No photo available

Chris Yanko

Class of 2022 (Sophomore)

145, 152, 160

2019-2020: Section 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2019-2020 West Chester Rustin (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/7/19 152 Charlie Leidig (Manheim Township) L 9-3 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/7/19 160 Rjay Bennett (Penn Wood) W 0:23 (pin)  
12/7/19 160 Blake Minnich (Warwick) W 3:23 (pin)  
1/4/20 152 Julius Diossa (Wilson (West Lawn)) W 1:54 (pin)  
1/10/20 152 Kendal Komara (Freedom Area) W 0:26 (pin)  
1/10/20 152 Gino Ianelli (Pocono Mountain East) L 2-1 District 11-AAA: DNP
1/10/20 152 Ryan Kooros (North Allegheny) W 0:37 (pin)  
1/10/20 152 Brian Costello (Crestwood) W 3-1 District 2-AAA: DNP
1/11/20 152 Manny Anderson (Penfield, NY) W 5-0  
1/11/20 152 Aaron Sleeth (Hollidaysburg) L 2:38 (pin) District 6-AAA: DNP
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/11/20 152 Gino Ianelli (Pocono Mountain East) L 2:12 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/15/20 152 Jason Astle (Kennett) W 3:22 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/22/20 152 Alexander Gamble-Williams (Sun Valley) L 3-1  
1/23/20 152 Aaron Sanchez (Quakertown) L 11-1 (major)  
1/29/20 152 Luke Sita (Great Valley) W 5:32 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/5/20 152 Jeremy McKinney (Oxford Area) W 6-0  
2/7/20 152 Dominic Scott (West Chester East) W 6-5  
2/8/20 152 Deven Green (Pottstown) W 8-0 (major)  
2/8/20 152 Nathanael Chez (Wissahickon) W 1:13 (pin)  
2/8/20 152 Angelo Franzone (Phoenixville) L 6-4  
2/8/20 152 Eric Jefferies (Perkiomen Valley) W Forfeit  
2/12/20 145 Robert English (West Chester Henderson) L 9-5 Section: 5th (AAA)
2/21/20 152 Jake Laws (West Chester Henderson) W 3:30 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/22/20 152 Tymeir Bush (Chichester) W 6-5 Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/22/20 152 Bo Horvath (Downingtown East) L 1:08 (pin)  
2/28/20 152 Cole Bechtel (Owen J. Roberts) L 10-2 (major)  
2/29/20 152 Simon Bolinger (Strath Haven) L 4-2 SV Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP