No photo available

Brendan Finnerty

Class of 2020 (Senior)

132, 138

2016-2017: Section DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Thomas Jefferson (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/8/17 138 Joshua Maruniak (Connellsville) W 9-2 Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/8/17 138 Gabe Falo (North Allegheny) W 5-1 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/9/17 138 Noah Levett (Kiski Area) L 21-6 (TF) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 6th
12/9/17 138 Joshua Maruniak (Connellsville) W 6-2 Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/9/17 138 Mason Spears (Franklin Regional) W 2-0 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/13/17 138 Albert Gallatin W Forfeit  
12/20/17 138 Maverick Selvoski (Belle Vernon) W 5-1  
1/10/18 132 Dylan Ross (Connellsville) L 7-2 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/13/18 132 Amir Andrews (Bishop McCort) W 9-1 (major)  
1/13/18 132 Troy Raneri (Greater Johnstown) W 1:13 (pin)  
1/13/18 132 Colton Riley (Tussey Mountain) W 16-0 5:14 (TF) District 5-AA: DNP
1/13/18 138 Trey Templeton (Forest Hills) L 4-3 District 6-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/17/18 132 West Mifflin W Forfeit  
1/19/18 132 Gage Galuska (Hampton) W 3:40 (pin)  
1/19/18 132 Aidan Davis (Brentwood) W 1:05 (pin)  
1/20/18 132 Ryan Dawson (Upper St. Clair) W 3:30 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/20/18 132 Garrett Reinsfelder (Shaler) L 5-0 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/20/18 132 Gabe Falo (North Allegheny) W 3-0 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/20/18 132 Ben Yantek (Bethel Park) W 3-1 Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/24/18 132 Luke Iovino (Mount Lebanon) W 6-1  
1/29/18 132 Aiden Leshinsky (Mars) W 6-1 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/31/18 132 Jared Curcio (Kiski Area) L 1-0  
2/24/18 132 Ryan Dawson (Upper St. Clair) W 3:27 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/24/18 132 Donovan McMillon (Peters Township) L 8-0 (major)  
2/24/18 132 Luke Iovino (Mount Lebanon) W 0:47 (pin)  
2/24/18 132 Ben Yantek (Bethel Park) W 5-0 Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/2/18 132 Zach Macy (Chartiers Valley) L 4-2 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/2/18 132 Aiden Leshinsky (Mars) W 7-0 Section: DNP (AAA)
3/3/18 132 Dylan Ross (Connellsville) L 3:39 (injury) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP