District 3 AA Section 1

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Susquenita HS

Team Standings

(1) Bermudian Springs 189.0, (2) West Perry 188.0, (3) Newport 180.5, (4) Boiling Springs 160.0, (5) Susquenita 131.5, (6) East Pennsboro 123.5, (7) Trinity 108.5, (8) Upper Dauphin 100.0, (9) Biglerville 84.0, (10) James Buchanan 70.0, (11) Littlestown 66.0, (12) Hanover 65.5, (13) Fairfield 60.0, (14) Eastern York 56.0, (15) Kennard Dale 36.0, (16) Delone Catholic 34.0, (16) Halifax 34.0

Championship Round 1

113 - Ashtyn Leigh dec. Gavin Moxley (Kennard Dale), 9-2

126 - Justice Hockenberry-Folk dec. John Stoner (James Buchanan), 2-0

132 - Carter Nace pinned Aiden Stewart (Kennard Dale), 1:56

138 - Kobin Karper (Boiling Springs) pinned Trenton Herrera, 1:44

145 - Zachary Dice (Eastern York) dec. Jeremy Jeffries, 5-1

152 - Jonathan Lentvorsky pinned Devin Reese (Delone Catholic), 0:26

170 - Tyler Rock (Littlestown) pinned Adam Thoman, 3:39

195 - Kardan Trish (Hanover) dec. Jeremy Hockenberry-Folk, 3-2 TB2

220 - Josh Trostle pinned Camron Pine (James Buchanan), 0:56

285 - Loyal Carver dec. Matt Hogan (Halifax), 7-3

Championship Quarterfinals

113 - Raif Barber (Boiling Springs) won by tech. fall over Ashtyn Leigh, 16-0 3:20

120 - Nolen Zeigler pinned Connor Pushart (Trinity), 1:59

126 - Levi Haines (Biglerville) pinned Justice Hockenberry-Folk, 1:21

132 - Adam Jacob (East Pennsboro) won by tech. fall over Carter Nace, 16-0 2:54

152 - Will Davis (Newport) dec. Jonathan Lentvorsky, 6-5

160 - Tyler Wonders pinned Jacob Yealy (Littlestown), 2:00

182 - Brad Morrison pinned Tyler Geer (Newport), 0:21

220 - Bronson Rineholt (Kennard Dale) dec. Josh Trostle, 3-1

285 - Jacob Moyer (Fairfield) pinned Loyal Carver, 1:19

Consolation Round 1

138 - Trenton Herrera dec. Isaiah Buckley (Susquenita), 7-5

145 - Chanse Boyer (Bermudian Springs) pinned Jeremy Jeffries, 3:36

Consolation Round 2

113 - Ashtyn Leigh pinned Dillon Galkowski (Halifax), 1:34

126 - Justice Hockenberry-Folk dec. Cameron Sarver (Newport), 9-2

132 - Carter Nace pinned Dylan Fulton (Susquenita), 2:13

138 - Danny Capozzoli (Newport) maj. dec. Trenton Herrera, 16-3

152 - Jonathan Lentvorsky pinned Colby Hall (Littlestown), 0:35

170 - Adam Thoman dec. Kehgan Wolf (Hanover), 5-3

195 - Jeremy Hockenberry-Folk pinned Magnus Krissinger (Eastern York), 4:05

220 - Josh Trostle won by forfeit over Henry Garcia (Hanover)

285 - Loyal Carver dec. Cordell Irwin (Littlestown), 9-8

Championship Semifinals

106 - Deven Jackson won by tech. fall over Coby Johnston (Bermudian Springs), 18-3 4:37

120 - Dominic Caldwell (Susquenita) dec. Nolen Zeigler, 8-1

160 - Tyler Wonders dec. Nathan Rode (Newport), 5-4

182 - Brad Morrison won by tech. fall over Hunter Smith (James Buchanan), 16-0 4:00

Consolation Round 3

113 - Nathan Brake (James Buchanan) pinned Ashtyn Leigh, 4:44

126 - Justice Hockenberry-Folk pinned Dalton Kirby (Hanover), 4:27

132 - Carter Nace pinned Alex Bachman (Trinity), 4:40

152 - Jonathan Lentvorsky dec. James Holman (Susquenita), 3-1

170 - Jaydan Barrick (Boiling Springs) pinned Adam Thoman, 2:03

195 - Jeremy Hockenberry-Folk dec. Tony Esquivias (Biglerville), 9-2

220 - Josh Trostle pinned Elijah Latshaw (Upper Dauphin), 1:56

285 - T.J. Beers (Susquenita) pinned Loyal Carver, 1:47

Consolation Semifinals

120 - Nolen Zeigler dec. Calvin Sarver (Newport), 4-0

126 - Ethan Paul (Upper Dauphin) dec. Justice Hockenberry-Folk, 7-1

132 - Caleb Mantz (Bermudian Springs) pinned Carter Nace, 2:23

152 - Jonathan Lentvorsky pinned Kade Matter (Upper Dauphin), 2:25

195 - Josh Keller (Bermudian Springs) pinned Jeremy Hockenberry-Folk, 2:23

220 - Josh Trostle won by forfeit over Christian Cirelli (Trinity)

Fifth Place

126 - Justice Hockenberry-Folk won by forfeit over Jaxen Zimmerman (Susquenita)

132 - Grant Kauffman (Newport) pinned Carter Nace, 3:19

195 - Jeremy Hockenberry-Folk dec. Joshua Martin (Boiling Springs), 7-4

Third Place

120 - Nolen Zeigler dec. Hayden Shirk (James Buchanan), 1-0

152 - Jonathan Lentvorsky dec. Bryce Enders (Halifax), 3-1

220 - Josh Trostle dec. Dakota Mongan (Fairfield), 8-3

Championship Finals

106 - Deven Jackson dec. Mason McLendon (Susquenita), 8-7

160 - Tyler Wonders won by inj. default over Eli Crum (Boiling Springs), 4-1 2:42

182 - Brad Morrison dec. Hogan Swenski (Bermudian Springs), 6-3

West Perry wrestlers in bold.