No photo available

Brendan Finnerty

Class of 2020 (Senior)

145, 152

2016-2017: Section DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Thomas Jefferson (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/8/18 152 Fox Chapel W Forfeit  
12/8/18 152 Luke Merkovsky (Norwin) W 3:15 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/8/18 152 Thomas Muha (Pittsburgh Central Catholic) W 1:50 (pin) Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/12/18 145 Nolan Piotrowski (McKeesport) W 2:52 (pin)  
12/14/18 145 Wolfgang Pearson (Shamokin) W 12-0 (major) Section: DNP (AA)
12/14/18 145 Sam Druck (Dallastown) W 4:26 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/14/18 145 Thomas Dressler (Spring Grove) L 5-1  
12/15/18 145 Peter Sepulveda (Woodbridge, VA) W 8-0 (major)  
12/15/18 145 Matthew Ferraro (North Catholic) W Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 4th
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/15/18 145 Tristan Pugh (Berlin Brothersvalley) L 11-3 (major) District 5-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
12/15/18 145 Malachi Duvall (Penns Valley) W 6-3 District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/19/18 152 James Marvin (Albert Gallatin) W 0:50 (pin)  
12/28/18 145 John Cunningham (Cedar Cliff) W 4:37 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: 8th
12/28/18 145 Ricky Cabanillas (DePaul Catholic, NJ) L 13-4 (major)  
12/28/18 145 Kurt Thompson (Archbishop Moeller, OH) L 2-0  
1/3/19 145 Trent Thompson (West Mifflin) W 3:20 (pin)  
1/9/19 145 Belle Vernon W Forfeit  
1/12/19 152 Richie Hamlin (Jersey Shore) W 0:16 (pin)  
1/12/19 145 Matt Giza (Wyoming Valley West) W 1:31 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
1/12/19 145 Dujuahn Hertzog (Greensburg Salem) L 3-1 Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/16/19 145 Ayden Moore (Connellsville) W 1:19 (pin)  
1/18/19 145 James Lewis (Perry Traditional Academy) W 0:40 (pin)  
1/18/19 145 Andrew Latorre (McKeesport) W 3:01 (pin)  
1/19/19 145 Joe Mwete (Brashear) L 7-3  
1/19/19 145 Anthony Weil (South Park) W 2:13 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 8th
1/19/19 145 Dalton Hirt (South Fayette) W 12-1 (major) Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/19/19 145 Tyler Kocak (Hampton) L 4-2 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
1/19/19 145 Avery Bursick (Fox Chapel) W 3-2 Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/23/19 145 Carson Glenn (Peters Township) W 1:23 (pin)  
1/23/19 145 Ayden Moore (Connellsville) W 0:20 (pin)  
1/30/19 145 Cooper Phillips (Greensburg Salem) W (pin)  
1/30/19 145 Tanner Rohaley (Canon McMillan) W 4-3 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/7/19 145 Lance Bruno (Pine-Richland) W 2:23 (pin)  
2/13/19 145 Ian Branstetter (North Allegheny) W 3:39 (pin)  
2/23/19 145 Hunter Moody (Belle Vernon) W 12-0 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/23/19 145 Colin Franks (Connellsville) L 4-0 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/23/19 145 Bolivar Campusano (McKeesport) W 1:25 (pin)  
2/23/19 145 Aidan Nichols (Upper St. Clair) W 10-1 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
3/1/19 145 Tanner Rohaley (Canon McMillan) L 3-0 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/1/19 145 Brad Petras (Indiana) W 4:07 (pin)  
3/2/19 145 Enzo Morlacci (Kiski Area) W 4-3  
3/2/19 145 Colin Franks (Connellsville) L 5-3 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP