PA-Wrestling.com 2023-2024 District 1 Boys Rankings

sponsored by Asics and Gear2Compete

Posted on December 14, 2023

Below are the current District 1 wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 12/14/2023.

Only wrestlers who have competed this season were considered for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of nine rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of District 1 wrestling).

Each ranker selects 6-10 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Numbers in parentheses indicate number of first place votes received.  Wrestlers must get at least 5 points to be listed in the rankings.

District 1 Boys Rankings releases:
December 14 | December 21 | January 4 | January 18 | February 1 | February 22 | February 29 | March 14

Check out our District 1/12 Girls Rankings!

Discuss the rankings in the D1 forum!

KEY: (*) 2022-2023 state qualifier; (**) 2022-2023 state placer; (***) 2022-2023 state champion

107 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Joey Bachmann (9) Faith Christian Academy Fr 7-0 90 -- 1
(--)
Joey Bachmann (9)
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
7-0 90
2. Alexander Diaz Council Rock North Sr 5-1 79 -- 2
(--)
Alexander Diaz
   Council Rock North - Sr
5-1 79
3. Max Tancini ** Perkiomen Valley So 4-1 72 -- 3
(--)
Max Tancini **
   Perkiomen Valley - So
4-1 72
4. Brayden Sigle Downingtown West So 7-0 63 -- 4
(--)
Brayden Sigle
   Downingtown West - So
7-0 63
5. Dominick Morrison Hatboro-Horsham Fr 3-0 35 -- 5
(--)
Dominick Morrison
   Hatboro-Horsham - Fr
3-0 35
6. Kevin McFadden Pennridge Fr 7-4 34 -- 6
(--)
Kevin McFadden
   Pennridge - Fr
7-4 34
HM. Bryce Boyer Kennett Fr 5-3 30 -- HM
(--)
Bryce Boyer
   Kennett - Fr
5-3 30
HM. Eddie Alvarez Council Rock South Sr 2-1 12 -- HM
(--)
Eddie Alvarez
   Council Rock South - Sr
2-1 12
HM. Kaden Cocca North Penn So 5-0 11 -- HM
(--)
Kaden Cocca
   North Penn - So
5-0 11
HM. Darren Miniconzi Sun Valley Fr 4-1 8 -- HM
(--)
Darren Miniconzi
   Sun Valley - Fr
4-1 8
HM. Joseph Durham Cheltenham Fr 3-0 6 -- HM
(--)
Joseph Durham
   Cheltenham - Fr
3-0 6

114 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Connor Lenahan (9) * Council Rock South Sr 7-0 90 -- 1
(--)
Connor Lenahan (9) *
   Council Rock South - Sr
7-0 90
2. Kole Davidheiser ** Faith Christian Academy So 1-4 65 -- 2
(--)
Kole Davidheiser **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
1-4 65
3. Chase Sigle Downingtown West Jr 6-3 56 -- 3
(--)
Chase Sigle
   Downingtown West - Jr
6-3 56
4. Gabriel Tulone Upper Perkiomen Sr 8-2 53 -- 4
(--)
Gabriel Tulone
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
8-2 53
5. Marco Loss Council Rock North So 6-0 52 -- 5
(--)
Marco Loss
   Council Rock North - So
6-0 52
6. Gus Smith * Spring-Ford Jr 4-4 47 -- 6
(--)
Gus Smith *
   Spring-Ford - Jr
4-4 47
HM. Sam Howell Oxford Area So 4-2 33 -- HM
(--)
Sam Howell
   Oxford Area - So
4-2 33
HM. John Deorio Sun Valley Jr 3-1 31 -- HM
(--)
John Deorio
   Sun Valley - Jr
3-1 31
HM. Jake Evans Upper Dublin Jr 1-0 8 -- HM
(--)
Jake Evans
   Upper Dublin - Jr
1-0 8
HM. Micah Lozano Haverford High Jr 8-3 7 -- HM
(--)
Micah Lozano
   Haverford High - Jr
8-3 7
HM. Mark Delzingaro Upper Moreland Sr 3-0 5 -- HM
(--)
Mark Delzingaro
   Upper Moreland - Sr
3-0 5

