PA-Wrestling.com 2023-2024 PIAA Girls Rankings

sponsored by Asics and Gear2Compete

Posted on March 5, 2024

Below are our current PIAA girls wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 3/5/2024.

Wrestlers are listed at their post-season weights for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of nine rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of girls wrestling).

Each ranker selects 5-8 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Numbers in parentheses indicate number of first place votes received.  Wrestlers must get at least 5 points to be listed in the rankings.

PIAA Girls Rankings releases:
December 12 | December 19 | January 2 | January 16 | January 30 | February 13 | February 20 | March 5 | March 14

Discuss the rankings in the Girls Wrestling forum!

KEY: (*) 2022-2023 state qualifier; (**) 2022-2023 state placer; (***) 2022-2023 state champion

100 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Valarie Solorio (9) *** Canon-McMillan 7 Sr 12-0 90 1 1
(1)
Valarie Solorio (9) ***
   Canon-McMillan - Sr
7 12-0 90
2. Grace Nesbitt Neshaminy 1 Fr 19-0 81 2 2
(2)
Grace Nesbitt
   Neshaminy - Fr
1 19-0 81
3. Payton Hinkle * Bensalem 1 So 22-8 65 3 3
(3)
Payton Hinkle *
   Bensalem - So
1 22-8 65
4. Jocelyn Fishel * Cumberland Valley 3 So 20-7 53 HM 4
(HM)
Jocelyn Fishel *
   Cumberland Valley - So
3 20-7 53
5. Ella Hesener ** Parkland 11 Jr 29-7 42 4 5
(4)
Ella Hesener **
   Parkland - Jr
11 29-7 42
HM. Juliette Cuevas Bellwood Antis 6 So 7-1 34 -- HM
(--)
Juliette Cuevas
   Bellwood Antis - So
6 7-1 34
HM. Kristen Walzer * Montour 7 So 5-2 27 HM HM
(HM)
Kristen Walzer *
   Montour - So
7 5-2 27
HM. Autumn Shoff * Moshannon Valley 6 Sr 4-1 24 HM HM
(HM)
Autumn Shoff *
   Moshannon Valley - Sr
6 4-1 24
HM. Laurel Kuhn * Carlisle 3 So 23-8 14 HM HM
(HM)
Laurel Kuhn *
   Carlisle - So
3 23-8 14
HM. Mia Gifford Western Wayne 2 So 24-5 13 5 HM
(5)
Mia Gifford
   Western Wayne - So
2 24-5 13
HM. Claire Gyle * Hanover Area 2 So 15-4 9 HM HM
(HM)
Claire Gyle *
   Hanover Area - So
2 15-4 9
HM. Miranda LaJevic ** Knoch 7 Jr 8-2 7 -- HM
(--)
Miranda LaJevic **
   Knoch - Jr
7 8-2 7

106 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Julia Horger (7) ** Conwell-Egan 12 So 18-0 88 1 1
(1)
Julia Horger (7) **
   Conwell-Egan - So
12 18-0 88
2. Isabelle Wilkes ** Hamburg 3 Sr 24-0 74 4 2
(4)
Isabelle Wilkes **
   Hamburg - Sr
3 24-0 74
3. Alysiana Price-Ierley York Suburban 3 Fr 27-3 67 3 3
(3)
Alysiana Price-Ierley
   York Suburban - Fr
3 27-3 67
4. Natalie Handy (2) ** South Western 3 Sr 26-1 66 2 4
(2)
Natalie Handy (2) **
   South Western - Sr
3 26-1 66
5. Madilyn Enterline ** Greenville 10 Sr 5-0 45 HM 5
(HM)
Madilyn Enterline **
   Greenville - Sr
10 5-0 45
HM. Kaylee Ebersole Northern Bedford 5 So 20-8 23 HM HM
(HM)
Kaylee Ebersole
   Northern Bedford - So
5 20-8 23
HM. Reese Dewar Garnet Valley 1 Fr 7-3 22 -- HM
(--)
Reese Dewar
   Garnet Valley - Fr
1 7-3 22
HM. Emily Sarr * Souderton 1 So 25-12 19 HM HM
(HM)
Emily Sarr *
   Souderton - So
1 25-12 19
HM. Clementine O'Brien Hempfield 3 Fr 31-8 17 5 HM
(5)
Clementine O'Brien
   Hempfield - Fr
3 31-8 17
HM. Kiera Henry * Gettysburg 3 Jr 18-12 14 5 HM
(5)
Kiera Henry *
   Gettysburg - Jr
3 18-12 14
HM. Capri Chambers * Canon-McMillan 7 Sr 26-7 9 HM HM
(HM)
Capri Chambers *
   Canon-McMillan - Sr
7 26-7 9
HM. Anna Lackey State College 6 Jr 16-8 8 -- HM
(--)
Anna Lackey
   State College - Jr
6 16-8 8
HM. Lily Snook Parkland 11 Fr 23-7 7 HM HM
(HM)
Lily Snook
   Parkland - Fr
11 23-7 7
HM. Ashley Campbell * General McLane 10 Jr 19-7 6 -- HM
(--)
Ashley Campbell *
   General McLane - Jr
10 19-7 6

