PA-Wrestling.com 2023-2024 District 1 Boys Rankings

sponsored by Asics and Gear2Compete

Posted on December 21, 2023

Below are the current District 1 wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 12/21/2023.

Only wrestlers who have competed this season were considered for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of eight rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of District 1 wrestling).

Each ranker selects 6-10 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Numbers in parentheses indicate number of first place votes received.  Wrestlers must get at least 5 points to be listed in the rankings.

District 1 Boys Rankings releases:
December 14 | December 21 | January 4 | January 18 | February 1 | February 22 | February 29 | March 14

Check out our District 1/12 Girls Rankings!

Discuss the rankings in the D1 forum!

KEY: (*) 2022-2023 state qualifier; (**) 2022-2023 state placer; (***) 2022-2023 state champion

107 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Joey Bachmann (8) Faith Christian Academy Fr 13-0 80 1 1
(1)
Joey Bachmann (8)
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
13-0 80
2. Alexander Diaz Council Rock North Sr 12-3 72 2 2
(2)
Alexander Diaz
   Council Rock North - Sr
12-3 72
3. Max Tancini ** Perkiomen Valley So 8-1 63 3 3
(3)
Max Tancini **
   Perkiomen Valley - So
8-1 63
4. Brayden Sigle Downingtown West So 9-2 54 4 4
(4)
Brayden Sigle
   Downingtown West - So
9-2 54
5. Dominick Morrison Hatboro-Horsham Fr 8-0 44 5 5
(5)
Dominick Morrison
   Hatboro-Horsham - Fr
8-0 44
6. Bryce Boyer Kennett Fr 6-4 28 HM 6
(HM)
Bryce Boyer
   Kennett - Fr
6-4 28
HM. Kevin McFadden Pennridge Fr 11-6 26 6 HM
(6)
Kevin McFadden
   Pennridge - Fr
11-6 26
HM. Kaden Cocca North Penn So 6-0 12 HM HM
(HM)
Kaden Cocca
   North Penn - So
6-0 12
HM. Darren Miniconzi Sun Valley Fr 5-1 8 HM HM
(HM)
Darren Miniconzi
   Sun Valley - Fr
5-1 8
HM. Eddie Alvarez Council Rock South Sr 3-3 6 HM HM
(HM)
Eddie Alvarez
   Council Rock South - Sr
3-3 6
HM. Joseph Durham Cheltenham Fr 3-0 6 HM HM
(HM)
Joseph Durham
   Cheltenham - Fr
3-0 6

114 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Connor Lenahan (1) * Council Rock South Sr 10-2 69 1 1
(1)
Connor Lenahan (1) *
   Council Rock South - Sr
10-2 69
2. Colby Martinelli (5) ** Pennridge Jr 1-0 58 -- 2
(--)
Colby Martinelli (5) **
   Pennridge - Jr
1-0 58
3. Marco Loss Council Rock North So 9-2 55 5 3
(5)
Marco Loss
   Council Rock North - So
9-2 55
4. Gus Smith * Spring-Ford Jr 5-4 49 6 4
(6)
Gus Smith *
   Spring-Ford - Jr
5-4 49
5. Kole Davidheiser (2) ** Faith Christian Academy So 5-7 43 2 5
(2)
Kole Davidheiser (2) **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
5-7 43
6. Gabriel Tulone Upper Perkiomen Sr 9-2 40 4 6
(4)
Gabriel Tulone
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
9-2 40
HM. Sam Howell Oxford Area So 4-2 35 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Howell
   Oxford Area - So
4-2 35
HM. Chase Sigle Downingtown West Jr 7-5 34 3 HM
(3)
Chase Sigle
   Downingtown West - Jr
7-5 34
HM. John Deorio Sun Valley Jr 3-2 22 HM HM
(HM)
John Deorio
   Sun Valley - Jr
3-2 22
HM. Jake Evans Upper Dublin Jr 1-0 8 HM HM
(HM)
Jake Evans
   Upper Dublin - Jr
1-0 8

