December 2022 | January 2023 | February 2023 | March 2023

Thursday, January 26
Friday, February 3
Saturday, February 4
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
District 1 AAA Duals multiple sites 8 info District 1 AAA Duals
   multiple sites (8 teams)
info
Wednesday, February 1
Saturday, February 4
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
District 7 AAA Duals multiple sites 2 info District 7 AAA Duals
   multiple sites (2 teams)
info
Friday, February 3
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Bradford Tri-Meet Bradford HS 3 info Bradford Tri-Meet
   Bradford HS (3 teams)
info
Saturday, February 4
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Cougar Duals Martin Luther King HS 16 info Cougar Duals
   Martin Luther King HS (16 teams)
info
District 1/12 AA Duals TBA 1 info District 1/12 AA Duals
   TBA (1 team)
info
District 11 AA Duals TBD 1 info District 11 AA Duals
   TBD (1 team)
info
District 11 AAA Duals TBD 1 info District 11 AAA Duals
   TBD (1 team)
info
Eastern York Duals Eastern York HS 5 info Eastern York Duals
   Eastern York HS (5 teams)
info
Falcon Invitational Cedar Crest HS 6 info Falcon Invitational
   Cedar Crest HS (6 teams)
info
Hershey Invitational Hershey HS 8 info Hershey Invitational
   Hershey HS (8 teams)
info
Interboro Invitational Interboro HS 8 info Interboro Invitational
   Interboro HS (8 teams)
info
Juniata Valley Invitational Juniata Valley HS 2 info Juniata Valley Invitational
   Juniata Valley HS (2 teams)
info
Penn Charter Duals William Penn Charter HS 5 info Penn Charter Duals
   William Penn Charter HS (5 teams)
info
Rally in the Valley Conestoga Valley HS 3 info Rally in the Valley
   Conestoga Valley HS (3 teams)
info
Monday, February 6
Thursday, February 9
Friday, February 10
Saturday, February 11
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
PIAA Class AA Duals multiple sites 3 info PIAA Class AA Duals
   multiple sites (3 teams)
info
PIAA Class AAA Duals multiple sites 1 info PIAA Class AAA Duals
   multiple sites (1 team)
info
Tuesday, February 7
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Kutztown Tri Kutztown HS 3 info Kutztown Tri
   Kutztown HS (3 teams)
info
Friday, February 10
Saturday, February 11
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Philadelphia Public League Championships South Philadelphia HS 12 info Philadelphia Public League Championships
   South Philadelphia HS (12 teams)
info
Saturday, February 11
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Chartiers Valley Duals Chartiers Valley HS 3 info Chartiers Valley Duals
   Chartiers Valley HS (3 teams)
info
Delaware Valley League Championships Academy Park HS 4 info Delaware Valley League Championships
   Academy Park HS (4 teams)
info
Montour Duals Montour HS 4 info Montour Duals
   Montour HS (4 teams)
info
Pine-Richland Duals Pine-Richland HS 3 info Pine-Richland Duals
   Pine-Richland HS (3 teams)
info
Salisbury Duals Salisbury Township HS 7 info Salisbury Duals
   Salisbury Township HS (7 teams)
info
Wednesday, February 15
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Allegheny Mountain Championships Bradford HS 7 info Allegheny Mountain Championships
   Bradford HS (7 teams)
info
SOL Colonial Championships TBA 6 info SOL Colonial Championships
   TBA (6 teams)
info
Friday, February 17
Saturday, February 18
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
District 10 AA Section 1 TBA 1 info District 10 AA Section 1
   TBA (1 team)
info
PA Prep States Mercersburg Academy 16 info PA Prep States
   Mercersburg Academy (16 teams)
info
Saturday, February 18
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
District 10 AAA Meadville HS 1 info District 10 AAA
   Meadville HS (1 team)
info
District 3 AA Section 1 Susquenita HS 16 info District 3 AA Section 1
   Susquenita HS (16 teams)
info
District 3 AA Section 2 Central Dauphin East HS 18 info District 3 AA Section 2
   Central Dauphin East HS (18 teams)
info
District 3 AAA Section 1 Governor Mifflin Intermediate 15 info District 3 AAA Section 1
   Governor Mifflin Intermediate (15 teams)
info
District 3 AAA Section 2 Hempfield HS 15 info District 3 AAA Section 2
   Hempfield HS (15 teams)
info
District 3 AAA Section 3 Mechanicsburg HS 14 info District 3 AAA Section 3
   Mechanicsburg HS (14 teams)
info
District 3 AAA Section 4 South Western HS 14 info District 3 AAA Section 4
   South Western HS (14 teams)
info
District 4/9 AAA Jersey Shore HS 8 info District 4/9 AAA
   Jersey Shore HS (8 teams)
info
District 6 AAA Altoona HS 7 info District 6 AAA
   Altoona HS (7 teams)
info
District 7 AA Section East TBA 14 info District 7 AA Section East
   TBA (14 teams)
info
District 7 AA Section North TBA 14 info District 7 AA Section North
   TBA (14 teams)
info
District 7 AA Section South TBA 15 info District 7 AA Section South
   TBA (15 teams)
info
Panther Invitational William Tennent HS 12 info Panther Invitational
   William Tennent HS (12 teams)
info
PCL Individual Championships TBD 9 info PCL Individual Championships
   TBD (9 teams)
info
Whippet Duals Downingtown West HS 7 info Whippet Duals
   Downingtown West HS (7 teams)
info
Friday, February 24
Saturday, February 25
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
District 10 AA TBA 27 info District 10 AA
   TBA (27 teams)
info
District 11 AA TBA 21 info District 11 AA
   TBA (21 teams)
info
District 11 AAA TBA 20 info District 11 AAA
   TBA (20 teams)
info
District 12 AAA St. Joseph's Prep HS 16 info District 12 AAA
   St. Joseph's Prep HS (16 teams)
info
District 2 AA Wilkes-Barre Area HS 15 info District 2 AA
   Wilkes-Barre Area HS (15 teams)
info
District 2 AAA TBA 12 info District 2 AAA
   TBA (12 teams)
info
District 4 AA Williamsport HS 32 info District 4 AA
   Williamsport HS (32 teams)
info
District 7 AA TBA 45 info District 7 AA
   TBA (45 teams)
info
District 9 AA Clarion University 16 info District 9 AA
   Clarion University (16 teams)
info
National Preps TBD 16 info National Preps
   TBD (16 teams)
info
North West AAA Regional Altoona HS 26 info North West AAA Regional
   Altoona HS (26 teams)
info
South Central AAA Regional Spring Grove HS 58 info South Central AAA Regional
   Spring Grove HS (58 teams)
info
Saturday, February 25
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
District 1 AAA Section East TBD 16 info District 1 AAA Section East
   TBD (16 teams)
info
District 1 AAA Section North TBA 15 info District 1 AAA Section North
   TBA (15 teams)
info
District 1 AAA Section South TBA 15 info District 1 AAA Section South
   TBA (15 teams)
info
District 1 AAA Section West TBA 15 info District 1 AAA Section West
   TBA (15 teams)
info
District 1/12 AA TBD 2 info District 1/12 AA
   TBD (2 teams)
info
District 3 AA Central Dauphin East HS 34 info District 3 AA
   Central Dauphin East HS (34 teams)
info
District 7 AAA Section East TBA 11 info District 7 AAA Section East
   TBA (11 teams)
info
District 7 AAA Section North North Allegheny HS 12 info District 7 AAA Section North
   North Allegheny HS (12 teams)
info
District 7 AAA Section South Peters Township HS 12 info District 7 AAA Section South
   Peters Township HS (12 teams)
info

Please send any additions/corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.