No photo available

Brett Kaliner

Class of 2017

106, 113

2013-2014: Section 3rd; District 3rd (AAA)
2014-2015: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 1st; District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2013-2014 West Chester Rustin (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2012-2013 Post-Season
12/7/13 106 Ty D'Ortone (Penncrest) W 3:40, 20-5 (TF)  
12/7/13 106 Kevin Edwards (Avon Grove) L 6-4  
12/7/13 106 Kyle Wehr (Kutztown) W 1:35 (pin)  
12/7/13 106 Romeo Eaddy (Hamburg) W 3:42, 18-2 (TF)  
12/7/13 106 Raymond Calderaio (Central Bucks South) W 1:05 (pin)  
12/11/13 113 Zack Hirsch (West Chester East) W 2:56 (pin)  
12/13/13 106 Kevin Edwards (Avon Grove) L 3-2  
12/13/13 106 Nathan Young (Selinsgrove) W 1:58 (pin) District 4-AAA: DNP
12/14/13 106 Max Norquest (Cape Henlopen, DE) W 16-1 (TF)  
12/14/13 106 Trent Culver (Northern York) W 2:40 (pin)  
12/14/13 106 Kevin Edwards (Avon Grove) W 7-5  
12/14/13 106 Robbie Shoemaker (Pius X (Roseto)) W 10-0 (major) District 11-AA: DNP
12/20/13 106 West Chester Henderson W Forfeit  
1/8/14 113 Rico Camacho (Octorara) W 7-3 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/11/14 113 Brendan Wawrzyniak (Hatboro-Horsham) W 0:49 (pin)  
1/11/14 106 Jacob Reid (West Chester Henderson) W 0:57 (pin)  
1/11/14 106 Nick Puliti (Garnet Valley) L 7-2  
1/15/14 113 Mary Nichols (Kennett) W 3:48 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/18/14 106 Trevor Gimbor (Brandywine Heights) W 9-1 (major)  
1/18/14 106 Colin Shelton (York Suburban) W 3:53 (pin)  
1/18/14 106 Cameron Patchel (Twin Valley) W 0:20 (pin)  
1/18/14 106 Anthony Logiurato (Phelps School) W 0:22 (pin)  
1/18/14 106 Ty D'Ortone (Penncrest) W 3:42 (pin)  
1/23/14 106 Craig Baldwin (Chichester) W 3:21 (pin)  
1/23/14 106 Riley Palmer (Council Rock South) L 14-4 (major)  
1/25/14 113 Jared Kubitsky (Notre Dame-Green Pond) W 3:33 (pin)  
1/25/14 113 William Shelley (Wyoming Area) W 0:55 (pin)  
1/25/14 106 Dan Moran (Northampton) L 17-5 (major)  
1/25/14 106 Chris Starinsky (Pittston Area) W 11-0 (major) District 2-AAA: DNP
1/25/14 106 Jimmy Frank (Spring-Ford) W 12-1 (major) Section: 6th (AAA)
1/31/14 106 Cole Kemmerer (Great Valley) W 0:24 (pin)  
2/4/14 106 Ricardeo Xavier (Sun Valley) W 1:37 (pin)  
2/7/14 106 Jake Taylor (Unionville) W 6-4  
2/8/14 106 Dom Lopresti (Oxford Area) W 2:15 (pin)  
2/15/14 106 Jacob Reid (West Chester Henderson) W 8-2  
2/15/14 106 Edgar Garcia (Avon Grove) L 16-0, 5:32 (TF) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 8th
2/15/14 106 Jake Taylor (Unionville) W 5-0  
2/15/14 106 James Strommer (Downingtown East) W 5-2  
2/22/14 106 Jason Amy (Upper Moreland) W 1:35 (pin)  
2/22/14 106 Edgar Garcia (Avon Grove) L 9-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 8th
2/22/14 106 Sean McBride (Coatesville) W 11-2 (major)  
2/22/14 106 Jason Amy (Upper Moreland) W 10-6