New Oxford Tournament

Friday, January 14, 2022 - Saturday, January 15, 2022

at New Oxford HS

Team Standings

(1) Bishop McDevitt 219.0, (2) Canton 180.0, (3) Carlisle 168.5, (4) York Suburban 140.5, (5) LaSalle 114.0, (6) Central Dauphin East 112.5, (7) Biglerville 111.0, (7) Troy 111.0, (9) Littlestown 109.0, (10) Athens 107.0, (11) New Oxford 102.0, (12) Harry S. Truman 93.0, (13) Dover 89.0, (14) Line Mountain 85.0, (15) Northeastern 80.0, (16) Milton Hershey 57.0, (17) Meadowbrook Christian 48.5, (18) West York 47.0, (19) Greencastle-Antrim 34.5, (20) Hanover 34.0, (21) Eastern York 24.0, (22) Delone Catholic 22.5, (23) Fairfield 0.0

Pigtails

132 - Brayden Wesneski (Canton) pinned Carter Austin, 4:44

145 - Seamus McNicholas (West York) pinned Ben Randall, 1:36

152 - Tyler Bard (West York) pinned Eli Randall, 0:40

152 - Jayden Renzo pinned Ben Gillespie (York Suburban), 1:06

160 - William Steele pinned Owen Jenkins (Bishop McDevitt), 3:13

172 - Matt Kelley (LaSalle) pinned Lacey Hinman, 0:34

Championship Round 1

106 - Eddie Donovan (LaSalle) pinned Kanaan Renzo, 1:16

106 - Jackson Hersh (LaSalle) pinned Konner Kerr, 3:20

113 - Caleb Schwenk pinned John Groves (Delone Catholic), 0:36

120 - Kenyon Slater pinned Cayden Miller (Canton), 2:43

126 - Holden Ward (Canton) pinned Kaleb Robinson, 0:36

132 - Seth Seymour pinned Riley Miller (New Oxford), 1:43

145 - Jacob Hinman dec. Andrew Baer (Carlisle), 4-1

152 - Jayden Renzo dec. Cormac Morrissey (LaSalle), 10-4

160 - Tanner Rock (Littlestown) pinned William Steele, 3:12

189 - Mason Woodward pinned Ricky Newson (West York), 0:40

Consolation Round 1

132 - Connor Perry (LaSalle) dec. Carter Austin, 4-1

152 - William Dick (Milton Hershey) pinned Eli Randall, 3:14

Consolation Round 2

106 - Konner Kerr pinned Elijah Vargas (Milton Hershey), 0:24

106 - Kanaan Renzo pinned Bethany Starliper (Fairfield), 2:28

145 - Alaa Aly (Central Dauphin East) pinned Ben Randall, 2:03

160 - William Steele pinned Devin Reese (Delone Catholic), 1:53

172 - Brandon Sanders (New Oxford) pinned Lacey Hinman, 1:56

Consolation Round 3

106 - Matthew Conde (West York) pinned Kanaan Renzo, 2:45

106 - Konner Kerr pinned Hazelin Price-Ierley (York Suburban), 0:45

126 - Samuel Murphy (Littlestown) pinned Kaleb Robinson, 2:06

160 - William Steele pinned Marcus Rodriguez (Milton Hershey), 3:13

Championship Quarterfinals

113 - Gavin Bradley (Athens) pinned Caleb Schwenk, 0:55

120 - Dustin Marion (Harry S. Truman) maj. dec. Kenyon Slater, 13-4

132 - Lane Schadel (Line Mountain) dec. Seth Seymour, 12-6

145 - Jacob Hinman dec. Skyler Jacko (Milton Hershey), 4-2

152 - Hayden Ward (Canton) pinned Jayden Renzo, 1:02

189 - Mason Woodward pinned Aizik Shoap (Hanover), 0:24

Consolation Round 4

106 - Konner Kerr maj. dec. Luke Aiello (New Oxford), 8-0

113 - Caleb Schwenk dec. John Kaplan (LaSalle), 12-5

120 - Kenyon Slater dec. Justin Rudacille (Dover), 4-0

132 - Seth Seymour pinned Brody Long (Line Mountain), 0:20

152 - Jayden Renzo pinned Domonic Giraffa (Delone Catholic), 2:22

160 - William Steele pinned Tyson Taylor (Biglerville), 2:15

Championship Semifinals

145 - Noah Rice (York Suburban) pinned Jacob Hinman, 2:34

189 - Riley Parker (Canton) pinned Mason Woodward, 2:32

Consolation Round 5

106 - Konner Kerr dec. Justin Adams (York Suburban), 4-2 SV

113 - Caleb Schwenk dec. Truman Lauer (Carlisle), 6-2

120 - Niy Niy Soe (Central Dauphin East) dec. Kenyon Slater, 8-7

132 - Seth Seymour pinned Connor Bauerline (Delone Catholic), 0:52

152 - Marcel McDaniels (Central Dauphin East) dec. Jayden Renzo, 17-11

160 - Brenen Taylor (Canton) pinned William Steele, 0:39

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Jackson Hersh (LaSalle) pinned Konner Kerr, 2:10

113 - Daniel Corbin (Hanover) dec. Caleb Schwenk, 5-0

132 - Seth Seymour dec. Bryson Neidigh (York Suburban), 5-0

145 - Cameron Herring (New Oxford) dec. Jacob Hinman, 9-2

189 - Mason Woodward pinned John Mellor (Harry S. Truman), 4:36

Seventh Place

120 - Kenyon Slater pinned Ethan Orner (Northeastern), 1:18

152 - Jarrett Wilson (Carlisle) pinned Jayden Renzo, 1:51

160 - Collin Minto (Bishop McDevitt) pinned William Steele, 3:52

Fifth Place

106 - Konner Kerr pinned Garrett Pedrick (Carlisle), 0:22

113 - Michael Beutler (Bishop McDevitt) pinned Caleb Schwenk, 1:00

145 - Brendan Purvis (LaSalle) dec. Jacob Hinman, 4-0

Third Place

132 - Seth Seymour dec. Devan Ponce (Biglerville), 5-1

189 - Michael Gontis (Bishop McDevitt) maj. dec. Mason Woodward, 11-2

Troy wrestlers in bold.