PA-Wrestling.com 2023-2024 PIAA Girls Rankings

sponsored by Asics and Gear2Compete

Posted on January 16, 2024

Below are our current PIAA girls wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 1/16/2024.

Only wrestlers who have competed this season were considered for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of nine rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of girls wrestling). Only girls competing on a girls only team were considered for the rankings.

Each ranker selects 5-8 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Numbers in parentheses indicate number of first place votes received.  Wrestlers must get at least 5 points to be listed in the rankings.

PIAA Girls Rankings releases:
December 12 | December 19 | January 2 | January 16 | January 30 | February 13 | February 20 | March 5 | March 14

Discuss the rankings in the Girls Wrestling forum!

KEY: (*) 2022-2023 state qualifier; (**) 2022-2023 state placer; (***) 2022-2023 state champion

100 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Valarie Solorio (8) *** Canon-McMillan 7 Sr 4-0 86 -- 1
(--)
Valarie Solorio (8) ***
   Canon-McMillan - Sr
7 4-0 86
2. Payton Hinkle * Bensalem 1 So 12-4 70 1 2
(1)
Payton Hinkle *
   Bensalem - So
1 12-4 70
3. Grace Nesbitt (1) Neshaminy 1 Fr 6-0 61 HM 3
(HM)
Grace Nesbitt (1)
   Neshaminy - Fr
1 6-0 61
4. Mia Gifford Western Wayne 2 So 14-0 48 3 4
(3)
Mia Gifford
   Western Wayne - So
2 14-0 48
5. Ashley Stank ** Quakertown 1 So 9-5 42 5 (106) 5
(5 (106))
Ashley Stank **
   Quakertown - So
1 9-5 42
HM. Ella Hesener ** Parkland 11 Jr 12-5 41 HM (106) HM
(HM (106))
Ella Hesener **
   Parkland - Jr
11 12-5 41
HM. Claire Gyle * Hanover Area 2 So 10-1 38 4 HM
(4)
Claire Gyle *
   Hanover Area - So
2 10-1 38
HM. Danica Bacorn Williamsport 4 So 12-2 25 2 HM
(2)
Danica Bacorn
   Williamsport - So
4 12-2 25
HM. Jocelyn Fishel * Cumberland Valley 3 So 10-6 15 HM HM
(HM)
Jocelyn Fishel *
   Cumberland Valley - So
3 10-6 15
HM. Sarah Rager Manheim Township 3 Jr 14-1 9 HM HM
(HM)
Sarah Rager
   Manheim Township - Jr
3 14-1 9
HM. Yenyia Terry * Manheim Township 3 Sr 20-5 7 -- HM
(--)
Yenyia Terry *
   Manheim Township - Sr
3 20-5 7
HM. Mady Wagner * Boiling Springs 3 So 11-3 6 -- HM
(--)
Mady Wagner *
   Boiling Springs - So
3 11-3 6

106 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Julia Horger (6) ** Conwell-Egan 12 So 11-0 85 1 1
(1)
Julia Horger (6) **
   Conwell-Egan - So
12 11-0 85
2. Natalie Handy (3) ** South Western 3 Sr 16-0 84 2 2
(2)
Natalie Handy (3) **
   South Western - Sr
3 16-0 84
3. Alysiana Price-Ierley York Suburban 3 Fr 16-0 71 3 3
(3)
Alysiana Price-Ierley
   York Suburban - Fr
3 16-0 71
4. Isabelle Wilkes ** Hamburg 3 Sr 10-0 64 4 4
(4)
Isabelle Wilkes **
   Hamburg - Sr
3 10-0 64
5. Kiera Henry * Gettysburg 3 Jr 11-8 45 HM 5
(HM)
Kiera Henry *
   Gettysburg - Jr
3 11-8 45
HM. Kaylee Ebersole Northern Bedford 5 So 12-4 29 -- HM
(--)
Kaylee Ebersole
   Northern Bedford - So
5 12-4 29
HM. Capri Chambers * Canon-McMillan 7 Sr 17-6 22 -- HM
(--)
Capri Chambers *
   Canon-McMillan - Sr
7 17-6 22
HM. Emily Sarr * Souderton 1 So 11-7 21 HM HM
(HM)
Emily Sarr *
   Souderton - So
1 11-7 21
HM. Eden Eveleth Bald Eagle Area 6 Jr 11-4 14 HM HM
(HM)
Eden Eveleth
   Bald Eagle Area - Jr
6 11-4 14
HM. Brin Zehmisch Butler 7 Fr 10-5 10 -- HM
(--)
Brin Zehmisch
   Butler - Fr
7 10-5 10

112 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Lillian Rumsey (2) ** Williamsport 4 So 17-0 81 3 (118) 1
(3 (118))
Lillian Rumsey (2) **
   Williamsport - So
4 17-0 81
2. Isabella Baccio (3) ** Manheim Township 3 Sr 19-0 77 5 (118) 2
(5 (118))
Isabella Baccio (3) **
   Manheim Township - Sr
3 19-0 77
3. Lane Fordyce (4) * Bishop McCort 6 So 18-3 73 1 3
(1)
Lane Fordyce (4) *
   Bishop McCort - So
6 18-3 73
4. Gisele Ramirez * Souderton 1 Sr 15-1 62 HM (118) 4
(HM (118))
Gisele Ramirez *
   Souderton - Sr
1 15-1 62
5. Clementine O'Brien Hempfield 3 Fr 14-2 52 2 5
(2)
Clementine O'Brien
   Hempfield - Fr
3 14-2 52
HM. Lexi DeSiato ** Western Wayne 2 Sr 15-1 43 4 HM
(4)
Lexi DeSiato **
   Western Wayne - Sr
2 15-1 43
HM. Anjaleen Siddiqui William Tennent 1 Sr 13-3 30 2 HM
(2)
Anjaleen Siddiqui
   William Tennent - Sr
1 13-3 30
HM. Evelyn Hippensteel * Big Spring 3 Jr 14-3 17 HM HM
(HM)
Evelyn Hippensteel *
   Big Spring - Jr
3 14-3 17
HM. Lillian Seagreaves Cumberland Valley 3 Fr 10-4 14 5 HM
(5)
Lillian Seagreaves
   Cumberland Valley - Fr
3 10-4 14
HM. Anya Abel * Pennsbury 1 Sr 9-4 5 HM HM
(HM)
Anya Abel *
   Pennsbury - Sr
1 9-4 5

118 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Savannah Witt (6) ** Palisades 11 Jr 15-0 86 1 1
(1)
Savannah Witt (6) **
   Palisades - Jr
11 15-0 86
2. Journie Rodriguez (3) *** J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 13-0 82 2 2
(2)
Journie Rodriguez (3) ***
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 13-0 82
3. Trinity Moore ** Connellsville 7 So 17-1 65 HM 3
(HM)
Trinity Moore **
   Connellsville - So
7 17-1 65
4. Ana Malovich ** Butler 7 Sr 4-0 59 4 4
(4)
Ana Malovich **
   Butler - Sr
7 4-0 59
5. Leah Sample ** Saegertown 10 So 10-1 54 HM 5
(HM)
Leah Sample **
   Saegertown - So
10 10-1 54
HM. Paige Jox Mount Lebanon 7 So 20-2 39 -- HM
(--)
Paige Jox
   Mount Lebanon - So
7 20-2 39
HM. Gracie Woodring ** Elizabethtown 3 Jr 14-3 32 HM HM
(HM)
Gracie Woodring **
   Elizabethtown - Jr
3 14-3 32
HM. Addison Horner Hempfield 3 Fr 14-2 19 HM (124) HM
(HM (124))
Addison Horner
   Hempfield - Fr
3 14-2 19
HM. Savannah Richards Pottstown 1 Sr 12-4 9 HM (124) HM
(HM (124))
Savannah Richards
   Pottstown - Sr
1 12-4 9
HM. Hazelin Price-Ierley York Suburban 3 Jr 11-3 7 -- HM
(--)
Hazelin Price-Ierley
   York Suburban - Jr
3 11-3 7
HM. Tamara Humphries * Brashear 8 Jr 14-5 7 -- HM
(--)
Tamara Humphries *
   Brashear - Jr
8 14-5 7
HM. Anaiah Kolesar ** Northeast Bradford 4 So 4-1 6 HM HM
(HM)
Anaiah Kolesar **
   Northeast Bradford - So
4 4-1 6

