No photo available

Brett Kaliner

Class of 2017

126, 132, 138

2013-2014: Section 3rd; District 3rd (AAA)
2014-2015: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 1st; District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2016-2017 West Chester Rustin (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2015-2016 Post-Season
12/10/16 132 Brendon Stocku (Penncrest) W N/A (pin) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: 6th
12/10/16 132 John Bosio (Avon Grove) W 3:29 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/10/16 132 Zach Shaffer (Archbishop Wood) W 1:37 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/14/16 132 Jackson Erb (Neshaminy) W 10-1 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/17/16 132 Cole Grove (Chambersburg) W 18-1 6:00 (TF) Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/17/16 132 Marco Regalbuto (Brecksville-Broadview Heights, OH) W 3-2  
12/17/16 132 Andrew Wert (Central Dauphin) L 9-4 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
12/17/16 132 Gavin Garcia (Milford, DE) W 10-3  
12/18/16 132 River Curtis (Battlefield, VA) W 2:56 (pin)  
12/18/16 132 Marc Garofalo (Colonial Forge, VA) L 5-1  
12/29/16 132 Oleg Johnson (Westfield, VA) W 1:50 (pin)  
12/29/16 132 Matt Johnson (Philipsburg-Osceola) W 1:59 (pin) District 6-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: 4th
12/30/16 132 Brendon Stocku (Penncrest) W 13-4 (major) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: 6th
12/30/16 132 Austin DeSanto (Exeter) L 19-9 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 2nd
1/4/17 132 Ryan Greiser (Great Valley) W 3:08 (pin)  
1/7/17 132 Alexander Bermudez (Upper Moreland) W 1:22 (pin)  
1/7/17 132 Craig Baldwin (Chichester) W 1:41 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/7/17 132 Matt Marino (Garnet Valley) L 14-7 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
1/11/17 132 Reilly Nuckols (Octorara) W 3:07 (pin)  
1/14/17 132 Colin Pasone (Elmer L. Meyers) W 2:47 (pin) District 2-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
1/14/17 132 Jake Matthews (Shikellamy) W 3:15 (pin)  
1/14/17 132 Broghan Persun (Lewisburg) W 0:46 (pin)  
1/14/17 132 Brian Earlston (Line Mountain) W 8-3 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: 7th
1/14/17 132 Tony DeMark (Pittston Area) W 0:30 (pin)  
1/18/17 132 Rob Conlin (Sun Valley) W 1:30 (pin)  
1/25/17 132 Anthony Spadaro (Oxford Area) W 1:54 (pin) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/26/17 132 Joe Gormley (Upper Darby) W 2:53 (pin)  
2/1/17 138 Unionville W Forfeit  
2/3/17 132 Jakob Campbell (Boyertown) L 6-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 7th
2/3/17 132 Antonio Petrucelli (Owen J. Roberts) W 2:22 (pin)  
2/6/17 132 Jacob Greiner (West Chester East) W 2:46 (pin)  
2/8/17 132 Kennett W Forfeit  
2/10/17 126 Jason Tran (West Chester Henderson) W 1:27 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/18/17 126 Nate Gathercole (Coatesville) W 3:43 20-5 (TF) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/18/17 126 Brett Horne (Downingtown East) W 19-3 (TF)  
2/18/17 126 Gerhardt Reiter (Kennett) W 2:45 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/25/17 126 John Bosio (Avon Grove) W 1:12 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/25/17 126 Brett Horne (Downingtown East) W 3:03 (TF)  
2/25/17 126 Gerhardt Reiter (Kennett) W 20-5 5:51 (TF) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/3/17 126 Zak Elfernani (Marple Newtown) W 8-1 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/4/17 126 Gunnar Fuss (Harry S. Truman) L 5-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/4/17 126 Jackson Erb (Neshaminy) W 5-3 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/4/17 126 Matt Marino (Garnet Valley) W 9-1 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/9/17 126 Matt Oblock (Canon-McMillan) W 4-3 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/9/17 126 Garrett Rigg (Bald Eagle Area) W 5-1 District 6-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: 4th
3/10/17 126 Ryan Anderson (Bethlehem Catholic) L 16-2 (major)  
3/10/17 126 Matt Marino (Garnet Valley) L 5-4 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP