PA-Wrestling.com 2023-2024 PIAA Girls Rankings

sponsored by Asics and Gear2Compete

Posted on December 19, 2023

Below are our current PIAA girls wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 12/19/2023.

Only wrestlers who have competed this season were considered for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of seven rankers (including some coaches and avid followers of girls wrestling). Only girls competing on a girls only team were considered for the rankings.

Each ranker selects 5-8 wrestlers per weight class and 10 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Numbers in parentheses indicate number of first place votes received.  Wrestlers must get at least 5 points to be listed in the rankings.

PIAA Girls Rankings releases:
December 12 | December 19 | January 2 | January 16 | January 30 | February 13 | February 20 | March 5 | March 14

Discuss the rankings in the Girls Wrestling forum!

KEY: (*) 2022-2023 state qualifier; (**) 2022-2023 state placer; (***) 2022-2023 state champion

100 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Danica Bacorn (1) Williamsport 4 So 9-0 60 1 1
(1)
Danica Bacorn (1)
   Williamsport - So
4 9-0 60
2. Payton Hinkle (4) * Bensalem 1 So 7-2 54 4 (106) 2
(4 (106))
Payton Hinkle (4) *
   Bensalem - So
1 7-2 54
2. Claire Gyle (2) * Hanover Area 2 So 4-0 54 2 2
(2)
Claire Gyle (2) *
   Hanover Area - So
2 4-0 54
4. Lily Snook Parkland 11 Fr 4-0 39 3 4
(3)
Lily Snook
   Parkland - Fr
11 4-0 39
5. Mackenzie Gipson-McDonald Dallastown 3 Jr 6-0 36 4 5
(4)
Mackenzie Gipson-McDonald
   Dallastown - Jr
3 6-0 36
HM. Malanie Santana J.P. McCaskey 3 Sr 7-0 32 HM HM
(HM)
Malanie Santana
   J.P. McCaskey - Sr
3 7-0 32
HM. Jaden Emmert Penn Manor 3 Jr 7-1 25 5 HM
(5)
Jaden Emmert
   Penn Manor - Jr
3 7-1 25
HM. Sarah Rager Manheim Township 3 Jr 5-1 14 HM HM
(HM)
Sarah Rager
   Manheim Township - Jr
3 5-1 14
HM. Madelyn Houck Hempfield 3 Jr 2-1 9 HM HM
(HM)
Madelyn Houck
   Hempfield - Jr
3 2-1 9
HM. Sara Breeger Seneca Valley 7 Fr 2-0 8 HM HM
(HM)
Sara Breeger
   Seneca Valley - Fr
7 2-0 8
HM. Isabella Poole Martinez Lebanon 3 Fr 5-2 7 HM HM
(HM)
Isabella Poole Martinez
   Lebanon - Fr
3 5-2 7

106 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Natalie Handy (2) ** South Western 3 Sr 7-0 65 1 1
(1)
Natalie Handy (2) **
   South Western - Sr
3 7-0 65
2. Julia Horger (5) ** Conwell-Egan 12 So 7-0 59 1 (112) 2
(1 (112))
Julia Horger (5) **
   Conwell-Egan - So
12 7-0 59
3. Ashley Stank ** Quakertown 1 So 4-3 53 2 3
(2)
Ashley Stank **
   Quakertown - So
1 4-3 53
4. Alysiana Price-Ierley York Suburban 3 Fr 4-0 49 3 4
(3)
Alysiana Price-Ierley
   York Suburban - Fr
3 4-0 49
5. Ella Hesener ** Parkland 11 Jr 4-2 38 5 5
(5)
Ella Hesener **
   Parkland - Jr
11 4-2 38
HM. Kiera Henry * Gettysburg 3 Jr 7-5 15 HM HM
(HM)
Kiera Henry *
   Gettysburg - Jr
3 7-5 15
HM. Jordyn Suhina * Big Spring 3 Jr 6-2 13 HM HM
(HM)
Jordyn Suhina *
   Big Spring - Jr
3 6-2 13
HM. Jocelyn Fishel * Cumberland Valley 3 So 3-2 13 HM HM
(HM)
Jocelyn Fishel *
   Cumberland Valley - So
3 3-2 13
HM. Mia Gifford Western Wayne 2 So 6-0 13 HM HM
(HM)
Mia Gifford
   Western Wayne - So
2 6-0 13
HM. Haley Hoffman Hickory 10 Jr 8-2 12 HM HM
(HM)
Haley Hoffman
   Hickory - Jr
10 8-2 12
HM. Koralyz Feliciano-Luyando Pocono Mountain West 11 Jr 8-1 5 -- HM
(--)
Koralyz Feliciano-Luyando
   Pocono Mountain West - Jr
11 8-1 5
HM. Santina Saraka Hanover Area 2 Jr 4-0 5 HM HM
(HM)
Santina Saraka
   Hanover Area - Jr
2 4-0 5
HM. Mady Wagner * Boiling Springs 3 So 6-2 5 HM HM
(HM)
Mady Wagner *
   Boiling Springs - So
3 6-2 5

