No photo available

Chase Stephen

Class of 2024 (Junior)

2021-2022
Weights
138, 145

Stats for 2021-2022 Tri Valley High School (Varsity)

View Chase's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/10/21 145 Zane Cooper (Central Mountain) L 2:58 (pin) District 6-AAA: 4th
12/10/21 145 Nate Stearns (Titusville) W 19-8 (major) Section: 3rd
District 10-AA: 5th
Region NW-AA: DNP
12/11/21 145 Jared Porter (Central Dauphin East) W 1:52 (pin)  
12/11/21 145 Gino Serafini (Central Mountain) L 3:35 (pin) District 6-AAA: 3rd
12/15/21 145 Mahanoy W Forfeit  
12/17/21 145 William Gonzalez (Allentown Allen) W 2:24 (pin)  
12/17/21 145 Killian Ursu (Stroudsburg) W 1:53 (pin)  
12/17/21 145 Blue Mountain W Forfeit  
12/17/21 145 Jason Kays (Pleasant Valley) W 1:07 (pin)  
12/17/21 145 Deacon Dickinson (Southern Lehigh) W 3:14 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
12/22/21 145 Cade Schneck (Pine Grove) W 18-4 (major)  
12/29/21 145 Tommy Duffy (Conestoga) W 15-6 (major)  
12/29/21 145 Charlie Trumbauer (Brandywine Heights) W 2:22 (pin) Section: 6th (AA)
12/30/21 145 Dylan Fulton (Susquenita) L 1:48 (pin) Section: 5th (AA)
12/30/21 145 Dominic Sheridan (Boyertown) L 2:44 (pin)  
12/30/21 145 Parker Sample (Mechanicsburg) L 2:51 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/5/22 145 Dillon Galkowski (Halifax) W 2:58 (pin)  
1/8/22 138 Pequea Valley W Forfeit  
1/8/22 138 Omari LaMothe (Pocono Mountain West) W 3:15 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/8/22 138 Trent Turner (Selinsgrove) W 5:09 (pin) District 4-AAA: 4th
1/8/22 138 Owen Hadlock (Wyalusing) L 2:13 (pin) Section: 4th (AA)
1/8/22 145 Max Bingaman (Line Mountain) L 1:40 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/12/22 138 James Weikel (North Schuylkill) L 10-5  
1/15/22 138 Nikolas Schwartz (Jim Thorpe) W 1:56 (pin)  
1/15/22 138 Jacob Schlier (Tamaqua) W 3:16 (pin)  
1/15/22 138 Cade Schneck (Pine Grove) L 5:25 (pin)  
1/18/22 138 Nate Frederick (Schuylkill Haven) W 0:59 (pin)  
1/19/22 138 Ashton Gonder (Williams Valley) W 1:39 (pin) District 11-AA: DNP
1/28/22 138 Nathan Billings (Northeast Bradford) W 0:47 (pin)  
1/28/22 138 Isaac Lacinski (Burrell) L 2:50 (pin)  
1/28/22 138 Gavin Topper (Meyersdale) W 18-3 4:17 (TF) District 5-AA: DNP
1/28/22 138 Samuel Albright (Chestnut Ridge) L 3:17 (pin)  
2/3/22 145 Lane Frankenfield (Palisades) W 0:40 (pin)  
2/3/22 138 Gavin Fehr (Catasauqua) L 3:08 (pin) District 11-AA: 4th
2/5/22 138 Tristan Minnich (Wilson Area) W 17-8 (major) District 11-AA: DNP
2/5/22 138 James Weikel (North Schuylkill) W 2:58 (pin)  
2/8/22 138 Chase Pensyl (Shamokin) W 1:53 (pin)  
2/25/22 138 Jacob Ferguson (Lehighton) W 0:45 (pin)  
2/26/22 138 Bryson Vaughn (Notre Dame-Green Pond) L 1:25 (pin) District 11-AA: DNP
2/26/22 138 Cade Schneck (Pine Grove) W 8-4  
2/26/22 138 Gavin Fehr (Catasauqua) L 2:38 (pin) District 11-AA: 4th
3/4/22 138 Carmine Lenzi (Berks Catholic) L 19-2 4:00 (TF)  
3/5/22 138 Gavin Fehr (Catasauqua) L 2:01 (pin) District 11-AA: 4th