Season Record: 17-2 (2-2 league)

Date Opponent    
Sat. Dec 3 Gary Woodruff Memorial Duals
at Wyalusing HS
details  
  vs. Elk Lake
Round 1
W 59-12  
  vs. Greater Nanticoke
Round 3
W 60-9  
  vs. Juniata
Round 4
W 54-18  
  at Wyalusing
Round 6
W 48-27  
  vs. Pittston Area
Round 8
W 42-36  
Wed. Dec 7 Western Wayne W 47-30  
Sat. Dec 10 Pittston Area W 58-15  
Sat. Dec 17 Lackawanna League Championships
at Wallenpaupack HS
5th place  
Wed. Dec 21 at West Scranton * W 39-32  
Tue. Dec 27
Wed. Dec 28
Jim Thorpe Christmas Tournament
at Jim Thorpe HS
4th place  
Wed. Jan 4 Delaware Valley * L 48-21  
Fri. Jan 13 Cavalier Duals
at Archbishop Spalding HS (MD)
details  
  vs. Huntingtown, MD
Round 1
W 51-23  
  vs. Annapolis, MD
Round 2
W 63-17  
  vs. Chesapeake, MD
Round 3
W 47-30  
Sat. Jan 14 Cavalier Duals
at Archbishop Spalding HS (MD)
details  
  vs. New Town, MD
Round 5
W 78-0  
  vs. DeMatha Catholic, MD
Round 6
W 56-16  
  at Archbishop Spalding, MD
Round 7
W 39-32  
  vs. Salesianum School, DE
Placement
Championship Final
W 40-37  
Wed. Jan 18 Abington Heights * L 39-30  
Fri. Jan 20
Sat. Jan 21
Coal Cracker Invitational
at Lehighton HS
8th place  
Thu. Jan 26 Scranton * W 42-24  
Sat. Jan 28 Valley View W 57-6  
Wed. Feb 1 District 2 AAA Duals - details
5:30 pm
5:30 pm  
  vs. Pittston Area #
Quarterfinals
@Abington Heights
5:30 pm
5:30 pm  
Sat. Feb 4 District 2 AAA Duals - details
10:30 am
10:30 am  
Wed. Feb 8 at North Pocono
at North Pocono Intermediate
6:45 pm
6:45 pm  
Fri. Feb 10 Scranton Prep
7:00 pm
7:00 pm  
Thu. Feb 16 at East Stroudsburg North
7:00 pm
7:00 pm  
Fri. Feb 24
Sat. Feb 25
District 2 AAA
at Wilkes Barre Area - details
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
 
Fri. Mar 3
Sat. Mar 4
North East AAA Regional
at Bethlehem Liberty HS - details
5:00 pm
9:30 am
5:00 pm
9:30 am
 
Thu. Mar 9
Fri. Mar 10
Sat. Mar 11
PIAA AAA Championships
at Giant Center, Hershey - details
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
 

* League dual meet (regular season)
# Post season dual meet

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.