112 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Lexi DeSiato (3) ** Western Wayne 2 Sr 7-0 65 2 1
(2)
Lexi DeSiato (3) **
   Western Wayne - Sr
2 7-0 65
2. Isabelle Wilkes (4) ** Hamburg 3 Sr 3-0 57 -- 2
(--)
Isabelle Wilkes (4) **
   Hamburg - Sr
3 3-0 57
3. Anjaleen Siddiqui William Tennent 1 Sr 6-0 53 3 3
(3)
Anjaleen Siddiqui
   William Tennent - Sr
1 6-0 53
4. Lillian Seagreaves Cumberland Valley 3 Fr 4-0 47 4 4
(4)
Lillian Seagreaves
   Cumberland Valley - Fr
3 4-0 47
5. Emily Sarr * Souderton 1 So 4-1 24 HM 5
(HM)
Emily Sarr *
   Souderton - So
1 4-1 24
HM. Miley Smetzer * Waynesboro 3 So 3-1 23 HM HM
(HM)
Miley Smetzer *
   Waynesboro - So
3 3-1 23
HM. Anna Lackey State College 6 Jr 5-1 22 HM HM
(HM)
Anna Lackey
   State College - Jr
6 5-1 22
HM. Clementine O'Brien Hempfield 3 Fr 2-1 21 5 HM
(5)
Clementine O'Brien
   Hempfield - Fr
3 2-1 21
HM. Laney Kilgore Sharpsville 10 Fr 8-0 16 HM HM
(HM)
Laney Kilgore
   Sharpsville - Fr
10 8-0 16
HM. Anya Abel * Pennsbury 1 Sr 2-1 7 HM HM
(HM)
Anya Abel *
   Pennsbury - Sr
1 2-1 7
HM. Kaylee Ebersole Northern Bedford 5 So 2-1 5 HM HM
(HM)
Kaylee Ebersole
   Northern Bedford - So
5 2-1 5
HM. Rosemery Zabala Central Dauphin East 3 So 6-0 5 -- HM
(--)
Rosemery Zabala
   Central Dauphin East - So
3 6-0 5

