(--)
Zach McFarlane
   West Chester East - Jr
17-6
HM. Micah Lozano Haverford High Jr 16-3 -- HM
(--)
Micah Lozano
   Haverford High - Jr
16-3
HM. Jayden Lee Radnor Jr 15-6 -- HM
(--)
Jayden Lee
   Radnor - Jr
15-6

121 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Gauge Botero *** Faith Christian Academy Jr 10-0 -- 1
(--)
Gauge Botero ***
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
10-0
2. Curtis Nelson ** Ridley Jr 18-1 1 2
(1)
Curtis Nelson **
   Ridley - Jr
18-1
3. Cole McFarland * Haverford High Sr 12-0 2 3
(2)
Cole McFarland *
   Haverford High - Sr
12-0
4. Cole Coffin * Pennridge Sr 18-8 5 (127) 4
(5 (127))
Cole Coffin *
   Pennridge - Sr
18-8
5. Luke Reitter * Council Rock South Sr 22-7 3 5
(3)
Luke Reitter *
   Council Rock South - Sr
22-7
6. Andrij Szczesniuk * Coatesville Jr 17-2 4 6
(4)
Andrij Szczesniuk *
   Coatesville - Jr
17-2
HM. Pierce Kane Council Rock North So 18-10 6 HM
(6)
Pierce Kane
   Council Rock North - So
18-10
HM. Kyle Von Schmidt Pennsbury Jr 21-4 5 HM
(5)
Kyle Von Schmidt
   Pennsbury - Jr
21-4
HM. Brody Coleman Boyertown Jr 21-6 HM HM
(HM)
Brody Coleman
   Boyertown - Jr
21-6
HM. Ben Godshall Upper Perkiomen So 18-5 HM HM
(HM)
Ben Godshall
   Upper Perkiomen - So
18-5
HM. Timothy Kearney Sun Valley Sr 13-6 6 (127) HM
(6 (127))
Timothy Kearney
   Sun Valley - Sr
13-6
HM. Sam Hunter Central Bucks East Jr 15-5 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Hunter
   Central Bucks East - Jr
15-5
HM. Charlie Arobone Souderton Sr 13-7 HM HM
(HM)
Charlie Arobone
   Souderton - Sr
13-7

127 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Anthony Mutarelli Council Rock South Jr 27-3 1 (133) 1
(1 (133))
Anthony Mutarelli
   Council Rock South - Jr
27-3
2. Mason Ziegler ** Quakertown Sr 23-3 1 2
(1)
Mason Ziegler **
   Quakertown - Sr
23-3
3. Eren Sement ** Council Rock North Jr 24-6 2 3
(2)
Eren Sement **
   Council Rock North - Jr
24-6
4. Quinn McBride * Pennridge So 12-6 4 (133) 4
(4 (133))
Quinn McBride *
   Pennridge - So
12-6
5. Zack Jaffe * Kennett So 22-5 4 5
(4)
Zack Jaffe *
   Kennett - So
22-5
6. Miles Warkentine * Conestoga Jr 18-4 5 (133) 6
(5 (133))
Miles Warkentine *
   Conestoga - Jr
18-4
6. John Luchansky Pennsbury Sr 22-3 HM 6
(HM)
John Luchansky
   Pennsbury - Sr
22-3
HM. Andrew Myslinski Boyertown Sr 17-3 HM HM
(HM)
Andrew Myslinski
   Boyertown - Sr
17-3
HM. Owin Brunner Faith Christian Academy So 3-8 HM HM
(HM)
Owin Brunner
   Faith Christian Academy - So
3-8
HM. Cole Haines Unionville Jr 13-3 HM HM
(HM)
Cole Haines
   Unionville - Jr
13-3
HM. Sean Murray Upper Perkiomen Fr 23-4 HM HM
(HM)
Sean Murray
   Upper Perkiomen - Fr
23-4

