District 6 AA

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Altoona HS

Team Standings

(1) Glendale 175.5, (2) Bald Eagle Area 164.5, (3) Huntingdon 158.5, (4) Forest Hills 155.5, (5) Penns Valley 150.5, (6) Westmont Hilltop 149.0, (7) Philipsburg-Osceola 145.0, (8) St. Joseph's Academy 136.0, (9) Tyrone 111.0, (10) Marion Center 106.5, (11) Bellwood Antis 97.5, (12) Richland 95.0, (13) Mount Union 81.5, (14) West Branch 73.5, (15) Central 72.5, (16) Central Cambria 58.5, (17) Ligonier Valley 56.0, (18) Cambria Heights 55.0, (19) Claysburg Kimmel 49.0, (20) Penn Cambria 48.0, (21) Blairsville 30.0, (22) United 28.0, (23) Southern Huntingdon 24.0, (24) Bishop McCort 22.0, (25) Moshannon Valley 18.0, (26) Juniata Valley 13.0

Championship Round 1

138 - Zane Blackburn pinned Tyler McCaulsky (Bellwood Antis), 3:01

Championship Round 2

106 - Josh Harbert (Ligonier Valley) pinned Ethan Christie, 1:01

113 - Easton Toth (Forest Hills) pinned Connor Lamantia, 1:24

120 - Tanner Kushner dec. Cole Hicks (Southern Huntingdon), 12-7

126 - Connor Polacek pinned Caleb Shore (Richland), 0:54

132 - Roy Dunn pinned Mitchell Dishong (United), 3:27

138 - Zane Blackburn pinned Garret Misiura (Glendale), 2:43

145 - Noah Korenoski pinned Dominick Maloney (Tyrone), 3:18

152 - Hudson Holbay pinned Peyton Matson (Ligonier Valley), 1:09

160 - Kyrie Miller (Ligonier Valley) pinned Hunter Holbay, 3:19

170 - Dristen Wolfe (Penns Valley) maj. dec. Felice Panebianco, 15-1

182 - Mason Muto dec. Britton Spangle (Glendale), 3-0

195 - Tanner Dluhos pinned Caelob Packer (Penns Valley), 1:09

220 - Nate Jennings (Bellwood Antis) dec. Noah Gresh, 8-6

Consolation Round 3

106 - Ethan Christie pinned Nathan Rabenstein (Bellwood Antis), 0:55

113 - James Brown (Ligonier Valley) maj. dec. Connor Lamantia, 10-0

160 - Hunter Holbay pinned Hayes Jones (West Branch), 2:36

170 - Felice Panebianco pinned Ryan Jones (Ligonier Valley), 0:40

220 - Noah Gresh pinned T.J. Wilson (Juniata Valley), 0:45

Championship Quarterfinals

120 - Ashton Sipes (Tyrone) dec. Tanner Kushner, 3-1 SV

126 - Connor Polacek dec. Daniel Lazer (Central Cambria), 5-3

132 - Hunter Armstrong (Marion Center) pinned Roy Dunn, 4:56

138 - Allen Mangus (Richland) dec. Zane Blackburn, 5-0

145 - Noah Korenoski dec. Tristan Rutter (Glendale), 6-4 SV

152 - Hudson Holbay dec. William Herring (West Branch), 7-1

182 - Mason Muto dec. Kole Lichtenfels (Bishop McCort), 2-1

195 - Tanner Dluhos pinned David Honan (Moshannon Valley), 0:59

285 - Max Yonko pinned Max Clevenger (United), 1:29

Consolation Round 4

106 - Kaleb Sallurday (West Branch) pinned Ethan Christie, 1:16

120 - Tanner Kushner maj. dec. Jestin Poruban (Penn Cambria), 9-1

132 - Roy Dunn dec. Mason Walls (Tyrone), 6-2

138 - Zane Blackburn dec. Zander Ballock (Bald Eagle Area), 6-4 SV

160 - Briar Deline (Huntingdon) dec. Hunter Holbay, 9-3

170 - Tyce Cantolina (West Branch) pinned Felice Panebianco, 2:25

220 - Austin Wagner (Penn Cambria) maj. dec. Noah Gresh, 9-0

Championship Semifinals

126 - Suds Dubler (Glendale) dec. Connor Polacek, 5-0

145 - Erik Gibson (Forest Hills) won by tech. fall over Noah Korenoski, 19-3 4:37

152 - Malachi Duvall (Penns Valley) maj. dec. Hudson Holbay, 12-4

182 - Myles Baney (Huntingdon) dec. Mason Muto, 4-2

195 - Tanner Dluhos pinned Zachary Peck (Huntingdon), 4:31

285 - Evan Pellegrine (Bellwood Antis) dec. Max Yonko, 5-1

Consolation Round 5

120 - Tanner Kushner dec. Austin Syfert (Richland), 5-0

132 - Roy Dunn dec. Gabriel Dunkelberger (Philipsburg-Osceola), 3-0

138 - Cade Keithley (Claysburg Kimmel) maj. dec. Zane Blackburn, 12-0

Consolation Semifinals

120 - Ian Crouch (Central) dec. Tanner Kushner, 3-0

126 - Connor Polacek maj. dec. Caden Reamer (Huntingdon), 9-0

132 - Noah Teeter (Forest Hills) dec. Roy Dunn, 9-4

145 - Noah Korenoski maj. dec. Austin Foster (Philipsburg-Osceola), 9-0

152 - Aiden Taylor (Bellwood Antis) dec. Hudson Holbay, 3-1

182 - Ethan Yingling (West Branch) dec. Mason Muto, 4-1 TB2

285 - Kyle Jasper (Glendale) pinned Max Yonko, 1:27

Seventh Place

138 - Adam McCullough (Central Cambria) dec. Zane Blackburn, 7-0

Fifth Place

120 - Tanner Kushner maj. dec. Nick Bryan (Philipsburg-Osceola), 14-0

132 - Ryan Harbert (Ligonier Valley) dec. Roy Dunn, 3-0

152 - Hudson Holbay pinned Drew Koleno (Bald Eagle Area), 2:24

182 - Mason Muto dec. Zack Lash (Tyrone), 5-4

285 - Max Clevenger (United) pinned Max Yonko, 4:56

Third Place

126 - Gavin Stewart (Marion Center) dec. Connor Polacek, 4-2 TB2

145 - Cooper Warshel (Richland) dec. Noah Korenoski, 3-1 SV

Championship Finals

195 - Tanner Dluhos pinned Seth Dudurich (Glendale), 4:43

Westmont Hilltop wrestlers in bold.