118 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Journie Rodriguez (3) *** J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 7-0 62 2 (124) 1
(2 (124))
Journie Rodriguez (3) ***
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 7-0 62
2. Lillian Rumsey (1) ** Williamsport 4 So 10-0 59 1 2
(1)
Lillian Rumsey (1) **
   Williamsport - So
4 10-0 59
3. Ana Malovich (3) ** Butler 7 Sr 4-0 56 2 3
(2)
Ana Malovich (3) **
   Butler - Sr
7 4-0 56
4. Isabella Baccio ** Manheim Township 3 Sr 6-0 43 3 4
(3)
Isabella Baccio **
   Manheim Township - Sr
3 6-0 43
5. Leah Sample ** Saegertown 10 So 3-0 39 5 5
(5)
Leah Sample **
   Saegertown - So
10 3-0 39
HM. Lane Fordyce * Bishop McCort 6 So 8-2 38 4 HM
(4)
Lane Fordyce *
   Bishop McCort - So
6 8-2 38
HM. Gisele Ramirez * Souderton 1 Sr 4-0 21 HM HM
(HM)
Gisele Ramirez *
   Souderton - Sr
1 4-0 21
HM. Gracie Woodring ** Elizabethtown 3 Jr 8-1 20 HM HM
(HM)
Gracie Woodring **
   Elizabethtown - Jr
3 8-1 20
HM. Anaiah Kolesar ** Northeast Bradford 4 So 4-1 15 HM HM
(HM)
Anaiah Kolesar **
   Northeast Bradford - So
4 4-1 15
HM. Paige Jox Mount Lebanon 7 So 4-0 5 HM HM
(HM)
Paige Jox
   Mount Lebanon - So
7 4-0 5

124 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Savannah Witt (6) ** Palisades 11 Jr 8-0 69 1 1
(1)
Savannah Witt (6) **
   Palisades - Jr
11 8-0 69
2. Eliana White-Vega (1) ** Cumberland Valley 3 Sr 4-0 61 3 2
(3)
Eliana White-Vega (1) **
   Cumberland Valley - Sr
3 4-0 61
3. Trinity Moore ** Connellsville 7 So 6-0 55 4 3
(4)
Trinity Moore **
   Connellsville - So
7 6-0 55
4. Alexis Brua ** Laurel 7 Sr 4-1 47 5 4
(5)
Alexis Brua **
   Laurel - Sr
7 4-1 47
5. Tatum Duckworth * South Western 3 Jr 8-1 41 HM 5
(HM)
Tatum Duckworth *
   South Western - Jr
3 8-1 41
HM. Saphia Davis Plum 7 So 4-1 29 HM HM
(HM)
Saphia Davis
   Plum - So
7 4-1 29
HM. Rozalyn Mikulak Honesdale 2 Sr 4-0 16 HM HM
(HM)
Rozalyn Mikulak
   Honesdale - Sr
2 4-0 16
HM. Tamara Humphries * Brashear 8 Jr 6-1 12 -- HM
(--)
Tamara Humphries *
   Brashear - Jr
8 6-1 12
HM. Kallie Bower * Mechanicsburg 3 Jr 6-2 10 HM HM
(HM)
Kallie Bower *
   Mechanicsburg - Jr
3 6-2 10
HM. Layla Bennett Sayre 4 Sr 5-0 8 HM HM
(HM)
Layla Bennett
   Sayre - Sr
4 5-0 8

130 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Aubre Krazer (7) *** Easton 11 Jr 1-0 70 1 1
(1)
Aubre Krazer (7) ***
   Easton - Jr
11 1-0 70
2. Emily Murphy ** Montgomery 4 Jr 4-0 62 2 2
(2)
Emily Murphy **
   Montgomery - Jr
4 4-0 62
3. Patron Plummer ** Chestnut Ridge 5 Sr 2-1 49 3 3
(3)
Patron Plummer **
   Chestnut Ridge - Sr
5 2-1 49
4. Zalika Roberts ** Gettysburg 3 Sr 9-2 48 4 4
(4)
Zalika Roberts **
   Gettysburg - Sr
3 9-2 48
5. Abby Hoffman Hickory 10 Fr 8-1 32 5 (136) 5
(5 (136))
Abby Hoffman
   Hickory - Fr
10 8-1 32
HM. Asia Fowler * Woodland Hills 7 Sr 5-0 31 HM HM
(HM)
Asia Fowler *
   Woodland Hills - Sr
7 5-0 31
HM. Isabella DuVall ** Philipsburg-Osceola 6 Sr 6-0 23 -- HM
(--)
Isabella DuVall **
   Philipsburg-Osceola - Sr
6 6-0 23
HM. Maddee Fischer ** Seneca Valley 7 Jr 5-1 14 HM HM
(HM)
Maddee Fischer **
   Seneca Valley - Jr
7 5-1 14
HM. Bailey Emery Canon-McMillan 7 Jr 10-2 12 HM HM
(HM)
Bailey Emery
   Canon-McMillan - Jr
7 10-2 12
HM. Saige Olver * Honesdale 2 So 3-0 6 5 HM
(5)
Saige Olver *
   Honesdale - So
2 3-0 6