121 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Mason Ziegler (8) ** Quakertown Sr 8-2 80 1 1
(1)
Mason Ziegler (8) **
   Quakertown - Sr
8-2 80
2. Cole McFarland * Haverford High Sr 6-0 67 4 2
(4)
Cole McFarland *
   Haverford High - Sr
6-0 67
3. Curtis Nelson ** Ridley Jr 12-0 65 2 3
(2)
Curtis Nelson **
   Ridley - Jr
12-0 65
4. Luke Reitter * Council Rock South Sr 9-3 60 3 4
(3)
Luke Reitter *
   Council Rock South - Sr
9-3 60
5. Andrij Szczesniuk * Coatesville Jr 7-0 48 5 5
(5)
Andrij Szczesniuk *
   Coatesville - Jr
7-0 48
6. Ryan Allgeier Hatboro-Horsham Jr 4-3 21 HM 6
(HM)
Ryan Allgeier
   Hatboro-Horsham - Jr
4-3 21
6. Timothy Kearney Sun Valley Sr 4-1 21 HM 6
(HM)
Timothy Kearney
   Sun Valley - Sr
4-1 21
HM. Kyle Von Schmidt Pennsbury Jr 11-1 19 6 HM
(6)
Kyle Von Schmidt
   Pennsbury - Jr
11-1 19
HM. Ben Godshall Upper Perkiomen So 10-4 12 HM HM
(HM)
Ben Godshall
   Upper Perkiomen - So
10-4 12
HM. Mack Marcy Council Rock North Jr 9-2 11 HM HM
(HM)
Mack Marcy
   Council Rock North - Jr
9-2 11

127 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Quinn McBride (7) * Pennridge So 9-4 79 1 1
(1)
Quinn McBride (7) *
   Pennridge - So
9-4 79
2. Pat Woloshyn Council Rock South So 10-4 69 2 2
(2)
Pat Woloshyn
   Council Rock South - So
10-4 69
3. Zack Jaffe (1) * Kennett So 11-1 68 3 3
(3)
Zack Jaffe (1) *
   Kennett - So
11-1 68
4. Pierce Kane Council Rock North So 9-3 48 4 4
(4)
Pierce Kane
   Council Rock North - So
9-3 48
5. Cole Haines Unionville Jr 4-1 31 HM 5
(HM)
Cole Haines
   Unionville - Jr
4-1 31
6. Owin Brunner Faith Christian Academy So 2-6 30 5 6
(5)
Owin Brunner
   Faith Christian Academy - So
2-6 30
6. Isaac Williams * Quakertown Sr 2-4 30 6 6
(6)
Isaac Williams *
   Quakertown - Sr
2-4 30
6. Andrew Myslinski Boyertown Sr 8-2 30 HM 6
(HM)
Andrew Myslinski
   Boyertown - Sr
8-2 30
HM. John Luchansky Pennsbury Sr 9-3 16 HM HM
(HM)
John Luchansky
   Pennsbury - Sr
9-3 16
HM. Dalton Pedrick Sun Valley Sr 5-1 10 HM HM
(HM)
Dalton Pedrick
   Sun Valley - Sr
5-1 10

133 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Eren Sement (2) ** Council Rock North Jr 10-2 74 1 1
(1)
Eren Sement (2) **
   Council Rock North - Jr
10-2 74
2. Anthony Mutarelli (5) Council Rock South Jr 12-3 73 2 2
(2)
Anthony Mutarelli (5)
   Council Rock South - Jr
12-3 73
3. Gavin Sheridan (1) ** Boyertown Sr 9-1 66 3 3
(3)
Gavin Sheridan (1) **
   Boyertown - Sr
9-1 66
4. Chris Dennis ** Central Bucks West So 8-0 57 4 4
(4)
Chris Dennis **
   Central Bucks West - So
8-0 57
5. Cole Coffin * Pennridge Sr 13-5 40 5 5
(5)
Cole Coffin *
   Pennridge - Sr
13-5 40
6. Miles Warkentine * Conestoga Jr 9-3 32 6 6
(6)
Miles Warkentine *
   Conestoga - Jr
9-3 32
HM. Christian Ford Avon Grove Sr 10-0 31 HM HM
(HM)
Christian Ford
   Avon Grove - Sr
10-0 31
HM. Levi Richmond Downingtown West Jr 9-5 25 HM HM
(HM)
Levi Richmond
   Downingtown West - Jr
9-5 25
HM. Brecken Strickland Sun Valley Jr 3-1 23 HM HM
(HM)
Brecken Strickland
   Sun Valley - Jr
3-1 23

139 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Blake Boyer (2) * Kennett So 10-0 73 1 1
(1)
Blake Boyer (2) *
   Kennett - So
10-0 73
2. Mason Wagner (6) ** Faith Christian Academy So 6-5 69 2 2
(2)
Mason Wagner (6) **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
6-5 69
3. Branden Rozanski * Upper Perkiomen Sr 9-2 61 3 3
(3)
Branden Rozanski *
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
9-2 61
4. Jonny O'Brien North Penn So 7-0 47 6 4
(6)
Jonny O'Brien
   North Penn - So
7-0 47
5. Jake Neill * Central Bucks South Sr 7-2 43 5 (145) 5
(5 (145))
Jake Neill *
   Central Bucks South - Sr
7-2 43
6. Ajay Bhatt Council Rock South Sr 10-4 41 4 6
(4)
Ajay Bhatt
   Council Rock South - Sr
10-4 41
HM. Beck Babb Boyertown Jr 7-4 27 5 HM
(5)
Beck Babb
   Boyertown - Jr
7-4 27
HM. Nikosh Marston Norristown Sr 6-0 20 HM HM
(HM)
Nikosh Marston
   Norristown - Sr
6-0 20
HM. Kevin Bernhard Downingtown West Sr 7-5 13 HM HM
(HM)
Kevin Bernhard
   Downingtown West - Sr
7-5 13
HM. Nolan Carroll Garnet Valley Jr 5-0 7 HM HM
(HM)
Nolan Carroll
   Garnet Valley - Jr
5-0 7
HM. Alfie Overton West Chester Henderson Sr 6-3 7 HM HM
(HM)
Alfie Overton
   West Chester Henderson - Sr
6-3 7
HM. Patrick Lamirande Perkiomen Valley Sr 8-2 6 HM HM
(HM)
Patrick Lamirande
   Perkiomen Valley - Sr
8-2 6
HM. Brock Rudy William Tennent So 7-1 5 HM HM
(HM)
Brock Rudy
   William Tennent - So
7-1 5

145 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Gavin Carroll (5) * Quakertown Jr 6-2 77 1 1
(1)
Gavin Carroll (5) *
   Quakertown - Jr
6-2 77
2. Kane Lengel (1) * Kennett Jr 9-1 64 2 2
(2)
Kane Lengel (1) *
   Kennett - Jr
9-1 64
3. Shane Wagner (2) Faith Christian Academy So 5-5 55 4 3
(4)
Shane Wagner (2)
   Faith Christian Academy - So
5-5 55
4. Christopher Staub Hatboro-Horsham Sr 8-2 54 3 4
(3)
Christopher Staub
   Hatboro-Horsham - Sr
8-2 54
5. Patrick Kelly Central Bucks West Jr 8-0 41 HM 5
(HM)
Patrick Kelly
   Central Bucks West - Jr
8-0 41
6. Ben Brillhart * Council Rock South Jr 2-3 38 6 6
(6)
Ben Brillhart *
   Council Rock South - Jr
2-3 38
HM. Hunter Delaney * Sun Valley Jr 5-1 28 HM HM
(HM)
Hunter Delaney *
   Sun Valley - Jr
5-1 28
HM. Jordan Barry Downingtown West Sr 5-5 27 HM HM
(HM)
Jordan Barry
   Downingtown West - Sr
5-5 27
HM. Shane Stankina Boyertown Jr 8-3 24 HM HM
(HM)
Shane Stankina
   Boyertown - Jr
8-3 24
HM. Ryan Hinze Neshaminy So 7-0 7 HM HM
(HM)
Ryan Hinze
   Neshaminy - So
7-0 7

152 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Collin Gaj (8) *** Quakertown Jr 7-1 80 1 1
(1)
Collin Gaj (8) ***
   Quakertown - Jr
7-1 80
2. Sam Kuhns * Pennridge Sr 16-2 64 2 2
(2)
Sam Kuhns *
   Pennridge - Sr
16-2 64
3. Chase Hontz ** Faith Christian Academy Jr 11-4 61 3 3
(3)
Chase Hontz **
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
11-4 61
4. Nadav Nafshi * Harriton Jr 9-0 51 4 4
(4)
Nadav Nafshi *
   Harriton - Jr
9-0 51
5. Danny Grace Bensalem Sr 5-0 41 5 5
(5)
Danny Grace
   Bensalem - Sr
5-0 41
6. Ty Borkowski Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr 7-0 30 HM 6
(HM)
Ty Borkowski
   Plymouth Whitemarsh - Sr
7-0 30
HM. Michael Cliver North Penn Sr 6-1 27 HM HM
(HM)
Michael Cliver
   North Penn - Sr
6-1 27
HM. Owen Dykie Boyertown Jr 9-4 22 HM HM
(HM)
Owen Dykie
   Boyertown - Jr
9-4 22
HM. Blake Hostetter Oxford Area Fr 4-0 18 5 HM
(5)
Blake Hostetter
   Oxford Area - Fr
4-0 18
HM. Ricky Jewell Downingtown East Fr 6-0 14 HM HM
(HM)
Ricky Jewell
   Downingtown East - Fr
6-0 14
HM. Sam Harrington Strath Haven Sr 9-1 12 HM HM
(HM)
Sam Harrington
   Strath Haven - Sr
9-1 12

160 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Max Stein (6) * Faith Christian Academy Jr 9-5 77 2 1
(2)
Max Stein (6) *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
9-5 77
2. Gavin Cole (2) * Council Rock South Jr 10-3 74 1 2
(1)
Gavin Cole (2) *
   Council Rock South - Jr
10-3 74
3. Beknazar Baiyshbekov * Neshaminy Jr 5-0 62 3 3
(3)
Beknazar Baiyshbekov *
   Neshaminy - Jr
5-0 62
4. Ryan Gallagher Pennridge Sr 11-6 59 4 4
(4)
Ryan Gallagher
   Pennridge - Sr
11-6 59
5. Matty Shumaker Methacton Jr 8-0 41 5 5
(5)
Matty Shumaker
   Methacton - Jr
8-0 41
6. Jon Smith Oxford Area Fr 6-1 36 6 6
(6)
Jon Smith
   Oxford Area - Fr
6-1 36
HM. A.J. Corp West Chester Rustin Fr 8-3 29 HM HM
(HM)
A.J. Corp
   West Chester Rustin - Fr
8-3 29
HM. Arthur Gordon Cheltenham Jr 3-0 14 HM HM
(HM)
Arthur Gordon
   Cheltenham - Jr
3-0 14
HM. Jacob Ruttman Coatesville Sr 6-2 9 HM HM
(HM)
Jacob Ruttman
   Coatesville - Sr
6-2 9
HM. Logan Brower Owen J. Roberts Sr 5-3 8 HM HM
(HM)
Logan Brower
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
5-3 8

