December 2021 | January 2022 | February 2022 | March 2022

Friday, December 10
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Newport Duals Newport HS 8 info Newport Duals
   Newport HS (8 teams)
info
NL Opening Night Quad Northern Lebanon HS 4 info NL Opening Night Quad
   Northern Lebanon HS (4 teams)
info
Friday, December 10
Saturday, December 11
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Chartiers-Houston Invitational Chartiers-Houston HS 18 info Chartiers-Houston Invitational
   Chartiers-Houston HS (18 teams)
info
Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic Cumberland Valley HS 17 info Cumberland Valley Kickoff Classic
   Cumberland Valley HS (17 teams)
info
Darren Klingerman Invitational (DKI) Bloomsburg HS 15 info Darren Klingerman Invitational (DKI)
   Bloomsburg HS (15 teams)
info
Eastern Area Invitational Gateway HS 14 info Eastern Area Invitational
   Gateway HS (14 teams)
info
Hickory Invitational Tournament Hickory HS 12 info Hickory Invitational Tournament
   Hickory HS (12 teams)
info
Mule Classic Solanco HS 24 info Mule Classic
   Solanco HS (24 teams)
info
Pottstown Invitational Pottstown HS 19 info Pottstown Invitational
   Pottstown HS (19 teams)
info
Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament Williamsport HS 19 info Tom Best Memorial Top Hat Tournament
   Williamsport HS (19 teams)
info
Walsh Jesuit Ironman Walsh Jesuit HS (OH) 102 info Walsh Jesuit Ironman
   Walsh Jesuit HS (OH) (102 teams)
info
Saturday, December 11
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Babbit Duals River Valley MS 5 info Babbit Duals
   River Valley MS (5 teams)
info
Battle of Bethlehem Duals Bethlehem Freedom HS 9 info Battle of Bethlehem Duals
   Bethlehem Freedom HS (9 teams)
info
Big Cat Brawl East Pennsboro HS 6 info Big Cat Brawl
   East Pennsboro HS (6 teams)
info
Brian Bealer Memorial Bear Duals Boyertown HS 10 info Brian Bealer Memorial Bear Duals
   Boyertown HS (10 teams)
info
Carrick Duals Carrick HS 2 info Carrick Duals
   Carrick HS (2 teams)
info
Case-Flynn Duals Pottsville HS 6 info Case-Flynn Duals
   Pottsville HS (6 teams)
info
Ephrata Duals Ephrata HS 7 info Ephrata Duals
   Ephrata HS (7 teams)
info
Franny Lutz Classic Upper Merion 11 info Franny Lutz Classic
   Upper Merion (11 teams)
info
Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals Wyalusing HS 10 info Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals
   Wyalusing HS (10 teams)
info
Hampton Dawg Duals Hampton HS 7 info Hampton Dawg Duals
   Hampton HS (7 teams)
info
James A. Jones Duals Haverford HS 8 info James A. Jones Duals
   Haverford HS (8 teams)
info
Jarvis Tournament Athens HS 3 info Jarvis Tournament
   Athens HS (3 teams)
info
John Marshall Invitational John Marshall HS (WV) 2 info John Marshall Invitational
   John Marshall HS (WV) (2 teams)
info
Northeast Bradford Tri-Meet Northeast Bradford HS 3 info Northeast Bradford Tri-Meet
   Northeast Bradford HS (3 teams)
info
Rick Link Invitational Union Local HS (OH) 2 info Rick Link Invitational
   Union Local HS (OH) (2 teams)
info
Rocket Duals Spring Grove HS 5 info Rocket Duals
   Spring Grove HS (5 teams)
info
Rough Riders Tournament Catasauqua HS 12 info Rough Riders Tournament
   Catasauqua HS (12 teams)
info
Sam Lovello Classic Brandywine Heights HS 10 info Sam Lovello Classic
   Brandywine Heights HS (10 teams)
info
SCH Invitational Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 2 info SCH Invitational
   Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2 teams)
info
Sheetz Kick-off Classic Greenville HS 5 info Sheetz Kick-off Classic
   Greenville HS (5 teams)
info
Shippensburg Duals Shippensburg HS 2 info Shippensburg Duals
   Shippensburg HS (2 teams)
info
St. Mary's Kickoff St. Mary's HS 4 info St. Mary's Kickoff