136 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Haylie Jaffe (7) *** Kennett 1 Sr 4-0 70 -- 1
(--)
Haylie Jaffe (7) ***
   Kennett - Sr
1 4-0 70
2. Sienna Landrum ** Downingtown West 1 Jr 5-3 60 2 (142) 2
(2 (142))
Sienna Landrum **
   Downingtown West - Jr
1 5-3 60
3. Mariana Bruscino ** Cumberland Valley 3 Jr 4-0 55 1 3
(1)
Mariana Bruscino **
   Cumberland Valley - Jr
3 4-0 55
4. Kacie Mook ** Saegertown 10 Sr 4-1 48 3 4
(3)
Kacie Mook **
   Saegertown - Sr
10 4-1 48
5. Ava Golding Kiski Area 7 So 5-0 41 2 5
(2)
Ava Golding
   Kiski Area - So
7 5-0 41
HM. Hanna Rathbun * Athens 4 So 5-0 29 4 HM
(4)
Hanna Rathbun *
   Athens - So
4 5-0 29
HM. Janayah Nobles ** Connellsville 7 Jr 5-1 21 HM HM
(HM)
Janayah Nobles **
   Connellsville - Jr
7 5-1 21
HM. Karissa Springer * Selinsgrove 4 Jr 7-0 12 -- HM
(--)
Karissa Springer *
   Selinsgrove - Jr
4 7-0 12
HM. Jordis Dohl Benton 4 Jr 5-1 7 HM HM
(HM)
Jordis Dohl
   Benton - Jr
4 5-1 7
HM. Doniya Anwari Bethlehem Liberty 11 Jr 4-0 5 HM HM
(HM)
Doniya Anwari
   Bethlehem Liberty - Jr
11 4-0 5
HM. Savannah Carfley Curwensville 9 Sr 2-2 5 HM HM
(HM)
Savannah Carfley
   Curwensville - Sr
9 2-2 5
HM. Liana Samuel J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 7-0 5 HM HM
(HM)
Liana Samuel
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 7-0 5

142 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Audrey Morrison * North Allegheny 7 Sr 7-1 50 4 1
(4)
Audrey Morrison *
   North Allegheny - Sr
7 7-1 50
1. Violette Lasure (5) Chestnut Ridge 5 Fr 4-0 50 1 1
(1)
Violette Lasure (5)
   Chestnut Ridge - Fr
5 4-0 50
3. Katalyna Borreli (1) ** Tulpehocken 3 Jr 4-0 49 -- 3
(--)
Katalyna Borreli (1) **
   Tulpehocken - Jr
3 4-0 49
4. Jordyn Fouse *** Bishop McCort 6 Jr 8-1 45 3 4
(3)
Jordyn Fouse ***
   Bishop McCort - Jr
6 8-1 45
5. Allison Coldren (1) * Carlisle 3 Sr 7-1 42 5 5
(5)
Allison Coldren (1) *
   Carlisle - Sr
3 7-1 42
HM. Kaleia Timko * J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 7-0 31 HM HM
(HM)
Kaleia Timko *
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 7-0 31
HM. Kayley Weidner Schuylkill Valley 3 Sr 4-0 29 HM HM
(HM)
Kayley Weidner
   Schuylkill Valley - Sr
3 4-0 29
HM. Austynn Falls Central Mountain 6 Fr 10-0 24 HM HM
(HM)
Austynn Falls
   Central Mountain - Fr
6 10-0 24
HM. Josephine Dollman ** Norwin 7 So 2-1 8 -- HM
(--)
Josephine Dollman **
   Norwin - So
7 2-1 8
HM. Alyssa Tresco Kiski Area 7 Fr 4-1 7 -- HM
(--)
Alyssa Tresco
   Kiski Area - Fr
7 4-1 7
HM. Emerson Slaughenhoupt Parkland 11 Sr 5-2 5 -- HM
(--)
Emerson Slaughenhoupt
   Parkland - Sr
11 5-2 5

