December 2022 | January 2023 | February 2023 | March 2023

Friday, January 6
Saturday, January 7
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Battle at the Bridge Bohemia Manor HS (MD) 2 info Battle at the Bridge
   Bohemia Manor HS (MD) (2 teams)
info
New Year's Brawl Easton HS (MD) 18 info New Year's Brawl
   Easton HS (MD) (18 teams)
info
Tool City Tournament Meadville HS 5 info Tool City Tournament
   Meadville HS (5 teams)
info
TRICADA Tournament Canon-McMillan HS 8 info TRICADA Tournament
   Canon-McMillan HS (8 teams)
info
WCCA Tournament Kiski Area HS 5 info WCCA Tournament
   Kiski Area HS (5 teams)
info
Saturday, January 7
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Battle of Valley Forge Duals Upper Merion HS 10 info Battle of Valley Forge Duals
   Upper Merion HS (10 teams)
info
Bissel Tournament Hill School 2 info Bissel Tournament
   Hill School (2 teams)
info
Bloody Run Duals Everett HS 10 info Bloody Run Duals
   Everett HS (10 teams)
info
Blue Streak Duals Manheim Township HS 6 info Blue Streak Duals
   Manheim Township HS (6 teams)
info
Bo Wood Tournament Indiana HS 5 info Bo Wood Tournament
   Indiana HS (5 teams)
info
Canner Duals Biglerville HS 6 info Canner Duals
   Biglerville HS (6 teams)
info
Cedar Duals Lebanon HS 9 info Cedar Duals
   Lebanon HS (9 teams)
info
Coudersport Duals Coudersport HS 2 info Coudersport Duals
   Coudersport HS (2 teams)
info
Ed Driscoll MAC Tournament Freedom Area HS 8 info Ed Driscoll MAC Tournament
   Freedom Area HS (8 teams)
info
Flynn Propane Duals Towanda HS 5 info Flynn Propane Duals
   Towanda HS (5 teams)
info
Hamburg Hawk Duals Hamburg HS 10 info Hamburg Hawk Duals
   Hamburg HS (10 teams)
info
Indian Duals Lehighton HS 6 info Indian Duals
   Lehighton HS (6 teams)
info
Iron Hammer Invitational Danville HS 1 info Iron Hammer Invitational
   Danville HS (1 team)
info
Juniata Pooled Duals Juniata HS 5 info Juniata Pooled Duals
   Juniata HS (5 teams)
info
Line Mountain Duals 1 Line Mountain HS 8 info Line Mountain Duals 1
   Line Mountain HS (8 teams)
info
Lion Duals Academy of the New Church HS 5 info Lion Duals
   Academy of the New Church HS (5 teams)
info
Matness at the MACC Montgomery HS 1 info Matness at the MACC
   Montgomery HS (1 team)
info
Mats on the Mecca Pottsville HS 7 info Mats on the Mecca
   Pottsville HS (7 teams)
info
Mountaineer Classic Philipsburg-Osceola HS 3 info Mountaineer Classic
   Philipsburg-Osceola HS (3 teams)
info
Octorara Duals Octorara HS 10 info Octorara Duals
   Octorara HS (10 teams)
info
Parkland Duals Parkland HS 7 info Parkland Duals
   Parkland HS (7 teams)
info
PHAC Division 1 Duals Central Mountain HS 4 info PHAC Division 1 Duals
   Central Mountain HS (4 teams)
info
Rage in the Cage Garnet Valley HS 6 info Rage in the Cage
   Garnet Valley HS (6 teams)
info
Raider Duals Twin Valley MS 6 info Raider Duals
   Twin Valley MS (6 teams)
info
Ripley Invitational Ripley HS (NY) 2 info Ripley Invitational
   Ripley HS (NY) (2 teams)
info
Rock Yard Duals Council Rock North HS 6 info Rock Yard Duals
   Council Rock North HS (6 teams)
info
South Williamsport Tournament South Williamsport HS 2 info South Williamsport Tournament
   South Williamsport HS (2 teams)
info
St. Christopher's Duals St. Christopher's HS (VA) 2 info St. Christopher's Duals
   St. Christopher's HS (VA) (2 teams)
info
WVC Championships Wilkes-Barre Area HS 12 info WVC Championships
   Wilkes-Barre Area HS (12 teams)
info
Wednesday, January 11
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Archbishop Wood Tri-Meet Archbishop Wood HS 3 info Archbishop Wood Tri-Meet
   Archbishop Wood HS (3 teams)
info
Mid-Penn Conference Championships Benton HS 4 info Mid-Penn Conference Championships
   Benton HS (4 teams)
info
South Side Beaver Tri-Meet South Side Beaver HS 3 info South Side Beaver Tri-Meet
   South Side Beaver HS (3 teams)
info