133 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Gavin Sheridan ** Boyertown Sr 26-2 2 1
(2)
Gavin Sheridan **
   Boyertown - Sr
26-2
2. Chris Dennis ** Central Bucks West So 18-2 3 2
(3)
Chris Dennis **
   Central Bucks West - So
18-2
3. Pat Woloshyn Council Rock South So 24-8 3 (127) 3
(3 (127))
Pat Woloshyn
   Council Rock South - So
24-8
4. Christian Ford Avon Grove Sr 20-0 6 4
(6)
Christian Ford
   Avon Grove - Sr
20-0
5. Levi Richmond Downingtown West Jr 16-8 HM 5
(HM)
Levi Richmond
   Downingtown West - Jr
16-8
6. Alex Brandt Owen J. Roberts Jr 18-11 HM 6
(HM)
Alex Brandt
   Owen J. Roberts - Jr
18-11
HM. Nolan Carroll Garnet Valley Jr 14-6 HM HM
(HM)
Nolan Carroll
   Garnet Valley - Jr
14-6
HM. Angus Whittaker West Chester Henderson Sr 19-4 HM HM
(HM)
Angus Whittaker
   West Chester Henderson - Sr
19-4
HM. Isaac Williams * Quakertown Sr 8-11 HM HM
(HM)
Isaac Williams *
   Quakertown - Sr
8-11
HM. Mack Marcy Council Rock North Jr 14-7 HM HM
(HM)
Mack Marcy
   Council Rock North - Jr
14-7
HM. Brennan McGrann Spring-Ford Sr 14-9 -- HM
(--)
Brennan McGrann
   Spring-Ford - Sr
14-9
HM. Brandon Godshall Upper Perkiomen Sr 19-4 -- HM
(--)
Brandon Godshall
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
19-4

139 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Mason Wagner ** Faith Christian Academy So 11-7 1 1
(1)
Mason Wagner **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
11-7
2. Patrick Kelly Central Bucks West Jr 18-3 4 2
(4)
Patrick Kelly
   Central Bucks West - Jr
18-3
2. Blake Boyer * Kennett So 23-2 2 2
(2)
Blake Boyer *
   Kennett - So
23-2
4. Jonny O'Brien North Penn So 19-2 4 4
(4)
Jonny O'Brien
   North Penn - So
19-2
5. Branden Rozanski * Upper Perkiomen Sr 18-3 3 5
(3)
Branden Rozanski *
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
18-3
6. Jake Neill * Central Bucks South Sr 16-5 6 6
(6)
Jake Neill *
   Central Bucks South - Sr
16-5
HM. Ajay Bhatt Council Rock South Sr 19-9 HM HM
(HM)
Ajay Bhatt
   Council Rock South - Sr
19-9
HM. Nikosh Marston Norristown Sr 23-1 HM HM
(HM)
Nikosh Marston
   Norristown - Sr
23-1
HM. Beck Babb Boyertown Jr 21-7 HM HM
(HM)
Beck Babb
   Boyertown - Jr
21-7
HM. Brecken Strickland Sun Valley Jr 12-6 HM HM
(HM)
Brecken Strickland
   Sun Valley - Jr
12-6
HM. Luke Knox Perkiomen Valley Fr 22-3 HM HM
(HM)
Luke Knox
   Perkiomen Valley - Fr
22-3

145 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Chase Hontz ** Faith Christian Academy Jr 19-7 2 (152) 1
(2 (152))
Chase Hontz **
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
19-7
2. Gavin Carroll * Quakertown Jr 19-6 1 2
(1)
Gavin Carroll *
   Quakertown - Jr
19-6
3. Kane Lengel * Kennett Jr 18-4 2 3
(2)
Kane Lengel *
   Kennett - Jr
18-4
4. Christopher Staub Hatboro-Horsham Sr 17-4 3 4
(3)
Christopher Staub
   Hatboro-Horsham - Sr
17-4
5. Nadav Nafshi * Harriton Jr 22-1 5 5
(5)
Nadav Nafshi *
   Harriton - Jr
22-1
6. Ben Brillhart * Council Rock South Jr 5-3 6 6
(6)
Ben Brillhart *
   Council Rock South - Jr
5-3
HM. Jordan Barry Downingtown West Sr 16-8 6 HM
(6)
Jordan Barry
   Downingtown West - Sr
16-8
HM. Hunter Delaney * Sun Valley Jr 16-4 HM HM
(HM)
Hunter Delaney *
   Sun Valley - Jr
16-4
HM. Shane Stankina Boyertown Jr 19-8 HM HM
(HM)
Shane Stankina
   Boyertown - Jr
19-8
HM. Christian Martinez Bensalem Sr 5-2 -- HM
(--)
Christian Martinez
   Bensalem - Sr
5-2
HM. Jamie Silva Spring-Ford Sr 17-7 HM HM
(HM)
Jamie Silva
   Spring-Ford - Sr
17-7

152 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Collin Gaj *** Quakertown Jr 19-4 1 1
(1)
Collin Gaj ***
   Quakertown - Jr
19-4
2. Max Stein * Faith Christian Academy Jr 20-6 1 (160) 2
(1 (160))
Max Stein *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
20-6
3. Sam Kuhns * Pennridge Sr 20-4 3 3
(3)
Sam Kuhns *
   Pennridge - Sr
20-4
4. Beknazar Baiyshbekov * Neshaminy Jr 13-2 4 4
(4)
Beknazar Baiyshbekov *
   Neshaminy - Jr
13-2
5. Ty Borkowski Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr 20-2 5 5
(5)
Ty Borkowski
   Plymouth Whitemarsh - Sr
20-2
6. Michael Cliver North Penn Sr 14-7 HM 6
(HM)
Michael Cliver
   North Penn - Sr
14-7
HM. Ricky Jewell Downingtown East Fr 16-0 HM HM
(HM)
Ricky Jewell
   Downingtown East - Fr
16-0
HM. Owen Dykie Boyertown Jr 22-7 HM HM
(HM)
Owen Dykie
   Boyertown - Jr
22-7
HM. Danny Grace Bensalem Sr 7-2 6 HM
(6)
Danny Grace
   Bensalem - Sr
7-2
HM. Sam Harrington Strath Haven Sr 15-5 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Harrington
   Strath Haven - Sr
15-5
HM. Blake Hostetter Oxford Area Fr 4-0 HM HM
(HM)
Blake Hostetter
   Oxford Area - Fr
4-0
HM. Jacob Ruttman Coatesville Sr 13-6 HM HM
(HM)
Jacob Ruttman
   Coatesville - Sr
13-6

160 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Cael Weidemoyer ** Faith Christian Academy So 9-1 -- 1
(--)
Cael Weidemoyer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
9-1
2. Gavin Cole * Council Rock South Jr 24-6 2 2
(2)
Gavin Cole *
   Council Rock South - Jr
24-6
3. Ryan Gallagher Pennridge Sr 14-8 3 3
(3)
Ryan Gallagher
   Pennridge - Sr
14-8
4. Jon Smith Oxford Area Fr 16-2 4 4
(4)
Jon Smith
   Oxford Area - Fr
16-2
5. A.J. Corp West Chester Rustin Fr 24-6 6 5
(6)
A.J. Corp
   West Chester Rustin - Fr
24-6
6. Matty Shumaker Methacton Jr 19-2 5 6
(5)
Matty Shumaker
   Methacton - Jr
19-2
HM. Ernazar Baiyshbekov Neshaminy Sr 12-2 HM HM
(HM)
Ernazar Baiyshbekov
   Neshaminy - Sr
12-2
HM. Paxton Hunt Garnet Valley So 14-4 HM HM
(HM)
Paxton Hunt
   Garnet Valley - So
14-4
HM. Jackson Kean Pennsbury Sr 20-7 -- HM
(--)
Jackson Kean
   Pennsbury - Sr
20-7
HM. Logan Brower Owen J. Roberts Sr 9-8 HM HM
(HM)
Logan Brower
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
9-8
HM. J.D. Heiser Boyertown So 12-8 HM HM
(HM)
J.D. Heiser
   Boyertown - So
12-8
HM. Arthur Gordon Cheltenham Jr 12-2 HM HM
(HM)
Arthur Gordon
   Cheltenham - Jr
12-2