112 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Lillian Rumsey (8) ** Williamsport 4 So 32-0 89 2 1
(2)
Lillian Rumsey (8) **
   Williamsport - So
4 32-0 89
2. Journie Rodriguez (1) *** J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 27-1 67 1 2
(1)
Journie Rodriguez (1) ***
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 27-1 67
3. Kylee Trostle ELCO 3 Fr 8-2 63 HM 3
(HM)
Kylee Trostle
   ELCO - Fr
3 8-2 63
4. Andi Bibeau * East Stroudsburg North 11 Jr 5-0 55 HM 4
(HM)
Andi Bibeau *
   East Stroudsburg North - Jr
11 5-0 55
5. Daylee Watson ** Conneaut Area 10 So 5-0 48 HM 5
(HM)
Daylee Watson **
   Conneaut Area - So
10 5-0 48
HM. Lane Fordyce * Bishop McCort 6 So 26-4 47 3 HM
(3)
Lane Fordyce *
   Bishop McCort - So
6 26-4 47
HM. Isabella Baccio ** Manheim Township 3 Sr 30-3 39 4 HM
(4)
Isabella Baccio **
   Manheim Township - Sr
3 30-3 39
HM. Juliette Trout Pleasant Valley 11 Fr 4-2 19 HM HM
(HM)
Juliette Trout
   Pleasant Valley - Fr
11 4-2 19
HM. Samiyah Rahming Northeast High 12 So 3-0 13 5 HM
(5)
Samiyah Rahming
   Northeast High - So
12 3-0 13
HM. Lexi DeSiato ** Western Wayne 2 Sr 31-3 9 HM HM
(HM)
Lexi DeSiato **
   Western Wayne - Sr
2 31-3 9
HM. Anjaleen Siddiqui William Tennent 1 Sr 23-7 7 HM HM
(HM)
Anjaleen Siddiqui
   William Tennent - Sr
1 23-7 7
HM. Evelyn Hippensteel * Big Spring 3 Jr 16-6 5 -- HM
(--)
Evelyn Hippensteel *
   Big Spring - Jr
3 16-6 5

118 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Savannah Witt (9) ** Palisades 11 Jr 27-0 90 1 1
(1)
Savannah Witt (9) **
   Palisades - Jr
11 27-0 90
2. Ana Malovich ** Butler 7 Sr 15-0 81 2 2
(2)
Ana Malovich **
   Butler - Sr
7 15-0 81
3. Trinity Moore ** Connellsville 7 So 24-4 64 3 3
(3)
Trinity Moore **
   Connellsville - So
7 24-4 64
4. Saige Olver * Honesdale 2 So 28-1 52 HM 4
(HM)
Saige Olver *
   Honesdale - So
2 28-1 52
5. Gisele Ramirez * Souderton 1 Sr 26-2 46 5 5
(5)
Gisele Ramirez *
   Souderton - Sr
1 26-2 46
HM. Kallie Bower * Mechanicsburg 3 Jr 30-4 42 HM HM
(HM)
Kallie Bower *
   Mechanicsburg - Jr
3 30-4 42
HM. Leah Sample ** Saegertown 10 So 25-3 42 4 HM
(4)
Leah Sample **
   Saegertown - So
10 25-3 42
HM. Savannah Richards Pottstown 1 Sr 26-6 21 HM HM
(HM)
Savannah Richards
   Pottstown - Sr
1 26-6 21
HM. Isabelle Seip * Wyoming Valley West 2 Jr 6-2 14 -- HM
(--)
Isabelle Seip *
   Wyoming Valley West - Jr
2 6-2 14
HM. Cayci McKenna * Cumberland Valley 3 So 26-10 6 -- HM
(--)
Cayci McKenna *
   Cumberland Valley - So
3 26-10 6
HM. Gracie Woodring ** Elizabethtown 3 Jr 28-9 6 HM HM
(HM)
Gracie Woodring **
   Elizabethtown - Jr
3 28-9 6

124 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Eliana White-Vega (8) ** Cumberland Valley 3 Sr 33-1 86 1 1
(1)
Eliana White-Vega (8) **
   Cumberland Valley - Sr
3 33-1 86
2. Saphia Davis (1) Plum 7 So 29-2 73 2 2
(2)
Saphia Davis (1)
   Plum - So
7 29-2 73
3. Tatum Duckworth * South Western 3 Jr 27-3 58 3 3
(3)
Tatum Duckworth *
   South Western - Jr
3 27-3 58
4. Layla Bennett Sayre 4 Sr 21-0 55 HM 4
(HM)
Layla Bennett
   Sayre - Sr
4 21-0 55
5. Madacyn Rivera ** Pen Argyl 11 Jr 7-0 52 HM 5
(HM)
Madacyn Rivera **
   Pen Argyl - Jr
11 7-0 52
HM. Julissa Ortiz Mariana Bracetti Academy 12 So 9-1 47 4 HM
(4)
Julissa Ortiz
   Mariana Bracetti Academy - So
12 9-1 47
HM. Hanna Rathbun * Athens 4 So 32-4 24 HM HM
(HM)
Hanna Rathbun *
   Athens - So
4 32-4 24
HM. Alexis Brua ** Laurel 7 Sr 23-7 24 HM HM
(HM)
Alexis Brua **
   Laurel - Sr
7 23-7 24
HM. Kelley Enterline Greenville 10 Fr 5-1 17 -- HM
(--)
Kelley Enterline
   Greenville - Fr
10 5-1 17
HM. Paige Jox Mount Lebanon 7 So 32-6 9 HM HM
(HM)
Paige Jox
   Mount Lebanon - So
7 32-6 9
HM. Isabella DuVall ** Philipsburg-Osceola 6 Sr 21-2 8 5 HM
(5)
Isabella DuVall **
   Philipsburg-Osceola - Sr
6 21-2 8
HM. Elora Dillinger * Saegertown 10 Sr 20-10 5 HM HM
(HM)
Elora Dillinger *
   Saegertown - Sr
10 20-10 5

130 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Aubre Krazer (9) *** Easton 11 Jr 23-0 90 1 1
(1)
Aubre Krazer (9) ***
   Easton - Jr
11 23-0 90
2. Shannon Govern * Hamburg 3 Sr 28-1 72 2 2
(2)
Shannon Govern *
   Hamburg - Sr
3 28-1 72
3. Emily Murphy ** Montgomery 4 Jr 33-2 68 3 3
(3)
Emily Murphy **
   Montgomery - Jr
4 33-2 68
4. Haley Smarsh Moon 7 Fr 25-0 62 4 4
(4)
Haley Smarsh
   Moon - Fr
7 25-0 62
5. Kayla Husti-Luca Souderton 1 Jr 20-2 52 5 5
(5)
Kayla Husti-Luca
   Souderton - Jr
1 20-2 52
HM. Zalika Roberts ** Gettysburg 3 Sr 26-6 43 HM HM
(HM)
Zalika Roberts **
   Gettysburg - Sr
3 26-6 43
HM. Patron Plummer ** Chestnut Ridge 5 Sr 23-5 42 HM HM
(HM)
Patron Plummer **
   Chestnut Ridge - Sr
5 23-5 42
HM. Kacie Mook ** Saegertown 10 Sr 23-8 15 HM HM
(HM)
Kacie Mook **
   Saegertown - Sr
10 23-8 15
HM. Anna Duncan Ringgold 7 Fr 7-2 15 -- HM
(--)
Anna Duncan
   Ringgold - Fr
7 7-2 15
HM. Asia Fowler * Woodland Hills 7 Sr 23-6 6 HM HM
(HM)
Asia Fowler *
   Woodland Hills - Sr
7 23-6 6

136 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Haylie Jaffe (9) *** Kennett 1 Sr 11-0 90 1 1
(1)
Haylie Jaffe (9) ***
   Kennett - Sr
1 11-0 90
2. Jordyn Fouse *** Bishop McCort 6 Jr 32-1 80 2 2
(2)
Jordyn Fouse ***
   Bishop McCort - Jr
6 32-1 80
3. Ava Golding Kiski Area 7 So 27-4 69 3 3
(3)
Ava Golding
   Kiski Area - So
7 27-4 69
4. Kayley Weidner Schuylkill Valley 3 Sr 26-2 57 5 4
(5)
Kayley Weidner
   Schuylkill Valley - Sr
3 26-2 57
5. Sara Shook ** Western Wayne 2 Sr 26-3 51 4 (142) 5
(4 (142))
Sara Shook **
   Western Wayne - Sr
2 26-3 51
HM. Katalyna Borreli ** Tulpehocken 3 Jr 22-3 46 4 HM
(4)
Katalyna Borreli **
   Tulpehocken - Jr
3 22-3 46
HM. Ruth Rivera * Whitehall 11 Sr 5-1 29 HM HM
(HM)
Ruth Rivera *
   Whitehall - Sr
11 5-1 29
HM. Janayah Nobles ** Connellsville 7 Jr 23-9 18 HM HM
(HM)
Janayah Nobles **
   Connellsville - Jr
7 23-9 18
HM. Liliana Rodriguez * Bradford 9 So 26-10 14 HM HM
(HM)
Liliana Rodriguez *
   Bradford - So
9 26-10 14
HM. Zoe Furman ** Montgomery 4 So 1-0 5 HM HM
(HM)
Zoe Furman **
   Montgomery - So
4 1-0 5

142 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Violette Lasure (9) Chestnut Ridge 5 Fr 29-0 90 1 1
(1)
Violette Lasure (9)
   Chestnut Ridge - Fr
5 29-0 90
2. Sienna Landrum ** Downingtown West 1 Jr 30-3 79 2 2
(2)
Sienna Landrum **
   Downingtown West - Jr
1 30-3 79
3. Josephine Dollman ** Norwin 7 So 23-3 72 3 3
(3)
Josephine Dollman **
   Norwin - So
7 23-3 72
4. Grace O'Korn * Peters Township 7 Sr 29-8 42 5 4
(5)
Grace O'Korn *
   Peters Township - Sr
7 29-8 42
5. Olivia Tillman ** Wyomissing 3 Jr 13-5 37 -- 5
(--)
Olivia Tillman **
   Wyomissing - Jr
3 13-5 37
HM. Jessica Ayala ** Garnet Valley 1 Sr 4-2 33 HM HM
(HM)
Jessica Ayala **
   Garnet Valley - Sr
1 4-2 33
HM. Anisa Orr * Penn Manor 3 Sr 27-7 29 HM HM
(HM)
Anisa Orr *
   Penn Manor - Sr
3 27-7 29
HM. Sayona Harris Greater Johnstown 6 N/A 7-2 21 HM HM
(HM)
Sayona Harris
   Greater Johnstown - N/A
6 7-2 21
HM. Allison Coldren * Carlisle 3 Sr 19-4 16 HM HM
(HM)
Allison Coldren *
   Carlisle - Sr
3 19-4 16
HM. Anastasia Manchester Butler 7 Fr 25-6 15 HM HM
(HM)
Anastasia Manchester
   Butler - Fr
7 25-6 15
HM. Rylee Netter * Upper Dublin 1 Sr 26-7 11 HM HM
(HM)
Rylee Netter *
   Upper Dublin - Sr
1 26-7 11
HM. Audrey Morrison * North Allegheny 7 Sr 29-9 8 HM HM
(HM)
Audrey Morrison *
   North Allegheny - Sr
7 29-9 8
HM. Jahzari Abney * Dover 3 Jr 6-3 5 HM HM
(HM)
Jahzari Abney *
   Dover - Jr
3 6-3 5