   St. Mary's HS (4 teams)
info
Susquehanna Township Tournament Susquehanna Township HS 2 info Susquehanna Township Tournament
   Susquehanna Township HS (2 teams)
info
Warwick Duals Warwick HS 2 info Warwick Duals
   Warwick HS (2 teams)
info
Tuesday, December 14
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
PeCo Tournament Susquenita HS 3 info PeCo Tournament
   Susquenita HS (3 teams)
info
Wednesday, December 15
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Big Spring Tri-Meet Big Spring HS 2 info Big Spring Tri-Meet
   Big Spring HS (2 teams)
info
Carlynton Tri-Meet Carlynton HS 3 info Carlynton Tri-Meet
   Carlynton HS (3 teams)
info
Thursday, December 16
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
George School Tri-Meet George School 3 info George School Tri-Meet
   George School (3 teams)
info
Friday, December 17
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
PM Gauntlet Duals Blue Mountain HS 5 info PM Gauntlet Duals
   Blue Mountain HS (5 teams)
info
Friday, December 17
Saturday, December 18
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Carlisle Invitational Carlisle HS 22 info Carlisle Invitational
   Carlisle HS (22 teams)
info
Howdy Duncan Tournament William Penn HS (DE) 2 info Howdy Duncan Tournament
   William Penn HS (DE) (2 teams)
info
King of the Mountain Central Mountain HS 21 info King of the Mountain
   Central Mountain HS (21 teams)
info
Panther Holiday Classic Mount Aloysius College 50 info Panther Holiday Classic
   Mount Aloysius College (50 teams)
info
Parkside Holiday Tournament Parkside HS (MD) 2 info Parkside Holiday Tournament
   Parkside HS (MD) (2 teams)
info
Penn Manor Tournament Penn Manor HS 11 info Penn Manor Tournament
   Penn Manor HS (11 teams)
info
Southern Tier Holiday Classic Salamanca HS (NY) 2 info Southern Tier Holiday Classic
   Salamanca HS (NY) (2 teams)
info
X-Calibur Wilkes University 5 info X-Calibur
   Wilkes University (5 teams)
info
Saturday, December 18
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Colley Classic West Chester East HS 8 info Colley Classic
   West Chester East HS (8 teams)
info
Dandy Duals Towanda HS 8 info Dandy Duals
   Towanda HS (8 teams)
info
David Walley Duals Sharpsville HS 4 info David Walley Duals
   Sharpsville HS (4 teams)
info
Donegal Holiday Tournament Donegal HS 11 info Donegal Holiday Tournament
   Donegal HS (11 teams)
info
Hundred Tri-Meet Hundred HS (WV) 3 info Hundred Tri-Meet
   Hundred HS (WV) (3 teams)
info
Kutztown Tournament Kutztown HS 3 info Kutztown Tournament
   Kutztown HS (3 teams)
info
Lackawanna League Championships TBA 15 info Lackawanna League Championships
   TBA (15 teams)
info
Meadowbrook Tournament Meadowbrook Christian HS 6 info Meadowbrook Tournament
   Meadowbrook Christian HS (6 teams)
info
Moon Duals Moon HS 10 info Moon Duals
   Moon HS (10 teams)
info
North Hills Duals North Hills HS 3 info North Hills Duals
   North Hills HS (3 teams)
info
Nurse Pro Plus Scholarship Tournament Morgantown HS (WV) 3 info Nurse Pro Plus Scholarship Tournament
   Morgantown HS (WV) (3 teams)
info
Pennsbury Tri-Meet Pennsbury HS 3 info Pennsbury Tri-Meet
   Pennsbury HS (3 teams)
info
Pequea Valley Invitational Pequea Valley HS 7 info Pequea Valley Invitational
   Pequea Valley HS (7 teams)
info
Rambler Duals Erie Cathedral Prep HS 4 info Rambler Duals
   Erie Cathedral Prep HS (4 teams)
info
Redbank Valley Duals Redbank Valley HS 4 info Redbank Valley Duals
   Redbank Valley HS (4 teams)
info
Schuylkill Haven Tri-Meet Schuylkill Haven HS 3 info Schuylkill Haven Tri-Meet
   Schuylkill Haven HS (3 teams)
info
Snacktown Duals Hanover HS 8 info Snacktown Duals
   Hanover HS (8 teams)
info
Spartan Duals Springfield Township HS 4 info Spartan Duals
