No photo available

Carson McGregor

Class of 2020 (Senior)

145, 152, 160

2018-2019: Section 4th; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 5th (AAA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Waynesboro (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/6/19 152 Charles Williams (Exeter) W 7-6  
12/6/19 152 Trenton Harder (Bermudian Springs) L 2:22 (pin) Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 2nd
State AA: 6th
12/6/19 152 Wyatt Gagnon (Delaware Valley) L 2:30 (pin)  
12/10/19 152 Tate Nichter (Chambersburg) L 2:43 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 6th
12/27/19 152 Brock Holloway (Red Lion) L 16-9 Section: 5th (AAA)
12/27/19 152 Alex Poorbaugh (Frazier) W 2:26 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/27/19 152 Michael Duggan (Boiling Springs) L 4:40 (20-5) (TF)  
1/4/20 160 Timmy Kelly (Northern York) L 2:48 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/4/20 160 Rodney Yeager (Big Spring) W 4-2  
1/4/20 160 Nicholas Castorina (Abington) L 1:50 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/4/20 152 Tye Weathersby (Central Dauphin) L 16-0 2:17 (TF) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
1/8/20 152 Jonathan Lentvorsky (West Perry) L 21-6 5:41 (TF)  
1/9/20 152 Adam Booze (Greencastle Antrim) W 13-11  
1/11/20 160 Collin Minto (Bishop McDevitt) L 2:52 (pin)  
1/11/20 160 Ethan Baney (South Western) L 1:27 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
1/11/20 160 Eli Crum (Boiling Springs) L 1:58 (pin) Section: 5th
District 3-AA: DNP
1/13/20 152 Kalob Messner (James Buchanan) W 0:54 (pin)  
1/16/20 152 Kohl Holderbaum (Shippensburg) L 10-4 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/17/20 145 Matthew Blankenbiller (Tulpehocken) W 0:37 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/17/20 145 Malcolm Gerlach (Hanover) L 18-6 (major) Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 7th
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/17/20 145 Gage Bishop (Biglerville) W 3:19 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/17/20 145 Jared Miller (Greencastle Antrim) L 11-2 (major) Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/1/20 152 Aaron Martin (Garden Spot) W 14-3 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/1/20 152 Josh Smith (Daniel Boone) L 8-7  
2/1/20 152 Dario Guillen (Hershey) W 1:04 (pin)  
2/14/20 152 Lane Nitchman (New Oxford) W 3:50 (pin)  
2/14/20 152 Luke Sainato (Gettysburg) L 3:22 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
2/15/20 152 Ethan Small (Northeastern) W 2:48 (pin)  
2/15/20 152 Ben Gillispie (Susquehannock) W 1:29 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/15/20 152 Brock Holloway (Red Lion) L 2:28 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
2/15/20 152 Kahle Zumbrum (Spring Grove) W 2:56 (pin)