172 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Adam Waters (7) *** Faith Christian Academy So 13-3 79 1 1
(1)
Adam Waters (7) ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
13-3 79
2. Bekhruz Sadriddinov (1) ** Council Rock South Sr 14-2 72 2 2
(2)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov (1) **
   Council Rock South - Sr
14-2 72
3. Sam Gautreau ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 10-1 65 3 3
(3)
Sam Gautreau **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
10-1 65
4. Talan Hogan ** Pennridge Jr 12-4 54 4 4
(4)
Talan Hogan **
   Pennridge - Jr
12-4 54
5. Brandon Carr * Sun Valley Jr 5-0 50 5 5
(5)
Brandon Carr *
   Sun Valley - Jr
5-0 50
6. Jack Weldon Coatesville Jr 6-1 35 6 6
(6)
Jack Weldon
   Coatesville - Jr
6-1 35
HM. Michael Pepe Kennett Sr 9-3 22 HM HM
(HM)
Michael Pepe
   Kennett - Sr
9-3 22
HM. Paxton Hunt Garnet Valley So 5-0 16 HM HM
(HM)
Paxton Hunt
   Garnet Valley - So
5-0 16
HM. Sean Hazlett William Tennent Jr 6-2 10 HM HM
(HM)
Sean Hazlett
   William Tennent - Jr
6-2 10
HM. Corey Bradley Cheltenham Sr 3-0 10 HM HM
(HM)
Corey Bradley
   Cheltenham - Sr
3-0 10

189 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Carter Euker (6) * Perkiomen Valley Jr 10-0 78 1 1
(1)
Carter Euker (6) *
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
10-0 78
2. Mason Richards * Spring-Ford So 5-2 68 2 2
(2)
Mason Richards *
   Spring-Ford - So
5-2 68
3. Cody Wagner (2) Faith Christian Academy Sr 5-5 50 4 3
(4)
Cody Wagner (2)
   Faith Christian Academy - Sr
5-5 50
4. Michael Spielman Strath Haven So 9-0 42 4 4
(4)
Michael Spielman
   Strath Haven - So
9-0 42
5. Kole Lester Souderton Sr 11-3 40 3 5
(3)
Kole Lester
   Souderton - Sr
11-3 40
6. Franco Latorre Interboro Fr 8-0 37 HM 6
(HM)
Franco Latorre
   Interboro - Fr
8-0 37
HM. Jacob Julier Unionville Sr 8-2 30 6 HM
(6)
Jacob Julier
   Unionville - Sr
8-2 30
HM. Louie DiLuzio Marple Newtown Jr 10-2 18 HM HM
(HM)
Louie DiLuzio
   Marple Newtown - Jr
10-2 18
HM. Jonathan Bedoya Bensalem Sr 3-2 15 HM HM
(HM)
Jonathan Bedoya
   Bensalem - Sr
3-2 15
HM. Dysen Neill Owen J. Roberts Sr 7-4 7 HM HM
(HM)
Dysen Neill
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
7-4 7
HM. Matthew Luton Coatesville Sr 4-2 7 HM HM
(HM)
Matthew Luton
   Coatesville - Sr
4-2 7
HM. Benjamin Primich Pennsbury Sr 4-1 6 HM HM
(HM)
Benjamin Primich
   Pennsbury - Sr
4-1 6

215 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Dillon Bechtold (8) ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 9-0 80 1 1
(1)
Dillon Bechtold (8) **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
9-0 80
2. Troy Mack Downingtown West Sr 5-2 63 2 2
(2)
Troy Mack
   Downingtown West - Sr
5-2 63
3. Jason Singer ** Faith Christian Academy So 11-5 62 2 3
(2)
Jason Singer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
11-5 62
4. Riley Cullen Pennridge Sr 13-5 51 4 4
(4)
Riley Cullen
   Pennridge - Sr
13-5 51
5. Felix Mason Downingtown East Sr 5-1 35 5 5
(5)
Felix Mason
   Downingtown East - Sr
5-1 35
6. Nick Farabaugh Strath Haven So 3-0 28 6 6
(6)
Nick Farabaugh
   Strath Haven - So
3-0 28
HM. Liam Stauffer Penncrest Sr 4-2 23 HM HM
(HM)
Liam Stauffer
   Penncrest - Sr
4-2 23
HM. Jagger Vitelli Avon Grove Jr 10-3 16 HM HM
(HM)
Jagger Vitelli
   Avon Grove - Jr
10-3 16
HM. Temitayo Seyi-David Lower Merion Sr 4-2 12 HM HM
(HM)
Temitayo Seyi-David
   Lower Merion - Sr
4-2 12
HM. Qadir Hayward Cheltenham Sr 3-0 11 HM HM
(HM)
Qadir Hayward
   Cheltenham - Sr
3-0 11
HM. Andy Alameda-Guzman Hatboro-Horsham Jr 5-3 10 HM HM
(HM)
Andy Alameda-Guzman
   Hatboro-Horsham - Jr
5-3 10
HM. Brody Ayres Boyertown So 7-5 6 -- HM
(--)
Brody Ayres
   Boyertown - So
7-5 6
HM. Reagan McCullough Central Bucks East Sr 6-1 6 HM HM
(HM)
Reagan McCullough
   Central Bucks East - Sr
6-1 6

285 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Calvin Lachman (5) * Quakertown Sr 8-1 73 2 1
(2)
Calvin Lachman (5) *
   Quakertown - Sr
8-1 73
2. John Pardo (3) ** Kennett Sr 10-0 72 1 2
(1)
John Pardo (3) **
   Kennett - Sr
10-0 72
3. Dean Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts So 9-1 66 3 3
(3)
Dean Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - So
9-1 66
4. Mark Effendian * Faith Christian Academy So 11-6 56 4 4
(4)
Mark Effendian *
   Faith Christian Academy - So
11-6 56
5. Joe Collins * Central Bucks East Sr 6-0 49 5 5
(5)
Joe Collins *
   Central Bucks East - Sr
6-0 49
6. Cole Euker Perkiomen Valley Jr 4-0 29 -- 6
(--)
Cole Euker
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
4-0 29
HM. Adham Abouraya Downingtown East Sr 3-0 27 6 HM
(6)
Adham Abouraya
   Downingtown East - Sr
3-0 27
HM. Gabe Franks Methacton So 3-1 19 HM HM
(HM)
Gabe Franks
   Methacton - So
3-1 19
HM. Chase Washington Pennridge Sr 8-2 9 HM HM
(HM)
Chase Washington
   Pennridge - Sr
8-2 9
HM. Kurt Scheuerman Cheltenham Sr 3-0 8 HM HM
(HM)
Kurt Scheuerman
   Cheltenham - Sr
3-0 8
HM. Connor Hudak Spring-Ford Jr 5-2 8 HM HM
(HM)
Connor Hudak
   Spring-Ford - Jr
5-2 8
HM. Donald Kunf Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr 4-0 7 HM HM
(HM)
Donald Kunf
   Plymouth Whitemarsh - Sr
4-0 7
HM. Will Leuthold Strath Haven Sr 4-0 6 HM HM
(HM)
Will Leuthold
   Strath Haven - Sr
4-0 6

