No photo available

Mason Popham

Class of 2011

130, 135, 140

2007-2008: Section 2nd; District 5th (AAA)
2008-2009: Section 2nd; District 2nd; Region 2nd; State DNP (AAA)
2009-2010: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 7th (AAA)
2010-2011: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 2nd; State 3rd (AAA)

Stats for 2009-2010 Unionville (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result
12/12/09 135 Andrew Kinney (Owen J. Roberts) W 1:37 (pin)
12/12/09 135 D.J. Fasick (St. Mark's, DE) W 18-3 (TF)
12/12/09 135 Mitch Wickard (Big Spring) W 3:00 (pin)
12/12/09 135 Hayden Schenker (Council Rock North) W 0:25 (pin)
12/12/09 135 Ryan Thomas (Springfield Delco) W 16-1, 3:05 (TF)
12/14/09 140 Anthony Cimirosi (Rising Sun, MD) W 11-6
12/16/09 135 Joe Simcox (Neshaminy) W 3:05 (TF)
12/19/09 135 David Letterman (Smyrna, DE) W 4:00, 16-1 (TF)
12/19/09 135 Devon Gobbo (Delbarton, NJ) L 10-8, SV
12/19/09 135 Hiroshi Hayashi (AI DuPont, DE) W 3:00, 15-0 (TF)
12/19/09 135 Colin Saunders (Hill School) W 5-2
12/19/09 135 Andrew Richards (Fauquier, VA) W 11-2 (major)
12/20/09 135 Cory Brennan (Oxford Area) L 3-2, TB1
12/27/09 135 Michael Dawson (Waynesboro, VA) W 0:18 (pin)
12/28/09 135 Patrick Devine (Archmere Academy, DE) W 2:34 (pin)
12/28/09 135 Greg Bacci (Conestoga) W 4-2
12/28/09 135 Wendell Cannon (Sussex Tech, DE) L Default
1/6/10 135 Steven LaBarge (Great Valley) W 2:27 (TF)
1/9/10 135 Dan Williams (Pennsbury) W 2:19 (pin)
1/13/10 135 Erik Shaw (West Chester Rustin) W 2:56 (TF)
1/20/10 130 Nick Cox (Sun Valley) W 0:11 (pin)
1/22/10 130 Nick Schmidt (West Chester Henderson) W 19-3 (TF)
1/22/10 130 Ben Prather (Avon Grove) W 0:29 (pin)
1/22/10 130 Brian Doyle (Central Bucks South) W 15-0 (TF)
1/23/10 130 Tyler Romano (North Penn) W 9-2
1/23/10 130 Logan Kerin (Conestoga) W 6:00, 19-3 (TF)
1/27/10 135 Nick Massetti (Kennett) W 1:46 (pin)
2/3/10 130 Oxford Area W Forfeit
2/20/10 130 Jason Madanat (Downingtown West) W 0:45 (pin)
2/20/10 130 Adam Moser (Owen J. Roberts) W 20-5,5:15 (TF)
2/20/10 130 Tom Boring (Spring-Ford) W 12-4 (major)
2/27/10 130 Nick Schmidt (West Chester Henderson) W 18-7 (major)
2/27/10 130 Adam Moser (Owen J. Roberts) W 17-2; 3:37 (TF)
2/27/10 130 Luke Bilyeu (Haverford High) W 7-1
3/5/10 130 Drew Felice (Hatboro-Horsham) W 10-2 (major)
3/6/10 130 Tim Santry (Upper Moreland) W 6-2
3/6/10 130 Matt Cimato (LaSalle) W 6-5
3/11/10 130 Victor Bracey (Kennard-Dale) W 6-2
3/12/10 130 Luke Bilyeu (Haverford High) W 4-2
3/12/10 130 Steve Spearman (Erie McDowell) L 9-3
3/13/10 130 Dan Neff (Solanco) L 9-2
3/13/10 130 Erik Galloway (State College) W 3-2