No photo available

Ray Martin

Class of 2018

160, 170, 182

2014-2015: Section 5th; District DNP (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 8th (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 4th; District 5th (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2017-2018 West Chester Henderson (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/15/17 160 Cole Baker (Mifflin County) W 2:50 (pin)  
12/15/17 160 Chris Koperna (Line Mountain) W 17-2 3:21 (TF) Section: DNP (AA)
12/16/17 160 Ethan Baney (South Western) W 4-3 Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/16/17 160 Josh Ramos (Phillipsburg, NJ) W 3-0  
12/16/17 160 Creighton Edsell (Wyalusing) L 8-0 (major) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 1st
State AA: 1st
12/28/17 160 Charles Blosser (Delcastle Technical, DE) W 0:43 (pin)  
12/28/17 160 Franklin Klinger (Dallastown) W 21-6 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/29/17 160 Anthony Morales (Oakland Mills, MD) W 19-4 (TF)  
12/29/17 160 Erik Rodriguez (Charter School of Wilmington, DE) W 11-3 (major)  
1/3/18 182 Chris Buonocore (Avon Grove) W 17-1 4:34 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/6/18 182 Aiden Weber (Schuylkill Valley) W 7-4 Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/6/18 182 Nicholas Metzger (Archbishop Ryan) W 3:23 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/6/18 182 Patrick Chappell (Pennsbury) W 1:34 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/6/18 182 Nico Holder (Perkiomen Valley) W 2:28 (pin)  
1/6/18 182 Dylan Forbes (New Oxford) W 15-0 4:01 (TF)  
1/10/18 182 Matt Romanelli (Downingtown East) W 4-3  
1/13/18 170 Mason Novak (Upper Dublin) W 10-2 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/13/18 170 Noah Harvey (Chichester) W 11-6 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 5th
1/13/18 170 Pitman W Forfeit  
1/13/18 170 Shane McAdams (Haverford High) W 11-3 (major) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/20/18 160 Vincent Marchese (Twin Valley) W 1:26 (pin)  
1/20/18 160 Matthew Gray (Haverford High) W 22-7 (TF)  
1/20/18 160 Avery Frank (Sun Valley) W 8-5 Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/24/18 170 Patrick Limper (Coatesville) W 1:21 (pin)  
1/25/18 160 Patrick O'Neill (North Penn) W 5-4 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
1/31/18 160 Pat Cusack (Downingtown West) W 11-3 (major)  
2/2/18 160 Peter Eklund (Council Rock South) W 3:50 (pin)  
2/2/18 160 Nick Nucero (Council Rock North) W 6-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/3/18 170 Maximus Hale (Downingtown West) L 7-5 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/9/18 160 Daniel Labus (West Chester Rustin) W 6-1 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
2/17/18 160 Gavin Camerote (Octorara) W 1:59 (pin) Section: 8th (AAA)
2/17/18 160 Matt Romanelli (Downingtown East) W 3-0  
2/17/18 160 Avery Frank (Sun Valley) W 10-2 (major) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/24/18 160 Will Johnson (Oxford Area) W 2:32 (pin) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/24/18 160 Matt Romanelli (Downingtown East) W 6-2  
2/24/18 160 Collin Hurley (West Chester Rustin) L 5-4 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/3/18 160 Matt Needleman (Hatboro-Horsham) W 11-3 (major) Section: 4th
District 12-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 160 Michael Blakemore (Methacton) L 5-3 OT SV Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/3/18 160 Logan Green (Pennridge) W Forfeit Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 160 Zach Fisher (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 6-0 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 6th
3/3/18 160 Avery Frank (Sun Valley) W 7-3 Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 160 Michael Blakemore (Methacton) W Forfeit Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/8/18 160 Luke Stout (Mount Lebanon) L 9-3 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
3/8/18 160 Patrick O'Neill (North Penn) L 2-1 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th