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Collin Gaj (3) *** Quakertown Jr 7-1 73 1 1
(1)
Collin Gaj (3) ***
   Quakertown - Jr
7-1 73
2. Adam Waters (2) *** Faith Christian Academy So 13-3 67 2 2
(2)
Adam Waters (2) ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
13-3 67
3. Dillon Bechtold (1) ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 9-0 57 3 3
(3)
Dillon Bechtold (1) **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
9-0 57
4. Joey Bachmann (2) Faith Christian Academy Fr 13-0 48 5 4
(5)
Joey Bachmann (2)
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
13-0 48
5. Bekhruz Sadriddinov ** Council Rock South Sr 14-2 42 4 5
(4)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov **
   Council Rock South - Sr
14-2 42
6. Eren Sement ** Council Rock North Jr 10-2 36 6 6
(6)
Eren Sement **
   Council Rock North - Jr
10-2 36
7. Mason Ziegler ** Quakertown Sr 8-2 31 8 7
(8)
Mason Ziegler **
   Quakertown - Sr
8-2 31
8. Anthony Mutarelli Council Rock South Jr 12-3 30 7 8
(7)
Anthony Mutarelli
   Council Rock South - Jr
12-3 30
9. John Pardo ** Kennett Sr 10-0 13 9 9
(9)
John Pardo **
   Kennett - Sr
10-0 13
10. Mason Wagner ** Faith Christian Academy So 6-5 8 HM 10
(HM)
Mason Wagner **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
6-5 8
HM. Sam Gautreau ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 10-1 6 10 HM
(10)
Sam Gautreau **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
10-1 6
HM. Blake Boyer * Kennett So 10-0 6 -- HM
(--)
Blake Boyer *
   Kennett - So
10-0 6
HM. Calvin Lachman * Quakertown Sr 8-1 5 HM HM
(HM)
Calvin Lachman *
   Quakertown - Sr
8-1 5
HM. Gavin Carroll * Quakertown Jr 6-2 5 HM HM
(HM)
Gavin Carroll *
   Quakertown - Jr
6-2 5
HM. Kole Davidheiser ** Faith Christian Academy So 5-7 4 HM HM
(HM)
Kole Davidheiser **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
5-7 4
HM. Dean Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts So 9-1 3 HM HM
(HM)
Dean Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - So
9-1 3
HM. Colby Martinelli ** Pennridge Jr 1-0 3 -- HM
(--)
Colby Martinelli **
   Pennridge - Jr
1-0 3
HM. Max Stein * Faith Christian Academy Jr 9-5 2 HM HM
(HM)
Max Stein *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
9-5 2
HM. Connor Lenahan * Council Rock South Sr 10-2 1 HM HM
(HM)
Connor Lenahan *
   Council Rock South - Sr
10-2 1

DUAL MEET TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Pts Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions (8) Bicentennial 1
(1)
Faith Christian Academy (8)
   Bicentennial
1-4 80 1
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(2)
Council Rock South
   Suburban One (Patriot)
3-0 72 2
3. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 3
(3)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
9-3 64 3
4. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 4
(4)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
0-2 55 4
5. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5
(6)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
4-1 38 6
5. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5
(5)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
4-1 38 5
7. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) 7
(7)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
2-0 33 7
8. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(8)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
1-2 18 8
9. Kennett Blue Demons Ches-Mont (American) 9
(9)
Kennett
   Ches-Mont (American)
0-0 16 9
10. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) 10
(HM)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
4-3 10 HM
HM. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(HM)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One (Patriot)
2-3 4 HM
HM. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National) HM
(HM)
Downingtown West
   Ches-Mont (National)
0-0 4 HM
HM. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(HM)
Neshaminy
   Suburban One (Patriot)
6-1 3 HM
HM. Oxford Area Hornets Ches-Mont (American) HM
(10)
Oxford Area
   Ches-Mont (American)
0-0 3 10
HM. Cheltenham Panthers Suburban One (Freedom) HM
(HM)
Cheltenham
   Suburban One (Freedom)
3-0 2 HM

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School   Pts Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions (7) Bicentennial 1
(1)
Faith Christian Academy (7)
   Bicentennial
  79 1
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks (1) Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(2)
Council Rock South (1)
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  73 2
3. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 3
(3)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  56 3
4. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 4
(4)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  55 4
5. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5
(5)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  42 5
6. Kennett Blue Demons Ches-Mont (American) 6
(6)
Kennett
   Ches-Mont (American)
  39 6
7. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) 7
(7)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  28 7
8. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National) 8
(8)
Downingtown West
   Ches-Mont (National)
  16 8
8. Perkiomen Valley Vikings Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(HM)
Perkiomen Valley
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  16 HM
10. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 10
(8)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  15 8
HM. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) HM
(10)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
  9 10
HM. Oxford Area Hornets Ches-Mont (American) HM
(HM)
Oxford Area
   Ches-Mont (American)
  4 HM
HM. Strath Haven Panthers Central League HM
(HM)
Strath Haven
   Central League
  3 HM
HM. Central Bucks West Bucks Suburban One (Colonial) HM
(HM)
Central Bucks West
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  2 HM
HM. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  2 HM
HM. Hatboro-Horsham Warriors Suburban One (Liberty) HM
(HM)
Hatboro-Horsham
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  1 HM