124 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Eliana White-Vega (7) ** Cumberland Valley 3 Sr 12-1 83 1 1
(1)
Eliana White-Vega (7) **
   Cumberland Valley - Sr
3 12-1 83
2. Saphia Davis (2) Plum 7 So 14-1 75 4 2
(4)
Saphia Davis (2)
   Plum - So
7 14-1 75
3. Tatum Duckworth * South Western 3 Jr 19-1 71 2 3
(2)
Tatum Duckworth *
   South Western - Jr
3 19-1 71
4. Alexis Brua ** Laurel 7 Sr 14-4 63 3 4
(3)
Alexis Brua **
   Laurel - Sr
7 14-4 63
5. Saige Olver * Honesdale 2 So 11-0 49 5 5
(5)
Saige Olver *
   Honesdale - So
2 11-0 49
HM. Bailey Emery Canon-McMillan 7 Jr 21-5 46 HM HM
(HM)
Bailey Emery
   Canon-McMillan - Jr
7 21-5 46
HM. Kallie Bower * Mechanicsburg 3 Jr 12-2 20 HM HM
(HM)
Kallie Bower *
   Mechanicsburg - Jr
3 12-2 20
HM. Elora Dillinger * Saegertown 10 Sr 11-3 20 -- HM
(--)
Elora Dillinger *
   Saegertown - Sr
10 11-3 20
HM. Katherine Hurley * Sharpsville 10 Jr 10-6 12 HM HM
(HM)
Katherine Hurley *
   Sharpsville - Jr
10 10-6 12
HM. Layla Bennett Sayre 4 Sr 8-0 12 HM HM
(HM)
Layla Bennett
   Sayre - Sr
4 8-0 12
HM. Abigail Taylor ** Parkland 11 So 10-7 7 -- HM
(--)
Abigail Taylor **
   Parkland - So
11 10-7 7

130 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Aubre Krazer (9) *** Easton 11 Jr 3-0 90 1 1
(1)
Aubre Krazer (9) ***
   Easton - Jr
11 3-0 90
2. Emily Murphy ** Montgomery 4 Jr 18-1 76 2 2
(2)
Emily Murphy **
   Montgomery - Jr
4 18-1 76
3. Shannon Govern * Hamburg 3 Sr 10-1 57 5 3
(5)
Shannon Govern *
   Hamburg - Sr
3 10-1 57
4. Patron Plummer ** Chestnut Ridge 5 Sr 13-3 54 3 4
(3)
Patron Plummer **
   Chestnut Ridge - Sr
5 13-3 54
5. Zalika Roberts ** Gettysburg 3 Sr 19-4 40 4 5
(4)
Zalika Roberts **
   Gettysburg - Sr
3 19-4 40
HM. Isabella DuVall ** Philipsburg-Osceola 6 Sr 10-0 37 HM HM
(HM)
Isabella DuVall **
   Philipsburg-Osceola - Sr
6 10-0 37
HM. Asia Fowler * Woodland Hills 7 Sr 11-2 29 HM HM
(HM)
Asia Fowler *
   Woodland Hills - Sr
7 11-2 29
HM. Kayla Husti-Luca Souderton 1 Jr 11-0 27 -- HM
(--)
Kayla Husti-Luca
   Souderton - Jr
1 11-0 27
HM. Kacie Mook ** Saegertown 10 Sr 13-4 26 5 (136) HM
(5 (136))
Kacie Mook **
   Saegertown - Sr
10 13-4 26
HM. Julissa Ortiz Mariana Bracetti Academy 12 So 3-0 17 HM HM
(HM)
Julissa Ortiz
   Mariana Bracetti Academy - So
12 3-0 17
HM. Maddee Fischer ** Seneca Valley 7 Jr 15-5 6 HM HM
(HM)
Maddee Fischer **
   Seneca Valley - Jr
7 15-5 6

