New Oxford Tournament

Friday, January 14, 2022 - Saturday, January 15, 2022

at New Oxford HS

Team Standings

(1) Bishop McDevitt 219.0, (2) Canton 180.0, (3) Carlisle 168.5, (4) York Suburban 140.5, (5) LaSalle 114.0, (6) Central Dauphin East 112.5, (7) Biglerville 111.0, (7) Troy 111.0, (9) Littlestown 109.0, (10) Athens 107.0, (11) New Oxford 102.0, (12) Harry S. Truman 93.0, (13) Dover 89.0, (14) Line Mountain 85.0, (15) Northeastern 80.0, (16) Milton Hershey 57.0, (17) Meadowbrook Christian 48.5, (18) West York 47.0, (19) Greencastle Antrim 34.5, (20) Hanover 34.0, (21) Eastern York 24.0, (22) Delone Catholic 22.5, (23) Fairfield 0.0

Pigtails

106 - Hazelin Price-Ierley pinned Gabe Sieber (Central Dauphin East), 2:00

145 - Emmanuel German (Dover) pinned Benson Chen, 0:44

152 - Dakota Shue pinned Caleb Wright (Harry S. Truman), 1:50

152 - Jayden Renzo (Troy) pinned Ben Gillespie, 1:06

172 - Brandon Sanders (New Oxford) pinned Alex Lee, 2:51

215 - Jalani Hopkins pinned Andrew Yoder (Bishop McDevitt), 2:58

Championship Round 1

106 - Justin Adams dec. Bradyn Schadel (Line Mountain), 5-2

106 - Lyle Vermilya (Canton) pinned Hazelin Price-Ierley, 3:27

120 - Tyler Adams won by tech. fall over Camron Weidlich (Eastern York), 17-2 3:31

126 - Zachary Emory pinned Aidan Buchanan (LaSalle), 3:20

132 - Bryson Neidigh pinned Zane Bodvin (New Oxford), 0:50

138 - Brayden Gentzyel pinned Deegan Foltz (New Oxford), 5:24

145 - Noah Rice pinned Brody Conrad (Biglerville), 3:10

152 - Gage Bishop (Biglerville) dec. Dakota Shue, 8-1

172 - Jamal Lewis won by tech. fall over Cameron Whitmarsh (Athens), 15-0 4:58

189 - Collin Boldt pinned Jeffery Prawdzik (Littlestown), 3:03

215 - Jalani Hopkins pinned Mitchell Feeser (Littlestown), 3:10

Consolation Round 1

152 - Blaine Stoner (Carlisle) pinned Ben Gillespie, 1:26

Consolation Round 2

145 - Dylan Herr (Littlestown) pinned Benson Chen, 1:30

152 - Dakota Shue pinned Landon Smith (Delone Catholic), 3:41

172 - Matt Kelley (LaSalle) pinned Alex Lee, 0:16

Consolation Round 3

106 - Konner Kerr (Troy) pinned Hazelin Price-Ierley, 0:45

152 - Dakota Shue dec. Brock Bolton (Eastern York), 5-2

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Brody Gardner (Biglerville) maj. dec. Justin Adams, 12-2

120 - Tyler Adams pinned Ethan Orner (Northeastern), 1:57

126 - Zachary Emory pinned Constantino Kocoronis (Northeastern), 4:16

132 - Bryson Neidigh pinned Caden Rankin (Littlestown), 2:41

138 - Hudson Ward (Canton) maj. dec. Brayden Gentzyel, 11-2

145 - Noah Rice pinned Brendan Purvis (LaSalle), 5:07

172 - Lucas Lawler (Bishop McDevitt) won by forfeit over Jamal Lewis

189 - Kade Werner (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Collin Boldt, 1:27

215 - Tyler Schmerge (Northeastern) pinned Jalani Hopkins, 2:41

Consolation Round 4

106 - Justin Adams pinned Isaac Garner (Eastern York), 0:30

138 - Brayden Gentzyel dec. Artem Reichart (Delone Catholic), 9-5

152 - Marcel McDaniels (Central Dauphin East) pinned Dakota Shue, 2:26

172 - Allan Mitra (Hanover) won by forfeit over Jamal Lewis

189 - Collin Boldt dec. Bradyn Jumper (Carlisle), 1-0

215 - Jalani Hopkins pinned Bryce Redding (Littlestown), 4:09

Championship Semifinals

120 - Tyler Adams dec. Nolan Baumert (Line Mountain), 1-0

126 - Mason Leiphart (Dover) won by tech. fall over Zachary Emory, 15-0 4:21

132 - Kaden Setzer (Athens) dec. Bryson Neidigh, 12-7

145 - Noah Rice pinned Jacob Hinman (Troy), 2:34

Consolation Round 5

106 - Konner Kerr (Troy) dec. Justin Adams, 4-2 SV

138 - Brayden Gentzyel dec. Thaddeus Krebs (Central Dauphin East), 5-3

189 - John Mellor (Harry S. Truman) pinned Collin Boldt, 4:02

215 - Gage Pepper (Canton) pinned Jalani Hopkins, 2:26

Consolation Semifinals

126 - Zachary Emory dec. Jerry Dattoli (New Oxford), 6-3

132 - Seth Seymour (Troy) dec. Bryson Neidigh, 5-0

138 - Wyatt Dillon (Dover) pinned Brayden Gentzyel, 2:55

Seventh Place

106 - Matthew Conde (West York) dec. Justin Adams, 1-0

189 - Levi Roberts (Biglerville) maj. dec. Collin Boldt, 8-0

215 - Caleb Nason (Athens) pinned Jalani Hopkins, 2:29

Fifth Place

132 - Bryson Neidigh dec. Garrett Keener (Greencastle Antrim), 13-6

138 - Panagiotis Petsinis (Carlisle) dec. Brayden Gentzyel, 3-2

Third Place

126 - Cameron Mingee (Littlestown) pinned Zachary Emory, 2:54

Championship Finals

120 - Tyler Adams won by tech. fall over Barrett Zeigler (Littlestown), 15-0 2:58

145 - Jake Gilfoil (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Noah Rice, 1-0

York Suburban wrestlers in bold.