No photo available

Brendan Finnerty

Class of 2020 (Senior)

160

2016-2017: Section DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Thomas Jefferson (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/7/19 160 Steven Costa (Pittsburgh Central Catholic) W (injury)  
12/7/19 160 Conner Redinger (Quaker Valley) W 6-2 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 6th
State AA: DNP
12/7/19 160 Gage Galuska (Hampton) W 1:16 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
12/7/19 160 Alex Urbani (Hempfield Area) W 1:25 (pin)  
12/7/19 160 Grant Williams (Norwin) W 0:27 (pin)  
12/11/19 160 Clayton Holloway (McKeesport) W 3:26 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/13/19 160 Keegan McCoy (Cumberland Valley) W 1:01 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/13/19 160 Christian Good (Muncy) W 4:45 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: DNP
12/14/19 160 Connor Quinn (Owen J. Roberts) L 8-5 Section: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/14/19 160 Landon Caldwell (Saegertown) W 6-2 Section: 6th
District 10-AA: 8th
Region NW-AA: DNP
12/14/19 160 Trey Shoemaker (Mifflin County) W 2:09 (pin) District 6-AAA: 3rd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/14/19 160 Ryan Weyandt (Forest Hills) W 3:00 (16-0) (TF) District 6-AA: 8th
12/14/19 160 A.J. Corrado (Burrell) L TB-1 2-1 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 6th
State AA: 5th
12/18/19 160 Richard Cartwright (Albert Gallatin) W 0:29 (pin)  
12/27/19 160 Reece Carter (Hampton) W 1:00 (pin)  
12/27/19 160 Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic, NJ) L 5-2  
12/27/19 160 Caden Leighty (Seneca Valley) W 0:34 (pin)  
12/27/19 160 Casper Hinklie (Connellsville) W 1-0 Section: 6th (AAA)
12/28/19 160 Kurt Thompson (Archbishop Moeller, OH) W 7-1  
12/28/19 160 Logan Messer (Wadsworth, OH) L 15-0 3:11 (TF)  
12/28/19 160 Harrison Hinojosa (Camden Catholic, NJ) W 3-1 SV  
1/7/20 160 Gavin Rosso (West Mifflin) W 7-3 Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/8/20 160 Zach Jackson (Belle Vernon) W 0:19 (pin)  
1/10/20 160 Jeff Coulson (Pottsville) W 0:34 (pin)  
1/10/20 160 Sean McElhinny (Mars) W 1:00 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/11/20 160 Shane Kemper (Burgettstown) W 9-0 (major) Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
1/11/20 160 Daiveon Say (Grove City) W 7-4 Section: 4th
District 10-AA: 5th
Region NW-AA: DNP
1/15/20 160 Casper Hinklie (Connellsville) W 5-0 Section: 6th (AAA)
1/17/20 160 Benjamin Koch (Montour) W 0:45 (pin)  
1/17/20 160 Darrin Devault (Carrick) W 0:51 (pin)  
1/17/20 160 Ethan Uechi (North Hills) W 11-1 (major)  
1/18/20 160 Alex Wecht (Fox Chapel) W 10-0 (major) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/18/20 160 Oleg Melnyk (Carlynton) W 9-1 (major) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 8th
1/22/20 160 Fayzullo Solohiddinov (Mount Lebanon) W 0:48 (pin)  
1/22/20 160 Dennis Nichelson (Connellsville) W 0:35 (pin)  
1/29/20 160 Hunter Neff (Butler) W 1:18 (pin)  
1/29/20 160 Caden Leighty (Seneca Valley) W 16-1 5:15 (TF)  
2/6/20 160 Drew Cain (Trinity) W 3-1 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/10/20 160 R.J. Slizik (Chartiers Valley) W 0:26 (pin)  
2/22/20 160 Fayzullo Solohiddinov (Mount Lebanon) W 0:53 (pin)  
2/22/20 160 Gavin Rosso (West Mifflin) W 7-3 Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/22/20 160 Casper Hinklie (Connellsville) W 5-0 Section: 6th (AAA)
2/28/20 160 Sean McElhinny (Mars) W 5:45 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/28/20 160 Guy DeLeonardis (Knoch) L 4-0 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/29/20 160 Gavin Rosso (West Mifflin) W 6-2 Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/29/20 160 Logan Hoffman (Belle Vernon) W 7-4 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/29/20 160 Casper Hinklie (Connellsville) W 3-2 Section: 6th (AAA)
2/29/20 160 Guy DeLeonardis (Knoch) W 5-1 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/5/20 160 Matt Colajezzi (Council Rock South) L 7-6 Section: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/5/20 160 Campbell Walls (Hollidaysburg) L 4-3 District 6-AAA: 3rd
Region NW-AAA: DNP