136 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Haylie Jaffe (9) *** Kennett 1 Sr 4-0 90 1 1
(1)
Haylie Jaffe (9) ***
   Kennett - Sr
1 4-0 90
2. Jordyn Fouse *** Bishop McCort 6 Jr 19-1 80 2 2
(2)
Jordyn Fouse ***
   Bishop McCort - Jr
6 19-1 80
3. Ava Golding Kiski Area 7 So 17-3 66 4 3
(4)
Ava Golding
   Kiski Area - So
7 17-3 66
4. Katalyna Borreli ** Tulpehocken 3 Jr 7-0 51 HM 4
(HM)
Katalyna Borreli **
   Tulpehocken - Jr
3 7-0 51
5. Josephine Dollman ** Norwin 7 So 10-3 48 HM 5
(HM)
Josephine Dollman **
   Norwin - So
7 10-3 48
HM. Kayley Weidner Schuylkill Valley 3 Sr 11-1 38 5 (142) HM
(5 (142))
Kayley Weidner
   Schuylkill Valley - Sr
3 11-1 38
HM. Mariana Bruscino ** Cumberland Valley 3 Jr 10-2 33 HM HM
(HM)
Mariana Bruscino **
   Cumberland Valley - Jr
3 10-2 33
HM. Kaleia Timko * J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 13-0 25 HM (142) HM
(HM (142))
Kaleia Timko *
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 13-0 25
HM. Janayah Nobles ** Connellsville 7 Jr 15-6 15 HM HM
(HM)
Janayah Nobles **
   Connellsville - Jr
7 15-6 15
HM. Zoe Furman ** Montgomery 4 So 1-0 13 HM HM
(HM)
Zoe Furman **
   Montgomery - So
4 1-0 13
HM. Abigail Dolanch Fort Cherry 7 Fr 13-3 6 -- HM
(--)
Abigail Dolanch
   Fort Cherry - Fr
7 13-3 6

142 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Violette Lasure (9) Chestnut Ridge 5 Fr 18-0 90 1 1
(1)
Violette Lasure (9)
   Chestnut Ridge - Fr
5 18-0 90
2. Zoey Haines *** Gettysburg 3 Jr 21-1 81 2 2
(2)
Zoey Haines ***
   Gettysburg - Jr
3 21-1 81
3. Sienna Landrum ** Downingtown West 1 Jr 17-3 72 3 (136) 3
(3 (136))
Sienna Landrum **
   Downingtown West - Jr
1 17-3 72
4. Audrey Morrison * North Allegheny 7 Sr 17-1 53 4 4
(4)
Audrey Morrison *
   North Allegheny - Sr
7 17-1 53
5. Allison Coldren * Carlisle 3 Sr 10-2 40 HM 5
(HM)
Allison Coldren *
   Carlisle - Sr
3 10-2 40
HM. Grace O'Korn * Peters Township 7 Sr 21-5 38 3 HM
(3)
Grace O'Korn *
   Peters Township - Sr
7 21-5 38
HM. Breanna Hann * Parkland 11 Sr 9-4 23 HM HM
(HM)
Breanna Hann *
   Parkland - Sr
11 9-4 23
HM. Anisa Orr * Penn Manor 3 Sr 17-5 21 HM (148) HM
(HM (148))
Anisa Orr *
   Penn Manor - Sr
3 17-5 21
HM. Anastasia Manchester Butler 7 Fr 14-3 18 -- HM
(--)
Anastasia Manchester
   Butler - Fr
7 14-3 18
HM. Rylee Netter * Upper Dublin 1 Sr 9-2 14 HM HM
(HM)
Rylee Netter *
   Upper Dublin - Sr
1 9-2 14
HM. Kendra O'Brien Cumberland Valley 3 Jr 12-3 7 -- HM
(--)
Kendra O'Brien
   Cumberland Valley - Jr
3 12-3 7
HM. Sienna Miller Brandywine Heights 3 Sr 10-1 7 -- HM
(--)
Sienna Miller
   Brandywine Heights - Sr
3 10-1 7

