District 3 AA Section 1

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Susquenita HS

Team Standings

(1) Bermudian Springs 189.0, (2) West Perry 188.0, (3) Newport 180.5, (4) Boiling Springs 160.0, (5) Susquenita 131.5, (6) East Pennsboro 123.5, (7) Trinity 108.5, (8) Upper Dauphin 100.0, (9) Biglerville 84.0, (10) James Buchanan 70.0, (11) Littlestown 66.0, (12) Hanover 65.5, (13) Fairfield 60.0, (14) Eastern York 56.0, (15) Kennard-Dale 36.0, (16) Delone Catholic 34.0, (16) Halifax 34.0

Championship Round 1

113 - Korey Smith (Bermudian Springs) pinned Reed Kyler, 0:22

126 - Jaxen Zimmerman pinned Logan Crean (Eastern York), 1:29

132 - Ethan Slaybaugh (Biglerville) pinned Dylan Fulton, 1:34

138 - Mason Hurst (Littlestown) pinned Isaiah Buckley, 4:42

145 - Malachi Harvey (East Pennsboro) maj. dec. Louie Frisenda, 23-13

152 - James Holman pinned Dayton Ramsburg (Fairfield), 0:43

160 - Logan Miller (James Buchanan) dec. Breck Shaffer, 6-5

182 - Colton Jones dec. Jacob Mead (Biglerville), 11-6

Championship Quarterfinals

120 - Dominic Caldwell dec. Colby Stillions (East Pennsboro), 9-3

126 - Ethan Paul (Upper Dauphin) dec. Jaxen Zimmerman, 3-2

152 - Bryce Enders (Halifax) maj. dec. James Holman, 17-4

170 - Michael Klinger pinned Tyler Rock (Littlestown), 1:54

182 - Hunter Smith (James Buchanan) dec. Colton Jones, 8-1

195 - Daniel Criley pinned Kardan Trish (Hanover), 2:33

285 - Shaun Reed (James Buchanan) pinned T.J. Beers, 1:10

Consolation Round 1

113 - Reed Kyler dec. Camron Weidlich (Eastern York), 8-4

132 - Dylan Fulton pinned Ryder Mathias (Hanover), 0:30

138 - Trenton Herrera (West Perry) dec. Isaiah Buckley, 7-5

145 - Louie Frisenda pinned Zachary Eader (Littlestown), 1:52

160 - Breck Shaffer pinned Jacob Shifflet (Bermudian Springs), 1:31

Consolation Round 2

113 - Nathan Brake (James Buchanan) pinned Reed Kyler, 2:23

126 - Jaxen Zimmerman won by tech. fall over Austin Ressler (Littlestown), 16-1 3:15

132 - Carter Nace (West Perry) pinned Dylan Fulton, 2:13

145 - Louie Frisenda dec. Zachary Dice (Eastern York), 7-3

152 - James Holman dec. Miguel Melendez (Hanover), 8-2

160 - Tate Neiderer (Delone Catholic) maj. dec. Breck Shaffer, 14-1

182 - Jacob Shull (Trinity) dec. Colton Jones, 4-2

285 - T.J. Beers pinned Derek Sipe (East Pennsboro), 0:51

Championship Semifinals

106 - Mason McLendon maj. dec. Major Lewis (East Pennsboro), 8-0

120 - Dominic Caldwell dec. Nolen Zeigler (West Perry), 8-1

170 - Michael Klinger dec. Jagger Gray (Trinity), 5-1

195 - Daniel Criley pinned Josh Keller (Bermudian Springs), 3:19

Consolation Round 3

126 - Jaxen Zimmerman won by inj. default over Eli Bounds (Boiling Springs)

145 - Louie Frisenda pinned Gage Bishop (Biglerville), 5:13

152 - Jonathan Lentvorsky (West Perry) dec. James Holman, 3-1

285 - T.J. Beers pinned Loyal Carver (West Perry), 1:47

Consolation Semifinals

126 - Noah Pritchard (East Pennsboro) won by inj. default over Jaxen Zimmerman, 0-0 0:00

145 - Malachi Harvey (East Pennsboro) maj. dec. Louie Frisenda, 17-5

285 - Adam Dandridge (Eastern York) pinned T.J. Beers, 0:20

Fifth Place

126 - Justice Hockenberry-Folk (West Perry) won by forfeit over Jaxen Zimmerman

145 - Malcolm Gerlach (Hanover) dec. Louie Frisenda, 12-8

285 - Matt Hogan (Halifax) pinned T.J. Beers, 6:56

Championship Finals

106 - Deven Jackson (West Perry) dec. Mason McLendon, 8-7

120 - Dominic Caldwell maj. dec. Dominic Taylor (Hanover), 12-0

170 - Mason Huggins (Newport) dec. Michael Klinger, 2-0

195 - Ethan Rode (Newport) dec. Daniel Criley, 6-1

Susquenita wrestlers in bold.