148 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Marissa Rumsey (3) ** Williamsport 4 Sr 10-0 63 2 1
(2)
Marissa Rumsey (3) **
   Williamsport - Sr
4 10-0 63
2. Charlotte Gilfoil (3) Central Dauphin 3 Jr 5-0 61 1 2
(1)
Charlotte Gilfoil (3)
   Central Dauphin - Jr
3 5-0 61
3. Zoey Haines *** Gettysburg 3 Jr 10-1 60 3 3
(3)
Zoey Haines ***
   Gettysburg - Jr
3 10-1 60
4. Sara Shook (1) ** Western Wayne 2 Sr 7-0 49 HM 4
(HM)
Sara Shook (1) **
   Western Wayne - Sr
2 7-0 49
5. Grace O'Korn * Peters Township 7 Sr 7-0 38 4 5
(4)
Grace O'Korn *
   Peters Township - Sr
7 7-0 38
HM. Olivia Montanino ** Delaware Valley 2 Jr 3-1 26 4 HM
(4)
Olivia Montanino **
   Delaware Valley - Jr
2 3-1 26
HM. Jameson Strickland Sun Valley 1 Fr 7-1 20 HM HM
(HM)
Jameson Strickland
   Sun Valley - Fr
1 7-1 20
HM. Sophia Folks ** North Allegheny 7 So 3-1 18 HM HM
(HM)
Sophia Folks **
   North Allegheny - So
7 3-1 18
HM. Destyni Pagan * J.P. McCaskey 3 So 6-0 13 -- HM
(--)
Destyni Pagan *
   J.P. McCaskey - So
3 6-0 13
HM. Evangeline Gray Canon-McMillan 7 Jr 4-6 7 HM HM
(HM)
Evangeline Gray
   Canon-McMillan - Jr
7 4-6 7

155 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Avry Ryhal (6) Hickory 10 Sr 8-0 69 1 1
(1)
Avry Ryhal (6)
   Hickory - Sr
10 8-0 69
2. Leyna Rumpler (1) *** North Allegheny 7 Sr 5-1 62 2 2
(2)
Leyna Rumpler (1) ***
   North Allegheny - Sr
7 5-1 62
3. Kylie Monroe ** Gettysburg 3 Sr 7-1 57 3 3
(3)
Kylie Monroe **
   Gettysburg - Sr
3 7-1 57
4. Marty Morrison ** West Perry 3 Jr 7-0 43 HM 4
(HM)
Marty Morrison **
   West Perry - Jr
3 7-0 43
5. Kelsey Gelb * Parkland 11 Sr 5-0 41 4 5
(4)
Kelsey Gelb *
   Parkland - Sr
11 5-0 41
HM. Dynisty Williams ** Canon-McMillan 7 Sr 6-2 36 HM HM
(HM)
Dynisty Williams **
   Canon-McMillan - Sr
7 6-2 36
HM. Miriam Westfort * South Western 3 Sr 7-2 24 HM HM
(HM)
Miriam Westfort *
   South Western - Sr
3 7-2 24
HM. Juliet Fitzpatrick * Delaware Valley 2 Jr 3-0 21 5 HM
(5)
Juliet Fitzpatrick *
   Delaware Valley - Jr
2 3-0 21
HM. Chloe Straub Pocono Mountain West 11 Fr 8-1 5 -- HM
(--)
Chloe Straub
   Pocono Mountain West - Fr
11 8-1 5

170 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Jael Miller (6) ** Punxsutawney 9 Jr 4-0 68 1 1
(1)
Jael Miller (6) **
   Punxsutawney - Jr
9 4-0 68
2. Raegan Snider ** Northern Bedford 5 Jr 7-0 60 4 2
(4)
Raegan Snider **
   Northern Bedford - Jr
5 7-0 60
3. Shannon Fratus ** Parkland 11 Sr 4-0 55 2 3
(2)
Shannon Fratus **
   Parkland - Sr
11 4-0 55
4. Audrey Calgaro (1) ** Canon-McMillan 7 So 6-0 49 -- 4
(--)
Audrey Calgaro (1) **
   Canon-McMillan - So
7 6-0 49
5. Veronica Guise ** Cumberland Valley 3 Jr 4-0 44 3 5
(3)
Veronica Guise **
   Cumberland Valley - Jr
3 4-0 44
HM. Isabella Priano * Central Bucks 1 Jr 5-1 33 5 HM
(5)
Isabella Priano *
   Central Bucks - Jr
1 5-1 33
HM. Shelby Gipson-McDonald * Dallastown 3 So 6-1 21 HM HM
(HM)
Shelby Gipson-McDonald *
   Dallastown - So
3 6-1 21
HM. Heaven Ramirez * Big Spring 3 So 5-3 10 HM HM
(HM)
Heaven Ramirez *
   Big Spring - So
3 5-3 10
HM. Summerose Footit * Pocono Mountain West 11 Jr 4-3 6 HM HM
(HM)
Summerose Footit *
   Pocono Mountain West - Jr
11 4-3 6
HM. Ytzel Figueroa-Rivera * J.P. McCaskey 3 Sr 5-1 5 -- HM
(--)
Ytzel Figueroa-Rivera *
   J.P. McCaskey - Sr
3 5-1 5

190 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Caroline Hattala (4) *** Quakertown 1 So 6-0 67 1 1
(1)
Caroline Hattala (4) ***
   Quakertown - So
1 6-0 67
2. Alyssa Favara (3) *** Bishop McCort 6 Sr 1-3 63 1 2
(1)
Alyssa Favara (3) ***
   Bishop McCort - Sr
6 1-3 63
3. Natalie Rush ** Canon-McMillan 7 Jr 10-1 57 3 3
(3)
Natalie Rush **
   Canon-McMillan - Jr
7 10-1 57
4. Davina Crump ** South Western 3 Sr 3-1 45 4 4
(4)
Davina Crump **
   South Western - Sr
3 3-1 45
5. Esmeralda Tellez * Reading 3 So 2-0 37 5 5
(5)
Esmeralda Tellez *
   Reading - So
3 2-0 37
HM. Jurelys Peguero ** J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 5-2 23 HM HM
(HM)
Jurelys Peguero **
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 5-2 23
HM. Sarah Lynn ** Big Spring 3 Sr 1-0 19 HM HM
(HM)
Sarah Lynn **
   Big Spring - Sr
3 1-0 19
HM. Kimberlee Hechler * Cumberland Valley 3 Jr 4-1 16 HM HM
(HM)
Kimberlee Hechler *
   Cumberland Valley - Jr
3 4-1 16
HM. Abigail Hewitt Norwin 7 Jr 5-3 14 HM HM
(HM)
Abigail Hewitt
   Norwin - Jr
7 5-3 14
HM. Kendall Wagner ** Central Mountain 6 So 5-0 13 -- HM
(--)
Kendall Wagner **
   Central Mountain - So
6 5-0 13

235 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Brenda Banks (6) *** Panther Valley 11 So 5-0 69 1 1
(1)
Brenda Banks (6) ***
   Panther Valley - So
11 5-0 69
2. MacKenna Atkinson (1) Souderton 1 Fr 3-0 61 2 2
(2)
MacKenna Atkinson (1)
   Souderton - Fr
1 3-0 61
3. Aja'nai Jumper ** Cumberland Valley 3 Sr 4-0 54 4 3
(4)
Aja'nai Jumper **
   Cumberland Valley - Sr
3 4-0 54
4. Kayla Henderson ** South Western 3 Sr 5-2 48 5 4
(5)
Kayla Henderson **
   South Western - Sr
3 5-2 48
5. Jaidyn Mikulak ** Honesdale 2 Jr 3-0 45 3 5
(3)
Jaidyn Mikulak **
   Honesdale - Jr
2 3-0 45
HM. Bryce Snyder ** Palisades 11 So 3-0 20 -- HM
(--)
Bryce Snyder **
   Palisades - So
11 3-0 20
HM. Peyton Fries ** Quakertown 1 Sr 5-1 19 HM HM
(HM)
Peyton Fries **
   Quakertown - Sr
1 5-1 19
HM. Zoey Murphy ** Southmoreland 7 So 1-0 17 HM HM
(HM)
Zoey Murphy **
   Southmoreland - So
7 1-0 17
HM. Brooklynn Ayala Penn Manor 3 Sr 8-1 12 HM HM
(HM)
Brooklynn Ayala
   Penn Manor - Sr
3 8-1 12
HM. Kiara Vilanova-Medina * Camp Hill 3 Sr 9-3 9 -- HM
(--)
Kiara Vilanova-Medina *
   Camp Hill - Sr
3 9-3 9

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Dist Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler Dist W-L Pts
1. Aubre Krazer (3) *** Easton 11 Jr 1-0 57 1 1
(1)
Aubre Krazer (3) ***
   Easton - Jr
11 1-0 57
2. Haylie Jaffe (3) *** Kennett 1 Sr 4-0 53 -- 2
(--)
Haylie Jaffe (3) ***
   Kennett - Sr
1 4-0 53
3. Violette Lasure (1) Chestnut Ridge 5 Fr 4-0 43 2 3
(2)
Violette Lasure (1)
   Chestnut Ridge - Fr
5 4-0 43
4. Jordyn Fouse *** Bishop McCort 6 Jr 8-1 34 3 4
(3)
Jordyn Fouse ***
   Bishop McCort - Jr
6 8-1 34
5. Savannah Witt ** Palisades 11 Jr 8-0 32 4 5
(4)
Savannah Witt **
   Palisades - Jr
11 8-0 32
6. Ana Malovich ** Butler 7 Sr 4-0 24 6 6
(6)
Ana Malovich **
   Butler - Sr
7 4-0 24
7. Brenda Banks *** Panther Valley 11 So 5-0 19 4 7
(4)
Brenda Banks ***
   Panther Valley - So
11 5-0 19
7. Julia Horger ** Conwell-Egan 12 So 7-0 19 7 7
(7)
Julia Horger **
   Conwell-Egan - So
12 7-0 19
9. Jael Miller ** Punxsutawney 9 Jr 4-0 17 8 9
(8)
Jael Miller **
   Punxsutawney - Jr
9 4-0 17
10. Marissa Rumsey ** Williamsport 4 Sr 10-0 12 9 10
(9)
Marissa Rumsey **
   Williamsport - Sr
4 10-0 12
HM. Avry Ryhal Hickory 10 Sr 8-0 11 HM HM
(HM)
Avry Ryhal
   Hickory - Sr
10 8-0 11
HM. Lillian Rumsey ** Williamsport 4 So 10-0 11 HM HM
(HM)
Lillian Rumsey **
   Williamsport - So
4 10-0 11
HM. Eliana White-Vega ** Cumberland Valley 3 Sr 4-0 11 9 HM
(9)
Eliana White-Vega **
   Cumberland Valley - Sr
3 4-0 11
HM. Caroline Hattala *** Quakertown 1 So 6-0 11 HM HM
(HM)
Caroline Hattala ***
   Quakertown - So
1 6-0 11
HM. Journie Rodriguez *** J.P. McCaskey 3 Jr 7-0 8 HM HM
(HM)
Journie Rodriguez ***
   J.P. McCaskey - Jr
3 7-0 8
HM. Charlotte Gilfoil Central Dauphin 3 Jr 5-0 8 HM HM
(HM)
Charlotte Gilfoil
   Central Dauphin - Jr
3 5-0 8
HM. Natalie Handy ** South Western 3 Sr 7-0 5 HM HM
(HM)
Natalie Handy **
   South Western - Sr
3 7-0 5
HM. Sienna Landrum ** Downingtown West 1 Jr 5-3 4 HM HM
(HM)
Sienna Landrum **
   Downingtown West - Jr
1 5-3 4
HM. MacKenna Atkinson Souderton 1 Fr 3-0 4 HM HM
(HM)
MacKenna Atkinson
   Souderton - Fr
1 3-0 4
HM. Leyna Rumpler *** North Allegheny 7 Sr 5-1 1 -- HM
(--)
Leyna Rumpler ***
   North Allegheny - Sr
7 5-1 1
HM. Zoey Haines *** Gettysburg 3 Jr 10-1 1 HM HM
(HM)
Zoey Haines ***
   Gettysburg - Jr
3 10-1 1

TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Pts Last
1. Cumberland Valley Eagles (3) Mid Penn 1
(1)
Cumberland Valley (3)
   Mid Penn
1-0 65 1
2. Gettysburg Warriors (2) Mid Penn 2
(2)
Gettysburg (2)
   Mid Penn
0-0 50 2
3. J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado (2) Lancaster-Lebanon 3
(4)
J.P. McCaskey (2)
   Lancaster-Lebanon
7-0 49 4
4. Canon-McMillan Big Macs WPIAL 4
(3)
Canon-McMillan
   WPIAL
6-0 42 3
5. Parkland Trojans Eastern Pennsylvania Conference 5
(5)
Parkland
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
1-0 35 5
6. South Western Mustangs YAIAA 6
(8)
South Western
   YAIAA
1-0 33 8
7. North Allegheny Tigers WPIAL 7
(9)
North Allegheny
   WPIAL
0-0 19 9
8. Hickory Hornets Region 5 8
(6)
Hickory
   Region 5
0-0 18 6
9. Dallastown Wildcats YAIAA 9
(HM)
Dallastown
   YAIAA
0-0 12 HM
10. Pocono Mountain West Panthers Eastern Pennsylvania Conference 10
(10)
Pocono Mountain West
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
8-1 11 10
HM. Bishop McCort Crimson Crushers Laurel Highlands HM
(7)
Bishop McCort
   Laurel Highlands
0-0 10 7
HM. Montgomery Red Raiders Mid-Pennsylvania HM
(--)
Montgomery
   Mid-Pennsylvania
0-0 7 --
HM. Hempfield Black Knights Lancaster-Lebanon HM
(HM)
Hempfield
   Lancaster-Lebanon
0-0 7 HM
HM. Big Spring Bulldogs Mid Penn HM
(HM)
Big Spring
   Mid Penn
3-2 6 HM
HM. Souderton Indians Suburban One HM
(HM)
Souderton
   Suburban One
0-0 5 HM
HM. Western Wayne Wildcats Lackawanna HM
(HM)
Western Wayne
   Lackawanna
1-1 5 HM
HM. Boiling Springs Bubblers Mid Penn HM
(HM)
Boiling Springs
   Mid Penn
3-2 4 HM
HM. Penn Manor Comets Lancaster-Lebanon HM
(HM)
Penn Manor
   Lancaster-Lebanon
4-1 3 HM
HM. Easton Red Rovers Eastern Pennsylvania Conference HM
(HM)
Easton
   Eastern Pennsylvania Conference
1-0 2 HM
HM. Delaware Valley Warriors Lackawanna HM
(HM)
Delaware Valley
   Lackawanna
0-1 1 HM
HM. William Tennent Panthers Suburban One HM
(--)
William Tennent
   Suburban One
0-0 1 --