148 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Charlotte Gilfoil (9) Central Dauphin 3 Jr 27-0 90 1 1
(1)
Charlotte Gilfoil (9)
   Central Dauphin - Jr
3 27-0 90
2. Marissa Rumsey ** Williamsport 4 Sr 29-1 78 2 2
(2)
Marissa Rumsey **
   Williamsport - Sr
4 29-1 78
3. Zoey Haines *** Gettysburg 3 Jr 29-2 71 3 3
(3)
Zoey Haines ***
   Gettysburg - Jr
3 29-2 71
4. Jameson Strickland Sun Valley 1 Fr 30-1 66 4 4
(4)
Jameson Strickland
   Sun Valley - Fr
1 30-1 66
5. Katie Brensinger ** Northwestern Lehigh 11 Sr 5-1 42 5 5
(5)
Katie Brensinger **
   Northwestern Lehigh - Sr
11 5-1 42
HM. Myah Mulgrew * Cumberland Valley 3 Jr 31-7 38 5 HM
(5)
Myah Mulgrew *
   Cumberland Valley - Jr
3 31-7 38
HM. Eve Kurtz * Pine Grove 11 Jr 28-8 22 HM HM
(HM)
Eve Kurtz *
   Pine Grove - Jr
11 28-8 22
HM. Karsyn Champion Norwin 7 Fr 29-10 18 -- HM
(--)
Karsyn Champion
   Norwin - Fr
7 29-10 18
HM. Alahna Morris * Lake Lehman 2 Jr 19-8 15 HM HM
(HM)
Alahna Morris *
   Lake Lehman - Jr
2 19-8 15
HM. Olivia Montanino ** Delaware Valley 2 Jr 12-4 13 HM HM
(HM)
Olivia Montanino **
   Delaware Valley - Jr
2 12-4 13
HM. Angelina Grieb ** Bald Eagle Area 6 Sr 12-3 12 HM HM
(HM)
Angelina Grieb **
   Bald Eagle Area - Sr
6 12-3 12

155 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Leyna Rumpler (8) *** North Allegheny 7 Sr 32-1 89 1 1
(1)
Leyna Rumpler (8) ***
   North Allegheny - Sr
7 32-1 89
2. Avry Ryhal Hickory 10 Sr 22-2 76 2 2
(2)
Avry Ryhal
   Hickory - Sr
10 22-2 76
3. Kylie Monroe (1) ** Gettysburg 3 Sr 28-1 75 3 3
(3)
Kylie Monroe (1) **
   Gettysburg - Sr
3 28-1 75
4. Raegan Snider ** Northern Bedford 5 Jr 22-3 64 4 4
(4)
Raegan Snider **
   Northern Bedford - Jr
5 22-3 64
5. Kelsey Gelb * Parkland 11 Sr 31-2 49 HM 5
(HM)
Kelsey Gelb *
   Parkland - Sr
11 31-2 49
HM. Marty Morrison ** West Perry 3 Jr 25-3 45 5 HM
(5)
Marty Morrison **
   West Perry - Jr
3 25-3 45
HM. Mylea Lambert Northampton 11 Jr 18-2 30 HM HM
(HM)
Mylea Lambert
   Northampton - Jr
11 18-2 30
HM. Imani Cameron-Botti * Connellsville 7 Jr 22-11 12 HM HM
(HM)
Imani Cameron-Botti *
   Connellsville - Jr
7 22-11 12
HM. Dynisty Williams ** Canon-McMillan 7 Sr 25-8 10 -- HM
(--)
Dynisty Williams **
   Canon-McMillan - Sr
7 25-8 10
HM. Ashlyn VanFleet Athens 4 Sr 17-9 9 -- HM
(--)
Ashlyn VanFleet
   Athens - Sr
4 17-9 9

