No photo available

Jaden Pepe

Class of 2023 (Senior)

2021-2022
Weights
120, 126, 132

Stats for 2021-2022 Wyoming Area High School (Varsity)

View Jaden's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/11/21 132 Jackson Maby (Blue Ridge) W 8-2 District 2-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: DNP
12/11/21 126 Richard Leslie (Valley View) W 1:40 (pin)  
12/11/21 126 Pocono Mountain East W Forfeit  
12/11/21 132 Gunnar Myers (Wallenpaupack) W 6-2 District 2-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: 5th
12/11/21 126 Kevin Roby (Pittston Area) W 1:09 (pin)  
12/15/21 126 Kyle Winter (Berwick) W 16-1 (TF) District 2-AA: 6th
12/18/21 126 Conor Knight (Hughesville) W 3:45 (pin)  
12/18/21 126 Gavin Haggerty (Danville) W 3:06 (pin)  
12/18/21 126 Jersey Shore W Forfeit  
12/18/21 126 Carver Wagner (Montgomery) W 0:40 (pin)  
12/18/21 132 Rylee Sluyter (Towanda) W 1:54 (pin)  
12/21/21 126 Lucas Tirpak (Dallas) W 17-2 3:16 (TF) District 2-AAA: 6th
12/28/21 126 Caleb Dougherty (Bradford) W 1:24 (pin)  
12/28/21 126 Lucas Tirpak (Dallas) W 5:33 (pin) District 2-AAA: 6th
12/28/21 126 Savannah Wisneski (Greater Nanticoke) W 0:14 (pin)  
12/28/21 126 Keegan Demarest (Pocono Mountain East) W 18-7 (major) District 11-AAA: 4th
12/29/21 126 Noah Moran (Dallas) W 15-0 (TF)  
12/29/21 126 Luke Magnotta (North Pocono) W 17-0 (TF)  
12/29/21 126 Robert Gardner (South Williamsport) W 3-1 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 3rd
State AA: 6th
1/5/22 126 Kevin Roby (Pittston Area) W 1:32 (pin)  
1/8/22 126 Jorven Rodriguez (Hazleton Area) W 18-8 (major)  
1/8/22 126 Ian Ratchford (Wyoming Valley West) W 3:15 (pin) District 2-AAA: 5th
1/12/22 126 Savannah Wisneski (Greater Nanticoke) W 0:23 (pin)  
1/19/22 126 Lake Lehman W Forfeit  
1/21/22 120 Raeyon Katzarov (Bangor) W 0:43 (pin)  
1/21/22 120 Gavin Thomas (Hanover Area) W 0:16 (pin)  
1/21/22 120 Carver Moyer (Salisbury Township) W 3:10 (17-2) (TF)  
1/22/22 120 Cole Kroptavich (Abington Heights) W 14-3 (major)  
1/22/22 120 Christian Horvath (Bethlehem Freedom) W 3-2 District 11-AAA: 4th
1/22/22 120 Jaden Colwell (Wallenpaupack) W 5:26 (16-0) (TF) District 2-AAA: 3rd
1/25/22 132 Owen Woods (Tunkhannock) W 9-8 District 2-AAA: 3rd
1/26/22 126 Hanover Area W Forfeit  
1/27/22 126 Chase Burke (Benton) W 3-1 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: 3rd
State AA: 7th
1/31/22 132 Dylan Geertgens (Montrose) W 16-7 (major) District 2-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: DNP
2/2/22 132 Ethan Lee (Lackawanna Trail) W 13-4 (major) District 2-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: DNP
2/25/22 120 Gavin Thomas (Hanover Area) W 0:16 (pin)  
2/25/22 120 Garet Fowler (Lackawanna Trail) W 6-0 1:13 (injury)  
2/25/22 120 Josh Young (Honesdale) W 1:01 (pin)  
3/4/22 120 Nolan Baumert (Line Mountain) W 10-6 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 4th
Region NE-AA: DNP
3/5/22 120 Chase Burke (Benton) W 0:53 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: 3rd
State AA: 7th
3/5/22 120 Brock Weiss (Jersey Shore) W 14-6 (major) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
3/10/22 120 Logan Richey (Quaker Valley) W 1:07 (pin) Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 4th
3/11/22 120 Cooper Hornack (Burrell) W 12-4 (major) Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 1st
State AA: 2nd
3/11/22 120 Coen Bainey (Bald Eagle Area) W 10-5 Section: 1st
District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 4th
3/12/22 120 Brock Weiss (Jersey Shore) W 15-4 (major) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP