December 2021 | January 2022 | February 2022 | March 2022

Saturday, December 4
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Admiral Holloway Tournament Saint James School (MD) 1 info Admiral Holloway Tournament
   Saint James School (MD) (1 team)
info
Battle at Germantown Tournament Germantown Academy 14 results Battle at Germantown Tournament
   Germantown Academy (14 teams)
results
Wednesday, December 8
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
SCH Tri-Meet Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 3 info SCH Tri-Meet
   Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3 teams)
info
Friday, December 10
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Newport Duals Newport HS 6 info Newport Duals
   Newport HS (6 teams)
info
NL Opening Night Quad Northern Lebanon HS 4 info NL Opening Night Quad
   Northern Lebanon HS (4 teams)
info
Friday, December 10
Saturday, December 11
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Aberdeen Golden Eagle Duals Aberdeen HS (MD) 9 info Aberdeen Golden Eagle Duals
   Aberdeen HS (MD) (9 teams)
info
Chartiers-Houston Invitational Chartiers-Houston HS 28 results Chartiers-Houston Invitational
   Chartiers-Houston HS (28 teams)
results
Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic Cumberland Valley HS 21 results Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic
   Cumberland Valley HS (21 teams)
results
Darren Klingerman Invitational (DKI) Bloomsburg HS 20 results Darren Klingerman Invitational (DKI)
   Bloomsburg HS (20 teams)
results
Eastern Area Invitational Gateway HS 20 results Eastern Area Invitational
   Gateway HS (20 teams)
results
Harrisonburg Invitational Harrisonburg HS (VA) 14 results Harrisonburg Invitational
   Harrisonburg HS (VA) (14 teams)
results
Hickory Invitational Tournament Hickory HS 24 results Hickory Invitational Tournament
   Hickory HS (24 teams)
results
Mule Classic Solanco HS 24 results Mule Classic
   Solanco HS (24 teams)
results
North Coast Classic Independence HS (OH) 28 results North Coast Classic
   Independence HS (OH) (28 teams)
results
Pottstown Invitational Pottstown HS 19 results Pottstown Invitational
   Pottstown HS (19 teams)
results
Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament Williamsport HS 24 results Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament
   Williamsport HS (24 teams)
results
Walsh Jesuit Ironman Walsh Jesuit HS (OH) 100 results Walsh Jesuit Ironman
   Walsh Jesuit HS (OH) (100 teams)
results
Saturday, December 11
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Babbit Duals River Valley MS 7 info Babbit Duals
   River Valley MS (7 teams)
info
Battle of Bethlehem Duals Bethlehem Freedom HS 10 info Battle of Bethlehem Duals
   Bethlehem Freedom HS (10 teams)
info
Big Cat Brawl East Pennsboro HS 8 results Big Cat Brawl
   East Pennsboro HS (8 teams)
results
Brian Bealer Memorial Bear Duals Boyertown HS 10 info Brian Bealer Memorial Bear Duals
   Boyertown HS (10 teams)
info
Carrick Duals Carrick HS 5 info Carrick Duals
   Carrick HS (5 teams)
info
Case-Flynn Duals Pottsville HS 9 info Case-Flynn Duals
   Pottsville HS (9 teams)
info
Ephrata Duals Ephrata HS 9 info Ephrata Duals
   Ephrata HS (9 teams)
info
Franny Lutz Classic Upper Merion HS 16 info Franny Lutz Classic
   Upper Merion HS (16 teams)
info
Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals Wyalusing HS 12 info Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals
   Wyalusing HS (12 teams)
info
Hampton Dawg Duals Hampton HS 10 info Hampton Dawg Duals
   Hampton HS (10 teams)
info
James A. Jones Duals Haverford HS 8 info James A. Jones Duals
   Haverford HS (8 teams)
info
Jarvis Tournament Athens HS 10 results Jarvis Tournament
   Athens HS (10 teams)
results
John Marshall Invitational John Marshall HS (WV) 8 info John Marshall Invitational
   John Marshall HS (WV) (8 teams)
info
Rick Link Invitational Union Local HS (OH) 18 results Rick Link Invitational
   Union Local HS (OH) (18 teams)
results
Rocket Duals Spring Grove HS 4 info Rocket Duals
   Spring Grove HS (4 teams)
info
Rough Rider Invitational Catasauqua HS 13 results Rough Rider Invitational
   Catasauqua HS (13 teams)
results