121 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Mason Ziegler (9) ** Quakertown Sr 1-0 90 -- 1
(--)
Mason Ziegler (9) **
   Quakertown - Sr
1-0 90
2. Curtis Nelson ** Ridley Jr 9-0 71 -- 2
(--)
Curtis Nelson **
   Ridley - Jr
9-0 71
3. Luke Reitter * Council Rock South Sr 7-1 70 -- 3
(--)
Luke Reitter *
   Council Rock South - Sr
7-1 70
4. Cole McFarland * Haverford High Sr 6-0 68 -- 4
(--)
Cole McFarland *
   Haverford High - Sr
6-0 68
5. Andrij Szczesniuk * Coatesville Jr 3-0 48 -- 5
(--)
Andrij Szczesniuk *
   Coatesville - Jr
3-0 48
6. Kyle Von Schmidt Pennsbury Jr 11-1 26 -- 6
(--)
Kyle Von Schmidt
   Pennsbury - Jr
11-1 26
HM. Timothy Kearney Sun Valley Sr 3-1 25 -- HM
(--)
Timothy Kearney
   Sun Valley - Sr
3-1 25
HM. Ryan Allgeier Hatboro-Horsham Jr 2-1 19 -- HM
(--)
Ryan Allgeier
   Hatboro-Horsham - Jr
2-1 19
HM. Ben Godshall Upper Perkiomen So 9-4 15 -- HM
(--)
Ben Godshall
   Upper Perkiomen - So
9-4 15
HM. Charlie Arobone Souderton Sr 4-4 8 -- HM
(--)
Charlie Arobone
   Souderton - Sr
4-4 8
HM. Jayden Lee Radnor Jr 9-2 5 -- HM
(--)
Jayden Lee
   Radnor - Jr
9-2 5
HM. Mack Marcy Council Rock North Jr 5-0 5 -- HM
(--)
Mack Marcy
   Council Rock North - Jr
5-0 5
HM. Connor Stegeman Cheltenham Sr 3-0 5 -- HM
(--)
Connor Stegeman
   Cheltenham - Sr
3-0 5

127 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Quinn McBride (8) * Pennridge So 5-3 89 -- 1
(--)
Quinn McBride (8) *
   Pennridge - So
5-3 89
2. Pat Woloshyn Council Rock South So 6-2 76 -- 2
(--)
Pat Woloshyn
   Council Rock South - So
6-2 76
3. Zack Jaffe (1) * Kennett So 9-1 75 -- 3
(--)
Zack Jaffe (1) *
   Kennett - So
9-1 75
4. Pierce Kane Council Rock North So 5-1 55 -- 4
(--)
Pierce Kane
   Council Rock North - So
5-1 55
5. Owin Brunner Faith Christian Academy So 1-4 41 -- 5
(--)
Owin Brunner
   Faith Christian Academy - So
1-4 41
6. Isaac Williams * Quakertown Sr 0-1 33 -- 6
(--)
Isaac Williams *
   Quakertown - Sr
0-1 33
HM. Cole Haines Unionville Jr 4-1 32 -- HM
(--)
Cole Haines
   Unionville - Jr
4-1 32
HM. Andrew Myslinski Boyertown Sr 5-0 24 -- HM
(--)
Andrew Myslinski
   Boyertown - Sr
5-0 24
HM. John Luchansky Pennsbury Sr 9-3 17 -- HM
(--)
John Luchansky
   Pennsbury - Sr
9-3 17
HM. Dalton Pedrick Sun Valley Sr 4-1 11 -- HM
(--)
Dalton Pedrick
   Sun Valley - Sr
4-1 11

