No photo available

Anthony Evanitsky

Class of 2025 (Sophomore)

2021-2022
Weights
138, 145, 152

Stats for 2021-2022 Wyoming Area High School (Varsity)

View Anthony's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/11/21 152 Kaleb Norton (Blue Ridge) W 0:42 (pin)  
12/11/21 152 Andrew Rodriguez (Valley View) W 1:47 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
12/11/21 152 Angelo McEaddy (Pocono Mountain East) W 1:22 (pin)  
12/11/21 152 Justin Guinard (Wallenpaupack) W 0:47 (pin)  
12/11/21 152 Dominic Innamorati (Pittston Area) W 0:43 (pin)  
12/15/21 145 Berwick W Forfeit  
12/18/21 145 Morgan Gavitt (Hughesville) W 17-2 4:00 (TF) Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: DNP
12/18/21 145 Nolan Coombe (Danville) W 0:54 (pin)  
12/18/21 145 Liam Goodrich (Jersey Shore) W 21-9 (major) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 6th
12/18/21 152 Conner Harer (Montgomery) L 15-4 (major) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 1st
State AA: 5th
12/28/21 145 Aiden Jaskulski (Greater Nanticoke) W 1:32 (pin) District 2-AA: 4th
12/28/21 145 Jacob Hinman (Troy) W 3:42 (pin)  
12/28/21 145 James Bixby (Montrose) W 1:40 (pin) District 2-AA: 6th
12/28/21 145 Angelo McEaddy (Pocono Mountain East) W 0:40 (pin)  
12/28/21 145 Cole Stauffer (Tunkhannock) W 1:48 (pin) District 2-AAA: 6th
12/29/21 145 Brady Mapes (North Pocono) W 0:43 (pin)  
12/29/21 145 Brett Thompson (Bradford) W 12-4 (major) District 9-AAA: 3rd
12/29/21 145 Adam Zarola (Dallas) W 2:09 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
1/5/22 145 Dominic Innamorati (Pittston Area) W 3:24 (pin)  
1/8/22 145 Tanner Pearson (Wyoming Valley West) W 0:30 (pin)  
1/8/22 145 Keenan Fernandez (Wilkes-Barre Area) W 1:15 (pin)  
1/8/22 145 Dominic Innamorati (Pittston Area) W 1:20 (pin)  
1/8/22 145 Devin Youngcourt (Hazleton Area) W 17-2 3:44 (TF) District 2-AAA: 4th
1/12/22 145 Aiden Jaskulski (Greater Nanticoke) W 1:05 (pin) District 2-AA: 4th
1/19/22 138 Ian McCue (Lake Lehman) W 0:27 (pin)  
1/21/22 138 Richard Kenna (Jim Thorpe) W 2:39 (17-0) (TF)  
1/21/22 138 Dalton Redden (Gettysburg) W 13-3 (major) Section: 3rd (AAA)
1/22/22 138 Cade Wirnsberger (Meadowbrook Christian) L 5-2 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 4th
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: 6th
1/22/22 138 Elijah Dellicker (Northwestern Lehigh) W 2:40 (25-8) (TF) District 11-AA: DNP
1/22/22 138 Gavin Fehr (Catasauqua) W 2:10 (17-2) (TF) District 11-AA: 4th
1/22/22 138 Brian Heard (Abington Heights) W 1:23 (pin)  
1/22/22 138 Austin Smith (Abington Heights) W 9-4 District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
1/25/22 145 Cole Stauffer (Tunkhannock) W 1:15 (pin) District 2-AAA: 6th
1/26/22 138 Zach Murphy (Hanover Area) W 17-2 3:00 (TF)  
1/27/22 138 Ethan Kolb (Benton) W 13-3 (major) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: 7th
1/31/22 138 Gabe Morrison (Montrose) W 1:49 (pin) District 2-AA: DNP
2/2/22 138 Max Bluhm (Lackawanna Trail) W 19-9 (major) District 2-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: DNP
2/25/22 138 Caleb Barletta (Western Wayne) W 16-0 1:23 (TF) District 2-AA: DNP
2/25/22 138 James Bixby (Montrose) W 17-0 2:00 (TF) District 2-AA: 6th
2/25/22 138 Zach Murphy (Hanover Area) W 3:42 (pin)  
2/25/22 138 Max Bluhm (Lackawanna Trail) W 15-6 (major) District 2-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: DNP
3/4/22 138 Caden Temple (Benton) W 14-2 (major)  
3/5/22 138 Cameron Milheim (Warrior Run) L 8-7  
3/5/22 138 Lane Schadel (Line Mountain) W 15-3 (major) Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: DNP
3/5/22 138 Kole Biscoe (Southern Columbia) W 7-2 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 4th
Region NE-AA: 4th
3/10/22 138 Connor Saylor (Hickory) W 8-4 Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 3rd
Region NW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 6th
3/11/22 138 Ryan Crookham (Saucon Valley) L 9-4  
3/11/22 138 Jamison Poklembo (Mount Pleasant) W 7-2 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
3/11/22 138 Easton Toth (Forest Hills) W 6-4 SV Section: 1st
District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
3/11/22 138 Ambrose Boni (Central Valley) W 5-3 TB2  
3/12/22 138 Cade Wirnsberger (Meadowbrook Christian) W 3-1 SV Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 4th
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: 6th