148 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Charlotte Gilfoil (5) Central Dauphin 3 Jr 16-0 85 2 1
(2)
Charlotte Gilfoil (5)
   Central Dauphin - Jr
3 16-0 85
2. Marissa Rumsey (2) ** Williamsport 4 Sr 16-1 81 1 2
(1)
Marissa Rumsey (2) **
   Williamsport - Sr
4 16-1 81
3. Sara Shook (2) ** Western Wayne 2 Sr 15-0 76 3 3
(3)
Sara Shook (2) **
   Western Wayne - Sr
2 15-0 76
4. Jameson Strickland Sun Valley 1 Fr 16-1 59 5 4
(5)
Jameson Strickland
   Sun Valley - Fr
1 16-1 59
5. Olivia Montanino ** Delaware Valley 2 Jr 7-1 55 4 5
(4)
Olivia Montanino **
   Delaware Valley - Jr
2 7-1 55
HM. Eve Kurtz * Pine Grove 11 Jr 11-3 39 HM HM
(HM)
Eve Kurtz *
   Pine Grove - Jr
11 11-3 39
HM. Myah Mulgrew * Cumberland Valley 3 Jr 15-3 27 HM HM
(HM)
Myah Mulgrew *
   Cumberland Valley - Jr
3 15-3 27
HM. Sophia Folks ** North Allegheny 7 So 3-1 17 HM HM
(HM)
Sophia Folks **
   North Allegheny - So
7 3-1 17
HM. Destyni Pagan * J.P. McCaskey 3 So 13-2 15 -- HM
(--)
Destyni Pagan *
   J.P. McCaskey - So
3 13-2 15

155 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Leyna Rumpler (7) *** North Allegheny 7 Sr 14-1 85 3 1
(3)
Leyna Rumpler (7) ***
   North Allegheny - Sr
7 14-1 85
2. Avry Ryhal (1) Hickory 10 Sr 16-1 80 1 2
(1)
Avry Ryhal (1)
   Hickory - Sr
10 16-1 80
3. Kylie Monroe ** Gettysburg 3 Sr 19-1 71 4 3
(4)
Kylie Monroe **
   Gettysburg - Sr
3 19-1 71
4. Raegan Snider (1) ** Northern Bedford 5 Jr 11-3 67 2 4
(2)
Raegan Snider (1) **
   Northern Bedford - Jr
5 11-3 67
5. Kelsey Gelb * Parkland 11 Sr 15-1 53 5 5
(5)
Kelsey Gelb *
   Parkland - Sr
11 15-1 53
HM. Marty Morrison ** West Perry 3 Jr 16-2 42 HM HM
(HM)
Marty Morrison **
   West Perry - Jr
3 16-2 42
HM. Miriam Westfort * South Western 3 Sr 15-5 19 HM HM
(HM)
Miriam Westfort *
   South Western - Sr
3 15-5 19
HM. Dynisty Williams ** Canon-McMillan 7 Sr 14-6 16 HM HM
(HM)
Dynisty Williams **
   Canon-McMillan - Sr
7 14-6 16
HM. Juliet Fitzpatrick * Delaware Valley 2 Jr 5-0 12 HM HM
(HM)
Juliet Fitzpatrick *
   Delaware Valley - Jr
2 5-0 12
HM. Imani Cameron-Botti * Connellsville 7 Jr 16-7 10 -- HM
(--)
Imani Cameron-Botti *
   Connellsville - Jr
7 16-7 10
HM. Makayla Taylor Clearfield 9 So 7-2 8 -- HM
(--)
Makayla Taylor
   Clearfield - So
9 7-2 8
HM. Heaven Ramirez * Big Spring 3 So 9-8 5 HM HM
(HM)
Heaven Ramirez *
   Big Spring - So
3 9-8 5