133 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Eren Sement (2) ** Council Rock North Jr 6-0 83 -- 1
(--)
Eren Sement (2) **
   Council Rock North - Jr
6-0 83
2. Anthony Mutarelli (5) Council Rock South Jr 7-1 81 -- 2
(--)
Anthony Mutarelli (5)
   Council Rock South - Jr
7-1 81
3. Gavin Sheridan (2) ** Boyertown Sr 5-0 75 -- 3
(--)
Gavin Sheridan (2) **
   Boyertown - Sr
5-0 75
4. Chris Dennis ** Central Bucks West So 3-0 65 -- 4
(--)
Chris Dennis **
   Central Bucks West - So
3-0 65
5. Cole Coffin * Pennridge Sr 7-5 40 -- 5
(--)
Cole Coffin *
   Pennridge - Sr
7-5 40
6. Miles Warkentine * Conestoga Jr 8-3 37 -- 6
(--)
Miles Warkentine *
   Conestoga - Jr
8-3 37
HM. Christian Ford Avon Grove Sr 9-0 33 -- HM
(--)
Christian Ford
   Avon Grove - Sr
9-0 33
HM. Levi Richmond Downingtown West Jr 7-3 26 -- HM
(--)
Levi Richmond
   Downingtown West - Jr
7-3 26
HM. Brecken Strickland Sun Valley Jr 2-1 21 -- HM
(--)
Brecken Strickland
   Sun Valley - Jr
2-1 21

139 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Blake Boyer (3) * Kennett So 7-0 83 -- 1
(--)
Blake Boyer (3) *
   Kennett - So
7-0 83
2. Mason Wagner (6) ** Faith Christian Academy So 3-3 78 -- 2
(--)
Mason Wagner (6) **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
3-3 78
3. Branden Rozanski * Upper Perkiomen Sr 8-2 71 -- 3
(--)
Branden Rozanski *
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
8-2 71
4. Ajay Bhatt Council Rock South Sr 7-2 49 -- 4
(--)
Ajay Bhatt
   Council Rock South - Sr
7-2 49
5. Beck Babb Boyertown Jr 4-1 39 -- 5
(--)
Beck Babb
   Boyertown - Jr
4-1 39
6. Jonny O'Brien North Penn So 6-0 38 -- 6
(--)
Jonny O'Brien
   North Penn - So
6-0 38
HM. Nikosh Marston Norristown Sr 5-0 19 -- HM
(--)
Nikosh Marston
   Norristown - Sr
5-0 19
HM. Kevin Bernhard Downingtown West Sr 5-3 19 -- HM
(--)
Kevin Bernhard
   Downingtown West - Sr
5-3 19
HM. Patrick Lamirande Perkiomen Valley Sr 5-0 16 -- HM
(--)
Patrick Lamirande
   Perkiomen Valley - Sr
5-0 16
HM. Alfie Overton West Chester Henderson Sr 5-3 15 -- HM
(--)
Alfie Overton
   West Chester Henderson - Sr
5-3 15
HM. Brennan McGrann Spring-Ford Sr 4-3 13 -- HM
(--)
Brennan McGrann
   Spring-Ford - Sr
4-3 13
HM. Brock Rudy William Tennent So 3-0 6 -- HM
(--)
Brock Rudy
   William Tennent - So
3-0 6
HM. Nolan Carroll Garnet Valley Jr 1-0 5 -- HM
(--)
Nolan Carroll
   Garnet Valley - Jr
1-0 5