Friday, January 13
Saturday, January 14
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
BCIAA Championships TBA 16 info BCIAA Championships
   TBA (16 teams)
info
Burgettstown Invitational Burgettstown HS 17 info Burgettstown Invitational
   Burgettstown HS (17 teams)
info
Cavalier Duals Archbishop Spalding HS (MD) 2 info Cavalier Duals
   Archbishop Spalding HS (MD) (2 teams)
info
Fairmont Tournament Fairmont HS (WV) 2 info Fairmont Tournament
   Fairmont HS (WV) (2 teams)
info
Mid-Winter Mayhem Kovalchick Convention Complex - IUP 21 info Mid-Winter Mayhem
   Kovalchick Convention Complex - IUP (21 teams)
info
Patrick J. Morales Memorial Tournament Falconer HS (NY) 4 info Patrick J. Morales Memorial Tournament
   Falconer HS (NY) (4 teams)
info
Virginia Duals Hampton Coliseum (VA) 7 info Virginia Duals
   Hampton Coliseum (VA) (7 teams)
info
War on the Shore Stephen Decatur HS (MD) 2 info War on the Shore
   Stephen Decatur HS (MD) (2 teams)
info
Saturday, January 14
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Berwick Duals Berwick HS 5 info Berwick Duals
   Berwick HS (5 teams)
info
Big Red Duals Souderton HS 17 info Big Red Duals
   Souderton HS (17 teams)
info
Buckley Duals Haverford School 9 info Buckley Duals
   Haverford School (9 teams)
info
Central Dauphin Duals Central Dauphin HS 4 info Central Dauphin Duals
   Central Dauphin HS (4 teams)
info
Chichester Classic Chichester MS 5 info Chichester Classic
   Chichester MS (5 teams)
info
Church Farm Invitational Church Farm School 2 info Church Farm Invitational
   Church Farm School (2 teams)
info
Claysburg-Kimmel Duals Claysburg-Kimmel HS 4 info Claysburg-Kimmel Duals
   Claysburg-Kimmel HS (4 teams)
info
Connellsville Duals Connellsville HS 2 info Connellsville Duals
   Connellsville HS (2 teams)
info
Dallastown Duals Dallastown HS 6 info Dallastown Duals
   Dallastown HS (6 teams)
info
Dave Conaway Memorial Duals New Oxford HS 6 info Dave Conaway Memorial Duals
   New Oxford HS (6 teams)
info
Dutchmen Duals Annville-Cleona HS 9 info Dutchmen Duals
   Annville-Cleona HS (9 teams)
info
Gettysburg Duals Gettysburg HS 6 info Gettysburg Duals
   Gettysburg HS (6 teams)
info
Husky Duals Mifflin County HS 2 info Husky Duals
   Mifflin County HS (2 teams)
info
Northwestern Wildcat Duals Northwestern HS 8 info Northwestern Wildcat Duals
   Northwestern HS (8 teams)
info
Patriot Duals Red Land HS 6 info Patriot Duals
   Red Land HS (6 teams)
info
Schuylkill League Championships Jim Thorpe HS 12 info Schuylkill League Championships
   Jim Thorpe HS (12 teams)
info
Saturday, January 14
Sunday, January 15
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Escape the Rock Council Rock South HS 60 info Escape the Rock
   Council Rock South HS (60 teams)
info
Tuesday, January 17
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Cedar Cliff Quad Cedar Cliff HS 4 info Cedar Cliff Quad
   Cedar Cliff HS (4 teams)
info
Wednesday, January 18
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Central Valley Tri-Meet Central Valley HS 3 info Central Valley Tri-Meet
   Central Valley HS (3 teams)
info
Wednesday, January 18
Wednesday, January 25
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Philadelphia Public League Duals multiple sites 1 info Philadelphia Public League Duals
   multiple sites (1 team)
info
Friday, January 20
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Heebner Invitational Octorara HS 6 info Heebner Invitational
   Octorara HS (6 teams)
info
Pennsbury Tri Pennsbury 3 info Pennsbury Tri
   Pennsbury (3 teams)
info
Friday, January 20
Saturday, January 21
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Allegheny County Championships Fox Chapel HS 11 info Allegheny County Championships
   Fox Chapel HS (11 teams)
info
Coal Cracker Invitational Lehighton HS 29 info Coal Cracker Invitational
   Lehighton HS (29 teams)
info
Mercer VFW Tournament Mercer HS 4 info Mercer VFW Tournament
   Mercer HS (4 teams)
info
Saturday, January 21
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Big 7 Tournament Bald Eagle Area HS 6 info Big 7 Tournament
   Bald Eagle Area HS (6 teams)
info
CB East Duals Central Bucks East HS 6 info CB East Duals
   Central Bucks East HS (6 teams)
info
Central League Championships Ridley HS 12 info Central League Championships
   Ridley HS (12 teams)
info
Clearfield Bison Duals Clearfield HS 10 info Clearfield Bison Duals
   Clearfield HS (10 teams)
info
Danville Quad Danville HS 4 info Danville Quad
   Danville HS (4 teams)
info
Denver Duals Cocalico HS 7 info Denver Duals
   Cocalico HS (7 teams)
info
Exeter Blue and White Duals Exeter HS 4 info Exeter Blue and White Duals
   Exeter HS (4 teams)
info
Golden Bear Tournament Upper Moreland HS 10 info Golden Bear Tournament
   Upper Moreland HS (10 teams)
info
Juniata Bracketed Duals Juniata HS 5 info Juniata Bracketed Duals
   Juniata HS (5 teams)
info
Northern Lebanon Berserker Duals Northern Lebanon HS 4 info Northern Lebanon Berserker Duals
   Northern Lebanon HS (4 teams)
info
PAC Championships Pottsgrove HS 12 info PAC Championships
   Pottsgrove HS (12 teams)
info
Penn Charter Invitational William Penn Charter School 2 info Penn Charter Invitational
   William Penn Charter School (2 teams)
info
PHAC Division 3 Duals Mount Carmel HS 6 info PHAC Division 3 Duals
   Mount Carmel HS (6 teams)
info
Quakertown Duals Quakertown HS 6 info Quakertown Duals
   Quakertown HS (6 teams)
info
Trojan Duals Tulpehocken HS 9 info Trojan Duals
   Tulpehocken HS (9 teams)
info
Ultimate Duals Brookville HS 2 info Ultimate Duals
   Brookville HS (2 teams)
info
Thursday, January 26
Friday, February 3
Saturday, February 4
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
District 1 AAA Duals multiple sites 8 info District 1 AAA Duals
   multiple sites (8 teams)
info
Friday, January 27
Saturday, January 28
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Frank Ferguson Brooke Classic Brooke HS (WV) 2 info Frank Ferguson Brooke Classic
   Brooke HS (WV) (2 teams)
info
Fred Bell Tournament Grove City HS 14 info Fred Bell Tournament
   Grove City HS (14 teams)
info
Lancaster-Lebanon Championships Manheim Township HS 23 info Lancaster-Lebanon Championships
   Manheim Township HS (23 teams)
info
Thomas Chevrolet Tournament Bedford HS 20 info Thomas Chevrolet Tournament
   Bedford HS (20 teams)
info
Ultimate Warrior Tournament West Branch HS 21 info Ultimate Warrior Tournament
   West Branch HS (21 teams)
info
Saturday, January 28
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Bruce and Martha Johnson Duals Executive Education Academy HS 3 info Bruce and Martha Johnson Duals
   Executive Education Academy HS (3 teams)
info
Buckeye Local Panther Classic Buckeye Local HS (OH) 3 info Buckeye Local Panther Classic
   Buckeye Local HS (OH) (3 teams)
info
Lewisburg Quad Lewisburg HS 4 info Lewisburg Quad
   Lewisburg HS (4 teams)
info
Line Mountain Duals 2 Line Mountain HS 10 info Line Mountain Duals 2
   Line Mountain HS (10 teams)
info
Mike Miluski Memorial Duals Strath Haven HS 6 info Mike Miluski Memorial Duals
   Strath Haven HS (6 teams)
info
Rumble in the Den Meadowbrook Christian HS 3 info Rumble in the Den
   Meadowbrook Christian HS (3 teams)
info
Rumble in the Jungle Duals Red Lion HS 10 info Rumble in the Jungle Duals
   Red Lion HS (10 teams)
info
Sharon Duals Sharon HS 9 info Sharon Duals
   Sharon HS (9 teams)
info
SOL Freedom Championships William Tennent HS 6 info SOL Freedom Championships
   William Tennent HS (6 teams)
info
Monday, January 30
Tournament Location Teams   Tournament  
Colonial League Team Tournament TBA 12 info Colonial League Team Tournament
   TBA (12 teams)
info

Please send any additions/corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.