170 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Jael Miller (9) ** Punxsutawney 9 Jr 16-0 90 1 1
(1)
Jael Miller (9) **
   Punxsutawney - Jr
9 16-0 90
2. Audrey Calgaro ** Canon-McMillan 7 So 18-3 78 3 2
(3)
Audrey Calgaro **
   Canon-McMillan - So
7 18-3 78
3. Shannon Fratus ** Parkland 11 Sr 13-2 68 2 3
(2)
Shannon Fratus **
   Parkland - Sr
11 13-2 68
4. Veronica Guise ** Cumberland Valley 3 Jr 7-1 64 5 4
(5)
Veronica Guise **
   Cumberland Valley - Jr
3 7-1 64
5. Sarah Lynn ** Big Spring 3 Sr 7-2 41 4 5
(4)
Sarah Lynn **
   Big Spring - Sr
3 7-2 41
HM. Kendall Wagner ** Central Mountain 6 So 10-2 39 HM (190) HM
(HM (190))
Kendall Wagner **
   Central Mountain - So
6 10-2 39
HM. Sierra Ripka Greater Nanticoke 2 So 5-0 15 HM HM
(HM)
Sierra Ripka
   Greater Nanticoke - So
2 5-0 15
HM. Kaylyn Adair Upper Perkiomen 1 Sr 14-2 14 HM HM
(HM)
Kaylyn Adair
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
1 14-2 14
HM. Octavia Walker Norwin 7 Fr 18-6 14 HM HM
(HM)
Octavia Walker
   Norwin - Fr
7 18-6 14
HM. Ytzel Figueroa-Rivera * J.P. McCaskey 3 Sr 11-5 10 HM HM
(HM)
Ytzel Figueroa-Rivera *
   J.P. McCaskey - Sr
3 11-5 10
HM. Maya Chojnowski Pennsbury 1 Sr 7-4 9 -- HM
(--)
Maya Chojnowski
   Pennsbury - Sr
1 7-4 9
HM. Mylea Lambert Northampton 11 Jr 7-1 8 -- HM
(--)
Mylea Lambert
   Northampton - Jr
11 7-1 8
HM. Isabella Priano * Central Bucks 1 Jr 13-5 6 HM HM
(HM)
Isabella Priano *
   Central Bucks - Jr
1 13-5 6
HM. Shelby Gipson-McDonald * Dallastown 3 So 7-5 5 HM HM
(HM)
Shelby Gipson-McDonald *
   Dallastown - So
3 7-5 5

190 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Caroline Hattala (9) *** Quakertown 1 So 11-0 90 1 1
(1)
Caroline Hattala (9) ***
   Quakertown - So
1 11-0 90
2. Natalie Rush ** Canon-McMillan 7 Jr 21-2 74 3 2
(3)
Natalie Rush **
   Canon-McMillan - Jr
7 21-2 74
3. Esmeralda Tellez * Reading 3 So 10-0 62 5 3
(5)
Esmeralda Tellez *
   Reading - So
3 10-0 62
4. Alyssa Favara *** Bishop McCort 6 Sr 1-3 61 2 4
(2)
Alyssa Favara ***
   Bishop McCort - Sr
6 1-3 61
5. Davina Crump ** South Western 3 Sr 10-2 59 4 5
(4)
Davina Crump **
   South Western - Sr
3 10-2 59
HM. Jurelys Peguero ** J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 13-3 38 HM HM
(HM)
Jurelys Peguero **
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 13-3 38
HM. Bryce Snyder ** Palisades 11 So 8-2 38 HM HM
(HM)
Bryce Snyder **
   Palisades - So
11 8-2 38
HM. Kimberlee Hechler * Cumberland Valley 3 Jr 11-3 17 HM HM
(HM)
Kimberlee Hechler *
   Cumberland Valley - Jr
3 11-3 17
HM. Vida Torres ** Pottstown 1 Sr 3-3 17 -- HM
(--)
Vida Torres **
   Pottstown - Sr
1 3-3 17
HM. Arianna Bernard Valley 7 Jr 6-1 6 -- HM
(--)
Arianna Bernard
   Valley - Jr
7 6-1 6

235 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Brenda Banks (8) *** Panther Valley 11 So 12-0 89 1 1
(1)
Brenda Banks (8) ***
   Panther Valley - So
11 12-0 89
2. MacKenna Atkinson (1) Souderton 1 Fr 14-1 78 2 2
(2)
MacKenna Atkinson (1)
   Souderton - Fr
1 14-1 78
3. Aja'nai Jumper ** Cumberland Valley 3 Sr 10-1 69 3 3
(3)
Aja'nai Jumper **
   Cumberland Valley - Sr
3 10-1 69
4. Kayla Henderson ** South Western 3 Sr 13-2 55 4 4
(4)
Kayla Henderson **
   South Western - Sr
3 13-2 55
5. Jaidyn Mikulak ** Honesdale 2 Jr 7-0 53 5 5
(5)
Jaidyn Mikulak **
   Honesdale - Jr
2 7-0 53
HM. Mylah Steinbuch Bedford 5 Fr 10-0 37 HM HM
(HM)
Mylah Steinbuch
   Bedford - Fr
5 10-0 37
HM. Peyton Fries ** Quakertown 1 Sr 9-3 19 HM HM
(HM)
Peyton Fries **
   Quakertown - Sr
1 9-3 19
HM. Esther Reed * Big Spring 3 So 4-1 17 -- HM
(--)
Esther Reed *
   Big Spring - So
3 4-1 17
HM. Alaina Claassen ** Plum 7 So 6-2 14 HM HM
(HM)
Alaina Claassen **
   Plum - So
7 6-2 14
HM. Brooklynn Ayala Penn Manor 3 Sr 17-4 11 HM HM
(HM)
Brooklynn Ayala
   Penn Manor - Sr
3 17-4 11
HM. Kiara Vilanova-Medina * Camp Hill 3 Sr 22-5 10 HM HM
(HM)
Kiara Vilanova-Medina *
   Camp Hill - Sr
3 22-5 10
HM. Kaylee Dean ** North Allegheny 7 Jr 12-2 9 -- HM
(--)
Kaylee Dean **
   North Allegheny - Jr
7 12-2 9
HM. Zoey Murphy ** Southmoreland 7 So 7-3 7 HM HM
(HM)
Zoey Murphy **
   Southmoreland - So
7 7-3 7

