Darren Klingerman Invitational (DKI)

Friday, December 10, 2021 - Saturday, December 11, 2021

at Bloomsburg HS

Team Standings

(1) South Williamsport 192.0, (2) Warrior Run 185.0, (3) Brockway 169.5, (4) Troy 127.0, (5) North Penn-Liberty 120.5, (6) Bradford 96.0, (7) Mount Carmel 91.5, (8) Shamokin 85.0, (9) Tamaqua 76.0, (10) Crestwood 72.0, (11) Berwick 67.0, (12) Sugar Valley Rural Charter 65.0, (13) Schuylkill Haven 64.0, (14) Sullivan County 63.5, (15) Bloomsburg 60.0, (16) Central Columbia 52.0, (17) Meadowbrook Christian 47.5, (18) Hanover Area 45.0, (19) Mahanoy 37.0, (20) Pine Grove 32.0

Pigtails

132 - Zaidyn Walker (Tamaqua) dec. Treyton Bradley, 7-5

160 - William Steele pinned Nathan Milkovits (Tamaqua), 02:26

160 - Lucas Laktash (Bradford) pinned Rylan Breidt, 00:27

215 - Magnus Bibla (Crestwood) pinned Daniel Samuels, 00:09

215 - Donavin Albert (Tamaqua) pinned Travis Spencer, 00:41

Championship Round 1

120 - Kenyon Slater pinned Dalton Hayes (Warrior Run), 2:56

132 - Seth Seymour pinned Gordon Slater (Mahanoy), 1:41

138 - Peyton Bellows pinned Liam Flynn (Pine Grove), 3:04

145 - Jacob Hinman pinned Matt Hedrick (Tamaqua), 2:21

145 - Aden Celani (Schuylkill Haven) pinned Ben Randall, 3:59

152 - Jayden Renzo pinned William Ulsh (Pine Grove), 5:54

152 - Landon Gephart (South Williamsport) won by tech. fall over Eli Randall

160 - Tyler Whary (Shamokin) pinned William Steele, 00:56

172 - Josh Isbell pinned Cascius Rissmiller (Bradford), 03:49

189 - Mason Woodward dec. Connor Parker (Warrior Run), 6-0

Consolation Round 1

132 - Colton Ross (Brockway) pinned Treyton Bradley, 4:01

160 - William Steele pinned Rylan Breidt, 3:26

215 - Cole Kakalecik (Crestwood) pinned Daniel Samuels, 00:11

215 - Zachary Jadosh (Mahanoy) pinned Travis Spencer, 02:20

Consolation Round 2

145 - Cameron Quick (Sugar Valley Rural Charter) pinned Ben Randall, 00:22

160 - Jesse James (Bloomsburg) pinned William Steele, 04:50

Consolation Round 3

152 - Jake Fogelsanger (Bloomsburg) pinned Eli Randall, 00:29

172 - Aidan Myers (Schuylkill Haven) pinned Josh Isbell, 03:19

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Kaden Shay (South Williamsport) dec. Konner Kerr, 7-6

113 - Caleb Schwenk pinned Anson Rouch (Warrior Run), 2:57

120 - Kenyon Slater pinned Hank Nuss (Bloomsburg), 1:50

132 - Seth Seymour pinned Ashton Horan (Bloomsburg), 4:19

138 - Ethan Zabroski (Crestwood) dec. Peyton Bellows, 10-6

145 - Jacob Hinman pinned Cade Schneck (Pine Grove), 1:04

152 - Jayden Renzo pinned Isaac Butler (Warrior Run), 1:56

172 - Landon Lorson (South Williamsport) pinned Josh Isbell, 3:21

189 - Mason Woodward pinned John Buday (Tamaqua), 1:59

Consolation Round 4

106 - Konner Kerr dec. Aiden Schlier (Tamaqua), 9-2

138 - Gabriel Harvey (South Williamsport) pinned Peyton Bellows, 1:34

Championship Semifinals

113 - Kristopher Kalbarchick (Mount Carmel) dec. Caleb Schwenk, 10-8 SV

120 - Wade Alleman (Shamokin) maj. dec. Kenyon Slater, 10-2

132 - Parker Pisarchick (Brockway) dec. Seth Seymour, 4-0

145 - Cade Wirnsberger (Meadowbrook Christian) won by tech. fall over Jacob Hinman, 17-2

152 - Brett Thompson (Bradford) maj. dec. Jayden Renzo, 13-2

189 - Seth Stewart (Brockway) pinned Mason Woodward, 2:50

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Konner Kerr pinned Derek Warman (Hanover Area), 1:49

113 - Riley Oakes (North Penn-Liberty) pinned Caleb Schwenk, 2:03

120 - Devon Poe (Bradford) dec. Kenyon Slater, 6-5

132 - Seth Seymour pinned Kody Figard (Mount Carmel), 0:59

145 - Zach Murphy (Hanover Area) dec. Jacob Hinman, 7-4

152 - Jayden Renzo pinned Blake Pisarchick (Brockway), 4:38

189 - Mason Woodward pinned Lincon Bibla (Crestwood), 1:48

Seventh Place

138 - Peyton Bellows pinned Brian Jovel-Martinez (Shamokin), 2:29

Fifth Place

113 - Anson Rouch (Warrior Run) dec. Caleb Schwenk, 14-8

120 - Kruz McCusker (Sullivan County) pinned Kenyon Slater, 3:38

145 - Jacob Hinman dec. Dylan Bash (Brockway), 5-2

Third Place

106 - Brayden Pequignot (North Penn-Liberty) pinned Konner Kerr, 4:31

132 - Seth Seymour maj. dec. Sam Persun (South Williamsport), 9-1

152 - Jayden Renzo maj. dec. Aidan Shamaski (Hanover Area), 10-2

189 - Lane Lusk (South Williamsport) dec. Mason Woodward, 3-2

Troy wrestlers in bold.