No photo available

Cooper Price

Class of 2022

2018-2019
Weights
106, 113, 120

Stats for 2018-2019 James M. Coughlin High School (Varsity)

View Cooper's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/7/18 113 Jude Swisher (State College) W 3:46 (pin)  
12/7/18 113 Danny Belanger (Massabesic, ME) W 0:28 (pin)  
12/7/18 113 Mohammad Nadir (Scranton) W 1:31 (pin)  
12/7/18 113 Gavin Bradley (Athens) W 2:44 (pin)  
12/7/18 113 Dante Rigal (Johnson City, NY) L 7-4  
12/11/18 113 Joii Phillips (Pittston Area) W 0:12 (pin)  
12/15/18 113 Randall Gonzalez (Bound Brook, NJ) W 1:18 (pin)  
12/16/18 113 Nick Kayal (Bergen Catholic, NJ) L 6-0  
12/16/18 113 Seth Seymour (Troy) W 1:23 (pin)  
12/16/18 113 Ryan Napodano (St. Anthony's, NY) W 0:34 (pin)  
12/16/18 113 Clarence Lee-Green (Princess Anne, VA) L 2-0 UTB  
12/16/18 113 Sean Flick (St. Anthony's, NY) W 1:48 (pin)  
12/22/18 120 Greater Nanticoke W Forfeit  
12/28/18 113 Hunter Manahan (Wyalusing) W 1:30 (pin)  
12/28/18 113 Corey Morabito (Wyoming Seminary) W 9-4 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
12/29/18 113 Dante Iuliano (St. Joseph's Prep) W 4-0 Section: 2nd
District 12-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/29/18 113 Sheldon Seymour (Troy) L 6-0 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 1st
State AA: 4th
1/4/19 113 Jake Patla (Lake Lehman) W 0:40 (pin)  
1/5/19 113 Joseph Sauers (Greater Nanticoke) W 0:44 (pin) District 2-AA: DNP
1/5/19 113 Cadden Kucek (Wyoming Valley West) W 11-2 (major) District 2-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/10/19 120 Beck Hutchison (Hazleton Area) W 4-0 District 2-AAA: 5th
1/16/19 120 Dallas W Forfeit  
1/17/19 120 Cadden Kucek (Wyoming Valley West) W 5-2 District 2-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/24/19 120 Trey Zabroski (Crestwood) W 12-0 (major) District 2-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/1/19 113 Grant McGinley (Abington Heights) W 0:31 (pin)  
2/1/19 113 West Scranton W Forfeit  
2/9/19 113 DuBois W Forfeit  
2/9/19 113 Parker Johnson (West Branch) W 0:29 (pin)  
2/9/19 113 Bradford W Forfeit  
2/9/19 113 Gable Strickland (Benton) L 6-0 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: 5th
2/9/19 113 Luke Hileman (Altoona) W (pin)  
2/11/19 106 Mason Konigus (Lake Lehman) W (pin)  
2/13/19 106 Kristopher Fronseca (Elmer L. Meyers) W 0:48 (pin)  
2/22/19 106 Dwight Abram (Scranton) W 0:42 (pin)  
2/23/19 106 Brandon Grogan (Abington Heights) W 10-0 (major) District 2-AAA: 5th
2/23/19 106 Austin Fashouer (West Scranton) W 4:10 (pin) District 2-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
3/1/19 106 Connor Werner (Bethlehem Liberty) W 3:09 (pin)  
3/2/19 106 Dante Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic) L 8-4 (OT)  
3/2/19 106 Ryan Stilgenbauer (Northampton) L 6-0 District 11-AAA: DNP
3/2/19 106 Sean Logue (Father Judge) L Forfeit