172 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Adam Waters *** Faith Christian Academy So 22-4 1 1
(1)
Adam Waters ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
22-4
2. Bekhruz Sadriddinov ** Council Rock South Sr 24-3 2 2
(2)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov **
   Council Rock South - Sr
24-3
3. Sam Gautreau ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 25-3 3 3
(3)
Sam Gautreau **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
25-3
4. Talan Hogan ** Pennridge Jr 16-6 4 4
(4)
Talan Hogan **
   Pennridge - Jr
16-6
5. Brandon Carr * Sun Valley Jr 14-4 5 5
(5)
Brandon Carr *
   Sun Valley - Jr
14-4
6. Jack Weldon Coatesville Jr 13-5 6 6
(6)
Jack Weldon
   Coatesville - Jr
13-5
HM. Michael Pepe Kennett Sr 19-6 HM HM
(HM)
Michael Pepe
   Kennett - Sr
19-6
HM. Corey Bradley Cheltenham Sr 12-1 HM HM
(HM)
Corey Bradley
   Cheltenham - Sr
12-1
HM. Chris Bruette Penncrest Jr 19-2 HM HM
(HM)
Chris Bruette
   Penncrest - Jr
19-2
HM. Tommy Rush Springfield Delco Jr 18-3 HM HM
(HM)
Tommy Rush
   Springfield Delco - Jr
18-3
HM. Jonny Beckett Souderton Jr 10-2 HM HM
(HM)
Jonny Beckett
   Souderton - Jr
10-2

189 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Cody Wagner Faith Christian Academy Sr 13-7 4 1
(4)
Cody Wagner
   Faith Christian Academy - Sr
13-7
2. Carter Euker * Perkiomen Valley Jr 17-5 2 2
(2)
Carter Euker *
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
17-5
3. Michael Spielman Strath Haven So 17-1 3 3
(3)
Michael Spielman
   Strath Haven - So
17-1
4. Mason Richards * Spring-Ford So 16-6 1 4
(1)
Mason Richards *
   Spring-Ford - So
16-6
5. Benjamin Primich Pennsbury Sr 16-2 5 5
(5)
Benjamin Primich
   Pennsbury - Sr
16-2
6. Kole Lester Souderton Sr 18-7 6 6
(6)
Kole Lester
   Souderton - Sr
18-7
HM. Dysen Neill Owen J. Roberts Sr 16-10 HM HM
(HM)
Dysen Neill
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
16-10
HM. Franco Latorre Interboro Fr 20-1 HM HM
(HM)
Franco Latorre
   Interboro - Fr
20-1
HM. Viktor Lebron Norristown Fr 15-1 HM HM
(HM)
Viktor Lebron
   Norristown - Fr
15-1
HM. Colton Clee Neshaminy Sr 10-7 -- HM
(--)
Colton Clee
   Neshaminy - Sr
10-7
HM. Jacob Julier Unionville Sr 19-6 HM HM
(HM)
Jacob Julier
   Unionville - Sr
19-6

215 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Dillon Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 24-0 1 1
(1)
Dillon Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
24-0
2. Jason Singer ** Faith Christian Academy So 20-7 2 2
(2)
Jason Singer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
20-7
3. Troy Mack Downingtown West Sr 12-5 3 3
(3)
Troy Mack
   Downingtown West - Sr
12-5
4. Riley Cullen Pennridge Sr 14-5 4 4
(4)
Riley Cullen
   Pennridge - Sr
14-5
5. Felix Mason Downingtown East Sr 14-2 5 5
(5)
Felix Mason
   Downingtown East - Sr
14-2
6. Reagan McCullough Central Bucks East Sr 15-3 HM 6
(HM)
Reagan McCullough
   Central Bucks East - Sr
15-3
HM. Jagger Vitelli Avon Grove Jr 19-4 6 HM
(6)
Jagger Vitelli
   Avon Grove - Jr
19-4
HM. Nick Farabaugh Strath Haven So 9-3 HM HM
(HM)
Nick Farabaugh
   Strath Haven - So
9-3
HM. Greg Ferrari Interboro So 15-5 HM HM
(HM)
Greg Ferrari
   Interboro - So
15-5
HM. Tyler Prince Wissahickon Jr 13-1 -- HM
(--)
Tyler Prince
   Wissahickon - Jr
13-1
HM. Daniel Borzillo Spring-Ford Sr 11-5 -- HM
(--)
Daniel Borzillo
   Spring-Ford - Sr
11-5
HM. Michael McCormick Souderton So 8-3 -- HM
(--)
Michael McCormick
   Souderton - So
8-3

285 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Calvin Lachman * Quakertown Sr 23-3 1 1
(1)
Calvin Lachman *
   Quakertown - Sr
23-3
2. John Pardo ** Kennett Sr 22-1 2 2
(2)
John Pardo **
   Kennett - Sr
22-1
3. Dean Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts So 23-3 3 3
(3)
Dean Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - So
23-3
4. Mark Effendian * Faith Christian Academy So 20-8 4 4
(4)
Mark Effendian *
   Faith Christian Academy - So
20-8
5. Joe Collins * Central Bucks East Sr 16-1 5 5
(5)
Joe Collins *
   Central Bucks East - Sr
16-1
6. Connor Hudak Spring-Ford Jr 19-5 HM 6
(HM)
Connor Hudak
   Spring-Ford - Jr
19-5
HM. Cole Euker Perkiomen Valley Jr 8-2 6 HM
(6)
Cole Euker
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
8-2
HM. Dylan Bledsoe * Garnet Valley Sr 11-3 HM HM
(HM)
Dylan Bledsoe *
   Garnet Valley - Sr
11-3
HM. Adham Abouraya Downingtown East Sr 7-0 HM HM
(HM)
Adham Abouraya
   Downingtown East - Sr
7-0
HM. Gabe Franks Methacton So 8-4 HM HM
(HM)
Gabe Franks
   Methacton - So
8-4
HM. Chase Washington Pennridge Sr 9-2 HM HM
(HM)
Chase Washington
   Pennridge - Sr
9-2

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Last   Wrestler W-L
1. Collin Gaj *** Quakertown Jr 19-4 1 1
(1)
Collin Gaj ***
   Quakertown - Jr
19-4
2. Adam Waters *** Faith Christian Academy So 22-4 2 2
(2)
Adam Waters ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
22-4
3. Joey Bachmann Faith Christian Academy Fr 18-0 4 3
(4)
Joey Bachmann
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
18-0
4. Anthony Mutarelli Council Rock South Jr 27-3 5 4
(5)
Anthony Mutarelli
   Council Rock South - Jr
27-3
5. Dillon Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 24-0 3 5
(3)
Dillon Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
24-0
6. Gauge Botero *** Faith Christian Academy Jr 10-0 -- 6
(--)
Gauge Botero ***
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
10-0
7. Mason Ziegler ** Quakertown Sr 23-3 7 7
(7)
Mason Ziegler **
   Quakertown - Sr
23-3
8. Bekhruz Sadriddinov ** Council Rock South Sr 24-3 6 8
(6)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov **
   Council Rock South - Sr
24-3
9. Calvin Lachman * Quakertown Sr 23-3 HM 9
(HM)
Calvin Lachman *
   Quakertown - Sr
23-3
10. John Pardo ** Kennett Sr 22-1 9 10
(9)
John Pardo **
   Kennett - Sr
22-1
HM. Eren Sement ** Council Rock North Jr 24-6 8 HM
(8)
Eren Sement **
   Council Rock North - Jr
24-6
HM. Gavin Carroll * Quakertown Jr 19-6 HM HM
(HM)
Gavin Carroll *
   Quakertown - Jr
19-6
HM. Gavin Sheridan ** Boyertown Sr 26-2 -- HM
(--)
Gavin Sheridan **
   Boyertown - Sr
26-2
HM. Max Stein * Faith Christian Academy Jr 20-6 HM HM
(HM)
Max Stein *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
20-6
HM. Dean Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts So 23-3 HM HM
(HM)
Dean Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - So
23-3
HM. Cael Weidemoyer ** Faith Christian Academy So 9-1 -- HM
(--)
Cael Weidemoyer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
9-1
HM. Sam Gautreau ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 25-3 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Gautreau **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
25-3
HM. Jonny O'Brien North Penn So 19-2 -- HM
(--)
Jonny O'Brien
   North Penn - So
19-2
HM. Colby Martinelli ** Pennridge Jr 6-1 10 HM
(10)
Colby Martinelli **
   Pennridge - Jr
6-1
HM. Mason Wagner ** Faith Christian Academy So 11-7 HM HM
(HM)
Mason Wagner **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
11-7
HM. Chase Hontz ** Faith Christian Academy Jr 19-7 HM HM
(HM)
Chase Hontz **
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
19-7

DUAL MEET TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions Bicentennial 1
(1)
Faith Christian Academy
   Bicentennial
6-4 1
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(2)
Council Rock South
   Suburban One (Patriot)
8-1 2
3. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 3
(3)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
11-3 3
4. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 4
(4)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
6-2 4
5. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5
(5)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
16-1 5
6. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) 6
(7)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
8-3 7
7. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 7
(8)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
8-6 8
8. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(6)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
9-2 6
9. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (Patriot) 9
(HM)
Neshaminy
   Suburban One (Patriot)
12-5 HM
10. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One (Patriot) 10
(HM)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One (Patriot)
8-6 HM
HM. Downingtown East Cougars Ches-Mont (National) HM
(HM)
Downingtown East
   Ches-Mont (National)
10-0 HM
HM. Kennett Blue Demons Ches-Mont (American) HM
(9)
Kennett
   Ches-Mont (American)
4-5 9
HM. Oxford Area Hornets Ches-Mont (American) HM
(HM)
Oxford Area
   Ches-Mont (American)
5-2 HM
HM. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(10)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
7-7 10

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School   Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions Bicentennial 1
(1)
Faith Christian Academy
   Bicentennial
  1
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(2)
Council Rock South
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  2
3. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 3
(3)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  3
4. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 4
(4)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  4
5. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5
(5)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  5
6. Kennett Blue Demons Ches-Mont (American) 6
(6)
Kennett
   Ches-Mont (American)
  6
7. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) 7
(7)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  7
8. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(9)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  9
9. Perkiomen Valley Vikings Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 9
(10)
Perkiomen Valley
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  10
10. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) 10
(HM)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
  HM
HM. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National) HM
(8)
Downingtown West
   Ches-Mont (National)
  8
HM. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  HM
HM. Hatboro-Horsham Warriors Suburban One (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Hatboro-Horsham
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  HM
HM. Central Bucks West Bucks Suburban One (Colonial) HM
(--)
Central Bucks West
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  --
HM. Strath Haven Panthers Central League HM
(HM)
Strath Haven
   Central League
  HM
HM. North Penn Knights Suburban One (Colonial) HM
(--)
North Penn
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  --
HM. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(--)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  --
HM. Oxford Area Hornets Ches-Mont (American) HM
(HM)
Oxford Area
   Ches-Mont (American)
  HM