Sam Lovello Classic Brandywine Heights HS 14 results Sam Lovello Classic
   Brandywine Heights HS (14 teams)
results
SCH Invitational Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 11 results SCH Invitational
   Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (11 teams)
results
Sheetz Kick-off Classic Greenville HS 10 info Sheetz Kick-off Classic
   Greenville HS (10 teams)
info
St. Mary's Kickoff Classic St. Mary's HS 9 results St. Mary's Kickoff Classic
   St. Mary's HS (9 teams)
results
Warwick Duals Warwick HS 8 info Warwick Duals
   Warwick HS (8 teams)
info
Tuesday, December 14
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
George School Tri-Meet George School 3 info George School Tri-Meet
   George School (3 teams)
info
PeCo Tournament Susquenita HS 3 info PeCo Tournament
   Susquenita HS (3 teams)
info
Wednesday, December 15
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Carlynton Tri-Meet Carlynton HS 3 info Carlynton Tri-Meet
   Carlynton HS (3 teams)
info
North Catholic Tri-Meet North Catholic HS 3 info North Catholic Tri-Meet
   North Catholic HS (3 teams)
info
Friday, December 17
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
PM Gauntlet Duals Blue Mountain HS 6 info PM Gauntlet Duals
   Blue Mountain HS (6 teams)
info
Friday, December 17
Saturday, December 18
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Carlisle Invitational Carlisle HS 25 results Carlisle Invitational
   Carlisle HS (25 teams)
results
Howdy Duncan Tournament William Penn HS (DE) 32 results Howdy Duncan Tournament
   William Penn HS (DE) (32 teams)
results
Jimmy John's NCCT Butler-Hancock Arena (CO) 67 results Jimmy John's NCCT
   Butler-Hancock Arena (CO) (67 teams)
results
King of the Mountain Central Mountain HS 32 results King of the Mountain
   Central Mountain HS (32 teams)
results
Panther Holiday Classic Mount Aloysius College 47 results Panther Holiday Classic
   Mount Aloysius College (47 teams)
results
Penn Manor Tournament Millersville University 20 results Penn Manor Tournament
   Millersville University (20 teams)
results
Saturday, December 18
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Abington Quad Abington HS 4 info Abington Quad
   Abington HS (4 teams)
info
Colley Classic West Chester East HS 8 info Colley Classic
   West Chester East HS (8 teams)
info
Dandy Duals Towanda HS 8 info Dandy Duals
   Towanda HS (8 teams)
info
David Walley Duals Sharpsville HS 14 info David Walley Duals
   Sharpsville HS (14 teams)
info
Donegal Holiday Tournament Donegal HS 15 results Donegal Holiday Tournament
   Donegal HS (15 teams)
results
Hoppel Tournament Beaver Local HS (OH) 14 results Hoppel Tournament
   Beaver Local HS (OH) (14 teams)
results
Hundred Tri-Meet Hundred HS (WV) 4 info Hundred Tri-Meet
   Hundred HS (WV) (4 teams)
info
Kutztown Invitational Kutztown HS 7 results Kutztown Invitational
   Kutztown HS (7 teams)
results
Lackawanna League Championships Wallenpaupack HS 14 results Lackawanna League Championships
   Wallenpaupack HS (14 teams)
results
Meadowbrook Christian Holiday Duals Meadowbrook Christian HS 7 info Meadowbrook Christian Holiday Duals
   Meadowbrook Christian HS (7 teams)
info
Midd-West Tri-Meet Midd-West HS 3 info Midd-West Tri-Meet
   Midd-West HS (3 teams)
info
Moon Duals Moon HS 12 info Moon Duals
   Moon HS (12 teams)
info
North Hills Duals North Hills HS 6 info North Hills Duals
   North Hills HS (6 teams)
info
Nurse Pro Plus Scholarship Tournament Morgantown HS (WV) 16 results Nurse Pro Plus Scholarship Tournament
   Morgantown HS (WV) (16 teams)
results
Pennsbury Tri-Meet Pennsbury HS 3 info Pennsbury Tri-Meet
   Pennsbury HS (3 teams)
info
Pequea Valley Invitational Pequea Valley HS 7 results Pequea Valley Invitational
   Pequea Valley HS (7 teams)
results
Rambler Duals Erie Cathedral Prep HS 7 info Rambler Duals
   Erie Cathedral Prep HS (7 teams)
info
Redbank Valley Duals Redbank Valley HS 9 info Redbank Valley Duals
   Redbank Valley HS (9 teams)
info
Snacktown Duals Hanover HS 8 info Snacktown Duals
   Hanover HS (8 teams)
info
Spartan Duals Springfield Township HS 8 info Spartan Duals
   Springfield Township HS (8 teams)
info
Travis Manion Memorial Duals LaSalle HS 7 info Travis Manion Memorial Duals
   LaSalle HS (7 teams)