   Springfield Township HS (4 teams)
info
Travis Manion Memorial Duals LaSalle HS 8 info Travis Manion Memorial Duals
   LaSalle HS (8 teams)
info
Saturday, December 18
Sunday, December 19
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Beast of the East University of Delaware (DE) 9 info Beast of the East
   University of Delaware (DE) (9 teams)
info
Wednesday, December 22
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Athens Tournament Athens HS 3 info Athens Tournament
   Athens HS (3 teams)
info
Thursday, December 23
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
WestPAC Tournament Berlin Brothersvalley HS 4 info WestPAC Tournament
   Berlin Brothersvalley HS (4 teams)
info
Monday, December 27
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Delco Duals Acacdemy Park HS 3 info Delco Duals
   Acacdemy Park HS (3 teams)
info
Monday, December 27
Tuesday, December 28
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Sam Cali Invitational Fairleigh Dickinson (NJ) 1 info Sam Cali Invitational
   Fairleigh Dickinson (NJ) (1 team)
info
Southmoreland Holiday Classic Southmoreland HS 18 info Southmoreland Holiday Classic
   Southmoreland HS (18 teams)
info
Tuesday, December 28
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Bob Rohm Duals Bloomsburg University 11 info Bob Rohm Duals
   Bloomsburg University (11 teams)
info
John Goles Invititational Warren Hills Regional HS (NJ) 2 info John Goles Invititational
   Warren Hills Regional HS (NJ) (2 teams)
info
Newport Holiday Tournament Newport HS 7 info Newport Holiday Tournament
   Newport HS (7 teams)
info
Tuesday, December 28
Wednesday, December 29
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Hurricane Classic Bethlehem Liberty HS 22 info Hurricane Classic
   Bethlehem Liberty HS (22 teams)
info
May River Invitiational May River HS (SC) 2 info May River Invitiational
   May River HS (SC) (2 teams)
info
Tony Iasiello Christmas City Tournament Bethlehem Catholic HS 5 info Tony Iasiello Christmas City Tournament
   Bethlehem Catholic HS (5 teams)
info
Tunkhannock Holiday Tournament Tunkhannock HS 5 info Tunkhannock Holiday Tournament
   Tunkhannock HS (5 teams)
info
Wednesday, December 29
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Grove City Duals Grove City HS 2 info Grove City Duals
   Grove City HS (2 teams)
info
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament Jim Thorpe HS 17 info Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament
   Jim Thorpe HS (17 teams)
info
Wednesday, December 29
Thursday, December 30
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Buckskin Classic Conestoga Valley HS 17 info Buckskin Classic
   Conestoga Valley HS (17 teams)
info
Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament Governor Mifflin Intermediate 14 info Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament
   Governor Mifflin Intermediate (14 teams)
info
MyHouse Trojan Wars Chambersburg HS 51 info MyHouse Trojan Wars
   Chambersburg HS (51 teams)
info
Powerade Canon-McMillan HS 60 info Powerade
   Canon-McMillan HS (60 teams)
info
Ralph Wetzel Classic Hatboro-Horsham HS 15 info Ralph Wetzel Classic
   Hatboro-Horsham HS (15 teams)
info
Steve DeAugustino Holiday Classic West Mifflin HS 15 info Steve DeAugustino Holiday Classic
   West Mifflin HS (15 teams)
info
Windsor Tournament Windsor HS (NY) 3 info Windsor Tournament
   Windsor HS (NY) (3 teams)
info
Thursday, December 30
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
ELCO Pooled Duals ELCO HS 4 info ELCO Pooled Duals
   ELCO HS (4 teams)
info
Phil Carbonetta Holiday Tournament Marple Newtown HS 3 info Phil Carbonetta Holiday Tournament
   Marple Newtown HS (3 teams)
info

Please send any additions/corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.