145 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Gavin Carroll (5) * Quakertown Jr 1-0 85 -- 1
(--)
Gavin Carroll (5) *
   Quakertown - Jr
1-0 85
2. Kane Lengel (2) * Kennett Jr 6-1 72 -- 2
(--)
Kane Lengel (2) *
   Kennett - Jr
6-1 72
3. Christopher Staub Hatboro-Horsham Sr 4-0 59 -- 3
(--)
Christopher Staub
   Hatboro-Horsham - Sr
4-0 59
4. Shane Wagner (2) Faith Christian Academy So 3-3 52 -- 4
(--)
Shane Wagner (2)
   Faith Christian Academy - So
3-3 52
5. Jake Neill * Central Bucks South Sr 3-1 42 -- 5
(--)
Jake Neill *
   Central Bucks South - Sr
3-1 42
6. Ben Brillhart * Council Rock South Jr 2-3 40 -- 6
(--)
Ben Brillhart *
   Council Rock South - Jr
2-3 40
HM. Patrick Kelly Central Bucks West Jr 3-0 39 -- HM
(--)
Patrick Kelly
   Central Bucks West - Jr
3-0 39
HM. Jordan Barry Downingtown West Sr 3-3 29 -- HM
(--)
Jordan Barry
   Downingtown West - Sr
3-3 29
HM. Shane Stankina Boyertown Jr 5-0 23 -- HM
(--)
Shane Stankina
   Boyertown - Jr
5-0 23
HM. Hunter Delaney * Sun Valley Jr 4-1 22 -- HM
(--)
Hunter Delaney *
   Sun Valley - Jr
4-1 22
HM. Ryan Hinze Neshaminy So 7-0 7 -- HM
(--)
Ryan Hinze
   Neshaminy - So
7-0 7

152 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Collin Gaj (9) *** Quakertown Jr 1-0 90 -- 1
(--)
Collin Gaj (9) ***
   Quakertown - Jr
1-0 90
2. Sam Kuhns * Pennridge Sr 11-1 72 -- 2
(--)
Sam Kuhns *
   Pennridge - Sr
11-1 72
3. Chase Hontz ** Faith Christian Academy Jr 4-3 70 -- 3
(--)
Chase Hontz **
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
4-3 70
4. Nadav Nafshi * Harriton Jr 6-0 56 -- 4
(--)
Nadav Nafshi *
   Harriton - Jr
6-0 56
5. Danny Grace Bensalem Sr 4-0 39 -- 5
(--)
Danny Grace
   Bensalem - Sr
4-0 39
5. Blake Hostetter Oxford Area Fr 4-0 39 -- 5
(--)
Blake Hostetter
   Oxford Area - Fr
4-0 39
HM. Michael Cliver North Penn Sr 5-1 30 -- HM
(--)
Michael Cliver
   North Penn - Sr
5-1 30
HM. Ty Borkowski Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr 4-0 29 -- HM
(--)
Ty Borkowski
   Plymouth Whitemarsh - Sr
4-0 29
HM. Ricky Jewell Downingtown East Fr 5-0 14 -- HM
(--)
Ricky Jewell
   Downingtown East - Fr
5-0 14
HM. Sam Harrington Strath Haven Sr 9-1 12 -- HM
(--)
Sam Harrington
   Strath Haven - Sr
9-1 12
HM. Owen Dykie Boyertown Jr 4-1 9 -- HM
(--)
Owen Dykie
   Boyertown - Jr
4-1 9
HM. Jamie Silva Spring-Ford Sr 5-2 5 -- HM
(--)
Jamie Silva
   Spring-Ford - Sr
5-2 5

160 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Gavin Cole (4) * Council Rock South Jr 6-1 85 -- 1
(--)
Gavin Cole (4) *
   Council Rock South - Jr
6-1 85
2. Max Stein (5) * Faith Christian Academy Jr 4-3 75 -- 2
(--)
Max Stein (5) *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
4-3 75
3. Beknazar Baiyshbekov * Neshaminy Jr 5-0 72 -- 3
(--)
Beknazar Baiyshbekov *
   Neshaminy - Jr
5-0 72
4. Ryan Gallagher Pennridge Sr 7-4 67 -- 4
(--)
Ryan Gallagher
   Pennridge - Sr
7-4 67
5. Matty Shumaker Methacton Jr 5-0 52 -- 5
(--)
Matty Shumaker
   Methacton - Jr
5-0 52
6. Jon Smith Oxford Area Fr 6-1 30 -- 6
(--)
Jon Smith
   Oxford Area - Fr
6-1 30
HM. A.J. Corp West Chester Rustin Fr 2-1 19 -- HM
(--)
A.J. Corp
   West Chester Rustin - Fr
2-1 19
HM. Ryder Gehris Boyertown Sr 1-1 17 -- HM
(--)
Ryder Gehris
   Boyertown - Sr
1-1 17
HM. Arthur Gordon Cheltenham Jr 3-0 15 -- HM
(--)
Arthur Gordon
   Cheltenham - Jr
3-0 15
HM. Jackson McMonagle West Chester Henderson Jr 5-4 11 -- HM
(--)
Jackson McMonagle
   West Chester Henderson - Jr
5-4 11
HM. Jacob Ruttman Coatesville Sr 3-1 8 -- HM
(--)
Jacob Ruttman
   Coatesville - Sr
3-1 8
HM. Logan Brower Owen J. Roberts Sr 4-1 8 -- HM
(--)
Logan Brower
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
4-1 8

172 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Adam Waters (8) *** Faith Christian Academy So 7-2 89 -- 1
(--)
Adam Waters (8) ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
7-2 89
2. Bekhruz Sadriddinov (1) ** Council Rock South Sr 8-0 81 -- 2
(--)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov (1) **
   Council Rock South - Sr
8-0 81
3. Sam Gautreau ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 5-0 73 -- 3
(--)
Sam Gautreau **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
5-0 73
4. Talan Hogan ** Pennridge Jr 7-3 61 -- 4
(--)
Talan Hogan **
   Pennridge - Jr
7-3 61
5. Brandon Carr * Sun Valley Jr 4-0 56 -- 5
(--)
Brandon Carr *
   Sun Valley - Jr
4-0 56
6. Jack Weldon Coatesville Jr 2-1 35 -- 6
(--)
Jack Weldon
   Coatesville - Jr
2-1 35
HM. Michael Pepe Kennett Sr 7-3 28 -- HM
(--)
Michael Pepe
   Kennett - Sr
7-3 28
HM. Paxton Hunt Garnet Valley So 1-0 13 -- HM
(--)
Paxton Hunt
   Garnet Valley - So
1-0 13
HM. Corey Bradley Cheltenham Sr 3-0 10 -- HM
(--)
Corey Bradley
   Cheltenham - Sr
3-0 10
HM. Sean Hazlett William Tennent Jr 3-0 10 -- HM
(--)
Sean Hazlett
   William Tennent - Jr
3-0 10
HM. Tommy Rush Springfield Delco Jr 7-1 5 -- HM
(--)
Tommy Rush
   Springfield Delco - Jr
7-1 5

189 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Carter Euker (6) * Perkiomen Valley Jr 5-0 87 -- 1
(--)
Carter Euker (6) *
   Perkiomen Valley - Jr
5-0 87
2. Mason Richards (1) * Spring-Ford So 5-1 78 -- 2
(--)
Mason Richards (1) *
   Spring-Ford - So
5-1 78
3. Kole Lester Souderton Sr 10-3 50 -- 3
(--)
Kole Lester
   Souderton - Sr
10-3 50
4. Cody Wagner (2) Faith Christian Academy Sr 2-3 45 -- 4
(--)
Cody Wagner (2)
   Faith Christian Academy - Sr
2-3 45
4. Michael Spielman Strath Haven So 9-0 45 -- 4
(--)
Michael Spielman
   Strath Haven - So
9-0 45
6. Jacob Julier Unionville Sr 5-0 34 -- 6
(--)
Jacob Julier
   Unionville - Sr
5-0 34
HM. Franco Latorre Interboro Fr 7-0 24 -- HM
(--)
Franco Latorre
   Interboro - Fr
7-0 24
HM. Louie DiLuzio Marple Newtown Jr 6-0 23 -- HM
(--)
Louie DiLuzio
   Marple Newtown - Jr
6-0 23
HM. Jonathan Bedoya Bensalem Sr 3-1 22 -- HM
(--)
Jonathan Bedoya
   Bensalem - Sr
3-1 22
HM. Benjamin Primich Pennsbury Sr 4-1 14 -- HM
(--)
Benjamin Primich
   Pennsbury - Sr
4-1 14
HM. Matthew Luton Coatesville Sr 2-1 13 -- HM
(--)
Matthew Luton
   Coatesville - Sr
2-1 13
HM. Dysen Neill Owen J. Roberts Sr 4-1 7 -- HM
(--)
Dysen Neill
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
4-1 7
HM. Viktor Purshaha William Tennent Sr 2-1 7 -- HM
(--)
Viktor Purshaha
   William Tennent - Sr
2-1 7
HM. Scott Linkewich Council Rock South Sr 6-3 5 -- HM
(--)
Scott Linkewich
   Council Rock South - Sr
6-3 5

