Hoppel Tournament

Saturday, December 18, 2021

at Beaver Local HS (OH)

Team Standings

(1) Austintown Fitch 266.5, (2) Beaver Local 251.5, (3) Salem 175.5, (4) Dover 172.0, (5) Oak Glen (WV) 166.0, (6) Marlington 129.5, (7) Alliance 128.0, (8) St. Paul 114.5, (9) Southern 105.0, (10) Canton South 89.0, (11) South Side Beaver (PA) 48.0, (12) Girard 39.0, (13) Meadowbrook 29.5, (14) Edison 15.0

Round Robin Round 1

113 -

Luke Stanley (Marlington) pinned Dominick Lightner (South Side Beaver, PA), 1:26

138 -

Jaymin Salsberry (Beaver Local) pinned Austin Galbreath (South Side Beaver, PA), 0:42

Round Robin Round 2

113 -

Jacob Ferguson (Austintown Fitch) pinned Dominick Lightner (South Side Beaver, PA), 1:21

120 -

Keaton Bryant (Girard) pinned Ben Hall (South Side Beaver, PA), 2:44

126 -

Tim Cafrelli (South Side Beaver, PA) pinned Carter Hill (Marlington), 1:08

138 -

Lane Waggoner (Edison) pinned Austin Galbreath (South Side Beaver, PA), 3:53

Round Robin Round 3

113 -

Dominick Lightner (South Side Beaver, PA) pinned Logan Pittman (Edison), 3:30

120 -

Hayden Lamb (Oak Glen, WV) pinned Ben Hall (South Side Beaver, PA), 1:17

126 -

Tim Cafrelli (South Side Beaver, PA) pinned Diego Ramirez (Dover), 1:05

138 -

Shawn German (Salem) pinned Austin Galbreath (South Side Beaver, PA), 3:47

157 -

Camden O'Connor (Oak Glen, WV) maj. dec. Slayton Williams (South Side Beaver, PA), 17-4

Round Robin Round 4

113 -

Dylan Newhouse (Salem) pinned Dominick Lightner (South Side Beaver, PA), 1:09

126 -

Tim Cafrelli (South Side Beaver, PA) pinned Bryce Geer (Canton South), 1:48

157 -

Slayton Williams (South Side Beaver, PA) won by default over Justin Cox (Beaver Local), 5-4

Round Robin Round 5

126 -

Tim Cafrelli (South Side Beaver, PA) pinned Kaydon Bobby (Beaver Local), 0:54

157 -

Trent Ewing (Beaver Local) pinned Slayton Williams (South Side Beaver, PA), 5:08

Seventh Place

113 -

Aiden Anderson (Oak Glen, WV) won by forfeit over Dominick Lightner (South Side Beaver, PA)

Third Place

157 -

Camden O'Connor (Oak Glen, WV) pinned Slayton Williams (South Side Beaver, PA), 2:59

Championship Finals

126 -

Tim Cafrelli (South Side Beaver, PA) pinned Nathan Perez (Dover), 5:32

All reported results for this tournament are included here.
If you see any missing results, please send them to email@pa-wrestling.com.