PA-Wrestling.com 2023-2024 District 1/12 Girls Rankings

sponsored by Asics and Gear2Compete

Posted on February 20, 2024

Below are the current District 1/12 girls wrestling rankings, based on reported results up through 2/20/2024.

Wrestlers are listed at their post-season weights for this ranking.

These rankings are compiled by a team of five rankers (including coaches and avid followers of District 1/12 girls wrestling).

Each ranker selects 4-6 wrestlers per weight class and 5-8 teams.  For the wrestlers... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  For the teams... a first place vote gets 10 points, second place gets 9 points, and so on.  All the points per weight class and for teams are totaled to get the rankings listed below.  Numbers in parentheses indicate number of first place votes received.  Wrestlers must get at least 5 points to be listed in the rankings.

District 1/12 Girls Rankings releases:
December 12 | December 19 | January 2 | January 16 | January 30 | February 13 | February 20 | March 5 | March 12

Discuss the rankings in the D1 forum!

KEY: (*) 2022-2023 state qualifier; (**) 2022-2023 state placer; (***) 2022-2023 state champion

100 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Grace Nesbitt (5) Neshaminy Fr 16-0 50 1 1
(1)
Grace Nesbitt (5)
   Neshaminy - Fr
16-0 50
2. Payton Hinkle * Bensalem So 20-7 45 2 2
(2)
Payton Hinkle *
   Bensalem - So
20-7 45
3. Keyra Seville Boyertown So 10-12 39 HM 3
(HM)
Keyra Seville
   Boyertown - So
10-12 39
4. Finley Hall Downingtown West Sr 18-14 32 4 4
(4)
Finley Hall
   Downingtown West - Sr
18-14 32
HM. Taya Wuchter ** Kennett So 2-2 26 -- HM
(--)
Taya Wuchter **
   Kennett - So
2-2 26
HM. Cadence Jozefowski Quakertown Fr 13-13 23 -- HM
(--)
Cadence Jozefowski
   Quakertown - Fr
13-13 23

106 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Julia Horger (5) ** Conwell-Egan So 15-0 50 1 1
(1)
Julia Horger (5) **
   Conwell-Egan - So
15-0 50
2. Emily Sarr * Souderton So 22-11 45 2 2
(2)
Emily Sarr *
   Souderton - So
22-11 45
3. Ashley Stank ** Quakertown So 22-8 40 3 (100) 3
(3 (100))
Ashley Stank **
   Quakertown - So
22-8 40
4. Reese Dewar Garnet Valley Fr 5-2 35 -- 4
(--)
Reese Dewar
   Garnet Valley - Fr
5-2 35
HM. Anya Abel * Pennsbury Sr 22-10 30 4 (112) HM
(4 (112))
Anya Abel *
   Pennsbury - Sr
22-10 30
HM. Alizeth Ramirez Coatesville Fr 16-8 25 HM HM
(HM)
Alizeth Ramirez
   Coatesville - Fr
16-8 25

112 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Samiyah Rahming (5) Northeast High So 3-0 50 -- 1
(--)
Samiyah Rahming (5)
   Northeast High - So
3-0 50
2. Anjaleen Siddiqui William Tennent Sr 22-5 44 2 2
(2)
Anjaleen Siddiqui
   William Tennent - Sr
22-5 44
3. Macayla Needham Central Bucks Jr 25-8 41 3 3
(3)
Macayla Needham
   Central Bucks - Jr
25-8 41
4. Alexandra Cannon Upper Perkiomen So 10-10 35 HM 4
(HM)
Alexandra Cannon
   Upper Perkiomen - So
10-10 35
HM. Kyla Riley Upper Merion So 4-2 30 -- HM
(--)
Kyla Riley
   Upper Merion - So
4-2 30
HM. Tara Morgan Pottstown Sr 13-13 20 HM HM
(HM)
Tara Morgan
   Pottstown - Sr
13-13 20

118 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Gisele Ramirez (5) * Souderton Sr 24-1 50 1 (112) 1
(1 (112))
Gisele Ramirez (5) *
   Souderton - Sr
24-1 50
2. Savannah Richards Pottstown Sr 23-5 45 1 2
(1)
Savannah Richards
   Pottstown - Sr
23-5 45
3. Ashae Branch-Huston Cheltenham Fr 27-11 40 4 3
(4)
Ashae Branch-Huston
   Cheltenham - Fr
27-11 40
4. Emma Englehardt Owen J. Roberts Fr 22-13 35 2 4
(2)
Emma Englehardt
   Owen J. Roberts - Fr
22-13 35
HM. Kara Diviny Abraham Lincoln Fr 6-4 30 -- HM
(--)
Kara Diviny
   Abraham Lincoln - Fr
6-4 30
HM. Emily Mays Upper Perkiomen Fr 8-15 15 -- HM
(--)
Emily Mays
   Upper Perkiomen - Fr
8-15 15
HM. Nolah Flynn Pennsbury So 17-11 5 HM HM
(HM)
Nolah Flynn
   Pennsbury - So
17-11 5
HM. Briyelle Short Harry S. Truman So 22-13 5 HM HM
(HM)
Briyelle Short
   Harry S. Truman - So
22-13 5

124 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Julissa Ortiz (5) Mariana Bracetti Academy So 7-0 50 2 (130) 1
(2 (130))
Julissa Ortiz (5)
   Mariana Bracetti Academy - So
7-0 50
2. Hawa Konate ** Penn Wood So 3-1 45 -- 2
(--)
Hawa Konate **
   Penn Wood - So
3-1 45
3. Molly Brangan Archbishop Ryan Fr 27-6 40 1 3
(1)
Molly Brangan
   Archbishop Ryan - Fr
27-6 40
4. Gianna Jones Owen J. Roberts Fr 29-6 35 2 4
(2)
Gianna Jones
   Owen J. Roberts - Fr
29-6 35
HM. Gracie Clift Abington Jr 7-2 29 HM HM
(HM)
Gracie Clift
   Abington - Jr
7-2 29
HM. Godie Hart North Penn Fr 20-11 15 3 (118) HM
(3 (118))
Godie Hart
   North Penn - Fr
20-11 15
HM. Madalyn Rapp * Boyertown So 11-8 11 3 HM
(3)
Madalyn Rapp *
   Boyertown - So
11-8 11

130 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Kayla Husti-Luca (5) Souderton Jr 18-1 50 1 1
(1)
Kayla Husti-Luca (5)
   Souderton - Jr
18-1 50
2. Sarah Pearson Downingtown West Fr 25-8 45 3 2
(3)
Sarah Pearson
   Downingtown West - Fr
25-8 45
3. Emma Arnold Avon Grove Fr 5-1 40 -- 3
(--)
Emma Arnold
   Avon Grove - Fr
5-1 40
4. Hayden Tschoepe Perkiomen Valley So 23-13 35 -- 4
(--)
Hayden Tschoepe
   Perkiomen Valley - So
23-13 35
HM. Ava Akacha * Upper Merion So 4-2 29 -- HM
(--)
Ava Akacha *
   Upper Merion - So
4-2 29
HM. Megan Campos Coatesville Jr 12-7 26 4 HM
(4)
Megan Campos
   Coatesville - Jr
12-7 26

136 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Haylie Jaffe (5) *** Kennett Sr 8-0 50 1 1
(1)
Haylie Jaffe (5) ***
   Kennett - Sr
8-0 50
2. Raylyn Schwoyer Owen J. Roberts Fr 18-8 45 2 2
(2)
Raylyn Schwoyer
   Owen J. Roberts - Fr
18-8 45
3. Gabrielle Costa Coatesville So 16-8 40 4 3
(4)
Gabrielle Costa
   Coatesville - So
16-8 40
4. Triniti Rhodes Pottstown So 9-11 35 HM 4
(HM)
Triniti Rhodes
   Pottstown - So
9-11 35
HM. Alanna Condo Lower Moreland Fr 10-7 24 -- HM
(--)
Alanna Condo
   Lower Moreland - Fr
10-7 24
HM. Angel Coley Academy Park Fr 3-3 15 -- HM
(--)
Angel Coley
   Academy Park - Fr
3-3 15
HM. Sophia Santiago Pennsbury So 14-11 5 3 HM
(3)
Sophia Santiago
   Pennsbury - So
14-11 5

142 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Sienna Landrum (5) ** Downingtown West Jr 27-3 50 1 1
(1)
Sienna Landrum (5) **
   Downingtown West - Jr
27-3 50
2. Jessica Ayala ** Garnet Valley Sr 2-1 45 -- 2
(--)
Jessica Ayala **
   Garnet Valley - Sr
2-1 45
3. Rylee Netter * Upper Dublin Sr 23-6 40 2 3
(2)
Rylee Netter *
   Upper Dublin - Sr
23-6 40
4. Ciara Rodriguez Cheltenham Sr 15-13 35 HM 4
(HM)
Ciara Rodriguez
   Cheltenham - Sr
15-13 35
HM. Chloe Windsor Council Rock South Jr 21-10 30 3 HM
(3)
Chloe Windsor
   Council Rock South - Jr
21-10 30
HM. Annetta Barry Neshaminy So 10-16 15 -- HM
(--)
Annetta Barry
   Neshaminy - So
10-16 15

148 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Jameson Strickland (5) Sun Valley Fr 27-1 50 1 1
(1)
Jameson Strickland (5)
   Sun Valley - Fr
27-1 50
2. Annette Barry Neshaminy So 13-9 44 HM 2
(HM)
Annette Barry
   Neshaminy - So
13-9 44
3. Adria Page Upper Perkiomen Fr 20-10 41 HM 3
(HM)
Adria Page
   Upper Perkiomen - Fr
20-10 41
4. Eliana Riva * Pennsbury So 11-11 35 4 4
(4)
Eliana Riva *
   Pennsbury - So
11-11 35
HM. Irelynn Cahoone William Tennent Fr 10-16 30 4 (142) HM
(4 (142))
Irelynn Cahoone
   William Tennent - Fr
10-16 30
HM. Riley Maguire Pottstown Fr 4-13 20 -- HM
(--)
Riley Maguire
   Pottstown - Fr
4-13 20

155 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Lane Harrington (5) Strath Haven Fr 4-0 50 -- 1
(--)
Lane Harrington (5)
   Strath Haven - Fr
4-0 50
2. Savanah Kirk ** Chichester Jr 2-1 45 -- 2
(--)
Savanah Kirk **
   Chichester - Jr
2-1 45
3. Kaylyn Adair Upper Perkiomen Sr 22-4 40 2 (170) 3
(2 (170))
Kaylyn Adair
   Upper Perkiomen - Sr
22-4 40
4. Kaitlynn Arnold Avon Grove So 4-2 35 -- 4
(--)
Kaitlynn Arnold
   Avon Grove - So
4-2 35
HM. Chase Ryan Quakertown Jr 23-11 30 3 (148) HM
(3 (148))
Chase Ryan
   Quakertown - Jr
23-11 30
HM. Simone Grondahl-Zerby * Central Bucks Jr 10-14 20 1 HM
(1)
Simone Grondahl-Zerby *
   Central Bucks - Jr
10-14 20

170 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Maya Krieger (5) Bensalem Jr 19-10 50 4 (155) 1
(4 (155))
Maya Krieger (5)
   Bensalem - Jr
19-10 50
2. Isabella Priano * Central Bucks Jr 25-9 45 1 2
(1)
Isabella Priano *
   Central Bucks - Jr
25-9 45
3. Meghan Gottschall William Tennent So 21-12 40 4 3
(4)
Meghan Gottschall
   William Tennent - So
21-12 40
4. Mariyatta Idris * Penn Wood Jr 3-2 34 -- 4
(--)
Mariyatta Idris *
   Penn Wood - Jr
3-2 34
HM. Maya Chojnowski Pennsbury Sr 17-10 31 3 HM
(3)
Maya Chojnowski
   Pennsbury - Sr
17-10 31
HM. Alana Davila Lower Moreland Sr 3-7 15 -- HM
(--)
Alana Davila
   Lower Moreland - Sr
3-7 15

190 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Caroline Hattala (5) *** Quakertown So 22-0 50 1 1
(1)
Caroline Hattala (5) ***
   Quakertown - So
22-0 50
2. Daniella Maxwell * North Penn So 17-12 45 HM (170) 2
(HM (170))
Daniella Maxwell *
   North Penn - So
17-12 45
3. Vida Torres ** Pottstown Sr 11-7 40 2 3
(2)
Vida Torres **
   Pottstown - Sr
11-7 40
4. Alyssa Crespo William Tennent So 10-14 35 3 4
(3)
Alyssa Crespo
   William Tennent - So
10-14 35
HM. Peyton Polk Penn Wood Jr 1-2 30 -- HM
(--)
Peyton Polk
   Penn Wood - Jr
1-2 30
HM. Adriana Pagan Pennsbury So 11-12 10 -- HM
(--)
Adriana Pagan
   Pennsbury - So
11-12 10
HM. Reilly Archibald Owen J. Roberts Fr 0-14 5 4 HM
(4)
Reilly Archibald
   Owen J. Roberts - Fr
0-14 5

235 POUNDS
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. MacKenna Atkinson (5) Souderton Fr 25-3 50 1 1
(1)
MacKenna Atkinson (5)
   Souderton - Fr
25-3 50
2. Peyton Fries ** Quakertown Sr 20-9 45 2 2
(2)
Peyton Fries **
   Quakertown - Sr
20-9 45
3. Zakyiah Welton Cheltenham Sr 9-13 40 3 3
(3)
Zakyiah Welton
   Cheltenham - Sr
9-13 40
4. Peninah Boywa North Penn So 1-11 35 4 4
(4)
Peninah Boywa
   North Penn - So
1-11 35

POUND FOR POUND
  Wrestler Name School Gr W-L Pts Last   Wrestler W-L Pts
1. Haylie Jaffe (5) *** Kennett Sr 8-0 50 1 1
(1)
Haylie Jaffe (5) ***
   Kennett - Sr
8-0 50
2. Julia Horger ** Conwell-Egan So 15-0 39 2 2
(2)
Julia Horger **
   Conwell-Egan - So
15-0 39
3. Caroline Hattala *** Quakertown So 22-0 36 3 3
(3)
Caroline Hattala ***
   Quakertown - So
22-0 36
4. Samiyah Rahming Northeast High So 3-0 31 -- 4
(--)
Samiyah Rahming
   Northeast High - So
3-0 31
5. Sienna Landrum ** Downingtown West Jr 27-3 29 4 5
(4)
Sienna Landrum **
   Downingtown West - Jr
27-3 29
6. Grace Nesbitt Neshaminy Fr 16-0 26 7 6
(7)
Grace Nesbitt
   Neshaminy - Fr
16-0 26
7. MacKenna Atkinson Souderton Fr 25-3 19 5 7
(5)
MacKenna Atkinson
   Souderton - Fr
25-3 19
8. Jameson Strickland Sun Valley Fr 27-1 17 6 8
(6)
Jameson Strickland
   Sun Valley - Fr
27-1 17
9. Gisele Ramirez * Souderton Sr 24-1 10 9 9
(9)
Gisele Ramirez *
   Souderton - Sr
24-1 10
9. Kayla Husti-Luca Souderton Jr 18-1 10 8 9
(8)
Kayla Husti-Luca
   Souderton - Jr
18-1 10
HM. Julissa Ortiz Mariana Bracetti Academy So 7-0 8 -- HM
(--)
Julissa Ortiz
   Mariana Bracetti Academy - So
7-0 8

TEAM RANKINGS
  School League   School W-L Pts Last
1. Souderton Indians (5) Suburban One 1
(1)
Souderton (5)
   Suburban One
0-1 50 1
2. Quakertown Panthers Suburban One 2
(2)
Quakertown
   Suburban One
0-0 39 2
3. William Tennent Panthers Suburban One 3
(4)
William Tennent
   Suburban One
1-0 32 4
4. Upper Perkiomen Indians Pioneer Athletic Conference 4
(5)
Upper Perkiomen
   Pioneer Athletic Conference
3-1 29 5
5. Pottstown Trojans Pioneer Athletic Conference 5
(HM)
Pottstown
   Pioneer Athletic Conference
0-3 22 HM
5. Neshaminy Redskins Suburban One 5
(HM)
Neshaminy
   Suburban One
3-1 22 HM
HM. Downingtown West Whippets Ches-Mont HM
(HM)
Downingtown West
   Ches-Mont
0-1 20 HM
HM. Pennsbury Falcons Suburban One HM
(3)
Pennsbury
   Suburban One
2-1 15 3
HM. Owen J. Roberts Wildcats Pioneer Athletic Conference HM
(HM)
Owen J. Roberts
   Pioneer Athletic Conference
1-1 14 HM
HM. Central Bucks Bucks Suburban One HM
(HM)
Central Bucks
   Suburban One
2-1 13 HM
HM. North Penn Knights Suburban One HM
(HM)
North Penn
   Suburban One
0-1 4 HM