No photo available

Brett Kaliner

Class of 2017

120

2013-2014: Section 3rd; District 3rd (AAA)
2014-2015: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 1st; District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2015-2016 West Chester Rustin (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2014-2015 Post-Season
12/5/15 120 Kevin Case (Springfield Township) W 19-3 (TF)  
12/5/15 120 Davis Huth (Ridley) W 17-2 (TF) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/5/15 120 Alex Shaffer (Archbishop Wood) W 0:55 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 12-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/11/15 120 Brett Morgan (Central York) W 1:16 (pin)  
12/12/15 120 Adam Miller (Cocalico) W 5:52 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/12/15 120 Alex Centeno (Governor Mifflin) W 1:58 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/12/15 120 Zach Ortman (Parkland) L 6-2 District 11-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: 6th
12/16/15 120 Gerhardt Reiter (Kennett) W 5:59 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
12/19/15 120 Brendon Fenton (Elyria, OH) W 9-1 (major)  
12/19/15 120 Tyshawn White (Central Dauphin) L 19-6 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 3rd
12/19/15 120 Joshua Jones (Saucon Valley) W 4:16 (pin)  
12/20/15 120 Malcolm Robinson (St. John's, DC) W 13-4 (major)  
12/20/15 120 Collin Gerardi (Powhatan, VA) L 3-0  
12/30/15 120 Joshua Britton (Shamokin) W 1:36 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/30/15 120 Alex Snyder (South Williamsport) W 20-3 (TF) Section: DNP (AA)
12/30/15 120 Shawn Matthews (Selinsgrove) W 3:44 (pin)  
12/30/15 120 Kenyatta Williams (Williamsport) W 1:08 (pin)  
12/30/15 120 Nathan Trotta (West Scranton) W 0:36 (pin)  
1/6/16 120 Andreos Canavati (West Chester East) W 0:53 (pin)  
1/9/16 120 Josiah Nichols (Chichester) W 17-2 (TF)  
1/9/16 120 Chance Jackson (Spring Grove) W 3:29 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/9/16 120 Garnet Valley W Forfeit  
1/13/16 120 Jake Taylor (Unionville) W 7-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/15/16 120 Michael Clarkson (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 1:48 (pin)  
1/20/16 120 Great Valley W Forfeit  
1/27/16 120 Brandon Sheffield (Oxford Area) W 9-7  
1/28/16 120 Devon Weiss (North Penn) W 0:59 (pin)  
2/3/16 120 Jameer Wilder (Sun Valley) W 1:57 (pin)  
2/5/16 120 Thomas Reif (Upper Darby) W 19-4 (TF) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/5/16 120 Dirk Nugent (Spring-Ford) W 0:45 (pin)  
2/6/16 120 Brett Horne (Downingtown East) W 21-6 5:54 (TF) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/10/16 120 Octorara W Forfeit  
2/12/16 120 Jason Tran (West Chester Henderson) W 1:54 (pin)  
2/20/16 120 Jared Zupito (Great Valley) W 3:29 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/20/16 120 Brandon Sheffield (Oxford Area) W 4-1  
2/20/16 120 Jake Taylor (Unionville) W 3-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 120 Tommy Luke (West Chester East) W 12-6 Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 120 Brandon Sheffield (Oxford Area) L 8-2  
2/27/16 120 Matt Amy (Upper Moreland) W 6-1 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 120 Tommy Luke (West Chester East) W 3:31 (pin) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/4/16 120 Matt Marino (Garnet Valley) L 5-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/5/16 120 Jackson Erb (Neshaminy) W 12-5  
3/5/16 120 Brandon Bach (Souderton) L 4-1 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP