Fred Bell Tournament

Friday, January 24, 2020 - Saturday, January 25, 2020

at Grove City HS

Team Standings

(1) Glendale 177.0, (2) Kane 150.5, (3) DuBois 133.5, (4) General McLane 132.0, (5) Penns Valley 125.0, (6) Meadville 119.0, (6) Redbank Valley 119.0, (8) Erie McDowell 116.5, (9) Falconer (NY) 99.5, (10) Jamestown 92.0, (11) Moon 91.5, (12) Harbor Creek 90.0, (13) Peters Township 87.5, (14) Titusville 83.5, (15) McGuffey 82.0, (16) Cochranton 79.0, (16) Conneaut Area 79.0, (16) Curwensville 79.0, (19) Cambridge Springs 74.5, (20) Union City 72.0, (21) Maplewood 68.0, (22) Cranberry 66.5, (23) Avonworth 62.0, (23) Warren 62.0, (25) Hopewell 57.0, (26) Grove City 52.0, (26) Slippery Rock 52.0, (28) Sheffield 51.5, (29) North East 50.0, (30) Mercer 47.5, (31) Franklin 44.0, (32) Clarion 41.0, (33) West Middlesex 39.0, (34) Northwestern 29.0, (34) South Side Beaver 29.0, (36) Lakeview 27.0, (37) Sharpsville 15.5, (38) Youngsville 6.0

Championship Round 1

126 - Nik Fegert (Curwensville) pinned Logan McDonald, 1:21

138 - Chandler Ho (DuBois) pinned Collin Clough, 2:27

145 - Aaron Slizik (Peters Township) pinned Colton Garris, 1:13

152 - Nate Asp (Kane) pinned Caden McCune, 1:01

160 - Dylan Wanner (West Middlesex) pinned Michael Crane, 0:43

170 - John Martin (Lakeview) pinned Damon Reese, 2:00

220 - Isaac DeVault (Lakeview) pinned Alan McAllister, 1:53

Consolation Round 1

126 - Nate Long (Penns Valley) pinned Logan McDonald, 1:23

138 - Collin Clough pinned Kyle Banik (Cambridge Springs), 0:33

145 - Nathan Boyd (Grove City) pinned Colton Garris, 2:59

160 - Michael Crane won by inj. default over Aiden Bright (Mercer)

170 - Cutter Boggess (Clarion) pinned Damon Reese, 1:42

220 - Rylee Brungart (Penns Valley) pinned Alan McAllister, 4:10

Championship Round 2

195 - Jacob Jones (Cambridge Springs) pinned Devon Morris, 1:17

285 - Jesse Phelps (North East) pinned Jacob DeSimone, 4:32

Consolation Round 2

138 - Alex Anderson (Warren) dec. Collin Clough, 8-4

152 - Daniel Mulligan (General McLane) pinned Caden McCune, 0:52

160 - Michael Kuntz (Northwestern) pinned Michael Crane, 0:28

195 - Logan Edmonds (Clarion) pinned Devon Morris, 1:38

Consolation Round 3

285 - Kyle Jasper (Glendale) pinned Jacob DeSimone, 2:53

Youngsville wrestlers in bold.