170 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Jael Miller (9) ** Punxsutawney 9 Jr 24-0 90 1 1
(1)
Jael Miller (9) **
   Punxsutawney - Jr
9 24-0 90
2. Audrey Calgaro ** Canon-McMillan 7 So 26-5 67 2 2
(2)
Audrey Calgaro **
   Canon-McMillan - So
7 26-5 67
3. Veronica Guise ** Cumberland Valley 3 Jr 21-4 60 HM 3
(HM)
Veronica Guise **
   Cumberland Valley - Jr
3 21-4 60
4. Gracie Haflich Bethlehem Liberty 11 Jr 27-5 57 HM 4
(HM)
Gracie Haflich
   Bethlehem Liberty - Jr
11 27-5 57
5. Octavia Walker Norwin 7 Fr 29-8 48 3 5
(3)
Octavia Walker
   Norwin - Fr
7 29-8 48
HM. Kendall Wagner ** Central Mountain 6 So 18-4 41 5 HM
(5)
Kendall Wagner **
   Central Mountain - So
6 18-4 41
HM. Shannon Fratus ** Parkland 11 Sr 28-7 34 4 HM
(4)
Shannon Fratus **
   Parkland - Sr
11 28-7 34
HM. Aambur Brletich Northern York 3 So 19-7 18 HM HM
(HM)
Aambur Brletich
   Northern York - So
3 19-7 18
HM. Maura Case * Easton 11 Jr 17-8 16 -- HM
(--)
Maura Case *
   Easton - Jr
11 17-8 16
HM. Maya Krieger Bensalem 1 Jr 21-12 8 HM HM
(HM)
Maya Krieger
   Bensalem - Jr
1 21-12 8
HM. Shelby Gipson-McDonald * Dallastown 3 So 19-10 6 HM HM
(HM)
Shelby Gipson-McDonald *
   Dallastown - So
3 19-10 6
HM. Sarah Lynn ** Big Spring 3 Sr 18-9 5 HM HM
(HM)
Sarah Lynn **
   Big Spring - Sr
3 18-9 5

190 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Caroline Hattala (6) *** Quakertown 1 So 25-0 86 1 1
(1)
Caroline Hattala (6) ***
   Quakertown - So
1 25-0 86
2. Alyssa Favara (3) *** Bishop McCort 6 Sr 6-3 77 4 2
(4)
Alyssa Favara (3) ***
   Bishop McCort - Sr
6 6-3 77
3. Natalie Rush ** Canon-McMillan 7 Jr 31-2 73 2 3
(2)
Natalie Rush **
   Canon-McMillan - Jr
7 31-2 73
4. Esmeralda Tellez * Reading 3 So 21-1 66 3 4
(3)
Esmeralda Tellez *
   Reading - So
3 21-1 66
5. Davina Crump ** South Western 3 Sr 18-5 46 HM 5
(HM)
Davina Crump **
   South Western - Sr
3 18-5 46
HM. Aaliyah Armstrong Central Dauphin 3 Fr 22-3 25 HM HM
(HM)
Aaliyah Armstrong
   Central Dauphin - Fr
3 22-3 25
HM. Jurelys Peguero ** J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 27-5 22 5 HM
(5)
Jurelys Peguero **
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 27-5 22
HM. Bryce Snyder ** Palisades 11 So 16-5 20 HM HM
(HM)
Bryce Snyder **
   Palisades - So
11 16-5 20
HM. Isabella Gotschall Jersey Shore 4 Fr 16-4 16 -- HM
(--)
Isabella Gotschall
   Jersey Shore - Fr
4 16-4 16
HM. Liliana Giulianelli Peters Township 7 Fr 16-10 12 -- HM
(--)
Liliana Giulianelli
   Peters Township - Fr
7 16-10 12
HM. Daniella Maxwell * North Penn 1 So 19-13 12 -- HM
(--)
Daniella Maxwell *
   North Penn - So
1 19-13 12
HM. Vida Torres ** Pottstown 1 Sr 13-9 10 HM HM
(HM)
Vida Torres **
   Pottstown - Sr
1 13-9 10

235 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Brenda Banks (9) *** Panther Valley 11 So 25-0 90 1 1
(1)
Brenda Banks (9) ***
   Panther Valley - So
11 25-0 90
2. MacKenna Atkinson Souderton 1 Fr 27-4 70 2 2
(2)
MacKenna Atkinson
   Souderton - Fr
1 27-4 70
3. Jaidyn Mikulak ** Honesdale 2 Jr 21-1 62 5 3
(5)
Jaidyn Mikulak **
   Honesdale - Jr
2 21-1 62
4. Mylah Steinbuch Bedford 5 Fr 18-1 54 3 4
(3)
Mylah Steinbuch
   Bedford - Fr
5 18-1 54
5. Kayla Henderson ** South Western 3 Sr 21-3 53 HM 5
(HM)
Kayla Henderson **
   South Western - Sr
3 21-3 53
5. Alaina Claassen ** Plum 7 So 20-2 53 HM 5
(HM)
Alaina Claassen **
   Plum - So
7 20-2 53
HM. Aja'nai Jumper ** Cumberland Valley 3 Sr 21-4 47 4 HM
(4)
Aja'nai Jumper **
   Cumberland Valley - Sr
3 21-4 47
HM. Peyton Fries ** Quakertown 1 Sr 23-10 16 HM HM
(HM)
Peyton Fries **
   Quakertown - Sr
1 23-10 16
HM. Zoey Murphy ** Southmoreland 7 So 12-6 12 -- HM
(--)
Zoey Murphy **
   Southmoreland - So
7 12-6 12
HM. Esther Reed * Big Spring 3 So 11-3 5 HM HM
(HM)
Esther Reed *
   Big Spring - So
3 11-3 5

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Haylie Jaffe (6) *** Kennett 1 Sr 11-0 87 1 1
(1)
Haylie Jaffe (6) ***
   Kennett - Sr
1 11-0 87
2. Aubre Krazer (3) *** Easton 11 Jr 23-0 77 2 2
(2)
Aubre Krazer (3) ***
   Easton - Jr
11 23-0 77
3. Violette Lasure Chestnut Ridge 5 Fr 29-0 68 3 3
(3)
Violette Lasure
   Chestnut Ridge - Fr
5 29-0 68
4. Savannah Witt ** Palisades 11 Jr 27-0 43 4 4
(4)
Savannah Witt **
   Palisades - Jr
11 27-0 43
5. Valarie Solorio *** Canon-McMillan 7 Sr 12-0 40 5 5
(5)
Valarie Solorio ***
   Canon-McMillan - Sr
7 12-0 40
6. Jordyn Fouse *** Bishop McCort 6 Jr 32-1 35 6 6
(6)
Jordyn Fouse ***
   Bishop McCort - Jr
6 32-1 35
7. Julia Horger ** Conwell-Egan 12 So 18-0 30 8 7
(8)
Julia Horger **
   Conwell-Egan - So
12 18-0 30
7. Charlotte Gilfoil Central Dauphin 3 Jr 27-0 30 7 7
(7)
Charlotte Gilfoil
   Central Dauphin - Jr
3 27-0 30
9. Eliana White-Vega ** Cumberland Valley 3 Sr 33-1 18 9 9
(9)
Eliana White-Vega **
   Cumberland Valley - Sr
3 33-1 18
10. Jael Miller ** Punxsutawney 9 Jr 24-0 15 HM 10
(HM)
Jael Miller **
   Punxsutawney - Jr
9 24-0 15
HM. Caroline Hattala *** Quakertown 1 So 25-0 14 HM HM
(HM)
Caroline Hattala ***
   Quakertown - So
1 25-0 14
HM. Brenda Banks *** Panther Valley 11 So 25-0 13 HM HM
(HM)
Brenda Banks ***
   Panther Valley - So
11 25-0 13
HM. Ana Malovich ** Butler 7 Sr 15-0 9 HM HM
(HM)
Ana Malovich **
   Butler - Sr
7 15-0 9
HM. Lillian Rumsey ** Williamsport 4 So 32-0 4 HM HM
(HM)
Lillian Rumsey **
   Williamsport - So
4 32-0 4
HM. Alyssa Favara *** Bishop McCort 6 Sr 6-3 3 -- HM
(--)
Alyssa Favara ***
   Bishop McCort - Sr
6 6-3 3
HM. Lane Fordyce * Bishop McCort 6 So 26-4 2 HM HM
(HM)
Lane Fordyce *
   Bishop McCort - So
6 26-4 2
HM. Journie Rodriguez *** J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 27-1 2 10 HM
(10)
Journie Rodriguez ***
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 27-1 2
HM. Isabelle Wilkes ** Hamburg 3 Sr 24-0 2 -- HM
(--)
Isabelle Wilkes **
   Hamburg - Sr
3 24-0 2
HM. Grace Nesbitt Neshaminy 1 Fr 19-0 1 -- HM
(--)
Grace Nesbitt
   Neshaminy - Fr
1 19-0 1
HM. Zoey Haines *** Gettysburg 3 Jr 29-2 1 HM HM
(HM)
Zoey Haines ***
   Gettysburg - Jr
3 29-2 1
HM. MacKenna Atkinson Souderton 1 Fr 27-4 1 HM HM
(HM)
MacKenna Atkinson
   Souderton - Fr
1 27-4 1

TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Pts Last
1. Canon-McMillan Big Macs (7) WPIAL 1
(1)
Canon-McMillan (7)
   WPIAL
14-1 88 1
2. Cumberland Valley Eagles (1) Mid Penn 2
(2)
Cumberland Valley (1)
   Mid Penn
6-1 80 2
3. Gettysburg Warriors Mid Penn 3
(3)
Gettysburg
   Mid Penn
6-1 65 3
4. Parkland Trojans Eastern Pennsylvania Conference 4
(4)
Parkland
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
7-2 52 4
5. J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado (1) Lancaster-Lebanon 5
(5)
J.P. McCaskey (1)
   Lancaster-Lebanon
16-1 46 5
6. South Western Mustangs YAIAA 6
(6)
South Western
   YAIAA
12-4 41 6
7. Bishop McCort Crimson Crushers Laurel Highlands 7
(8)
Bishop McCort
   Laurel Highlands
0-0 24 8
8. Souderton Indians Suburban One 8
(7)
Souderton
   Suburban One
0-1 22 7
9. Central Dauphin Rams Mid Penn 9
(HM)
Central Dauphin
   Mid Penn
11-1 14 HM
10. Big Spring Bulldogs Mid Penn 10
(9)
Big Spring
   Mid Penn
4-5 9 9
HM. Connellsville Falcons WPIAL HM
(HM)
Connellsville
   WPIAL
2-2 7 HM
HM. Delaware Valley Warriors Lackawanna HM
(--)
Delaware Valley
   Lackawanna
3-1 6 --
HM. Easton Red Rovers Eastern Pennsylvania Conference HM
(9)
Easton
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
6-3 6 9
HM. Pocono Mountain West Panthers Eastern Pennsylvania Conference HM
(HM)
Pocono Mountain West
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
17-4 6 HM
HM. Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes Eastern Pennsylvania Conference HM
(HM)
Bethlehem Liberty
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
5-1 4 HM
HM. Manheim Township Blue Streaks Lancaster-Lebanon HM
(HM)
Manheim Township
   Lancaster-Lebanon
10-4 4 HM
HM. Hickory Hornets Region 5 HM
(HM)
Hickory
   Region 5
3-0 3 HM
HM. Wallenpaupack Buckhorns Lackawanna HM
(HM)
Wallenpaupack
   Lackawanna
8-2 3 HM
HM. Williamsport Millionaires Heartland Conference HM
(--)
Williamsport
   Heartland Conference
6-6 3 --
HM. North Allegheny Tigers WPIAL HM
(HM)
North Allegheny
   WPIAL
8-1 3 HM
HM. Penn Manor Comets Lancaster-Lebanon HM
(HM)
Penn Manor
   Lancaster-Lebanon
6-9 3 HM
HM. Western Wayne Wildcats Lackawanna HM
(HM)
Western Wayne
   Lackawanna
4-3 3 HM
HM. Hempfield Black Knights Lancaster-Lebanon HM
(HM)
Hempfield
   Lancaster-Lebanon
2-2 2 HM
HM. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One HM
(HM)
Quakertown
   Suburban One
0-0 1 HM