info
Saturday, December 18
Sunday, December 19
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Beast of the East University of Delaware (DE) 129 results Beast of the East
   University of Delaware (DE) (129 teams)
results
X-Calibur Wilkes-Barre Area HS 17 results X-Calibur
   Wilkes-Barre Area HS (17 teams)
results
Wednesday, December 22
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Wildcat Duals Athens HS 8 info Wildcat Duals
   Athens HS (8 teams)
info
Thursday, December 23
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
WestPAC Tournament Berlin Brothersvalley HS 3 results WestPAC Tournament
   Berlin Brothersvalley HS (3 teams)
results
Monday, December 27
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Delco Duals Acacdemy Park HS 5 info Delco Duals
   Acacdemy Park HS (5 teams)
info
Newport Holiday Tournament Newport HS 6 results Newport Holiday Tournament
   Newport HS (6 teams)
results
Monday, December 27
Tuesday, December 28
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Sam Cali Invitational Fairleigh Dickinson (NJ) 24 results Sam Cali Invitational
   Fairleigh Dickinson (NJ) (24 teams)
results
Southmoreland Holiday Classic Southmoreland HS 29 results Southmoreland Holiday Classic
   Southmoreland HS (29 teams)
results
Tuesday, December 28
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Bob Rohm Duals Bloomsburg University 9 info Bob Rohm Duals
   Bloomsburg University (9 teams)
info
John Goles Invitational Warren Hills Regional HS (NJ) 9 results John Goles Invitational
   Warren Hills Regional HS (NJ) (9 teams)
results
Tony Iasiello Christmas City Tournament Bethlehem Catholic HS 10 results Tony Iasiello Christmas City Tournament
   Bethlehem Catholic HS (10 teams)
results
Tuesday, December 28
Wednesday, December 29
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Battle at the Bridge Woodbridge HS (VA) 35 results Battle at the Bridge
   Woodbridge HS (VA) (35 teams)
results
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic Bethlehem Liberty HS 26 results Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
   Bethlehem Liberty HS (26 teams)
results
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament Jim Thorpe HS 22 results Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament
   Jim Thorpe HS (22 teams)
results
Tunkhannock Winter Invitational Scuffle Tunkhannock HS 10 results Tunkhannock Winter Invitational Scuffle
   Tunkhannock HS (10 teams)
results
Wheeling Park Duals Wheeling Park HS (WV) 9 info Wheeling Park Duals
   Wheeling Park HS (WV) (9 teams)
info
Wednesday, December 29
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Red Raider Classic Harvey HS (OH) 10 results Red Raider Classic
   Harvey HS (OH) (10 teams)
results
Steve DeAugustino Holiday Classic West Mifflin HS 9 info Steve DeAugustino Holiday Classic
   West Mifflin HS (9 teams)
info
Wednesday, December 29
Thursday, December 30
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Conestoga Valley Holiday Classic Conestoga Valley HS 27 results Conestoga Valley Holiday Classic
   Conestoga Valley HS (27 teams)
results
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament Governor Mifflin Intermediate 22 results Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament
   Governor Mifflin Intermediate (22 teams)
results
May River Invitational May River HS (SC) 29 results May River Invitational
   May River HS (SC) (29 teams)
results
MyHouse Trojan Wars Chambersburg HS 49 results MyHouse Trojan Wars
   Chambersburg HS (49 teams)
results
Powerade Canon-McMillan HS 65 results Powerade
   Canon-McMillan HS (65 teams)
results
Ralph Wetzel Classic Hatboro-Horsham HS 24 results Ralph Wetzel Classic
   Hatboro-Horsham HS (24 teams)
results
Windsor Christmas Tournament Windsor HS (NY) 36 results Windsor Christmas Tournament
   Windsor HS (NY) (36 teams)
results
Thursday, December 30
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
ELCO Pooled Duals ELCO HS 7 info ELCO Pooled Duals
   ELCO HS (7 teams)
info
Phil Carbonetta Holiday Tournament Marple Newtown HS 9 results Phil Carbonetta Holiday Tournament
   Marple Newtown HS (9 teams)
results

Please send any additions/corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.