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Haylie Jaffe (6) *** Kennett 1 Sr 4-0 87 1 1
(1)
Haylie Jaffe (6) ***
   Kennett - Sr
1 4-0 87
2. Aubre Krazer (3) *** Easton 11 Jr 3-0 74 2 2
(2)
Aubre Krazer (3) ***
   Easton - Jr
11 3-0 74
3. Violette Lasure Chestnut Ridge 5 Fr 18-0 65 3 3
(3)
Violette Lasure
   Chestnut Ridge - Fr
5 18-0 65
4. Savannah Witt ** Palisades 11 Jr 15-0 42 4 4
(4)
Savannah Witt **
   Palisades - Jr
11 15-0 42
5. Jordyn Fouse *** Bishop McCort 6 Jr 19-1 36 5 5
(5)
Jordyn Fouse ***
   Bishop McCort - Jr
6 19-1 36
6. Julia Horger ** Conwell-Egan 12 So 11-0 24 6 6
(6)
Julia Horger **
   Conwell-Egan - So
12 11-0 24
7. Charlotte Gilfoil Central Dauphin 3 Jr 16-0 21 7 7
(7)
Charlotte Gilfoil
   Central Dauphin - Jr
3 16-0 21
8. Valarie Solorio *** Canon-McMillan 7 Sr 4-0 19 -- 8
(--)
Valarie Solorio ***
   Canon-McMillan - Sr
7 4-0 19
9. Caroline Hattala *** Quakertown 1 So 11-0 17 HM 9
(HM)
Caroline Hattala ***
   Quakertown - So
1 11-0 17
10. Jael Miller ** Punxsutawney 9 Jr 16-0 16 HM 10
(HM)
Jael Miller **
   Punxsutawney - Jr
9 16-0 16
HM. Brenda Banks *** Panther Valley 11 So 12-0 15 10 HM
(10)
Brenda Banks ***
   Panther Valley - So
11 12-0 15
HM. Eliana White-Vega ** Cumberland Valley 3 Sr 12-1 13 7 HM
(7)
Eliana White-Vega **
   Cumberland Valley - Sr
3 12-1 13
HM. Journie Rodriguez *** J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 13-0 12 HM HM
(HM)
Journie Rodriguez ***
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 13-0 12
HM. Marissa Rumsey ** Williamsport 4 Sr 16-1 11 HM HM
(HM)
Marissa Rumsey **
   Williamsport - Sr
4 16-1 11
HM. Lane Fordyce * Bishop McCort 6 So 18-3 11 HM HM
(HM)
Lane Fordyce *
   Bishop McCort - So
6 18-3 11
HM. Zoey Haines *** Gettysburg 3 Jr 21-1 7 HM HM
(HM)
Zoey Haines ***
   Gettysburg - Jr
3 21-1 7
HM. Alyssa Favara *** Bishop McCort 6 Sr 1-3 6 HM HM
(HM)
Alyssa Favara ***
   Bishop McCort - Sr
6 1-3 6
HM. Isabella Baccio ** Manheim Township 3 Sr 19-0 5 -- HM
(--)
Isabella Baccio **
   Manheim Township - Sr
3 19-0 5
HM. Natalie Handy ** South Western 3 Sr 16-0 5 HM HM
(HM)
Natalie Handy **
   South Western - Sr
3 16-0 5
HM. MacKenna Atkinson Souderton 1 Fr 14-1 3 HM HM
(HM)
MacKenna Atkinson
   Souderton - Fr
1 14-1 3
HM. Saphia Davis Plum 7 So 14-1 2 -- HM
(--)
Saphia Davis
   Plum - So
7 14-1 2
HM. Ana Malovich ** Butler 7 Sr 4-0 2 HM HM
(HM)
Ana Malovich **
   Butler - Sr
7 4-0 2
HM. Anjaleen Siddiqui William Tennent 1 Sr 13-3 1 HM HM
(HM)
Anjaleen Siddiqui
   William Tennent - Sr
1 13-3 1
HM. Emily Murphy ** Montgomery 4 Jr 18-1 1 HM HM
(HM)
Emily Murphy **
   Montgomery - Jr
4 18-1 1

TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Pts Last
1. Canon-McMillan Big Macs (8) WPIAL 1
(2)
Canon-McMillan (8)
   WPIAL
11-0 80 2
2. Cumberland Valley Eagles Mid Penn 2
(1)
Cumberland Valley
   Mid Penn
4-1 78 1
3. Gettysburg Warriors Mid Penn 3
(3)
Gettysburg
   Mid Penn
3-1 66 3
4. J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado (1) Lancaster-Lebanon 4
(4)
J.P. McCaskey (1)
   Lancaster-Lebanon
12-1 57 4
5. Parkland Trojans Eastern Pennsylvania Conference 5
(6)
Parkland
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
6-2 49 6
6. South Western Mustangs YAIAA 6
(5)
South Western
   YAIAA
10-2 39 5
7. Bishop McCort Crimson Crushers Laurel Highlands 7
(HM)
Bishop McCort
   Laurel Highlands
0-0 16 HM
8. Pocono Mountain West Panthers Eastern Pennsylvania Conference 8
(9)
Pocono Mountain West
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
12-1 14 9
8. Souderton Indians Suburban One 8
(HM)
Souderton
   Suburban One
0-1 14 HM
10. Big Spring Bulldogs Mid Penn 10
(HM)
Big Spring
   Mid Penn
4-3 9 HM
10. North Allegheny Tigers WPIAL 10
(7)
North Allegheny
   WPIAL
6-0 9 7
HM. Connellsville Falcons WPIAL HM
(HM)
Connellsville
   WPIAL
2-2 8 HM
HM. Montgomery Red Raiders Mid-Pennsylvania HM
(HM)
Montgomery
   Mid-Pennsylvania
1-1 7 HM
HM. Manheim Township Blue Streaks Lancaster-Lebanon HM
(--)
Manheim Township
   Lancaster-Lebanon
9-3 7 --
HM. Easton Red Rovers Eastern Pennsylvania Conference HM
(HM)
Easton
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
2-2 7 HM
HM. Western Wayne Wildcats Lackawanna HM
(10)
Western Wayne
   Lackawanna
3-2 7 10
HM. Boiling Springs Bubblers Mid Penn HM
(HM)
Boiling Springs
   Mid Penn
4-2 6 HM
HM. Penn Manor Comets Lancaster-Lebanon HM
(HM)
Penn Manor
   Lancaster-Lebanon
5-7 5 HM
HM. Hickory Hornets Region 5 HM
(7)
Hickory
   Region 5
0-0 4 7
HM. Dallastown Wildcats YAIAA HM
(HM)
Dallastown
   YAIAA
0-1 3 HM
HM. Saegertown Panthers Region 2 HM
(HM)
Saegertown
   Region 2
0-0 3 HM
HM. Wallenpaupack Buckhorns Lackawanna HM
(HM)
Wallenpaupack
   Lackawanna
3-1 3 HM
HM. Central Dauphin Rams Mid Penn HM
(--)
Central Dauphin
   Mid Penn
8-1 2 --
HM. Hempfield Black Knights Lancaster-Lebanon HM
(HM)
Hempfield
   Lancaster-Lebanon
2-1 1 HM
HM. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One HM
(HM)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One
1-0 1 HM