No photo available

Cooper Price

Class of 2022

2021-2022
Weights
152, 160

Stats for 2021-2022 Wyoming Area High School (Varsity)

View Cooper's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/11/21 160 Heath Bowker (Blue Ridge) W 0:38 (pin)  
12/11/21 160 Caden Picchini (Valley View) W 2:22 (pin)  
12/11/21 160 Camryn Sopko (Pocono Mountain East) W 0:37 (pin)  
12/11/21 160 Riley Guest (Wallenpaupack) W 0:25 (pin)  
12/11/21 160 Vinny Bonomo (Pittston Area) W 0:53 (pin)  
12/15/21 160 Berwick W Forfeit  
12/18/21 160 Luke Stutzman (Hughesville) W 1:33 (pin)  
12/18/21 160 Danville W Forfeit  
12/18/21 160 Jersey Shore W Forfeit  
12/28/21 160 Lucas Laktash (Bradford) W 4-0  
12/28/21 160 Chris Khoury (North Pocono) W 1:20 (pin)  
12/28/21 160 Paul Panek (Wyoming Area) W 1:25 (pin)  
12/28/21 160 J.J. Kus (Greater Nanticoke) W 1:59 (pin)  
12/29/21 160 Trenton Morrison (South Williamsport) W 1:01 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/29/21 160 Lacey Hinman (Troy) W 0:40 (pin)  
12/29/21 160 Eli Randall (Troy) W 0:57 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/29/21 160 Gavin Sopko (Pocono Mountain East) W 1:11 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/5/22 152 Sean Murphy (Pittston Area) W 0:57 (pin)  
1/8/22 152 Stanley Jimson Jr. (Hazleton Area) W 0:32 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
1/8/22 152 Aidan Shamaski (Hanover Area) W 0:51 (pin) District 2-AA: 5th
1/12/22 160 J.J. Kus (Greater Nanticoke) W 1:26 (pin)  
1/19/22 160 Reilly Kirkuris (Lake Lehman) W 1:03 (pin)  
1/21/22 152 Landen Smith (Bangor) W 0:32 (pin)  
1/21/22 152 Allan Rodriguez (Allentown Central Catholic) W 0:15 (pin) District 11-AA: DNP
1/21/22 152 Joshua Montesino (Allentown Dieruff) W 1:43 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/22/22 152 Josh Kochersperger (Kennett) W 1:22 (pin)  
1/22/22 152 Deegan Ross (Lackawanna Trail) W 7-0 District 2-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: DNP
1/22/22 152 Aiden Gaugler (Selinsgrove) W 4-2 District 4-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/26/22 152 Aidan Shamaski (Hanover Area) W 1:37 (pin) District 2-AA: 5th
1/27/22 152 Benton W Forfeit  
1/31/22 160 Montrose W Forfeit  
2/2/22 152 Deegan Ross (Lackawanna Trail) W 4-1 District 2-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: DNP
2/25/22 152 Cameron Gomez (Berwick) W 0:53 (pin) District 2-AA: DNP
2/25/22 152 Joey Giannetti (Honesdale) W 0:42 (pin) District 2-AA: 4th
2/25/22 152 Deegan Ross (Lackawanna Trail) W 5-0 District 2-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: DNP
3/4/22 152 Louden Murphy (Southern Columbia) W 5-3  
3/5/22 152 Karter Rude (Athens) L 5-0 Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: DNP
3/5/22 152 Bailey Ferguson (Canton) W 2:01 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: DNP
3/5/22 152 Deegan Ross (Lackawanna Trail) W 5-2 District 2-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: DNP
3/10/22 152 Michael Duggan (Boiling Springs) L 2-0 Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 2nd
State AA: 3rd
3/10/22 152 Isaiah Pisano (Hopewell) W 3-0  
3/11/22 152 Gannon Jaquay (Eisenhower) W 9-0 (major) Section: 1st (AA)
3/11/22 152 Jack Moyer (Chestnut Ridge) W 5-2 District 5-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
3/11/22 152 Tyler Berish (Beth-Center) W 4-0 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
3/11/22 152 Justin Richey (Quaker Valley) W 4-2 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 6th
3/12/22 152 Michael Duggan (Boiling Springs) L 2-0 Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 2nd
State AA: 3rd