215 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Dillon Bechtold (9) ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 5-0 90 -- 1
(--)
Dillon Bechtold (9) **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
5-0 90
2. Troy Mack Downingtown West Sr 3-0 71 -- 2
(--)
Troy Mack
   Downingtown West - Sr
3-0 71
2. Jason Singer ** Faith Christian Academy So 4-3 71 -- 2
(--)
Jason Singer **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
4-3 71
4. Riley Cullen Pennridge Sr 8-4 57 -- 4
(--)
Riley Cullen
   Pennridge - Sr
8-4 57
5. Felix Mason Downingtown East Sr 4-1 32 -- 5
(--)
Felix Mason
   Downingtown East - Sr
4-1 32
6. Nick Farabaugh Strath Haven So 3-0 22 -- 6
(--)
Nick Farabaugh
   Strath Haven - So
3-0 22
HM. Liam Stauffer Penncrest Sr 4-1 20 -- HM
(--)
Liam Stauffer
   Penncrest - Sr
4-1 20
HM. Temitayo Seyi-David Lower Merion Sr 3-2 17 -- HM
(--)
Temitayo Seyi-David
   Lower Merion - Sr
3-2 17
HM. Andy Alameda-Guzman Hatboro-Horsham Jr 4-1 17 -- HM
(--)
Andy Alameda-Guzman
   Hatboro-Horsham - Jr
4-1 17
HM. Jagger Vitelli Avon Grove Jr 9-3 15 -- HM
(--)
Jagger Vitelli
   Avon Grove - Jr
9-3 15
HM. Reagan McCullough Central Bucks East Sr 1-0 14 -- HM
(--)
Reagan McCullough
   Central Bucks East - Sr
1-0 14
HM. Qadir Hayward Cheltenham Sr 3-0 11 -- HM
(--)
Qadir Hayward
   Cheltenham - Sr
3-0 11
HM. Dylan Pachik Methacton Jr 4-2 5 -- HM
(--)
Dylan Pachik
   Methacton - Jr
4-2 5
HM. Colton Sinkbeil Pope John Paul II So 4-2 5 -- HM
(--)
Colton Sinkbeil
   Pope John Paul II - So
4-2 5

285 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. John Pardo (4) ** Kennett Sr 7-0 82 -- 1
(--)
John Pardo (4) **
   Kennett - Sr
7-0 82
2. Calvin Lachman (3) * Quakertown Sr 1-0 78 -- 2
(--)
Calvin Lachman (3) *
   Quakertown - Sr
1-0 78
3. Dean Bechtold (1) ** Owen J. Roberts So 5-0 74 -- 3
(--)
Dean Bechtold (1) **
   Owen J. Roberts - So
5-0 74
4. Mark Effendian (1) * Faith Christian Academy So 7-3 67 -- 4
(--)
Mark Effendian (1) *
   Faith Christian Academy - So
7-3 67
5. Joe Collins * Central Bucks East Sr 1-0 59 -- 5
(--)
Joe Collins *
   Central Bucks East - Sr
1-0 59
6. Adham Abouraya Downingtown East Sr 2-0 35 -- 6
(--)
Adham Abouraya
   Downingtown East - Sr
2-0 35
HM. Gabe Franks Methacton So 3-1 21 -- HM
(--)
Gabe Franks
   Methacton - So
3-1 21
HM. Chase Washington Pennridge Sr 3-1 13 -- HM
(--)
Chase Washington
   Pennridge - Sr
3-1 13
HM. Connor Hudak Spring-Ford Jr 4-2 13 -- HM
(--)
Connor Hudak
   Spring-Ford - Jr
4-2 13
HM. Kurt Scheuerman Cheltenham Sr 3-0 8 -- HM
(--)
Kurt Scheuerman
   Cheltenham - Sr
3-0 8
HM. Donald Kunf Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr 1-0 7 -- HM
(--)
Donald Kunf
   Plymouth Whitemarsh - Sr
1-0 7
HM. Will Leuthold Strath Haven Sr 4-0 6 -- HM
(--)
Will Leuthold
   Strath Haven - Sr
4-0 6

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Collin Gaj (3) *** Quakertown Jr 1-0 81 -- 1
(--)
Collin Gaj (3) ***
   Quakertown - Jr
1-0 81
2. Adam Waters (3) *** Faith Christian Academy So 7-2 77 -- 2
(--)
Adam Waters (3) ***
   Faith Christian Academy - So
7-2 77
3. Dillon Bechtold (1) ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 5-0 62 -- 3
(--)
Dillon Bechtold (1) **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
5-0 62
4. Bekhruz Sadriddinov ** Council Rock South Sr 8-0 50 -- 4
(--)
Bekhruz Sadriddinov **
   Council Rock South - Sr
8-0 50
5. Joey Bachmann (2) Faith Christian Academy Fr 7-0 46 -- 5
(--)
Joey Bachmann (2)
   Faith Christian Academy - Fr
7-0 46
6. Eren Sement ** Council Rock North Jr 6-0 35 -- 6
(--)
Eren Sement **
   Council Rock North - Jr
6-0 35
7. Anthony Mutarelli Council Rock South Jr 7-1 34 -- 7
(--)
Anthony Mutarelli
   Council Rock South - Jr
7-1 34
8. Mason Ziegler ** Quakertown Sr 1-0 33 -- 8
(--)
Mason Ziegler **
   Quakertown - Sr
1-0 33
9. John Pardo ** Kennett Sr 7-0 20 -- 9
(--)
John Pardo **
   Kennett - Sr
7-0 20
10. Sam Gautreau ** Owen J. Roberts Sr 5-0 10 -- 10
(--)
Sam Gautreau **
   Owen J. Roberts - Sr
5-0 10
HM. Mason Wagner ** Faith Christian Academy So 3-3 9 -- HM
(--)
Mason Wagner **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
3-3 9
HM. Calvin Lachman * Quakertown Sr 1-0 8 -- HM
(--)
Calvin Lachman *
   Quakertown - Sr
1-0 8
HM. Mark Effendian * Faith Christian Academy So 7-3 8 -- HM
(--)
Mark Effendian *
   Faith Christian Academy - So
7-3 8
HM. Gavin Carroll * Quakertown Jr 1-0 5 -- HM
(--)
Gavin Carroll *
   Quakertown - Jr
1-0 5
HM. Dean Bechtold ** Owen J. Roberts So 5-0 3 -- HM
(--)
Dean Bechtold **
   Owen J. Roberts - So
5-0 3
HM. Connor Lenahan * Council Rock South Sr 7-0 3 -- HM
(--)
Connor Lenahan *
   Council Rock South - Sr
7-0 3
HM. Kole Davidheiser ** Faith Christian Academy So 1-4 3 -- HM
(--)
Kole Davidheiser **
   Faith Christian Academy - So
1-4 3
HM. Gavin Sheridan ** Boyertown Sr 5-0 3 -- HM
(--)
Gavin Sheridan **
   Boyertown - Sr
5-0 3
HM. Max Stein * Faith Christian Academy Jr 4-3 2 -- HM
(--)
Max Stein *
   Faith Christian Academy - Jr
4-3 2
HM. Gavin Cole * Council Rock South Jr 6-1 2 -- HM
(--)
Gavin Cole *
   Council Rock South - Jr
6-1 2
HM. Chris Dennis ** Central Bucks West So 3-0 1 -- HM
(--)
Chris Dennis **
   Central Bucks West - So
3-0 1

DUAL MEET TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Pts Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions (9) Bicentennial 1
(--)
Faith Christian Academy (9)
   Bicentennial
1-4 90 --
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(--)
Council Rock South
   Suburban One (Patriot)
3-0 81 --
3. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 3
(--)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
3-3 72 --
4. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 4
(--)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
0-1 61 --
5. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5
(--)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
4-1 42 --
6. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 6
(--)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
4-1 37 --
7. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) 7
(--)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
1-0 34 --
8. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(--)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
1-1 25 --
9. Kennett Blue Demons Ches-Mont (American) 9
(--)
Kennett
   Ches-Mont (American)
0-0 16 --
10. Oxford Area Hornets Ches-Mont (American) 10
(--)
Oxford Area
   Ches-Mont (American)
0-0 10 --
HM. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(--)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
3-3 8 --
HM. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(--)
Neshaminy
   Suburban One (Patriot)
6-1 6 --
HM. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One (Patriot) HM
(--)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One (Patriot)
2-3 4 --
HM. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National) HM
(--)
Downingtown West
   Ches-Mont (National)
0-0 4 --
HM. Cheltenham Panthers Suburban One (Freedom) HM
(--)
Cheltenham
   Suburban One (Freedom)
3-0 2 --
HM. Downingtown East Cougars Ches-Mont (National) HM
(--)
Downingtown East
   Ches-Mont (National)
2-0 2 --
HM. Hatboro-Horsham Warriors Suburban One (Liberty) HM
(--)
Hatboro-Horsham
   Suburban One (Liberty)
0-0 1 --

TOURNAMENT TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School   Pts Last
1. Faith Christian Academy Lions (8) Bicentennial 1
(--)
Faith Christian Academy (8)
   Bicentennial
  89 --
2. Council Rock South Golden Hawks (1) Suburban One (Patriot) 2
(--)
Council Rock South (1)
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  82 --
3. Pennridge Rams Suburban One (Colonial) 3
(--)
Pennridge
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  64 --
4. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One (Liberty) 4
(--)
Quakertown
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  59 --
5. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 5
(--)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  49 --
6. Kennett Blue Demons Ches-Mont (American) 6
(--)
Kennett
   Ches-Mont (American)
  42 --
7. Council Rock North Indians Suburban One (Patriot) 7
(--)
Council Rock North
   Suburban One (Patriot)
  26 --
8. Boyertown Bears Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) 8
(--)
Boyertown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  18 --
8. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont (National) 8
(--)
Downingtown West
   Ches-Mont (National)
  18 --
10. Sun Valley Vanguards Ches-Mont (American) 10
(--)
Sun Valley
   Ches-Mont (American)
  15 --
HM. Perkiomen Valley Vikings Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) HM
(--)
Perkiomen Valley
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  13 --
HM. Spring-Ford Rams Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty) HM
(--)
Spring-Ford
   Pioneer Athletic Conference (Liberty)
  7 --
HM. Oxford Area Hornets Ches-Mont (American) HM
(--)
Oxford Area
   Ches-Mont (American)
  6 --
HM. Strath Haven Panthers Central League HM
(--)
Strath Haven
   Central League
  3 --
HM. Hatboro-Horsham Warriors Suburban One (Liberty) HM
(--)
Hatboro-Horsham
   Suburban One (Liberty)
  2 --
HM. Central Bucks West Bucks Suburban One (Colonial) HM
(--)
Central Bucks West
   Suburban One (Colonial)
  2 --